Canadian Cyclist Quebec tourism Banner 24/7 - April 16
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
Wheels of Bloor - March 7
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
Williams Cycling March 28
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 


 

 

 
Spec We Win Road CC1 Oct 6
 

Daily News


 

July 20/12 23:03 pm - Cascade Classic: Men Stage 3


Posted by Editoress on 07/20/12
 

Results from the fourth stage of the Cascade Classic in Oregon

Stage 3: Cascade Lakes Road Race, 147.438 km
1 Jasper Stuyven (Bontrager LIVESTRONG) 3:16:17
2 Gregory L. Craddock (Bontrager LIVESTRONG)
3 Gavin Mannion (Bontrager LIVESTRONG)
4 Phil Gaimon (Kenda/5hr Energy p/b Geargrinder)
5 Chris Baldwin (BISSELL Pro Cycling)
6 Carter Jones (BISSELL Pro Cycling)
7 Francisco Mancebo (CompetitiveCyclist Racing Team)
8 Joseph Dombrowski (Bontrager LIVESTRONG)
9 Ian Boswell (Bontrager LIVESTRONG) all s.t.
10 Max Jenkins (CompetitiveCyclist Racing Team) 0:20
11 Andy Jacques-Maynes (Kenda/5hr Energy p/b Geargrinder) s.t.
12 Nate English (Kenda/5hr Energy p/b Geargrinder) 0:22
13 Peter van Dijk (Jamis Sutter Home) 0:38
14 Matthew Cooke (Team Exergy)
15 Serghei Tvetcov (Team Exergy)
16 Thomas Rabou (CompetitiveCyclist Racing Team)
17 Joseph Schmalz (ELBOWZ RACING)
18 Christian Helmig (ELBOWZ RACING)
19 Josh Yeaton (Horizon Organic/Panache)
20 Chris Winn (Horizon Organic/Panache)
21 Travis Mccabe (Landis/Trek)
22 Eder Frayre (Calimax)
23 Joshua B. Atkins (Bontrager LIVESTRONG)
24 Freddie Rodriguez (Team Exergy)
25 Yannick Eckmann (California Giant / Specialized)
26 Scott Gray (Team Oregon p/b Laurelwood)
27 Rob Britton (Team H& R BLOCK)
28 Chad Beyer (CompetitiveCyclist Racing Team)
29 Frank Pipp (BISSELL Pro Cycling)
30 Lee Muse (CashCall Mortgage)
31 Erik Slack (Full Circle Cycling/ Pure Gear)
32 James Oram (Bontrager LIVESTRONG)
33 Coulton Hartrich (Athletix Benefiting Globalbike)
34 Ben Jacques-Maynes (BISSELL Pro Cycling)
35 Michael Creed (Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies)
36 Larry Warbasse (BMC-Hincapie Development Team)
37 Jeremy Vennell (BISSELL Pro Cycling)
38 Ryan Trebon (Clement/Cannondale)
39 Andrew Bajadali (Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies)
40 Robin Eckmann (California Giant / Specialized)
41 Stephen Leece (California Giant / Specialized)
42 Julian Kyer (juwi Solar Cycling)
43 Morgan Schmitt (Team Exergy)
44 Carson Miller (Jamis Sutter Home) all s.t.
45 Tom Zirbel (Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies) 1:03
46 Jon Hornbeck (Hagens Berman Cycling) s.t.
47 Oscar Clark (United Healthcare of Georgia) 1:17
48 Michael Olheiser (CompetitiveCyclist Racing Team)
49 Isaiah Newkirk (Gateway Harley-Davidson)
50 Devan Dunn (CashCall Mortgage)
51 Michael Woods (Team H& R BLOCK) all s.t.
52 Robert Sweeting (Kenda/5hr Energy p/b Geargrinder) 1:20
53 Luis Romero Amaran (Jamis Sutter Home)
54 Stephen Mull (Audi)
55 Tyler Wren (Jamis Sutter Home)
56 Ty Magner (BMC-Hincapie Development Team)
