Canadian Cyclist Cervelo S2 24-7 2 - March 29
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
Norco Tactic - April 1
 
BikeSports - November 17
 
D'Ornellas (+1528) - Jan 31
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 


 

 

 
Quebec tourism Banner CC - April 16
 

Daily News


 

July 21/12 15:21 pm - Internationale Thuringen Rundfahrt: Stage 6


Posted by Editoress on 07/21/12
 

Results from the sixth stage of the Internationale Thüringen Rundfahrt der Frauen, in Germany

Stage 6: Schmölln circuit, 101.5 km
1 Elisa Longo Borghini (Ita) Hitec Products - Mistral Home Cycling Team 2:43:42
2 Adrie Visser (Ned) Skil Argos at 0:34
3 Jessie Daams (Bel) AA Drink - Leontien.nl Cycling Team s.t.
4 Mascha Pijnenborg (Ned) Dolmans-Boels Cycling Team 0:47
5 Sarah Düster (Ger) Rabobank Women Cycling Team 0:51
6 Evelyn Arys (Bel) Kleo Ladies Team
7 Anna-Bianca Schnitzmeier (Ger) Abus Nutrixxion
8 Marta Bastianelli (Ita) MCipollini Giambenini
9 Beate Zanner (Ger) Maxx-solar biEHLER
10 Olga Zabelinskaya (Rus) RusVelo all s.t.
11 Isabelle Soderberg (Swe) AA Drink - Leontien.nl Cycling Team 0:55
12 Malgorzta Jasinska (Pol) MCipollini Giambenini s.t.
13 Elena Cecchini (Ita) MCipollini Giambenini 1:11
14 Judith Arndt (Ger) Orica AIS
15 Emma Johansson (Swe) Hitec Products - Mistral Home Cycling Team
16 Trixi Worrack (Ger) Team Specialized-lululemon
17 Simona Frapporti (Ita) Be Pink
18 Marta Tagliaferro (Ita) MCipollini Giambenini
19 Elke Gebhardt (Ger) Be Pink
20 Julia Martisova (Rus) Be Pink
21 Emilia Fahlin (Swe) Team Specialized-lululemon
22 Roxane Knetemann (Ned) Rabobank Women Cycling Team
23 Petra Dijkman (Ned) Kleo Ladies Team
24 Hanna Nilsson (Swe) Alrikkson Go:Green
25 Annelies Van Doorslaer (Bel) Kleo Ladies Team
26 Elizabeth Armitstead (GBr) AA Drink - Leontien.nl Cycling Team
27 Martine Bras (Ned) Dolmans-Boels Cycling Team
28 Hanka Kupfernagel (Ger) RusVelo
29 Sabrina Stultiens (Ned) Rabobank Women Cycling Team
30 Sarah-Lena Hofmann (Ger) German National Team
31 Sharon Laws (GBr) AA Drink - Leontien.nl Cycling Team
32 Oksana Kozonchuk (Rus) Be Pink
33 Liesbet De Vocht (Bel) Rabobank Women Cycling Team
34 Valentina Carretta (Ita) MCipollini Giambenini
35 Claudia Häusler (Ger) Orica AIS
36 Rachel Neylan (Aus) Abus Nutrixxion
37 Ina-Yoko Teutenberg (Ger) Team Specialized-lululemon
38 Amber Neben (USA) Team Specialized-lululemon
39 Romy Kasper (Ger) RusVelo all s.t.
40 Natalia Boyarskaya (Rus) RusVelo 1:21
41 Natalie Lamborelle (Lux) Kleo Ladies Team
42 Nina Kessler (Ned) Dolmans-Boels Cycling Team
