Canadian Cyclist Cervelo R3 24/7 2 - May 2
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
Wheels of Bloor - March 7
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
Williams Cycling March 28
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 


 

 

 
ARG XC8 -Restart May 16
 

Daily News


 

July 31/12 15:31 pm - Tour de Quebec: Final Stages, Houle Takes Overall


Posted by Editoress on 07/31/12
 

Hugo Houle was the overall champion of the Tour de Québec, Desjardins, which finished on Sunday afternoon at Parc de la Francophonie in Quebec City.

Bruno Langlois, won the 5th and final stage, with a time of 1 hour 34 minutes and 55 seconds. The stage became a battle between the top two in GC, leader Houle and Langlos. Langlois attacked, lapped and passed the pelton halfway to put on a show for the spectators.

The 108 cyclists started the race with 50 laps to go on a loop of 1.37 km on Parliament Hill. Hugo Houle (SpiderTech powered by C10) took second place while Pierrick Naud, team EKOI.com / Gaspésien claimed third.

The organizing committee of the Tour of Desjardins-Quebec is very pleased with the success of this fifth edition. The new formula of five days has been proven and the public responded to the invitation in large numbers.

The Tour de Québec, Desjardins will return in 2013. Dates will be announced during the fall.

 

Team Spidertech: Tour de Quebec win a confidence boost for Houle

 