57 Andres Diaz (Team Exergy)
58 Stefano Barberi (CashCall Mortgage)
59 Ian C. McKissick (Independent) all s.t.
60 Jimmy Schurman (Athletix Benefiting Globalbike) 1:40
61 Tim Rugg (Champion System p/b Stan's No Tubes) 1:42
62 Roman Kilun (Kenda/5hr Energy p/b Geargrinder) s.t.
63 Fabrizio Von Nacher (Quality Post) 1:45
64 Scott Tietzel (juwi Solar Cycling)
65 Hunter Grove (Southern California Velo)
66 Jeff Perrin (juwi Solar Cycling)
67 Sam Bassetti (California Giant / Specialized)
68 Taylor Bertrand-Barrett (Wonderful Pistachios)
69 David Santos (CashCall Mortgage)
70 Taylor Shelden (CompetitiveCyclist Racing Team)
71 Trevor Connor (Team Rio Grande/BCSM)
72 Cortlan Brown (Canyon Bicycles)
73 James Stemper (Kenda/5hr Energy p/b Geargrinder)
74 Gabe Varela (Hagens Berman Cycling)
75 Jason King (Fremont Bank Cycling Team)
76 Gavi Epstein (Champion System p/b Stan's No Tubes)
77 James Mattis (California Giant / Specialized)
78 Carl Decker (Giant Factory Off Road)
79 Nick Bax (XO COMMUNICATIONS P/B CISCO)
80 Kirk Carlsen (Team Exergy)
81 Cody Canning (Trek Red Truck p/b Mosaic Home)
82 Michael Friedman (Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies)
83 Ryan Wills (ELBOWZ RACING)
84 Paul Mach (Kenda/5hr Energy p/b Geargrinder)
85 Jesse Anthony (Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies) all s.t.
86 Connor McCutcheon (CashCall Mortgage) 2:08
87 Ben Berden (Raleigh/Clement)
88 Winston David (Athletix Benefiting Globalbike)
89 Pablo Cruz (Independent)
90 David Williams (CompetitiveCyclist Racing Team)
91 Andrew Dahlheim (BISSELL Pro Cycling)
92 Mike Stone (BMC-Hincapie Development Team)
93 Tyler Reidesel (Canyon Bicycles)
94 Diego Sandoval (Southern California Velo)
95 Mat Stephens (ELBOWZ RACING)
96 Christian Varley (Full Circle Cycling/ Pure Gear)
97 Orion Berryman (SPY/SKLZ-Swamis)
98 Ian Holt (juwi Solar Cycling)
99 Michael Jasinski (Independent)
100 Marshall Opel (Hammer Nutrition)
101 Chris Aten (Landis/Trek)
102 Heath Blackgrove (ELBOWZ RACING)
103 Steven Perezluha (Compass RS-First Green-BikeRay)
104 Arthur Rand (Independent)
105 Craig Magee (Horizon Organic/Panache)
106 Eric Young (BISSELL Pro Cycling)
107 Eric Marcotte (ELBOWZ RACING)
108 Shawn Gravois (Athletix Benefiting Globalbike)
109 Alex Candelario (Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies)
110 Carlos Alzate (Team Exergy)
111 Michael Weicht (CashCall Mortgage)
112 Chris Gruber (Champion System p/b Stan's No Tubes)
113 Torey Philipp (California Giant / Specialized)
114 Marsh Cooper (Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies)
115 Chris Stastny (California Giant / Specialized) all s.t.
116 Bailey Mcknight (Trek Red Truck p/b Mosaic Home) 2:32
117 Anton Varabei (Jet Fuel Coffee/La Bicicletta)
118 Joe Waters (Canyon Bicycles) 2:34
119 Diego Yepez (Full Circle Cycling/ Pure Gear)
120 Ian Crane (Hagens Berman Cycling)
121 Alexander Cataford (Team H& R BLOCK)
122 Kristofer Dahl (Team H& R BLOCK)
123 Chris Wingfield (Hagens Berman Cycling)
