Canadian Cyclist Quebec tourism Banner 24/7 - April 16
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
Wheels of Bloor - March 7
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
Williams Cycling March 28
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 


 

 

 
OGC Giro Factor CC - April 7
 

Daily News


 

July 23/12 12:27 pm - Cascade Classic: Men Stage 5 and Final GC


Posted by Editoress on 07/23/12
 

Results from the sixth and final stage of the Cascade Classic in Oregon

Stage 5 (July 22nd): Awbrey Butte Circuit Race, 133 km
1 Jesse Anthony (Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies) 3:02:51
2 Ty Magner (BMC-Hincapie Development Team)
3 Frank Pipp (BISSELL Pro Cycling)
4 Carlos Alzate (Team Exergy) all s.t.
5 Alejandro Borrajo (Jamis Sutter Home) 0:01
6 Travis McCabe (Landis/Trek) 0:02
7 Gregory L. Craddock (Bontrager LIVESTRONG) 0:03
8 Stephen Leece (California Giant / Specialized)
9 Francisco Mancebo (CompetitiveCyclist Racing Team)
10 Serghei Tvetcov (Team Exergy)
11 Chris Winn (Horizon Organic/Panache) all s.t.
12 Andy Jacques-Maynes (Kenda/5hr Energy p/b Geargrinder) 0:04
13 Kennett Peterson (Hagens Berman Cycling)
14 Gabe Varela (Hagens Berman Cycling)
15 Eder Frayre (Calimax)
16 Joseph Dombrowski (Bontrager LIVESTRONG)
17 Carter Jones (BISSELL Pro Cycling) all s.t.
18 Jon Hornbeck (Hagens Berman Cycling) 0:05
19 Jeff Perrin (juwi Solar Cycling)
20 Alex Candelario (Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies)
21 Oscar Clark (United Healthcare of Georgia)
22 Larry Warbasse (BMC-Hincapie Development Team)
23 Erik Slack (Full Circle Cycling/ Pure Gear)
24 Nate English (Kenda/5hr Energy p/b Geargrinder)
25 Phil Gaimon (Kenda/5hr Energy p/b Geargrinder)
26 Taylor Bertrand-Barrett (Wonderful Pistachios)
27 Scott Gray (Team Oregon p/b Laurelwood) all s.t.
28 Adam Farabaugh (XO COMMUNICATIONS P/B CISCO) 0:06
29 Michael Creed (Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies)
30 Coulton Hartrich (Athletix Benefiting Globalbike)
31 Gavi Epstein (Champion System p/b Stan's No Tubes)
32 Luis Romero Amaran (Jamis Sutter Home) all s.t.
33 Devan Dunn (CashCall Mortgage) 0:07
34 Jasper Stuyven (Bontrager LIVESTRONG)
35 Tom Zirbel (Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies)
36 James Oram (Bontrager LIVESTRONG)
37 Ian Boswell (Bontrager LIVESTRONG) all s.t.
38 Robin Eckmann (California Giant / Specialized) 0:08
39 Ian C. McKissick (Independent)
40 Tim Rugg (Champion System p/b Stan's No Tubes)
41 Tyler Wren (Jamis Sutter Home) all s.t.
42 Peter van Dijk (Jamis Sutter Home) 0:09
43 Jeremy Vennell (BISSELL Pro Cycling) s.t.
44 Paul Mach (Kenda/5hr Energy p/b Geargrinder) 0:10
45 Heath Blackgrove (ELBOWZ RACING) s.t.
46 Michael Weicht (CashCall Mortgage) 0:11
47 Gavin Mannion (Bontrager LIVESTRONG)
48 Joshua B. Atkins (Bontrager LIVESTRONG)
49 Matt Lipscomb (BMC-Hincapie Development Team)
50 Joseph Schmalz (ELBOWZ RACING) all s.t.
51 Ben Jacques-Maynes (BISSELL Pro Cycling) 0:12
52 Josh Yeaton (Horizon Organic/Panache)
53 Max Jenkins (CompetitiveCyclist Racing Team)
54 Freddie Rodriguez (Team Exergy)
55 Robert Sweeting (Kenda/5hr Energy p/b Geargrinder)
56 Michael Friedman (Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies)
57 Michael Olheiser (CompetitiveCyclist Racing Team) all s.t.
58 Andres Diaz (Team Exergy) 0:13
59 Matthew Cooke (Team Exergy) 0:45
60 Kirk Carlsen (Team Exergy) 1:19
61 Morgan Schmitt (Team Exergy) 1:27
62 Justin Rossi (Marc Pro - Strava) 1:31
63 Torey Philipp (California Giant / Specialized) 1:39
64 Lee Muse (CashCall Mortgage) 2:31
