Canadian Cyclist
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
Wheels of Bloor - March 7
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
Williams Cycling March 28
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 


 

 

 
OGC Giro Factor CC2 - April 7
 

Daily News


 

July 20/12 0:05 am - Cascade Classic: Women Stage 2


Posted by Editoress on 07/20/12
 

Results from the third stage of the Cascade Classic in Oregon

Stage 2: Crooked River Time Trial, 25.638 km Time Gap
1 Kristin Armstrong (Exergy TWENTY12) 0:34:40.580
2 Alison Powers (NOW and Novartis for MS) 0:35:57.690 1:17
3 Carmen Small (Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies) 0:36:07.720 1:27
4 Megan Guarnier (Team TIBCO-To the Top) 0:36:35.010 1:55
5 Bridie O'Donnell (Vanderkitten-Focus) 0:36:41.420 2:01
6 Jade Wilcoxson (Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies) 0:36:42.530 2:02
7 Amanda Miller (Team TIBCO-To the Top) 0:36:52.460 2:12
8 Anne Samplonius (NOW and Novartis for MS) 0:36:59.110 2:19
9 Lauren Hall (Team TIBCO-To the Top) 0:37:10.720 2:30
10 Kristin McGrath (Exergy TWENTY12) 0:37:11.200 2:31
11 Olivia Dillon (NOW and Novartis for MS) 0:37:11.610 s.t.
12 Robin Farina (NOW and Novartis for MS) 0:37:15.140 2:35
13 Devon Gorry (NOW and Novartis for MS) 0:37:36.720 2:56
14 Tayler Wiles (Exergy TWENTY12) 0:37:40.500 3:00
15 Brianna Walle (IRONCLAD p/b Yakima) 0:37:46.590 3:06
16 Jessica Cutler (Primal/MapMyrIde Pro Women's Racing) 0:37:56.180 3:16
17 Kaitlin Antonneau (Exergy TWENTY12) 0:38:11.510 3:31
18 Katheryn Mattis (Vanderkitten-Focus) 0:38:12.050 3:32
19 Meredith Miller (Team TIBCO-To the Top) 0:38:15.570 3:35
20 Christina Gokey-Smith (NOW and Novartis for MS) 0:38:26.250 3:46
21 Anna Sanders (FCS|ROUSE p/b Mr. Restore) 0:38:26.280 s.t.
22 Emily Kachorek (Primal/MapMyrIde Pro Women's Racing) 0:38:30.840 3:50
23 Heather Logan-Sprenger (Exergy TWENTY12) 0:38:33.740 3:53
24 Amber Gaffney (SC Velo - Empower Coaching) 0:38:38.230 3:58
25 Janel Holcomb (Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies) 0:38:39.670 3:59
26 Amy Thornquist (Stevens Bikes p/b Pactimo) 0:38:39.750 s.t.
27 Beth Newell (NOW and Novartis for MS) 0:38:45.120 4:05
28 Veronique Fortin (Team TIBCO-To the Top) 0:38:47.680 4:07
29 Ashley James (NOW and Novartis for MS) 0:38:49.090 4:09
30 Lindsay Myers (Team TIBCO-To the Top) 0:38:49.890 s.t.
31 Emma Grant (Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies) 0:38:50.670 4:10
32 Theresa Cliff-Ryan (Exergy TWENTY12) 0:38:51.700 4:11
33 Amy Mcguire (FCS|ROUSE p/b Mr. Restore) 0:38:52.040 4:12
34 Andrea Dvorak (Exergy TWENTY12) 0:38:53.160 4:13
35 Lex Albrecht (Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies) 0:38:56.570 4:16
36 Anna Barensfeld (Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies) 0:39:09.940 4:29
37 Lauren Stephens (FCS|ROUSE p/b Mr. Restore) 0:39:15.170 4:35
38 Nicole Justice (Stevens Bikes p/b Pactimo) 0:39:22.120 4:42
39 Jenny Lehmann (Trek Red Truck Racing Team) 0:39:22.580 s.t.
40 Kelly Crowley (Primal/MapMyrIde Pro Women's Racing) 0:39:23.270 4:43