124 Ricky Gargiulo (Champion System p/b Stan's No Tubes)
125 Julio Mollinedo (Full Circle Cycling/ Pure Gear)
126 Alejandro Borrajo (Jamis Sutter Home)
127 Mike Sidic (Team H& R BLOCK)
128 Jovan Zekavica (BMC-Hincapie Development Team)
129 Colin Gibson (Hagens Berman Cycling)
130 Keck Baker (XO COMMUNICATIONS P/B CISCO) all s.t.
131 Michael Dziedzic (Landis/Trek) 2:39
132 Wes Holloway (CashCall Mortgage)
133 Dylan Jones (VW Boise)
134 Aaron Schooler (Team H& R BLOCK)
135 Tommy Nankervis (CompetitiveCyclist Racing Team)
136 Lucas Binder (SPY/SKLZ-Swamis)
137 Luis Zamudio (Velo Club LaGrange) all s.t.
138 Colt Peterson (juwi Solar Cycling) 2:46
139 Sam Johnson (Team Exergy) 2:52
140 Spencer Gaddy (United Healthcare of Georgia) 2:56
141 Ryan Sullivan (United Healthcare of Georgia)
142 Sean Sullivan (ELBOWZ RACING)
143 Sean Barrie (XO COMMUNICATIONS P/B CISCO)
144 Joe Dickerson (Independent) all s.t.
145 Andrew McCullough (Independent) 3:08
146 Kennett Peterson (Hagens Berman Cycling)
147 Adam Carr (Full Circle Cycling/ Pure Gear) both s.t.
148 Tucker Olander (Tokyo Joe's-WFM) 3:13
149 Ben Bertiger (Stage 17 Racing) 3:29
150 Austin Arguello (Team Oregon p/b Laurelwood)
151 Nic Hamilton (Jelly Belly p/b Kenda)
152 Fernando Antogna (Jamis Sutter Home)
153 Alder Martz (BMC-Hincapie Development Team)
154 Shawn Milne (Kenda/5hr Energy p/b Geargrinder)
155 Cory Greenberg (Stage 17 Racing) all s.t.
156 George Cyrus (Landis/Trek) 3:42
157 Nathaniel Beams (Park Place p/b Sun and Ski) s.t.
158 Bryan Larsen (Stage 17 Racing) 4:33
159 Carl Hoefer (Team Oregon p/b Laurelwood) 4:36
160 Jesse Reams (Hagens Berman Cycling) 5:16
161 Adam Farabaugh (XO COMMUNICATIONS P/B CISCO)
162 Justin Rossi (Marc Pro - Strava) both s.t.
163 Andrew Bosco (socalcycling.com) 6:20
164 Ricky Escuela (Full Circle Cycling/ Pure Gear)
165 Patrick Caro (Full Circle Cycling/ Pure Gear) both s.t.
166 Chris Barton (BISSELL Pro Cycling) all s.t.
167 Austin Carroll (Full Circle Cycling/ Pure Gear) 7:21
168 Sterling Magnell (Wonderful Pistachios) 8:29
169 Edison Turner (BMC-Hincapie Development Team)
170 Stephen Bedford (Team Oregon p/b Laurelwood) 9:18
171 Benny Swedberg (California Giant / Specialized) 9:52
172 Phil Mooney (Jamis Sutter Home)
173 Jamie Riggs (Jet Fuel Coffee/La Bicicletta)
174 Evan Mundy (Jet Fuel Coffee/La Bicicletta) all s.t.
175 Daniel Harm (Stage 17 Racing) 10:26
176 Anibal Borrajo (Jamis Sutter Home) 15:01
177 Matt Lipscomb (BMC-Hincapie Development Team) s.t.
DNF Simon Bennett (Athletix Benefiting Globalbike)
DNF Shane Braley (Athletix Benefiting Globalbike)
DNF Justin Williams (CashCall Mortgage)
DNF Thomas Jondall (Landis/Trek)
DNF Colby Wait-Molyneux (Team Oregon p/b Laurelwood)
DNF Ariel Mendez-Penate (Champion System p/b Stan's No Tubes)
DNF Austin Allison (Horizen Organic/Panache)
DNF Matt Brandt (Gateway Harley-Davidson)
DNF Willy Zellmer (Gateway Harley-Davidson)
DNF Juan Aldapa (Enrique Calimax)
DNF Paul Warner (Team Bob's Bikes)
 