65 James Mattis (California Giant / Specialized) 2:34
66 Chris Stastny (California Giant / Specialized) s.t.
67 Mike Stone (BMC-Hincapie Development Team) 3:06
68 Phil Mooney (Jamis Sutter Home) s.t.
69 Chris Baldwin (BISSELL Pro Cycling) 4:13
70 Christian Helmig (ELBOWZ RACING) 4:37
71 Mat Stephens (ELBOWZ RACING)
72 Eric Marcotte (ELBOWZ RACING)
73 David Santos (CashCall Mortgage)
74 Cory Greenberg (Stage 17 Racing) all s.t.
75 Stephen Mull (Audi) 4:38
76 Nick Bax (XO COMMUNICATIONS P/B CISCO) s.t.
77 Andrew Bajadali (Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies) 5:27
78 Alder Martz (BMC-Hincapie Development Team) 5:40
79 Carson Miller (Jamis Sutter Home) 6:41
80 Sean Sullivan (ELBOWZ RACING) 7:42
81 Chris Gruber (Champion System p/b Stan's No Tubes) 9:12
82 Andrew Dahlheim (BISSELL Pro Cycling) 11:24
83 Taylor Shelden (CompetitiveCyclist Racing Team) 11:51
84 Roman Kilun (Kenda/5hr Energy p/b Geargrinder) 11:52
85 David Williams (CompetitiveCyclist Racing Team)
86 Jovan Zekavica (BMC-Hincapie Development Team) both s.t.
87 Rob Britton (Team H& R BLOCK) 13:27
88 Marsh Cooper (Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies) s.t.
89 Joe Waters (Canyon Bicycles) 15:07
90 Sam Johnson (Team Exergy) 20:31
91 Steven Perezluha (Compass RS-First Green-BikeRay) 23:21
92 Lucas Binder (SPY/SKLZ-Swamis) 23:50
OTL Trevor Connor (Team Rio Grande/BCSM)
DNF Thomas Rabou (CompetitiveCyclist Racing Team)
DNF Tommy Nankervis (CompetitiveCyclist Racing Team)
DNF Chad Beyer (CompetitiveCyclist Racing Team)
DNF Fernando Antogna (Jamis Sutter Home)
DNF Shawn Milne (Kenda/5hr Energy p/b Geargrinder)
DNF James Stemper (Kenda/5hr Energy p/b Geargrinder)
DNF Winston David (Athletix Benefiting Globalbike)
DNF Shawn Gravois (Athletix Benefiting Globalbike)
DNF Ryan Wills (ELBOWZ RACING)
DNF Stefano Barberi (CashCall Mortgage)
DNF Connor McCutcheon (CashCall Mortgage)
DNF Ian Holt (juwi Solar Cycling)
DNF Scott Tietzel (juwi Solar Cycling)
DNF Yannick Eckmann (California Giant / Specialized)
DNF Ricky Escuela (Full Circle Cycling/ Pure Gear)
DNF Adam Carr (Full Circle Cycling/ Pure Gear)
DNF Diego Yepez (Full Circle Cycling/ Pure Gear)
DNF Ian Crane (Hagens Berman Cycling)
DNF Colin Gibson (Hagens Berman Cycling)
DNF Chris Wingfield (Hagens Berman Cycling)
DNF Kristofer Dahl (Team H& R BLOCK)
DNF Michael Woods (Team H& R BLOCK)
DNF Aaron Schooler (Team H& R BLOCK)
DNF Mike Sidic (Team H& R BLOCK)
DNF Chris Aten (Landis/Trek)
DNF Stephen Bedford (Team Oregon p/b Laurelwood)
DNF Craig Magee (Horizon Organic/Panache)
DNF Isaiah Newkirk (Gateway Harley-Davidson)
DNF Marshall Opel (Hammer Nutrition)
DNF Nic Hamilton (Jelly Belly p/b Kenda)
DNF Cortlan Brown (Canyon Bicycles)
DNF Tyler Reidesel (Canyon Bicycles)
DNF Ryan Trebon (Clement/Cannondale)
DNF Ben Berden (Raleigh/Clement)
DNF Jason King (Fremont Bank Cycling Team)
DNF Andrew McCullough (Independent)
DNF Fabrizio Von Nacher (Quality Post)
DNF Hunter Grove (Southern California Velo)
DNF Diego Sandoval (Southern California Velo)
DNF Cody Canning (Trek Red Truck p/b Mosaic Home)
DNF Bailey Mcknight (Trek Red Truck p/b Mosaic Home)
DNF Spencer Gaddy (United Healthcare of Georgia)
DNF Luis Zamudio (Velo Club LaGrange)
DNF Keck Baker (XO COMMUNICATIONS P/B CISCO)
DNF Sean Barrie (XO COMMUNICATIONS P/B CISCO)
DNF Austin Arguello (Team Oregon p/b Laurelwood)
DNF Orion Berryman (SPY/SKLZ-Swamis)
DNF Joe Dickerson (Independent)
DNF Arthur Rand (Independent)
DNF Michael Jasinski (Independent)
DNF Carl Decker (Giant Factory Off Road)
DNS Jimmy Schurman (Athletix Benefiting Globalbike)
 