Results from Stages 3, 4, 5 and Final GC

Stage 3 (July 27th): ITT, 13.8 km
1 Hugo Houle (SpiderTech powered by C10) 18:25
2 David Boily (SpiderTech powered by C10) 18:26
3 Timothy Mitchell (CCB Racing) 18:39
4 Remi Pelletier-Roy (Garneau-Québécor-Norton Rose) 19:06
5 Antoine Duchesne (Garneau-Québécor-Norton Rose) 19:16
6 Bruno Langlois (Garneau-Québécor-Norton Rose) 19:19
7 Emile Jean (EKOI.COM / Gaspesien) 19:34
8 Warren MacDonald (Nine2FivePro.com) 19:45
9 Matheo Dal Cin (Ride with Rendall) 19:47
10 Zack Nooman (BikeReg.com / Cannondale) 19:47
11 Geoffroy Dussault (Garneau-Québécor-Norton Rose) 19:48
12 Raphael Masse-Viau (Sportically) 19:50
13 Andrew McCullough (Mt. Borah/Minerva Design) 19:57
14 Charles Bryer (EKOI.COM / Gaspesien) 20:01
15 John Minturn (BikeReg.com / Cannondale) 20:02
16 Sean McCarthy (J.A.M.Fund / NCC) 20:02
17 Pierrick Naud (EKOI.COM / Gaspesien) 20:03
18 Michael Chauner (Mt. Borah/Minerva Design) 20:10
19 Jordan Brochu (EKOI.COM / Gaspesien) 20:10
20 Glen Rendall (Ride with Rendall) 20:11
21 Luc Dionne (Suarez-ACQ) 20:18
22 Casey Roth (Ride with Rendall) 20:20
23 Louis-Charles Lacroix (Deda/HYPE) 20:21
24 Mark Langlands (Garneau-Québécor-Norton Rose) 20:29
25 Samuel Blanchette (Deda/HYPE) 20:31
26 John Harris (CCB Racing) 20:31
27 Robert Ralph (Médique p/b Silber Investments) 20:32
28 James Piccoli (Médique p/b Silber Investments) 20:33
29 Jean-François Racine (Garneau-Québécor-Norton Rose) 20:35
30 Adam St. Germain (CCB Racing) 20:36
31 Jean-Samuel Deshaies (EKOI.COM / Gaspesien) 20:37
32 Chris Gruber (Rossetti Devo) 20:39
33 Josh Lipka (BikeReg.com / Cannondale) 20:45
34 Sebastien Rousseau (Deda/HYPE) 20:48
35 Wyatt Stoup (Mt. Borah/Minerva Design) 20:51
36 Brandon Spencer (Nine2FivePro.com) 20:58
37 William Blackburn (Médique p/b Silber Investments) 21:02
38 Joel Desgreniers (Sportically) 21:10
39 Fabien Lamaze (Sportically) 21:10
40 François Chabot (EKOI.COM / Gaspesien) 21:15
41 Alex Cox (CCB Racing) 21:15
42 Olivier Delaney (Ride with Rendall) 21:16
43 Alexi Richer (Suarez-ACQ) 21:21
44 Etienne Samson (Deda/HYPE) 21:21
45 Emile Abraham (Rossetti Devo) 21:21
46 Kiernan Orange (Ride with Rendall) 21:22
47 Adam J Carr (EKOI.COM / Gaspesien) 21:23
48 Laurent Dallaire (Nine2FivePro.com) 21:25
49 Jackson Weber (J.A.M.Fund / NCC) 21:26
50 Logan Cornel (Nine2FivePro.com) 21:27
51 Charlie Gorman (Nine2FivePro.com) 21:29
52 Olivier Lavigueur (Suarez-ACQ) 21:30
53 Antoine Matteau (EKOI.COM / Gaspesien) 21:31
54 Braydon Bourne (Stevens Racing p/b The Cyclery) 21:33
55 Sebastien Perreault (Deda/HYPE) 21:48
56 Alexandre Aubies Trouilh (Deda/HYPE) 21:54
57 Donny Green (J.A.M.Fund / NCC) 21:54
58 Scott Laliberté (Onion River Cycling) 21:54
59 Adam Andersen (Deda/HYPE) 21:56
60 Josh Dillon (BikeReg.com / Cannondale) 21:58
61 Stephen Keeping (Stevens Racing p/b The Cyclery) 21:58
62 David Fugere (Onion River Cycling) 22:03
63 Guillaume Fiset (Équipe Passion Vélos) 22:03
64 Maxime Le Pluart (Deda/HYPE) 22:06
65 Duncan Beard (Nine2FivePro.com) 22:11
66 Kianoush Missaghi (Médique p/b Silber Investments) 22:12
67 Justin Purificati (Médique p/b Silber Investments) 22:12
68 Yannick Bedard (EKOI.COM / Gaspesien) 22:14
69 Philippe Brunet (Suarez-ACQ) 22:20
70 Charles Asselin (Équipe Passion Vélos) 22:22
71 John McGill (Onion River Cycling) 22:30
72 Mathieu Fradet (Suarez-ACQ) 22:35
73 Colby Pearce (Rossetti Devo) 22:36
74 Miguel Lukaszewicz (Prud' Homme-IGA Ste-Martine) 22:38
75 Steve Weller (BikeReg.com / Cannondale) 22:56
76 Benoit Bouchard Ouellet (Équipe Passion Vélos) 23:00
77 Jasmin Houle (Prud' Homme-IGA Ste-Martine) 23:09
78 Czeslaw Lukaszewicz (Prud' Homme-IGA Ste-Martine) 23:17
79 Jules Cusson-Fradet (Prud' Homme-IGA Ste-Martine) 23:22
80 Samuel Gosselin-Simard (Deda/HYPE) 23:34
81 William Hottenstein (Mt. Borah/Minerva Design) 23:45
82 Nicolas Courtemanche (Sportically) 23:59
83 Conor O'Brien (Stevens Racing p/b The Cyclery) 24:15
84 Evan Huff (J.A.M.Fund / NCC) 24:29
85 Nicolas Ammerlaan (Médique p/b Silber Investments) 24:45
86 Jean-François Girard (Suarez-ACQ) 24:45
87 Jason Cheney (Ride with Rendall) 24:46
88 John Hunter (Mt. Borah/Minerva Design) 24:50
89 Erik Lyman (Prud' Homme-IGA Ste-Martine) 24:56
90 Gerald Chen (Nine2FivePro.com) 25:05
91 Synjen Marrocco (CCB Racing) 25:23
92 Wes Kline (BikeReg.com / Cannondale) 25:27
93 Evan Burkhart (BikeReg.com / Cannondale) 30:00
94 Gevan Samuel (Rossetti Devo) 43:15
 
