Canadian Cyclist Cervelo R3 24/7 1 - May 2
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
Wheels of Bloor - March 7
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
Williams Cycling March 28
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 


 

 

 
OGC Giro Factor CC - April 7
 

Daily News


 

July 17/12 10:37 am - Internationale Thuringen Rundfahrt: Stage 1, Hughes 2nd


Posted by Editoress on 07/17/12
 

Results from the first stage of the Internationale Thüringen Rundfahrt der Frauen, in Germany

Hanka Kupfernagel (RusVelo) won, with Clara Hughes finishing 2nd.  The Canadian National team is also racing with Olympic bound Joelle Numainville (Canadian National Team) finishing 44th and Denise Ramsden (Canadian National Team)  59th.

 

Stage 1 (July 16th): Zwickau ITT, 3.3 km Time Gap
1 Hanka Kupfernagel (Ger) RusVelo 0:04:51.940 0
2 Clara Hughes (Can) Team Specialized-lululemon 0:04:53.370 0:02
3 Judith Arndt (Ger) Orica AIS 0:04:54.970 0:03
4 Elizabeth Armitstead (GBr) AA Drink - Leontien.nl Cycling Team 0:04:56.770 0:05
5 Trixi Worrack (Ger) Team Specialized-lululemon 0:04:59.800 0:08
6 Emma Johansson (Swe) Hitec Products - Mistral Home Cycling Team 0:04:59.520 0:08
7 Thalita De Jong (Ned) Rabobank Women Cycling Team 0:04:59.550 0:08
8 Esther Fennel (Ger) Koga Ladies - Central Rhede - Fachklinik Dr. Herzog 0:05:02.700 0:11
9 Olga Zabelinskaya (Rus) RusVelo 0:05:02.780 0:11
10 Amy Pieters (Ned) Skil Argos 0:05:03.930 0:12
11 Sharon Laws (GBr) AA Drink - Leontien.nl Cycling Team 0:05:06.220 0:15
12 Emilia Fahlin (Swe) Team Specialized-lululemon 0:05:06.330 0:15
13 Rachel Neylan (Aus) Abus Nutrixxion 0:05:07.700 0:16
14 Ina-Yoko Teutenberg (Ger) Team Specialized-lululemon 0:05:07.920 0:16
15 Oksana Kozonchuk (Rus) Be Pink 0:05:08.620 0:17
16 Jessie Daams (Bel) AA Drink - Leontien.nl Cycling Team 0:05:08.850 0:17
17 Sarah Düster (Ger) Rabobank Women Cycling Team 0:05:09.420 0:18
18 Elisa Longo Borghini (Ita) Hitec Products - Mistral Home Cycling Team 0:05:09.900 0:18
19 Adrie Visser (Ned) Skil Argos 0:05:10.320 0:19
20 Elke Gebhardt (Ger) Be Pink 0:05:11.160 0:20
21 Mieke Kröger (Ger) German National Team 0:05:11.270 0:20
22 Marijin De Vries (Ned) AA Drink - Leontien.nl Cycling Team 0:05:11.310 0:20
23 Valentina Carretta (Ita) MCipollini Giambenini 0:05:11.820 0:20
24 Claudia Häusler (Ger) Orica AIS 0:05:12.970 0:21
25 Amber Neben (USA) Team Specialized-lululemon 0:05:13.700 0:22
26 Liesbet De Vocht (Bel) Rabobank Women Cycling Team 0:05:14.100 0:23
27 Marta Bastianelli (Ita) MCipollini Giambenini 0:05:14.100 0:23
28 Jessie MacLean (Aus) Orica AIS 0:05:14.950 0:23
29 Laura Van Der Kamp (Ned) Dolmans-Boels Cycling Team 0:05:15.190 0:24
30 Chloe Hosking (Aus) Team Specialized-lululemon 0:05:15.900 0:24
