Canadian Cyclist Cervelo S2 24-7 2 - March 29
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
Wheels of Bloor - March 7
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
Williams Cycling March 28
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 


 

 

 
OGC Giro Factor CC2 - April 7
 

Daily News


 

July 22/12 15:14 pm - Bike THe Bruce: ON Cup #7 results


Posted by Editoress on 07/22/12
 

Results from Bike the Bruce Time Trial, Ontario Cup #7

Presented by 3Sixty Cycling Promotions, in Kemble, Ontario

Cadet Women, 15 km (Average Speed 34.9 km/h) Time Gap
1 Sarah Mason (Invita - FCV) 0:25:47
2 Emma Kaszas (Team CHCH) 0:26:06 0: 18.90
DNS Mary Clare Holton (Team CHCH)
 
Junior Women, 15 km (Average Speed 37.3 km/h)
1 Saskia Kowalchuk (Team CHCH) 0:24:06
2 Madeleine Mcconnell (Team CHCH) 0:25:03 0: 57.03
 
Elite 3 Women, 30 km (Average Speed 36.9 km/h)
1 Kael Deverell (Kallisto/Wheels of Oakville) 0:48:45
2 Andrea Elliott (Port Hope Bicycle) 0:50:03 1: 18.47
3 Emily Mckenzie-Picot (Coachchris.ca/Ted Velikonja) 0:50:22 1: 37.45
 
Master B Women, 30 km (Average Speed 38.3 km/h)
1 Cheryl Rondeau (Kallisto/Wheels of Oakville) 0:47:02
2 Sandra Deegan (Novofit - Compass 360 Racing) 0:50:48 3: 46.01
3 Anna Tykoliz (Coachchris.ca/Ted Velikonja) 0:53:43 6: 41.31
 
Sportif Women - 15km, 15 km (Average Speed 27.2 km/h)
1 Kylie Starrs (Coachchris.ca/Ted Velikonja) 0:33:06
 
Elite 1&2 Women, 30 km (Average Speed 38.6 km/h)
1 Sarah Rasmussen (Hamilton Cycling Club) 0:46:37
2 Annie Foreman-Mackey (Independent) 0:46:48 0: 11.41
3 Stephanie Bester (Coachchris.ca/Ted Velikonja) 0:48:15 1: 38.74
4 Jamie Gilgen (Kallisto/Wheels of Oakville) 0:48:43 2: 06.36
5 Shelly Mckee (Novofit - Compass 360 Racing) 0:49:08 2: 31.07
DNS Arlene Marchildon (Realdealracing/La Bicicletta) DNS
 
Junior Men, 30 km (Average Speed 43.8 km/h) Time Gap
1 Adam Jamieson (Team CHCH) 0:41:08
2 Max Gabaldo (Team CHCH) 0:46:09 5: 00.82
3 Biran Falk-Dotan (Team Attack) 0:46:22 5: 14.17
4 James Orton (Team CHCH) 0:46:51 5: 42.91
5 Adrian George (Invita - FCV) 0:49:26 8: 18.44
DNS Simon Fothergill (Team CHCH)
 
Elite 3 Men, 30 km (Average Speed 43.0 km/h)
1 Andrew House (Coachchris.ca/Ted Velikonja) 0:41:52
2 Adam Poll (Waterloo Cycling Club) 0:43:50 1: 57.64
3 Woody Marrouch (Kallisto/Wheels of Oakville) 0:44:05 2: 12.41
4 Quinn Hanam (Waterloo Cycling Club) 0:45:15 3: 22.28
5 Gabriel Charlton (Team Btg) 0:46:55 5: 02.07
DNF Dan Doddy (Independent)
 
Master 2 Men, 40 km (Average Speed 41.6 km/h)
1 Rob Nishman (Realdealracing/La Bicicletta) 0:57:44
2 Kevin Tearle (Team CHCH) 0:57:51 0: 07.02
3 Derek D`Angelo (Sudbury Cycling Club) 0:58:08 0: 24.11
4 John Kwarta (Team CHCH) 0:58:52 1: 07.93
5 James List (Morning Glory Cycling Club) 0:58:52 1: 07.97
6 Kevin Higgins (Morning Glory Cycling Club) 0:59:44 1: 59.70
7 Marco Salvati (Vinylbilt Windows/Sixs Consulting) 1:00:52 3: 07.85
8 Rob Cheskey (Cyclepath Oakville Race Team) 1:03:03 5: 19.00
9 Jeff Ker (Vinylbilt Windows/Sixs Consulting) 1:03:09 5: 25.06
10 Robert Szasz (Ontario Masters Cycling Association) 1:04:02 6: 17.87
11 David Starrs (Coachchris.ca/Ted Velikonja) 1:05:17 7: 32.86
12 Don Macphail (Novofit - Compass 360 Racing) 1:08:00 10: 15.69
DNS Mark Herbst (Aquila/Racer Sportif/Mattamy Homes)
DNS Ihor Hayda (Aquila/Racer Sportif/Mattamy Homes)
 