Stage 4 (July 28th): Criterium St-Augustin, 51 km
1 Geoffroy Dussault (Garneau-Québécor-Norton Rose) 1:04:54
2 Michael Chauner (Mt. Borah/Minerva Design)
3 Colby Pearce (Rossetti Devo)
4 Emile Abraham (Rossetti Devo)
5 Pierrick Naud (EKOI.COM / Gaspesien)
6 Erik Lyman (Prud' Homme-IGA Ste-Martine)
7 François Chabot (EKOI.COM / Gaspesien)
8 Wes Kline (BikeReg.com / Cannondale)
9 Jean-Samuel Deshaies (EKOI.COM / Gaspesien)
10 Gevan Samuel (Rossetti Devo)
11 Chris Gruber (Rossetti Devo)
12 Stephen Keeping (Stevens Racing p/b The Cyclery)
13 Fabien Lamaze (Sportically)
14 Louis-Charles Lacroix (Deda/HYPE)
15 Evan Burkhart (BikeReg.com / Cannondale)
16 Adam St. Germain (CCB Racing)
17 Hugo Houle (SpiderTech powered by C10)
18 Sebastien Rousseau (Deda/HYPE)
19 Antoine Duchesne (Garneau-Québécor-Norton Rose)
20 Jordan Brochu (EKOI.COM / Gaspesien)
21 Evan Huff (J.A.M.Fund / NCC)
22 Scott Laliberté (Onion River Cycling)
23 William Hottenstein (Mt. Borah/Minerva Design)
24 Alex Cox (CCB Racing)
25 David Boily (SpiderTech powered by C10)
26 William Blackburn (Médique p/b Silber Investments)
27 Guillaume Fiset (Équipe Passion Vélos)
28 Emile Jean (EKOI.COM / Gaspesien)
29 Maxime Le Pluart (Deda/HYPE)
30 Robert Ralph (Médique p/b Silber Investments)
31 Raphael Masse-Viau (Sportically)
32 Mark Langlands (Garneau-Québécor-Norton Rose)
33 Charles Asselin (Équipe Passion Vélos)
34 Andrew McCullough (Mt. Borah/Minerva Design)
35 Philippe Brunet (Suarez-ACQ)
36 Olivier Lavigueur (Suarez-ACQ)
37 Conor O'Brien (Stevens Racing p/b The Cyclery)
38 David Fugere (Onion River Cycling)
39 Adam J Carr (EKOI.COM / Gaspesien)
40 Sean McCarthy (J.A.M.Fund / NCC)
41 Zack Nooman (BikeReg.com / Cannondale)
42 Logan Cornel (Nine2FivePro.com)
43 Laurent Dallaire (Nine2FivePro.com)
44 Jean-François Girard (Suarez-ACQ)
45 Jules Cusson-Fradet (Prud' Homme-IGA Ste-Martine)
46 Wyatt Stoup (Mt. Borah/Minerva Design)
47 Alexandre Aubies Trouilh (Deda/HYPE)
48 Etienne Samson (Deda/HYPE)
49 John Harris (CCB Racing)
50 Jason Cheney (Ride with Rendall)
51 Timothy Mitchell (CCB Racing)
52 John Hunter (Mt. Borah/Minerva Design)
53 Antoine Matteau (EKOI.COM / Gaspesien)
54 Adam Andersen (Deda/HYPE)
55 Benoit Bouchard Ouellet (Équipe Passion Vélos)
56 Synjen Marrocco (CCB Racing)
57 Samuel Blanchette (Deda/HYPE)
58 Glen Rendall (Ride with Rendall)
59 Kiernan Orange (Ride with Rendall)
60 Brandon Spencer (Nine2FivePro.com)
61 Warren MacDonald (Nine2FivePro.com)
62 Jasmin Houle (Prud' Homme-IGA Ste-Martine)
63 Donny Green (J.A.M.Fund / NCC)
64 Olivier Delaney (Ride with Rendall)
65 Joel Desgreniers (Sportically)
66 Luc Dionne (Suarez-ACQ)
67 Matheo Dal Cin (Ride with Rendall)
68 Jean-François Racine (Garneau-Québécor-Norton Rose)
69 Nicolas Ammerlaan (Médique p/b Silber Investments)
70 Remi Pelletier-Roy (Garneau-Québécor-Norton Rose)
71 Josh Dillon (BikeReg.com / Cannondale)
72 Josh Lipka (BikeReg.com / Cannondale)
73 Bruno Langlois (Garneau-Québécor-Norton Rose)
74 Justin Purificati (Médique p/b Silber Investments)
75 James Piccoli (Médique p/b Silber Investments)
76 Yannick Bedard (EKOI.COM / Gaspesien)
77 John McGill (Onion River Cycling)
78 Kianoush Missaghi (Médique p/b Silber Investments)
79 Mathieu Fradet (Suarez-ACQ)
80 Nicolas Courtemanche (Sportically)
81 Alexi Richer (Suarez-ACQ)
82 Jackson Weber (J.A.M.Fund / NCC)
83 Samuel Gosselin-Simard (Deda/HYPE)
84 Braydon Bourne (Stevens Racing p/b The Cyclery)
85 Gerald Chen (Nine2FivePro.com)
86 Sebastien Perreault (Deda/HYPE)
87 Charles Bryer (EKOI.COM / Gaspesien)
88 Duncan Beard (Nine2FivePro.com)
89 Steve Weller (BikeReg.com / Cannondale) all s.t.
90 Miguel Lukaszewicz (Prud' Homme-IGA Ste-Martine) 14
91 Czeslaw Lukaszewicz (Prud' Homme-IGA Ste-Martine) s.t.
92 John Minturn (BikeReg.com / Cannondale) 21
93 Charlie Gorman (Nine2FivePro.com) 43
94 Casey Roth (Ride with Rendall) 02:02
 