31 Ursa Pintar (Slo) Slovenian National Team 0:05:16.800 0:25
32 Mascha Pijnenborg (Ned) Dolmans-Boels Cycling Team 0:05:16.380 0:25
33 Marlen Jöhrend (Ger) Abus Nutrixxion 0:05:16.700 0:25
34 Malgorzta Jasinska (Pol) MCipollini Giambenini 0:05:16.860 0:25
35 Elena Cecchini (Ita) MCipollini Giambenini 0:05:16.880 0:25
36 Anna-Bianca Schnitzmeier (Ger) Abus Nutrixxion 0:05:17.400 0:26
37 Tjasa Rutar (Slo) Slovenian National Team 0:05:17.900 0:26
38 Romy Kasper (Ger) RusVelo 0:05:17.250 0:26
39 Rowena Fry (Aus) Orica AIS 0:05:17.600 0:26
40 Polona Batagelj (Slo) Slovenian National Team 0:05:18.140 0:27
41 Simona Frapporti (Ita) Be Pink 0:05:18.700 0:27
42 Alexis Rhodes (Aus) Orica AIS 0:05:19.130 0:28
43 Amanda Spratt (Aus) Orica AIS 0:05:19.330 0:28
44 Joelle Numainville (Can) Canadian National Team 0:05:20.330 0:29
45 Olena Sharha (Ukr) Ukrainian National Team 0:05:20.690 0:29
46 Marta Tagliaferro (Ita) MCipollini Giambenini 0:05:21.150 0:30
47 Natalia Boyarskaya (Rus) RusVelo 0:05:21.420 0:30
48 Sari Saarelainen (Fin) Finnish National Team 0:05:21.630 0:30
49 Malin Rydlund (Swe) Alrikkson Go:Green 0:05:22.500 0:31
50 Lucy Martin (GBr) AA Drink - Leontien.nl Cycling Team 0:05:22.190 0:31
51 Irina Molicheva (Rus) RusVelo 0:05:22.910 0:31
52 Petra Dijkman (Ned) Kleo Ladies Team 0:05:23.100 0:32
53 Sabrina Stultiens (Ned) Rabobank Women Cycling Team 0:05:23.800 0:32
54 Isabelle Soderberg (Swe) AA Drink - Leontien.nl Cycling Team 0:05:23.770 0:32
55 Roxane Knetemann (Ned) Rabobank Women Cycling Team 0:05:23.970 0:32
56 Martine Bras (Ned) Dolmans-Boels Cycling Team 0:05:23.970 0:32
57 Yevgeniya Vysotska (Ukr) Ukrainian National Team 0:05:24.400 0:33
58 Anne Arnouts (Bel) Kleo Ladies Team 0:05:24.520 0:33
59 Denise Ramsden (Can) Canadian National Team 0:05:24.840 0:33
60 Hanna Nilsson (Swe) Alrikkson Go:Green 0:05:24.940 0:33
61 Annelies Van Doorslaer (Bel) Kleo Ladies Team 0:05:25.290 0:34
62 Annelie Gärtner (Ger) Koga Ladies - Central Rhede - Fachklinik Dr. Herzog 0:05:25.920 0:34
63 Beata Sandström (Swe) Alrikkson Go:Green 0:05:26.900 0:35
64 Julia Martisova (Rus) Be Pink 0:05:26.160 0:35
65 Corinna Lechner (Ger) German National Team 0:05:26.400 0:35
66 Olena Pavlukhina (Ukr) Ukrainian National Team 0:05:27.620 0:36
67 Alessandra Borchi (Ita) MCipollini Giambenini 0:05:28.340 0:37
68 Theres Klein (Ger) Maxx-solar biEHLER 0:05:29.210 0:38
69 Jessica Kihlbom (Swe) Alrikkson Go:Green 0:05:29.840 0:38
70 Sylwia Kapusta (Pol) Hitec Products - Mistral Home Cycling Team 0:05:30.230 0:39
71 Martina Corazza (Ita) Kleo Ladies Team 0:05:30.460 0:39
72 Annie Ewart (Can) Canadian National Team 0:05:30.520 0:39
73 Elena Eggl (Ger) Koga Ladies - Central Rhede - Fachklinik Dr. Herzog 0:05:30.700 0:39