GC
1 Francisco Mancebo (CompetitiveCyclist Racing Team) 6:52:14
2 Carter Jones (BISSELL Pro Cycling) at 0:22
3 Gregory L. Craddock (Bontrager LIVESTRONG) 0:31
4 Phil Gaimon (Kenda/5hr Energy p/b Geargrinder) 0:35
5 Nate English (Kenda/5hr Energy p/b Geargrinder) 0:37
6 Jeremy Vennell (BISSELL Pro Cycling) 0:50
7 Chris Baldwin (BISSELL Pro Cycling) 0:51
8 Michael Creed (Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies) 0:52
9 Tom Zirbel (Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies) 1:11
10 Luis Romero Amaran (Jamis Sutter Home) 1:15
11 Joseph Dombrowski (Bontrager LIVESTRONG) 1:20
12 Rob Britton (Team H& R BLOCK) 1:22
13 Ian Boswell (Bontrager LIVESTRONG) 1:23
14 Stephen Leece (California Giant / Specialized) 1:24
15 Jasper Stuyven (Bontrager LIVESTRONG) 1:26
16 Ben Jacques-Maynes (BISSELL Pro Cycling) 1:39
17 Andy Jacques-Maynes (Kenda/5hr Energy p/b Geargrinder) 1:46
18 Matthew Cooke (Team Exergy) 1:54
19 Freddie Rodriguez (Team Exergy) 2:02
20 Peter van Dijk (Jamis Sutter Home) 2:05
21 James Oram (Bontrager LIVESTRONG) 2:06
22 Max Jenkins (CompetitiveCyclist Racing Team) 2:11
23 Joshua B. Atkins (Bontrager LIVESTRONG) 2:22
24 Julian Kyer (juwi Solar Cycling) 2:28
25 Jesse Anthony (Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies) 2:44
26 Chad Beyer (CompetitiveCyclist Racing Team) 2:47
27 Scott Tietzel (juwi Solar Cycling) 2:51
28 Carson Miller (Jamis Sutter Home) 2:54
29 Morgan Schmitt (Team Exergy) s.t.
30 Robin Eckmann (California Giant / Specialized) 2:56
31 Taylor Shelden (CompetitiveCyclist Racing Team) 3:01
32 Ian C. McKissick (Independent) 3:12
33 Coulton Hartrich (Athletix Benefiting Globalbike)
34 Andrew Bajadali (Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies) both s.t.
35 Tyler Wren (Jamis Sutter Home) 3:14
36 Paul Mach (Kenda/5hr Energy p/b Geargrinder) 3:21
37 Yannick Eckmann (California Giant / Specialized) 3:22
38 Andres Diaz (Team Exergy) s.t.
39 Roman Kilun (Kenda/5hr Energy p/b Geargrinder) 3:38
40 Scott Gray (Team Oregon p/b Laurelwood) 3:48
41 James Stemper (Kenda/5hr Energy p/b Geargrinder) 4:01
42 Robert Sweeting (Kenda/5hr Energy p/b Geargrinder) 4:14
43 Heath Blackgrove (ELBOWZ RACING) 4:19
44 Stefano Barberi (CashCall Mortgage) 4:47
45 Michael Woods (Team H& R BLOCK) 4:50
46 Stephen Mull (Audi) 4:51
47 Jimmy Schurman (Athletix Benefiting Globalbike) 5:00
48 Joseph Schmalz (ELBOWZ RACING) 5:06
49 Devan Dunn (CashCall Mortgage) 5:11
50 Taylor Bertrand-Barrett (Wonderful Pistachios) 5:17
51 James Mattis (California Giant / Specialized) 5:21
52 Carl Decker (Giant Factory Off Road) 5:27
53 Ryan Trebon (Clement/Cannondale) 5:28
54 Isaiah Newkirk (Gateway Harley-Davidson) 5:35
55 Serghei Tvetcov (Team Exergy) 5:36
56 Josh Yeaton (Horizon Organic/Panache) 5:37
57 Eder Frayre (Calimax) 5:49
58 Tim Rugg (Champion System p/b Stan's No Tubes) 5:55
59 Torey Philipp (California Giant / Specialized) 6:06
60 Travis Mccabe (Landis/Trek) 6:07