41 Miranda Griffiths (Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies) 0:39:24.870 4:44
42 Cara Gillis (Team Kenda p/b Geargrinder) 0:39:33.440 4:53
43 Jacquelyn Crowell (Exergy TWENTY12) 0:39:37.790 4:57
44 Melina Bernecker (SC Velo - Empower Coaching) 0:39:38.970 4:58
45 Joy McCulloch (FCS|ROUSE p/b Mr. Restore) 0:39:43.890 5:03
46 Courteney Lowe (Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies) 0:39:47.680 5:07
47 Anne Donley (Boulder Orthopedics) 0:39:53.590 5:13
48 Lisa Turnbull (BMC Total Care Racing) 0:39:54.140 5:14
49 Lisa Campbell (SC Velo - Empower Coaching) 0:39:55.720 5:15
50 Lorena Vargas Villamil (Independent) 0:39:59.240 5:19
51 Kathryn Donovan (FCS|ROUSE p/b Mr. Restore) 0:40:05.430 5:25
52 Loren Rowney (Stevens Bikes p/b Pactimo) 0:40:05.580 s.t.
53 Samantha Schneider (Team TIBCO-To the Top) 0:40:09.730 5:29
54 Flavia Oliveira (Stevens Bikes p/b Pactimo) 0:40:15.270 5:35
55 Rachel Warner (FCS|ROUSE p/b Mr. Restore) 0:40:19.790 5:39
56 Jessica Prinner (Stevens Bikes p/b Pactimo) 0:40:23.860 5:43
57 Jackie Kurth (Primal/MapMyrIde Pro Women's Racing) 0:40:26.250 5:46
58 Lauren De Crescenzo (Team Kenda p/b Geargrinder) 0:40:32.100 5:52
59 Kari Studley (Independent) 0:40:33.060 5:53
60 Jazzy Hurikino (Vanderkitten-Focus) 0:40:35.620 5:55
61 Emilly Collins (Vanderkitten-Focus) 0:40:39.710 5:59
62 Heather Fischer (BMC Total Care Racing) 0:40:48.090 6:08
63 Kristine Brynjolfson (Trek Red Truck Racing Team) 0:40:48.130 s.t.
64 Jessica Chong (Stanley Morgan Cycling Team) 0:40:49.920 6:09
65 Amity Elliot (Team Kenda p/b Geargrinder) 0:40:54.770 6:14
66 Mikayla Lyman (Team Sandals p/b Penny Sheldon Travel) 0:40:55.710 6:15
67 Leah Guloien (Trek Red Truck Racing Team) 0:40:57.460 6:17
68 Hillary Billington (BMC Total Care Racing) 0:40:59.850 6:19
69 Amy Dombroski (FCS|ROUSE p/b Mr. Restore) 0:41:02.460 6:22
70 Alisha Welsh (Primal/MapMyrIde Pro Women's Racing) 0:41:02.880 s.t.
71 Indgrid Drexel Clouthier 0:41:04.950 6:24
72 Liza Rachetto (Primal/MapMyrIde Pro Women's Racing) 0:41:08.700 6:28
73 Kemille Garvin (Bountiful Mazda Cycling Team) 0:41:10.220 6:30
74 Laura Ralston (Team Kenda p/b Geargrinder) 0:41:12.740 6:32
75 Zayda Maguire (Team Kenda p/b Geargrinder) 0:41:24.340 6:44
76 Kimberley Turner (BMC Total Care Racing) 0:41:24.770 s.t.
77 Ruth Winder (Vanderkitten-Focus) 0:41:28.150 6:48
78 Kerry Martin (BMC Total Care Racing) 0:41:30.400 6:50
79 Kasey Clark (Primal/MapMyrIde Pro Women's Racing) 0:41:35.990 6:55
80 Lindsay Fox (BMC Total Care Racing) 0:41:36.460 6:56
81 Jenny Rios (SC Velo - Empower Coaching) 0:41:40.510 7:00
82 Holly Breck (SC Velo - Empower Coaching) 0:41:47.940 7:07
83 Kate Finegan (Stevens Bikes p/b Pactimo) 0:41:59.420 7:19
84 Kathleen Billington (Vanderkitten-Focus) 0:42:17.210 7:37
85 Anne Perry (Revolution Cafe Rio) 0:42:22.340 7:42
86 Kaytie Scott (Independent) 0:42:22.370 s.t.
87 Beatrice Rodriquez (SC Velo - Empower Coaching) 0:42:34.530 7:54
88 Nicole Mitchell (FCS|ROUSE p/b Mr. Restore) 0:42:44.710 8:04
89 Nury Dudfay Torres Silva (INDERCAS Colombia) 0:44:31.660 9:51
90 Kate Chillcott (Vanderkitten-Focus) 0:47:22.990 12:42
DNS Ivy Audrain (IRONCLAD p/b Yakima)
 