Final GC
1 Francisco Mancebo (CompetitiveCyclist Racing Team) 11:08:57
2 Carter Jones (BISSELL Pro Cycling) at 0:23
3 Gregory L. Craddock (Bontrager LIVESTRONG) 0:31
4 Phil Gaimon (Kenda/5hr Energy p/b Geargrinder) 0:37
5 Nate English (Kenda/5hr Energy p/b Geargrinder) 0:39
6 Michael Creed (Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies) 0:55
7 Jeremy Vennell (BISSELL Pro Cycling) 0:56
8 Tom Zirbel (Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies) 1:15
9 Luis Romero Amaran (Jamis Sutter Home) 1:18
10 Joseph Dombrowski (Bontrager LIVESTRONG) 1:21
11 Stephen Leece (California Giant / Specialized) 1:24
12 Jasper Stuyven (Bontrager LIVESTRONG) 1:26
13 Ian Boswell (Bontrager LIVESTRONG) 1:27
14 Andy Jacques-Maynes (Kenda/5hr Energy p/b Geargrinder) 1:47
15 Ben Jacques-Maynes (BISSELL Pro Cycling) 1:48
16 James Oram (Bontrager LIVESTRONG) 2:10
17 Peter van Dijk (Jamis Sutter Home) 2:11
18 Freddie Rodriguez (Team Exergy) s.t..
19 Max Jenkins (CompetitiveCyclist Racing Team) 2:20
20 Joshua B. Atkins (Bontrager LIVESTRONG) 2:30
21 Jesse Anthony (Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies) 2:31
22 Matthew Cooke (Team Exergy) 2:36
23 Robin Eckmann (California Giant / Specialized) 3:01
24 Coulton Hartrich (Athletix Benefiting Globalbike) 3:15
25 Ian C. McKissick (Independent) 3:17
26 Tyler Wren (Jamis Sutter Home) 3:19
27 Paul Mach (Kenda/5hr Energy p/b Geargrinder) 3:28
28 Andres Diaz (Team Exergy) 3:32
29 Scott Gray (Team Oregon p/b Laurelwood) 3:50
30 Morgan Schmitt (Team Exergy) 4:18
31 Robert Sweeting (Kenda/5hr Energy p/b Geargrinder) 4:23
32 Heath Blackgrove (ELBOWZ RACING) 4:26
33 Chris Baldwin (BISSELL Pro Cycling) 5:01
34 Joseph Schmalz (ELBOWZ RACING) 5:14
35 Devan Dunn (CashCall Mortgage) 5:15
36 Taylor Bertrand-Barrett (Wonderful Pistachios) 5:19
37 Serghei Tvetcov (Team Exergy) 5:36
38 Josh Yeaton (Horizon Organic/Panache) 5:46
39 Eder Frayre (Calimax) 5:50
40 Tim Rugg (Champion System p/b Stan's No Tubes) 6:00
41 Travis Mccabe (Landis/Trek) 6:06
42 Torey Philipp (California Giant / Specialized) 7:42
43 Michael Olheiser (CompetitiveCyclist Racing Team) 7:48
44 James Mattis (California Giant / Specialized) 7:52
45 Erik Slack (Full Circle Cycling/ Pure Gear) 8:10
46 Gavin Mannion (Bontrager LIVESTRONG) 8:15
47 Michael Friedman (Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies) 8:21