Master 1 Men, 40 km (Average Speed 43.4 km/h)
1 Carlo Capaldi (Team T1C/London Honda/Village) 0:55:20
2 David Jack (RealDealRacing/La Bicicletta) 0:55:54 0: 33.42
3 Bob Tomsic (Nacsworld.com Norco) 0:57:18 1: 57.17
4 Matthias Schmidt (Wheels of Bloor/Graywood Development) 0:57:18 1: 57.47
5 Wieslaw Matuszczak (Wheels of Bloor/Graywood Development) 0:57:28 2: 07.88
6 Derek De Gannes (Nacsworld.com Norco) 0:57:38 2: 17.65
7 Brian Kelly (Nacsworld.com Norco) 0:57:42 2: 21.43
8 Matthew Di Silvestro (Euro-Sports) 0:58:41 3: 20.82
9 Peter Kofman (Erace Cancer Cycling Team) 0:58:49 3: 28.56
10 Stanislav Blazek (Kurzawinski Coach/ Pbnj.ca) 0:59:00 3: 39.45
11 Leo St. Germain (Wheels of Bloor/Graywood Development) 1:02:37 7: 16.28
12 Gary Weinstein (Team Tdi Zuck Bikes) 1:02:42 7: 21.91
DNF Charles Squires (Team London)
DNS Philip Cates (Vinylbilt Windows/Sixs Consulting)
 
Sportif Men - 30km, 30 km (Average Speed 38.2 km/h)
1 Michael Seppa (Independent) 0:47:05
2 Cameron Mason (Forest City Velodrome) 0:49:29 2: 23.98
3 Ian Cameron (New World Cycle) 0:50:42 3: 36.76
4 Rupert Rupf (Independent) 0:52:04 4: 59.58
5 Jonathan Bailey (Owen Sound Cycling Club) 0:52:11 5: 06.57
6 Randy Koster (Independent) 0:53:14 6: 09.34
7 Matthew Smithson (New World) 0:55:37 8: 31.70
 
Sportif Men - 40km, 40 km (Average Speed 40.1 km/h)
1 David Rolston Miller (Morning Glory Cycling Club) 0:59:54
2 Jack Van Dorp (Owen Sound Cycling Club) 1:03:59 4: 04.98
3 Louis Oneill (Kawartha Lakes Cycling Club) 1:07:59 8: 05.43
4 Enoch Tse (Newmarket Eagles Cycling Club) 1:13:14 13: 19.81
 
Elite 1&2 Men, 40 km (Average Speed 45.4 km/h) Time Gap
1 Ed Veal (RealDealRacing/La Bicicletta) 0:52:50
2 Jordan Cheyne (Team H&R Block) 0:53:13 0: 23.06
3 Bruce Bird (Wheels of Bloor/Graywood Development) 0:53:38 0: 48.62
4 Michael Mandel (RealDealRacing/La Bicicletta) 0:55:51 3: 01.33
5 Charles Dumas (Vinylbilt Windows/Sixs Consulting) 0:57:43 4: 53.64
6 Brian Trafford (Octto-Cervélo) 0:57:51 5: 00.89
 
Para H1-H2, 30 km (Average Speed 26.8 km/h)
1 Alex Hyndman (Reynold Cycle 1:07:13
 
Elite 4 Men, 30 km (Average Speed 41.1 km/h) Time Gap
1 Andrew Macphail (Nacsworld.com Norco) 0:43:46
2 Christopher Rowley (Hamilton Cycling Club) 0:46:46 2: 59.63
3 Nigel Roedde (Independent) 0:49:22 5: 36.18
 
Master 3 Men, 30 km (Average Speed 41.0 km/h) Time Gap
1 Zbigniew Anuszkiewicz (Wheels of Bloor/Graywood Development) 0:43:57
2 Andrew Auld (Team CHCH) 0:44:59 1: 01.83
3 Richard Westwood (Kurzawinski Coach/ pbnj.ca) 0:45:19 1: 22.33
4 Daniel Lundenberg (Newmarket Eagles Cycling Club) 0:45:39 1: 42.08
5 Chris Raynor (Esteemtraining.com) 0:46:10 2: 13.38
6 Michel Barbeau (Sudbury Cycling Club) 0:46:23 2: 25.45
7 Jack Sasseville (Team Hardwood/Trek) 0:46:37 2: 40.28
8 David Chong (Lapdogs Cycling Club) 0:47:16 3: 18.87
9 Ed Witvoet (Team CHCH) 0:48:24 4: 26.66
10 Joel Cash (Wheels of Bloor/Graywood Development) 0:48:40 4: 42.83
11 Richard Ugalde (Wheels of Bloor/Graywood Development) 0:49:26 5: 28.57
12 Ciprian Scriuba (Darkhorse Flyers) 0:49:44 5: 47.42
13 Bernard Oegema (Chain Reaction/Molson 67) 0:50:25 6: 27.67
 
Sportif Men - 15km, 15 km (Average Speed 36.8 km/h)
1 Robert Starrs (Coachchris.ca/Ted Velikonja) 0:24:28
2 Aidan Raynor (Esteemtraining.com) 0:31:06 6: 37.54


 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
D'Ornellas (+4767) - July 20
 
Norco Tactic - April 1
 

 
BikeSports - November 17
 

 


 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login