61 Nick Bax (XO COMMUNICATIONS P/B CISCO) 6:18
62 Trevor Connor (Team Rio Grande/BCSM) 6:30
63 David Santos (CashCall Mortgage) 7:22
64 Nic Hamilton (Jelly Belly p/b Kenda) 7:28
65 Marsh Cooper (Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies) 7:34
66 Michael Olheiser (CompetitiveCyclist Racing Team) 7:39
67 Lee Muse (CashCall Mortgage) 7:43
68 Gavin Mannion (Bontrager LIVESTRONG) 8:07
69 Erik Slack (Full Circle Cycling/ Pure Gear) 8:08
70 Thomas Rabou (CompetitiveCyclist Racing Team) 8:12
71 Michael Friedman (Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies) s.t.
72 Michael Weicht (CashCall Mortgage) 8:42
73 Kirk Carlsen (Team Exergy) 8:44
74 Jeff Perrin (juwi Solar Cycling) 9:05
75 Winston David (Athletix Benefiting Globalbike) 9:06
76 Sam Johnson (Team Exergy) 9:07
77 Oscar Clark (United Healthcare of Georgia) 9:22
78 Christian Helmig (ELBOWZ RACING) 9:28
79 Ian Holt (juwi Solar Cycling) 9:31
80 Shawn Gravois (Athletix Benefiting Globalbike) 9:43
81 Kennett Peterson (Hagens Berman Cycling) 9:47
82 Lucas Binder (SPY/SKLZ-Swamis) 10:07
83 Connor McCutcheon (CashCall Mortgage) 10:11
84 Cody Canning (Trek Red Truck p/b Mosaic Home) 10:17
85 Cortlan Brown (Canyon Bicycles) 10:20
86 Jon Hornbeck (Hagens Berman Cycling) 10:37
87 Larry Warbasse (BMC-Hincapie Development Team) 11:13
88 Alex Candelario (Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies) 11:26
89 Jason King (Fremont Bank Cycling Team) 11:29
90 Justin Rossi (Marc Pro - Strava) 11:35
91 Ryan Wills (ELBOWZ RACING) 11:38
92 Mike Stone (BMC-Hincapie Development Team) 11:40
93 Ty Magner (BMC-Hincapie Development Team) 11:52
94 Joe Waters (Canyon Bicycles) 11:59
95 Shawn Milne (Kenda/5hr Energy p/b Geargrinder) 12:12
96 David Williams (CompetitiveCyclist Racing Team) 12:13
97 Gabe Varela (Hagens Berman Cycling) 12:27
98 Frank Pipp (BISSELL Pro Cycling) 12:31
99 Adam Farabaugh (XO COMMUNICATIONS P/B CISCO) 12:54
100 Bailey Mcknight (Trek Red Truck p/b Mosaic Home) 13:40
101 Arthur Rand (Independent) 13:50
102 Marshall Opel (Hammer Nutrition) 14:11
103 Chris Gruber (Champion System p/b Stan's No Tubes) 14:20
104 Phil Mooney (Jamis Sutter Home) 14:22
105 Gavi Epstein (Champion System p/b Stan's No Tubes) 14:33
106 Andrew Dahlheim (BISSELL Pro Cycling) 14:38
107 Pablo Cruz (Independent) 14:39
108 Carlos Alzate (Team Exergy) 15:10
109 Tommy Nankervis (CompetitiveCyclist Racing Team) 15:58
110 Eric Marcotte (ELBOWZ RACING) 16:00
111 Fernando Antogna (Jamis Sutter Home) 16:32
112 Chris Winn (Horizon Organic/Panache) 16:33
113 Sean Sullivan (ELBOWZ RACING) 16:36
114 Aaron Schooler (Team H& R BLOCK) 16:59
115 Ricky Escuela (Full Circle Cycling/ Pure Gear) 17:02
116 Kristofer Dahl (Team H& R BLOCK) 18:17
117 Luis Zamudio (Velo Club LaGrange) 18:31
118 Mike Sidic (Team H& R BLOCK) 18:38
119 Tyler Reidesel (Canyon Bicycles) 18:40
120 Diego Yepez (Full Circle Cycling/ Pure Gear) 19:06
121 Matt Lipscomb (BMC-Hincapie Development Team) 19:07