48 Andrew Bajadali (Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies) 8:36
49 Michael Weicht (CashCall Mortgage) 8:50
50 Jeff Perrin (juwi Solar Cycling) 9:07
51 Oscar Clark (United Healthcare of Georgia) 9:24
52 Stephen Mull (Audi) 9:26
53 Carson Miller (Jamis Sutter Home) 9:32
54 Kennett Peterson (Hagens Berman Cycling) 9:48
55 Kirk Carlsen (Team Exergy) 10:00
56 Lee Muse (CashCall Mortgage) 10:11
57 Jon Hornbeck (Hagens Berman Cycling) 10:39
58 Larry Warbasse (BMC-Hincapie Development Team) 11:15
59 Alex Candelario (Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies) 11:22
60 Ty Magner (BMC-Hincapie Development Team) 11:43
61 David Santos (CashCall Mortgage) 11:56
62 Gabe Varela (Hagens Berman Cycling) 12:28
63 Adam Farabaugh (XO COMMUNICATIONS P/B CISCO) 12:57
64 Justin Rossi (Marc Pro - Strava) 13:03
65 Christian Helmig (ELBOWZ RACING) 14:02
66 Gavi Epstein (Champion System p/b Stan's No Tubes) 14:36
67 Mike Stone (BMC-Hincapie Development Team) 14:43
68 Rob Britton (Team H& R BLOCK) 14:46
69 Carlos Alzate (Team Exergy) 14:57
70 Roman Kilun (Kenda/5hr Energy p/b Geargrinder) 15:27
71 Chris Winn (Horizon Organic/Panache) 16:33
72 Frank Pipp (BISSELL Pro Cycling) 17:06
73 Nick Bax (XO COMMUNICATIONS P/B CISCO) 17:11
74 Phil Mooney (Jamis Sutter Home) 17:25
75 Eric Marcotte (ELBOWZ RACING) 20:34
76 Alejandro Borrajo (Jamis Sutter Home) 21:20
77 Marsh Cooper (Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies) 22:20
78 Chris Gruber (Champion System p/b Stan's No Tubes) 23:29
79 David Williams (CompetitiveCyclist Racing Team) 24:02
80 Sean Sullivan (ELBOWZ RACING) 24:15
81 Andrew Dahlheim (BISSELL Pro Cycling) 25:59
82 Chris Stastny (California Giant / Specialized) 26:54
83 Joe Waters (Canyon Bicycles) 27:03
84 Alder Martz (BMC-Hincapie Development Team) 27:54
85 Mat Stephens (ELBOWZ RACING) 28:49
86 Sam Johnson (Team Exergy) 29:35
87 Cory Greenberg (Stage 17 Racing) 32:46
88 Taylor Shelden (CompetitiveCyclist Racing Team) 32:47
89 Lucas Binder (SPY/SKLZ-Swamis) 33:54
90 Jovan Zekavica (BMC-Hincapie Development Team) 34:41
91 Matt Lipscomb (BMC-Hincapie Development Team) 36:29
92 Steven Perezluha (Compass RS-First Green-BikeRay) 52:45


 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
D'Ornellas (+4767) - July 20
 
Norco Tactic - April 1
 

 
Bikesports - August 12
 

 


 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login