Canadian Cyclist ARG banner 247-2 Sept 17.14
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
Wheels of Bloor - March 7
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
Williams Cycling March 28
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 


 

 

 
ARG banner CC1 Sept 17.14
 

Daily News


 

July 20/12 23:01 pm - Cascade Classic: Women Stage 3, Albrecht wins


Posted by Editoress on 07/20/12
 

Results from the fourth stage of the Cascade Classic in Oregon

Stage 3: Cascade Lakes Road Race, 112.179 km
1 Lex Albrecht (Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies) 2:53:26
2 Andrea Dvorak (Exergy TWENTY12) at 0:04
3 Beth Newell (NOW and Novartis for MS) 0:34
4 Rachel Warner (FCS|ROUSE p/b Mr. Restore) 0:37
5 Veronique Fortin (Team TIBCO-To the Top) 1:12
6 Carmen Small (Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies) 1:25
7 Megan Guarnier (Team TIBCO-To the Top)
8 Jade Wilcoxson (Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies)
9 Alison Powers (NOW and Novartis for MS)
10 Flavia Oliveira (Stevens Bikes p/b Pactimo)
11 Kristin Armstrong (Exergy TWENTY12) all s.t.
12 Lorena Vargas Villamil (Independent) 1:28
13 Jackie Kurth (Primal/MapMyrIde Pro Women's Racing) 1:32
14 Robin Farina (NOW and Novartis for MS) 1:33
15 Kristin Mcgrath (Exergy TWENTY12)
16 Amanda Miller (Team TIBCO-To the Top)
17 Lauren Stephens (FCS|ROUSE p/b Mr. Restore)
18 Katheryn Mattis (Vanderkitten-Focus)
19 Lauren Hall (Team TIBCO-To the Top)
20 Miranda Griffiths (Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies) all s.t.
21 Kathryn Donovan (FCS|ROUSE p/b Mr. Restore) 1:40
22 Laura Ralston (Team Kenda p/b Geargrinder) 1:48
23 Courteney Lowe (Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies)
24 Lindsay Myers (Team TIBCO-To the Top)
25 Amber Gaffney (SC Velo - Empower Coaching)
26 Anna Sanders (FCS|ROUSE p/b Mr. Restore)
27 Janel Holcomb (Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies)
28 Amy Thornquist (Stevens Bikes p/b Pactimo) all s.t.
29 Jessica Cutler (Primal/MapMyrIde Pro Women's Racing) 2:05
30 Jazzy Hurikino (Vanderkitten-Focus) 2:12
31 Liza Rachetto (Primal/MapMyrIde Pro Women's Racing) s.t.
32 Heather Fischer (BMC Total Care Racing) 2:14
33 Emily Kachorek (Primal/MapMyrIde Pro Women's Racing) 2:26
34 Brianna Walle (IRONCLAD p/b Yakima)
35 Nicole Justice (Stevens Bikes p/b Pactimo)
36 Anne Perry (Revolution Cafe Rio)
37 Kathleen Billington (Vanderkitten-Focus)
38 Kristine Brynjolfson (Trek Red Truck Racing Team)