GC
1 Kristin Armstrong (Exergy TWENTY12) 4.04:36
2 Alison Powers (NOW and Novartis for MS) at 2:23
3 Carmen Small (Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies) 2:37
4 Megan Guarnier (Team TIBCO-To the Top) 2:41
5 Jade Wilcoxson (Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies) 2:59
6 Amanda Miller (Team TIBCO-To the Top) 3:32
7 Kristin Mcgrath (Exergy TWENTY12) 3:46
8 Andrea Dvorak (Exergy TWENTY12) 5:14
9 Robin Farina (NOW and Novartis for MS) 5:47
10 Meredith Miller (Team TIBCO-To the Top) 6:07
11 Miranda Griffiths (Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies) 6:25
12 Lex Albrecht (Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies) 6:40
13 Katheryn Mattis (Vanderkitten-Focus) 6:43
14 Lauren Stephens (FCS|ROUSE p/b Mr. Restore) 6:46
15 Lauren Hall (Team TIBCO-To the Top) 6:48
16 Jessica Cutler (Primal/MapMyrIde Pro Women's Racing) 7:40
17 Flavia Oliveira (Stevens Bikes p/b Pactimo) 7:47
18 Veronique Fortin (Team TIBCO-To the Top) 7:57
19 Kathryn Donovan (FCS|ROUSE p/b Mr. Restore) 8:00
20 Janel Holcomb (Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies) 8:03
21 Anna Sanders (FCS|ROUSE p/b Mr. Restore) 8:12
22 Kelly Crowley (Primal/MapMyrIde Pro Women's Racing) 8:22
23 Nicole Justice (Stevens Bikes p/b Pactimo) 8:33
24 Lindsay Myers (Team TIBCO-To the Top) 8:38
25 Lorena Vargas Villamil (Independent) 8:46
26 Anne Samplonius (NOW and Novartis for MS) 9:28
27 Indgrid Drexel Clouthier 9:52
28 Laura Ralston (Team Kenda p/b Geargrinder) 10:32
29 Devon Gorry (NOW and Novartis for MS) 11:31
30 Alisha Welsh (Primal/MapMyrIde Pro Women's Racing) 12:00
31 Rachel Warner (FCS|ROUSE p/b Mr. Restore) 12:52
32 Lisa Campbell (SC Velo - Empower Coaching) 13:33
33 Amber Gaffney (SC Velo - Empower Coaching) 14:38
34 Jacquelyn Crowell (Exergy TWENTY12) s.t.
35 Amy Thornquist (Stevens Bikes p/b Pactimo) 14:48
36 Anna Barensfeld (Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies) 14:49
37 Brianna Walle (IRONCLAD p/b Yakima) 16:05
38 Olivia Dillon (NOW and Novartis for MS) 16:17
39 Kristine Brynjolfson (Trek Red Truck Racing Team) 17:07
40 Heather Fischer (BMC Total Care Racing) s.t.
41 Tayler Wiles (Exergy TWENTY12) 17:19
42 Liza Rachetto (Primal/MapMyrIde Pro Women's Racing) 17:25
43 Kaitlin Antonneau (Exergy TWENTY12) 17:32
44 Heather Logan-Sprenger (Exergy TWENTY12) 17:36
45 Emma Grant (Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies) 17:59
46 Beth Newell (NOW and Novartis for MS) 18:21
