Canadian Cyclist ARG banner 247-1 Sept 17.14
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
Wheels of Bloor - March 7
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
Williams Cycling March 28
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 


 

 

 
OGC Camelback CC2 - April 7
 

Daily News


 

July 22/12 21:09 pm - Tour Feminin en Limousin: Stage 4 and Final GC


Posted by Editoress on 07/22/12
 

Results from the fourth stage and final GC of the Tour Féminin en Limousin in France

 

Stage 4: Ussel to Ussel, 120.5 km
1 Marianne Vos (Ned) Dutch National Team 3:16:2
2 Carla Ryan (Aus) Escentual For Viored at 3:31
3 Sarah Bailey (GBr) Escentual For Viored 6:15
4 Rossella Ratto (Ita) Verinlegno - Fabiani 8:01
5 Kaat Hannes (Bel) Lotto Belisol Ladies
6 Grete Treier (Est) S.C. Michela Fanini Rox
7 Loes Gunnewijk (Ned) Dutch National Team
8 Anisha Vekemans (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Ridley 2012
9 Cherise Taylor (RSA) Lotto Belisol Ladies
10 Anna van der Breggen (Ned) Mixte Sengers Ladies Cycling
11 Francesca Cauz (Ita) Fassa Bortolo - Servetto
12 Larisa Pankova (Rus) Russian National Team
13 Alena Amialiusik (Blr) Mixte Bepink
14 Lucinda Brand (Ned) Dutch National Team
15 Karol-Ann Canuel (Can) Vienne Futuroscope
16 Carlee Taylor (Aus) Vienne Futuroscope
17 Jennifer Fiori (Ita) Fassa Bortolo - Servetto
18 Alexandra Burchenkova (Rus) S.C. Michela Fanini Rox
19 Lisanne Soemanta (Ned) Escentual For Viored
20 Sandra Weiss (Sui) Swiss National Team
21 Karen Verhestraeten (Bel) Mixte Sengers Ladies Cycling
22 Els Belmans (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Ridley 2012
23 Inge Roggeman (Bel) Mixte Sengers Ladies Cycling
24 Viviana Gatto (Ita) Fassa Bortolo - Servetto
25 Claire Thomas (GBr) Asptt Dijon - Bourgogne
26 Kathrin Hammes (Ger) Mixte Rothaus Vita Classica
27 Emma Crum (NZl) Asptt Dijon - Bourgogne
28 Anna Potokina (Rus) Lointek
29 Andrea Graus (Aut) Vienne Futuroscope
30 Ceclie Gotaas Johnsen (Nor) Norwegian National Team
31 Linda Ringlever (Ned) Bike 4 Air Ladies Cycling Team
32 Lise Olivier (RSA) Lotto Belisol Ladies
33 Iris Slappendel (Ned) Dutch National Team
34 Lise Nöstvold (Nor) Norwegian National Team
35 Elena Berlato (Ita) Fassa Bortolo - Servetto
36 Birgit Lavrijssen (Ned) Mixte Sengers Ladies Cycling
37 Emilie Moberg (Nor) Norwegian National Team
38 Edwige Pitel (Fra) Mixte Rothaus Vita Classica
39 Joanne Hogan (Aus) Mixte Sengers Ladies Cycling all s.t.
40 Maaike Polspoel (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Ridley 2012 8:11
41 Esther Olthuis (Ned) Mixte Team Ibis Cycles 8:14
42 Dalia Muccioli (Ita) Mixte Bepink
43 Giulia Donato (Ita) Mixte Bepink
44 Aurelie Halbwachs (Mri) Vienne Futuroscope