39 Anne Samplonius (NOW and Novartis for MS)
40 Kelly Crowley (Primal/MapMyrIde Pro Women's Racing)
41 Alisha Welsh (Primal/MapMyrIde Pro Women's Racing)
42 Lisa Campbell (SC Velo - Empower Coaching) all s.t.
43 Indgrid Drexel Clouthier 3:12
44 Melina Bernecker (SC Velo - Empower Coaching)
45 Lindsay Fox (BMC Total Care Racing)
46 Jenny Rios (SC Velo - Empower Coaching)
47 Jessica Chong (Stanley Morgan Cycling Team)
48 Jessica Prinner (Stevens Bikes p/b Pactimo)
49 Kate Chillcott (Vanderkitten-Focus)
50 Kasey Clark (Primal/MapMyrIde Pro Women's Racing)
51 Ruth Winder (Vanderkitten-Focus) all s.t.
52 Meredith Miller (Team TIBCO-To the Top) 3:16
53 Jenny Lehmann (Trek Red Truck Racing Team) 3:31
54 Kimberley Turner (BMC Total Care Racing) s.t.
55 Nury Dudfay Torres Silva (INDERCAS Colombia) 3:44
56 Hillary Billington (BMC Total Care Racing)
57 Emilly Collins (Vanderkitten-Focus)
58 Lauren De Crescenzo (Team Kenda p/b Geargrinder)
59 Mikayla Lyman (Team Sandals p/b Penny Sheldon Travel)
60 Amy Dombroski (FCS|ROUSE p/b Mr. Restore)
61 Kerry Martin (BMC Total Care Racing)
62 Loren Rowney (Stevens Bikes p/b Pactimo)
63 Leah Guloien (Trek Red Truck Racing Team)
64 Samantha Schneider (Team TIBCO-To the Top)
65 Emma Grant (Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies)
66 Kaitlin Antonneau (Exergy TWENTY12) all s.t.
67 Theresa Cliff-Ryan (Exergy TWENTY12) 4:28
68 Jacquelyn Crowell (Exergy TWENTY12)
69 Beatrice Rodriquez (SC Velo - Empower Coaching) both s.t.
70 Amity Elliot (Team Kenda p/b Geargrinder) 4:45
71 Amy Mcguire (FCS|ROUSE p/b Mr. Restore) 4:46
72 Christina Gokey-Smith (NOW and Novartis for MS) 5:25
73 Kate Finegan (Stevens Bikes p/b Pactimo) s.t.
74 Zayda Maguire (Team Kenda p/b Geargrinder) 6:03
75 Devon Gorry (NOW and Novartis for MS) s.t.
76 Tayler Wiles (Exergy TWENTY12) 6:31
77 Olivia Dillon (NOW and Novartis for MS)
78 Heather Logan-Sprenger (Exergy TWENTY12)
79 Joy McCulloch (FCS|ROUSE p/b Mr. Restore)
80 Holly Breck (SC Velo - Empower Coaching) all s.t.
81 Cara Gillis (Team Kenda p/b Geargrinder) 7:12
82 Bridie O'Donnell (Vanderkitten-Focus) 10:38
83 Anna Barensfeld (Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies) s.t.
84 Ashley James (NOW and Novartis for MS) 11:49
85 Anne Donley (Boulder Orthopedics) 25:06
OTL Nicole Mitchell (FCS|ROUSE p/b Mr. Restore)
OTL Kemille Garvin (Bountiful Mazda Cycling Team)
OTL Kaytie Scott (Independent)
DNS Lisa Turnbull (BMC Total Care Racing)
DNS Kari Studley (Independent)
 