47 Ruth Winder (Vanderkitten-Focus) 18:37
48 Theresa Cliff-Ryan (Exergy TWENTY12) 18:42
49 Emily Kachorek (Primal/MapMyrIde Pro Women's Racing) 19:30
50 Kathleen Billington (Vanderkitten-Focus) 19:33
51 Loren Rowney (Stevens Bikes p/b Pactimo) s.t.
52 Jessica Prinner (Stevens Bikes p/b Pactimo) 19:44
53 Jazzy Hurikino (Vanderkitten-Focus) 20:02
54 Jessica Chong (Stanley Morgan Cycling Team) 20:18
55 Leah Guloien (Trek Red Truck Racing Team) 20:38
56 Amy Dombroski (FCS|ROUSE p/b Mr. Restore) 20:49
57 Kasey Clark (Primal/MapMyrIde Pro Women's Racing) 20:58
58 Amity Elliot (Team Kenda p/b Geargrinder) 21:17
59 Lindsay Fox (BMC Total Care Racing) 21:24
60 Ashley James (NOW and Novartis for MS) 21:32
61 Kerry Martin (BMC Total Care Racing) 21:34
62 Kimberley Turner (BMC Total Care Racing) 21:35
63 Anne Perry (Revolution Cafe Rio) 21:59
64 Jenny Lehmann (Trek Red Truck Racing Team) 23:34
65 Courteney Lowe (Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies) 24:14
66 Emilly Collins (Vanderkitten-Focus) 24:33
67 Christina Gokey-Smith (NOW and Novartis for MS) 25:22
68 Hillary Billington (BMC Total Care Racing) s.t.
69 Jackie Kurth (Primal/MapMyrIde Pro Women's Racing) 25:36
70 Joy Mcculloch (FCS|ROUSE p/b Mr. Restore) 25:48
71 Amy Mcguire (FCS|ROUSE p/b Mr. Restore) 26:02
72 Bridie O'Donnell (Vanderkitten-Focus) 26:19
73 Samantha Schneider (Team TIBCO-To the Top) 26:24
74 Kate Chillcott (Vanderkitten-Focus) 27:01
75 Lauren De Crescenzo (Team Kenda p/b Geargrinder) 27:57
76 Kate Finegan (Stevens Bikes p/b Pactimo) 28:26
77 Nury Dudfay Torres Silva (INDERCAS Colombia) 29:20
78 Cara Gillis (Team Kenda p/b Geargrinder) 32:35
79 Jenny Rios (SC Velo - Empower Coaching) 33:14
80 Zayda Maguire (Team Kenda p/b Geargrinder) 34:03
81 Anne Donley (Boulder Orthopedics) 34:47
82 Holly Breck (SC Velo - Empower Coaching) 35:50
83 Nicole Mitchell (FCS|ROUSE p/b Mr. Restore) 37:08
84 Melina Bernecker (SC Velo - Empower Coaching) 37:11
85 Beatrice Rodriquez (SC Velo - Empower Coaching) 42:42
86 Kari Studley (Independent) 44:28
87 Kemille Garvin (Bountiful Mazda Cycling Team) 44:52
88 Mikayla Lyman (Team Sandals p/b Penny Sheldon Travel) 46:27
89 Lisa Turnbull (BMC Total Care Racing) 46:54
90 Kaytie Scott (Independent) 50:49

 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
D'Ornellas (+4767) - July 20
 
ARG button Sept 17.14
 

 
Bikesports - August 12
 

 


 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login