45 Lina-Kristin Schink (Ger) Mixte Gsd Gestion
46 Verónica Leal Balderas (Mex) S.C. Michela Fanini Rox all s.t.
47 Eneritz Iturriagaechevarria Mazaga (Esp) Lointek 8:19
48 Alexandra Tondeur (Bel) Asptt Dijon - Bourgogne
49 Elena Bocharnikova (Rus) Russian National Team both s.t.
50 Manon Souyris (Fra) Vienne Futuroscope 8:26
51 Silvia Valsecchi (Ita) Mixte Bepink 8:58
52 Anastasiya Chulkova (Rus) Russian National Team 18:31
53 Djoeke Donkers (Ned) Bike 4 Air Ladies Cycling Team 20:58
54 Natalie Van Gogh (Ned) Mixte Team Ibis Cycles 21:00
55 Geerike Schreurs (Ned) Mixte Sengers Ladies Cycling
56 Yulia Blindyuk (Rus) Russian National Team
57 Kelly Druyts (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Ridley 2012
58 Amy Bradley (Aus) Mixte Team Ibis Cycles
59 Belen Lopez (Esp) Lointek
60 Emilie Aubry (Sui) Mixte Gsd Gestion
61 Béatrice Thomas (Fra) Asptt Dijon - Bourgogne
62 Latoya Brulee (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Ridley 2012 all s.t.
63 Silke Kogelman (Ned) Jan Van Arckel 21:58
64 Willeke Knol (Ned) Jan Van Arckel
65 Kim Schoonbaert (Bel) Lotto Belisol Ladies
66 Odette Bertolin (Ita) Verinlegno - Fabiani
67 Charlotte Lenting (Ned) Bike 4 Air Ladies Cycling Team
68 Mary Rose Postma (Ned) Bike 4 Air Ladies Cycling Team all s.t.
69 Thea Thorsen (Nor) Norwegian National Team 28:03
70 Louise Moriarty (Irl) Bike 4 Air Ladies Cycling Team
71 Femke Van Kessel (Ned) Bike 4 Air Ladies Cycling Team both s.t.
72 Alexandra Chekina (Rus) Russian National Team 28:25
73 Desiree Ehrler (Sui) Swiss National Team
74 Jutta Stienen (Sui) Mixte Rothaus Vita Classica
75 Jessica Uebelhart (Sui) Swiss National Team
76 Rimma Luchshenko (Kaz) Mixte Bepink
77 Hester Wagenaar (Ned) Jan Van Arckel
78 Martina Weiss (Sui) Swiss National Team
79 Marjolein Claessen (Ned) Mixte Team Ibis Cycles
80 Dorota Gregorowicz (Pol) Verinlegno - Fabiani
81 Rita Imstepf (Sui) Swiss National Team
82 Julie Leth (Den) Mixte Team Ibis Cycles
83 Anne-Marie Schmitt (Lux) Mixte Gsd Gestion
84 Lara Vieceli (Ita) Verinlegno - Fabiani
85 Alice Algisi (Ita) Mixte Bepink
86 Irene Bitto (Ita) Fassa Bortolo - Servetto
87 Jennifer Sagesser (Sui) Swiss National Team
88 Stefanie Meizer (Ger) Mixte Rothaus Vita Classica all s.t.
DNF Martina Ruzickova (Cze) S.C. Michela Fanini Rox
DNF Valentina Scandolara (Ita) S.C. Michela Fanini Rox
DNF Amélie Rivat (Fra) Vienne Futuroscope
DNF Yulia Iliynikh (Rus) Lointek
DNF Marthe Skjolden (Nor) Norwegian National Team
DNF Ine Beyen (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Ridley 2012
DNF Barbara Guarischi (Ita) Fassa Bortolo - Servetto
DNF Sabrina Schweizer (Ger) Mixte Rothaus Vita Classica
DNS Chiara Vanni (Ita) Verinlegno - Fabiani
DNS Alizée Brien (Can) Specialized Mazda
 