43 Sara Mustonen (Swe) Hitec Products - Mistral Home Cycling Team
44 Polona Batagelj (Slo) Slovenian National Team
45 Petra Zrimsek (Slo) Be Pink
46 Laura Van Der Kamp (Ned) Dolmans-Boels Cycling Team
47 Alessandra Borchi (Ita) MCipollini Giambenini
48 Thalita De Jong (Ned) Rabobank Women Cycling Team
49 Ursa Pintar (Slo) Slovenian National Team
50 Mieke Kröger (Ger) German National Team
51 Annelie Gärtner (Ger) Koga Ladies - Central Rhede - Fachklinik Dr. Herzog
52 Yevgeniya Vysotska (Ukr) Ukrainian National Team
53 Olena Sharha (Ukr) Ukrainian National Team
54 Esther Fennel (Ger) Koga Ladies - Central Rhede - Fachklinik Dr. Herzog all s.t.
55 Tetiana Ryabchenko (Ukr) Ukrainian National Team 1:27
56 Irina Molicheva (Rus) RusVelo 1:29
57 Olena Pavlukhina (Ukr) Ukrainian National Team 1:32
58 Kelly Markus (Ned) Skil Argos s.t.
59 Anouska Koster (Ned) Dolmans-Boels Cycling Team 1:35
60 Daniela Gass (Ger) Abus Nutrixxion 1:49
61 Sari Saarelainen (Fin) Finnish National Team 1:51
62 Marijin De Vries (Ned) AA Drink - Leontien.nl Cycling Team 2:39
63 Marlen Jöhrend (Ger) Abus Nutrixxion 2:45
64 Janneke Kanis (Ned) Skil Argos 3:06
65 Martina Corazza (Ita) Kleo Ladies Team 3:08
66 Amanda Spratt (Aus) Orica AIS 3:46
67 Annie Ewart (Can) Canadian National Team 4:11
68 Tjasa Rutar (Slo) Slovenian National Team 7:02
69 Anne Arnouts (Bel) Kleo Ladies Team 8:11
70 Linda Van Rijen (Ned) Skil Argos 8:12
71 Jessie MacLean (Aus) Orica AIS
72 Alexis Rhodes (Aus) Orica AIS both s.t.
73 Rowena Fry (Aus) Orica AIS 10:16
74 Gabrielle Pilote-Fortin (Can) Canadian National Team
75 Jessica Kihlbom (Swe) Alrikkson Go:Green
76 Alenka Novak (Slo) Slovenian National Team
77 Marie-Therese Ludwig (Ger) Maxx-solar biEHLER
78 Lisa Fischer (Ger) Maxx-solar biEHLER
79 Christina Koep (Ger) Koga Ladies - Central Rhede - Fachklinik Dr. Herzog
80 Maryna Ivanyuk (Ukr) Ukrainian National Team all s.t.
81 Elena Eggl (Ger) Koga Ladies - Central Rhede - Fachklinik Dr. Herzog 16:43
82 Esra Tromp (Ned) Skil Argos 16:44
83 Emma Mackie (Aus) Abus Nutrixxion
84 Jutta Nieminen (Fin) Finnish National Team both s.t.
85 Elisabeth Reiner (Aut) Abus Nutrixxion 16:46
86 Ielizaveta Oshurkova (Ukr) Ukrainian National Team s.t.
DNF Sylwia Kapusta (Pol) Hitec Products - Mistral Home Cycling Team
DNF Denise Ramsden (Can) Canadian National Team
DNF Malin Rydlund (Swe) Alrikkson Go:Green
DNF Urska Kalan (Slo) Slovenian National Team
DNS Amy Pieters (Ned) Skil Argos
DNS Madeleine Ortmüller (Ger) German National Team
DNS Joelle Numainville (Can) Canadian National Team
 