GC
1 Kristin Armstrong (Exergy TWENTY12) 6:59:27
2 Alison Powers (NOW and Novartis for MS) at 2:23
3 Carmen Small (Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies) 2:37
4 Megan Guarnier (Team TIBCO-To the Top) 2:41
5 Jade Wilcoxson (Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies) 2:59
6 Amanda Miller (Team TIBCO-To the Top) 3:40
7 Andrea Dvorak (Exergy TWENTY12) 3:47
8 Kristin Mcgrath (Exergy TWENTY12) 3:54
9 Lex Albrecht (Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies) 5:05
10 Robin Farina (NOW and Novartis for MS) 5:55
11 Miranda Griffiths (Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies) 6:33
12 Katheryn Mattis (Vanderkitten-Focus) 6:51
13 Lauren Stephens (FCS|ROUSE p/b Mr. Restore) 6:54
14 Lauren Hall (Team TIBCO-To the Top) 6:56
15 Veronique Fortin (Team TIBCO-To the Top) 7:44
16 Flavia Oliveira (Stevens Bikes p/b Pactimo) 7:47
17 Meredith Miller (Team TIBCO-To the Top) 7:58
18 Kathryn Donovan (FCS|ROUSE p/b Mr. Restore) 8:15
19 Jessica Cutler (Primal/MapMyrIde Pro Women's Racing) 8:20
20 Janel Holcomb (Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies) 8:26
21 Anna Sanders (FCS|ROUSE p/b Mr. Restore) 8:35
22 Lorena Vargas Villamil (Independent) 8:49
23 Lindsay Myers (Team TIBCO-To the Top) 9:01
24 Kelly Crowley (Primal/MapMyrIde Pro Women's Racing) 9:23
25 Nicole Justice (Stevens Bikes p/b Pactimo) 9:34
26 Anne Samplonius (NOW and Novartis for MS) 10:29
27 Laura Ralston (Team Kenda p/b Geargrinder) 10:55
28 Indgrid Drexel Clouthier 11:39
29 Rachel Warner (FCS|ROUSE p/b Mr. Restore) 12:04
30 Alisha Welsh (Primal/MapMyrIde Pro Women's Racing) 13:01
31 Lisa Campbell (SC Velo - Empower Coaching) 14:34
32 Amber Gaffney (SC Velo - Empower Coaching) 15:01
33 Amy Thornquist (Stevens Bikes p/b Pactimo) 15:11
34 Devon Gorry (NOW and Novartis for MS) 16:09
35 Brianna Walle (IRONCLAD p/b Yakima) 17:06
36 Beth Newell (NOW and Novartis for MS) 17:26
37 Jacquelyn Crowell (Exergy TWENTY12) 17:41
38 Heather Fischer (BMC Total Care Racing) 17:56
39 Kristine Brynjolfson (Trek Red Truck Racing Team) 18:08
40 Liza Rachetto (Primal/MapMyrIde Pro Women's Racing) 18:12
41 Kaitlin Antonneau (Exergy TWENTY12) 19:51
42 Emma Grant (Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies) 20:18
43 Ruth Winder (Vanderkitten-Focus) 20:24
44 Emily Kachorek (Primal/MapMyrIde Pro Women's Racing) 20:31
45 Kathleen Billington (Vanderkitten-Focus) 20:34
46 Jazzy Hurikino (Vanderkitten-Focus) 20:49
47 Olivia Dillon (NOW and Novartis for MS) 21:23
48 Jessica Prinner (Stevens Bikes p/b Pactimo) 21:31
49 Theresa Cliff-Ryan (Exergy TWENTY12) 21:45
50 Loren Rowney (Stevens Bikes p/b Pactimo) 21:52
51 Jessica Chong (Stanley Morgan Cycling Team) 22:05
52 Tayler Wiles (Exergy TWENTY12) 22:25
53 Heather Logan-Sprenger (Exergy TWENTY12) 22:42
54 Kasey Clark (Primal/MapMyrIde Pro Women's Racing) 22:45
55 Leah Guloien (Trek Red Truck Racing Team) 22:57
56 Anne Perry (Revolution Cafe Rio) 23:00
57 Amy Dombroski (FCS|ROUSE p/b Mr. Restore) 23:08
58 Lindsay Fox (BMC Total Care Racing) 23:11
59 Kimberley Turner (BMC Total Care Racing) 23:41
60 Kerry Martin (BMC Total Care Racing) 23:53
61 Anna Barensfeld (Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies) 24:02
62 Courteney Lowe (Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies) 24:37
63 Amity Elliot (Team Kenda p/b Geargrinder) s:t:
64 Jenny Lehmann (Trek Red Truck Racing Team) 25:40
65 Jackie Kurth (Primal/MapMyrIde Pro Women's Racing) 25:43
66 Emilly Collins (Vanderkitten-Focus) 26:52
67 Hillary Billington (BMC Total Care Racing) 27:41
68 Samantha Schneider (Team TIBCO-To the Top) 28:43
69 Kate Chillcott (Vanderkitten-Focus) 28:48
70 Christina Gokey-Smith (NOW and Novartis for MS) 29:22
71 Amy McGuire (FCS|ROUSE p/b Mr. Restore) 29:23
72 Lauren De Crescenzo (Team Kenda p/b Geargrinder) 30:16
73 Joy McCulloch (FCS|ROUSE p/b Mr. Restore) 30:54
74 Nury Dudfay Torres Silva (INDERCAS Colombia) 31:39
75 Ashley James (NOW and Novartis for MS) 31:56
76 Kate Finegan (Stevens Bikes p/b Pactimo) 32:26
77 Jenny Rios (SC Velo - Empower Coaching) 35:01
78 Bridie O'donnell (Vanderkitten-Focus) 35:32
79 Cara Gillis (Team Kenda p/b Geargrinder) 38:22
80 Zayda Maguire (Team Kenda p/b Geargrinder) 38:41
81 Melina Bernecker (SC Velo - Empower Coaching) 38:58
82 Holly Breck (SC Velo - Empower Coaching) 40:56
83 Beatrice Rodriquez (SC Velo - Empower Coaching) 45:45
84 Mikayla Lyman (Team Sandals p/b Penny Sheldon Travel) 48:46
85 Anne Donley (Boulder Orthopedics) 58:28/td>

 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
D'Ornellas (+7451) - Oct 21
 
ARG button Sept 17.14
 

 
Bikesports - August 12
 

 


 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login