74 Anouska Koster (Ned) Dolmans-Boels Cycling Team 0:05:31.500 0:40
75 Sara Mustonen (Swe) Hitec Products - Mistral Home Cycling Team 0:05:31.340 0:40
76 Esra Tromp (Ned) Skil Argos 0:05:32.800 0:41
77 Madeleine Ortmüller (Ger) German National Team 0:05:32.250 0:41
78 Evgenia Romanyuta (Rus) RusVelo 0:05:32.630 0:41
79 Beate Zanner (Ger) Maxx-solar biEHLER 0:05:32.820 0:41
80 Janneke Kanis (Ned) Skil Argos 0:05:33.510 0:42
81 Urska Kalan (Slo) Slovenian National Team 0:05:33.680 0:42
82 Petra Zrimsek (Slo) Be Pink 0:05:34.370 0:43
83 Evelyn Arys (Bel) Kleo Ladies Team 0:05:34.770 0:43
84 Marie-Therese Ludwig (Ger) Maxx-solar biEHLER 0:05:35.100 0:44
85 Elisabeth Reiner (Aut) Abus Nutrixxion 0:05:36.600 0:45
86 Lauren Kitchen (Aus) Rabobank Women Cycling Team 0:05:36.100 0:45
87 Janine Bubner (Ger) German National Team 0:05:36.790 0:45
88 Sarah-Lena Hofmann (Ger) German National Team 0:05:36.820 0:45
89 Christina Koep (Ger) Koga Ladies - Central Rhede - Fachklinik Dr. Herzog 0:05:36.860 0:45
90 Natalie Lamborelle (Lux) Kleo Ladies Team 0:05:37.600 0:46
91 Alenka Novak (Slo) Slovenian National Team 0:05:37.150 0:46
92 Linda Van Rijen (Ned) Skil Argos 0:05:37.320 0:46
93 Veronique Labonte (Can) Canadian National Team 0:05:37.990 0:46
94 Karen Elzing (Ned) Dolmans-Boels Cycling Team 0:05:38.500 0:47
95 Emma Mackie (Aus) Abus Nutrixxion 0:05:38.370 0:47
96 Tetiana Ryabchenko (Ukr) Ukrainian National Team 0:05:38.920 0:47
97 Daniela Gass (Ger) Abus Nutrixxion 0:05:39.650 0:48
98 Lotta Lepistö (Fin) Finnish National Team 0:05:40.210 0:49
99 Nina Kessler (Ned) Dolmans-Boels Cycling Team 0:05:41.520 0:50
100 Gabrielle Pilote-Fortin (Can) Canadian National Team 0:05:41.890 0:50
101 Maryna Ivanyuk (Ukr) Ukrainian National Team 0:05:41.890 0:50
102 Kelly Markus (Ned) Skil Argos 0:05:42.750 0:51
103 Ulrike Schwalbe (Ger) Koga Ladies - Central Rhede - Fachklinik Dr. Herzog 0:05:44.410 0:53
104 Anna Lindström (Fin) Finnish National Team 0:05:44.590 0:53
105 Jana Schemmer (Ger) Koga Ladies - Central Rhede - Fachklinik Dr. Herzog 0:05:48.620 0:57
106 Melanie Wotsch (Ger) Maxx-solar biEHLER 0:05:52.800 1:01
107 Jutta Nieminen (Fin) Finnish National Team 0:05:55.800 1:04
108 Rosa Törmänen (Fin) Finnish National Team 0:05:58.840 1:07
109 Chiara Favaron Bissoli (Ita) Be Pink 0:06:05.560 1:14
110 Sarah Scharbach (Ger) German National Team 0:06:17.170 1:26
111 Laura Dathan (Ger) Maxx-solar biEHLER 0:06:21.250 1:30
112 Ielizaveta Oshurkova (Ukr) Ukrainian National Team 0:06:33.680 1:42
113 Lisa Fischer (Ger) Maxx-solar biEHLER 0:07:01.330 2:10

 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
D'Ornellas (+4767) - July 20
 
Norco Tactic - April 1
 

 
Bikesports - August 12
 

 


 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login