GC
1 Judith Arndt (Ger) Orica AIS 13:10:23
2 Trixi Worrack (Ger) Team Specialized-lululemon at 0:05
3 Emma Johansson (Swe) Hitec Products - Mistral Home Cycling Team 0:08
4 Ina-Yoko Teutenberg (Ger) Team Specialized-lululemon 0:26
5 Elizabeth Armitstead (GBr) AA Drink - Leontien.nl Cycling Team 0:48
6 Hanka Kupfernagel (Ger) RusVelo 0:57
7 Elisa Longo Borghini (Ita) Hitec Products - Mistral Home Cycling Team 1:01
8 Amber Neben (USA) Team Specialized-lululemon 1:24
9 Olga Zabelinskaya (Rus) RusVelo 1:26
10 Adrie Visser (Ned) Skil Argos 1:39
11 Sharon Laws (GBr) AA Drink - Leontien.nl Cycling Team 1:51
12 Emilia Fahlin (Swe) Team Specialized-lululemon 2:03
13 Mascha Pijnenborg (Ned) Dolmans-Boels Cycling Team 2:41
14 Jessie Daams (Bel) AA Drink - Leontien.nl Cycling Team 3:01
15 Claudia Häusler (Ger) Orica AIS 3:02
16 Malgorzta Jasinska (Pol) MCipollini Giambenini 3:06
17 Sarah Düster (Ger) Rabobank Women Cycling Team 3:15
18 Petra Dijkman (Ned) Kleo Ladies Team 3:37
19 Martine Bras (Ned) Dolmans-Boels Cycling Team 3:46
20 Valentina Carretta (Ita) MCipollini Giambenini 3:52
21 Marta Tagliaferro (Ita) MCipollini Giambenini 4:20
22 Esther Fennel (Ger) Koga Ladies - Central Rhede - Fachklinik Dr. Herzog 5:06
23 Elena Cecchini (Ita) MCipollini Giambenini 5:28
24 Romy Kasper (Ger) RusVelo 5:45
25 Polona Batagelj (Slo) Slovenian National Team 5:52
26 Marta Bastianelli (Ita) MCipollini Giambenini 6:00
27 Anna-Bianca Schnitzmeier (Ger) Abus Nutrixxion 6:09
28 Ursa Pintar (Slo) Slovenian National Team 6:19
29 Natalia Boyarskaya (Rus) RusVelo 6:19
30 Olena Sharha (Ukr) Ukrainian National Team 7:05
31 Liesbet De Vocht (Bel) Rabobank Women Cycling Team 7:34
32 Petra Zrimsek (Slo) Be Pink 7:37
33 Amanda Spratt (Aus) Orica AIS 7:49
34 Simona Frapporti (Ita) Be Pink 8:02
35 Hanna Nilsson (Swe) Alrikkson Go:Green 8:09
36 Sara Mustonen (Swe) Hitec Products - Mistral Home Cycling Team 8:48
37 Julia Martisova (Rus) Be Pink 9:00
38 Sarah-Lena Hofmann (Ger) German National Team 9:02
39 Marijin De Vries (Ned) AA Drink - Leontien.nl Cycling Team 9:32
40 Rachel Neylan (Aus) Abus Nutrixxion 9:35
41 Tetiana Ryabchenko (Ukr) Ukrainian National Team 10:43
42 Alessandra Borchi (Ita) MCipollini Giambenini 11:17
43 Sabrina Stultiens (Ned) Rabobank Women Cycling Team 11:18
44 Elke Gebhardt (Ger) Be Pink 11:35
45 Isabelle Soderberg (Swe) AA Drink - Leontien.nl Cycling Team 12:10
46 Oksana Kozonchuk (Rus) Be Pink 12:38
47 Annelie Gärtner (Ger) Koga Ladies - Central Rhede - Fachklinik Dr. Herzog 12:51
48 Laura Van Der Kamp (Ned) Dolmans-Boels Cycling Team 13:01
49 Olena Pavlukhina (Ukr) Ukrainian National Team 13:31
50 Jessie MacLean (Aus) Orica AIS 13:56
51 Beate Zanner (Ger) Maxx-solar biEHLER 15:03
52 Annelies Van Doorslaer (Bel) Kleo Ladies Team 16:48
53 Sari Saarelainen (Fin) Finnish National Team 17:39
54 Tjasa Rutar (Slo) Slovenian National Team 18:10
55 Yevgeniya Vysotska (Ukr) Ukrainian National Team 18:21
56 Thalita De Jong (Ned) Rabobank Women Cycling Team 19:21
57 Anouska Koster (Ned) Dolmans-Boels Cycling Team 20:03
58 Nina Kessler (Ned) Dolmans-Boels Cycling Team 20:21
59 Maryna Ivanyuk (Ukr) Ukrainian National Team 20:59
60 Lisa Fischer (Ger) Maxx-solar biEHLER 23:45
61 Martina Corazza (Ita) Kleo Ladies Team 24:04
62 Alexis Rhodes (Aus) Orica AIS 24:26
63 Mieke Kröger (Ger) German National Team 25:01
64 Irina Molicheva (Rus) RusVelo 25:56
65 Natalie Lamborelle (Lux) Kleo Ladies Team 30:12
66 Kelly Markus (Ned) Skil Argos 30:19
67 Janneke Kanis (Ned) Skil Argos 31:28
68 Rowena Fry (Aus) Orica AIS 36:04
69 Marlen Jöhrend (Ger) Abus Nutrixxion 36:53
70 Daniela Gass (Ger) Abus Nutrixxion 36:59
71 Annie Ewart (Can) Canadian National Team 37:25
72 Evelyn Arys (Bel) Kleo Ladies Team 38:16
73 Roxane Knetemann (Ned) Rabobank Women Cycling Team 40:59
74 Elena Eggl (Ger) Koga Ladies - Central Rhede - Fachklinik Dr. Herzog 41:55
75 Marie-Therese Ludwig (Ger) Maxx-solar biEHLER 43:01
76 Jessica Kihlbom (Swe) Alrikkson Go:Green 43:30
77 Ielizaveta Oshurkova (Ukr) Ukrainian National Team 46:13
78 Gabrielle Pilote-Fortin (Can) Canadian National Team 46:28
79 Emma Mackie (Aus) Abus Nutrixxion 48:13
80 Esra Tromp (Ned) Skil Argos 48:56
81 Anne Arnouts (Bel) Kleo Ladies Team 50:05
82 Alenka Novak (Slo) Slovenian National Team 53:58
83 Linda Van Rijen (Ned) Skil Argos 57:02
84 Christina Koep (Ger) Koga Ladies - Central Rhede - Fachklinik Dr. Herzog 1:04:11
85 Elisabeth Reiner (Aut) Abus Nutrixxion 1:09:48
86 Jutta Nieminen (Fin) Finnish National Team 1:18:45

 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
Williams Cycling March 28
 
Mont Tremblant Gran Fondo - Feb14
 
Wheels of Bloor - March 7
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
ARG Time Button - April 7
 


 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login