122 Spencer Gaddy (United Healthcare of Georgia) 19:42
123 Ian Crane (Hagens Berman Cycling) 19:52
124 Diego Sandoval (Southern California Velo) 19:58
125 Colin Gibson (Hagens Berman Cycling) 20:07
126 Keck Baker (XO COMMUNICATIONS P/B CISCO) 20:27
127 Michael Jasinski (Independent) 20:36
128 Craig Magee (Horizon Organic/Panache) 20:46
129 Stephen Bedford (Team Oregon p/b Laurelwood) 20:54
130 Chris Aten (Landis/Trek) 20:59
131 Tucker Olander (Tokyo Joe's-WFM) 21:04
132 Cory Greenberg (Stage 17 Racing) 21:16
133 Alejandro Borrajo (Jamis Sutter Home) 21:22
134 Sean Barrie (XO COMMUNICATIONS P/B CISCO) 21:36
135 Eric Young (BISSELL Pro Cycling) 21:43
136 Orion Berryman (SPY/SKLZ-Swamis) 21:48
137 Hunter Grove (Southern California Velo) 21:49
138 Ben Berden (Raleigh/Clement) 22:02
139 Alder Martz (BMC-Hincapie Development Team) 22:17
140 Adam Carr (Full Circle Cycling/ Pure Gear) 22:32
141 Jovan Zekavica (BMC-Hincapie Development Team) 22:52
142 Chris Wingfield (Hagens Berman Cycling) 22:55
143 Steven Perezluha (Compass RS-First Green-BikeRay) 23:39
144 Austin Arguello (Team Oregon p/b Laurelwood) 23:44
145 Dylan Jones (VW Boise) 24:07
146 Mat Stephens (ELBOWZ RACING) 24:15
147 Chris Stastny (California Giant / Specialized) 24:23
148 Andrew McCullough (Independent) 24:43
149 Fabrizio Von Nacher (Quality Post) 24:53
150 Joe Dickerson (Independent) 24:56
151 Sam Bassetti (California Giant / Specialized) 25:20
152 Anton Varabei (Jet Fuel Coffee/La Bicicletta) 25:26
153 George Cyrus (Landis/Trek) 26:06
154 Ben Bertiger (Stage 17 Racing) 26:14
155 Ryan Sullivan (United Healthcare of Georgia) 26:43
156 Ricky Gargiulo (Champion System p/b Stan's No Tubes) 27:11
157 Colt Peterson (juwi Solar Cycling) 27:28
158 Christian Varley (Full Circle Cycling/ Pure Gear) 27:34
159 Jesse Reams (Hagens Berman Cycling) 27:43
160 Patrick Caro (Full Circle Cycling/ Pure Gear) 29:38
161 Alexander Cataford (Team H& R BLOCK) 31:04
162 Bryan Larsen (Stage 17 Racing) 31:05
163 Julio Mollinedo (Full Circle Cycling/ Pure Gear) 32:26
164 Michael Dziedzic (Landis/Trek) 32:41
165 Sterling Magnell (Wonderful Pistachios) 36:15
166 Nathaniel Beams (Park Place p/b Sun and Ski) 36:26
167 Edison Turner (BMC-Hincapie Development Team) 37:24
168 Wes Holloway (CashCall Mortgage) 39:30
169 Daniel Harm (Stage 17 Racing) 39:42
170 Carl Hoefer (Team Oregon p/b Laurelwood) 41:44
171 Anibal Borrajo (Jamis Sutter Home) 42:04
172 Austin Carroll (Full Circle Cycling/ Pure Gear) 42:42
173 Evan Mundy (Jet Fuel Coffee/La Bicicletta) 42:52
174 Chris Barton (BISSELL Pro Cycling) 43:11
175 Jamie Riggs (Jet Fuel Coffee/La Bicicletta) 43:17
176 Benny Swedberg (California Giant / Specialized) 47:46
177 Andrew Bosco (socalcycling.com) 54:27

 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
D'Ornellas (+7451) - Oct 21
 
ARG button Sept 17.14
 

 
Bikesports - August 12
 

 


 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login