GC
1 Marianne Vos (Ned) Dutch National Team 10:40:56
2 Alena Amialiusik (Blr) Mixte Bepink at 14:21
3 Loes Gunnewijk (Ned) Dutch National Team 20:01
4 Lucinda Brand (Ned) Dutch National Team 20:44
5 Anna van der Breggen (Ned) Mixte Sengers Ladies Cycling 21:08
6 Grete Treier (Est) S.C. Michela Fanini Rox 22:15
7 Larisa Pankova (Rus) Russian National Team 22:46
8 Carla Ryan (Aus) Escentual For Viored 25:29
9 Sarah Bailey (GBr) Escentual For Viored 26:14
10 Alexandra Burchenkova (Rus) S.C. Michela Fanini Rox 27:56
11 Lise Nöstvold (Nor) Norwegian National Team 28:28
12 Edwige Pitel (Fra) Mixte Rothaus Vita Classica 28:51
13 Rossella Ratto (Ita) Verinlegno - Fabiani 29:42
14 Iris Slappendel (Ned) Dutch National Team 29:46
15 Ceclie Gotaas Johnsen (Nor) Norwegian National Team 29:49
16 Carlee Taylor (Aus) Vienne Futuroscope 30:32
17 Anisha Vekemans (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Ridley 2012 30:33
18 Lise Olivier (RSA) Lotto Belisol Ladies 30:55
19 Verónica Leal Balderas (Mex) S.C. Michela Fanini Rox 31:48
20 Cherise Taylor (RSA) Lotto Belisol Ladies 31:55
21 Francesca Cauz (Ita) Fassa Bortolo - Servetto 32:04
22 Dalia Muccioli (Ita) Mixte Bepink 32:35
23 Karol-Ann Canuel (Can) Vienne Futuroscope 33:41
24 Lisanne Soemanta (Ned) Escentual For Viored 35:07
25 Maaike Polspoel (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Ridley 2012 36:11
26 Silvia Valsecchi (Ita) Mixte Bepink 36:31
27 Anna Potokina (Rus) Lointek 36:46
28 Andrea Graus (Aut) Vienne Futuroscope 36:59
29 Esther Olthuis (Ned) Mixte Team Ibis Cycles 37:17
30 Kaat Hannes (Bel) Lotto Belisol Ladies 37:24
31 Alexandra Tondeur (Bel) Asptt Dijon - Bourgogne 37:31
32 Emilie Moberg (Nor) Norwegian National Team 37:43
33 Joanne Hogan (Aus) Mixte Sengers Ladies Cycling 39:14
34 Inge Roggeman (Bel) Mixte Sengers Ladies Cycling 40:23
35 Lina-Kristin Schink (Ger) Mixte Gsd Gestion 40:27
36 Claire Thomas (GBr) Asptt Dijon - Bourgogne 40:28
37 Karen Verhestraeten (Bel) Mixte Sengers Ladies Cycling 41:05
38 Viviana Gatto (Ita) Fassa Bortolo - Servetto 41:29
39 Sandra Weiss (Sui) Swiss National Team 42:17
40 Els Belmans (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Ridley 2012 42:52
41 Giulia Donato (Ita) Mixte Bepink 42:58
42 Emma Crum (NZl) Asptt Dijon - Bourgogne 43:28
43 Manon Souyris (Fra) Vienne Futuroscope 43:45
44 Kathrin Hammes (Ger) Mixte Rothaus Vita Classica 45:15
45 Birgit Lavrijssen (Ned) Mixte Sengers Ladies Cycling 45:42
46 Elena Berlato (Ita) Fassa Bortolo - Servetto 45:44
47 Linda Ringlever (Ned) Bike 4 Air Ladies Cycling Team 45:47
48 Eneritz Iturriagaechevarria Mazaga (Esp) Lointek 46:54
49 Jennifer Fiori (Ita) Fassa Bortolo - Servetto 47:35
50 Emilie Aubry (Sui) Mixte Gsd Gestion 53:57
51 Kelly Druyts (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Ridley 2012 54:16
52 Willeke Knol (Ned) Jan Van Arckel 56:49
53 Anastasiya Chulkova (Rus) Russian National Team 57:05
54 Yulia Blindyuk (Rus) Russian National Team 57:11
55 Geerike Schreurs (Ned) Mixte Sengers Ladies Cycling 58:39
56 Latoya Brulee (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Ridley 2012 59:13
57 Natalie Van Gogh (Ned) Mixte Team Ibis Cycles 59:47
58 Djoeke Donkers (Ned) Bike 4 Air Ladies Cycling Team 1:00:04
59 Aurelie Halbwachs (Mri) Vienne Futuroscope 1:00:33
60 Amy Bradley (Aus) Mixte Team Ibis Cycles 1:01:05
61 Belen Lopez (Esp) Lointek 1:01:07
62 Desiree Ehrler (Sui) Swiss National Team 1:01:25
63 Kim Schoonbaert (Bel) Lotto Belisol Ladies 1:01:54
64 Odette Bertolin (Ita) Verinlegno - Fabiani 1:01:59
65 Silke Kogelman (Ned) Jan Van Arckel 1:02:01
66 Louise Moriarty (Irl) Bike 4 Air Ladies Cycling Team 1:07:06
67 Alexandra Chekina (Rus) Russian National Team 1:07:09
68 Thea Thorsen (Nor) Norwegian National Team 1:07:36
69 Jennifer Sagesser (Sui) Swiss National Team 1:07:38
70 Jutta Stienen (Sui) Mixte Rothaus Vita Classica 1:07:41
71 Marjolein Claessen (Ned) Mixte Team Ibis Cycles 1:08:38
72 Elena Bocharnikova (Rus) Russian National Team 1:14:52
73 Rita Imstepf (Sui) Swiss National Team 1:21:33
74 Anne-Marie Schmitt (Lux) Mixte Gsd Gestion 1:21:42
75 Jessica Uebelhart (Sui) Swiss National Team 1:21:54
76 Dorota Gregorowicz (Pol) Verinlegno - Fabiani 1:22:07
77 Martina Weiss (Sui) Swiss National Team 1:22:52
78 Julie Leth (Den) Mixte Team Ibis Cycles 1:27:23
79 Béatrice Thomas (Fra) Asptt Dijon - Bourgogne 1:28:40
80 Lara Vieceli (Ita) Verinlegno - Fabiani 1:28:56
81 Irene Bitto (Ita) Fassa Bortolo - Servetto 1:30:07
82 Charlotte Lenting (Ned) Bike 4 Air Ladies Cycling Team 1:35:23
83 Mary Rose Postma (Ned) Bike 4 Air Ladies Cycling Team 1:37:14
84 Rimma Luchshenko (Kaz) Mixte Bepink 1:44:37
85 Alice Algisi (Ita) Mixte Bepink 1:44:44
86 Femke Van Kessel (Ned) Bike 4 Air Ladies Cycling Team 1:46:13
87 Hester Wagenaar (Ned) Jan Van Arckel 1:47:54
88 Stefanie Meizer (Ger) Mixte Rothaus Vita Classica 1:51:26


 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
D'Ornellas (+6469) - Sept 20
 
ARG button Sept 17.14
 

 
Bikesports - August 12
 

 


 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login