Stage 5 (July 29th): Criterium Colline parlementaire, 68.4 km
1 Bruno Langlois (Garneau-Québécor-Norton Rose) 01:34:55
2 Hugo Houle (SpiderTech powered by C10) at 1:22
3 Pierrick Naud (EKOI.COM / Gaspesien) 1:25
4 Josh Lipka (BikeReg.com / Cannondale) 1:52
5 Josh Dillon (BikeReg.com / Cannondale) 1:55
6 Chris Gruber (Rossetti Devo)
7 Antoine Duchesne (Garneau-Québécor-Norton Rose)
8 Remi Pelletier-Roy (Garneau-Québécor-Norton Rose)
9 Olivier Lavigueur (Suarez-ACQ)
10 Adam J Carr (EKOI.COM / Gaspesien)
11 Michael Chauner (Mt. Borah/Minerva Design)
12 Timothy Mitchell (CCB Racing)
13 David Boily (SpiderTech powered by C10)
14 Zack Nooman (BikeReg.com / Cannondale)
15 Jordan Brochu (EKOI.COM / Gaspesien)
16 Alex Cox (CCB Racing)
17 Brandon Spencer (Nine2FivePro.com)
18 Conor O'Brien (Stevens Racing p/b The Cyclery)
19 Evan Burkhart (BikeReg.com / Cannondale)
20 Colby Pearce (Rossetti Devo)
21 Raphael Masse-Viau (Sportically)
22 Donny Green (J.A.M.Fund / NCC) all s.t.
23 Andrew McCullough (Mt. Borah/Minerva Design) 2:04
24 William Blackburn (Médique p/b Silber Investments) 2:12
25 Mathieu Fradet (Suarez-ACQ) s.t.
26 Robert Ralph (Médique p/b Silber Investments) 2:21
27 James Piccoli (Médique p/b Silber Investments) s.t.
28 Guillaume Fiset (Équipe Passion Vélos) 2:32
29 Warren MacDonald (Nine2FivePro.com) 2:35
30 Synjen Marrocco (CCB Racing) s.t.
31 Evan Huff (J.A.M.Fund / NCC) 2:42
32 Antoine Matteau (EKOI.COM / Gaspesien)
33 Adam St. Germain (CCB Racing)
34 Louis-Charles Lacroix (Deda/HYPE)
35 Justin Purificati (Médique p/b Silber Investments)
36 Yannick Bedard (EKOI.COM / Gaspesien)
37 Laurent Dallaire (Nine2FivePro.com)
38 Gevan Samuel (Rossetti Devo)
39 Fabien Lamaze (Sportically)
40 Luc Dionne (Suarez-ACQ)
41 Wes Kline (BikeReg.com / Cannondale)
42 Emile Jean (EKOI.COM / Gaspesien)
43 Wyatt Stoup (Mt. Borah/Minerva Design)
44 Sebastien Rousseau (Deda/HYPE)
45 Matheo Dal Cin (Ride with Rendall)
46 Glen Rendall (Ride with Rendall)
47 Casey Roth (Ride with Rendall)
48 François Chabot (EKOI.COM / Gaspesien)
49 Jackson Weber (J.A.M.Fund / NCC)
50 Geoffroy Dussault (Garneau-Québécor-Norton Rose)
51 Philippe Brunet (Suarez-ACQ)
52 Samuel Blanchette (Deda/HYPE)
53 Mark Langlands (Garneau-Québécor-Norton Rose)
54 Alexi Richer (Suarez-ACQ)
55 Duncan Beard (Nine2FivePro.com)
56 Joel Desgreniers (Sportically)
57 Braydon Bourne (Stevens Racing p/b The Cyclery)
58 John Harris (CCB Racing)
59 Jean-François Girard (Suarez-ACQ)
60 Olivier Delaney (Ride with Rendall)
61 John Minturn (BikeReg.com / Cannondale) all s.t.
62 Jean-Samuel Deshaies (EKOI.COM / Gaspesien) 3:01
63 Jean-François Racine (Garneau-Québécor-Norton Rose) 3:28
64 Sebastien Perreault (Deda/HYPE) 5:28
65 Jason Cheney (Ride with Rendall) 9:28
66 William Hottenstein (Mt. Borah/Minerva Design)
67 Jasmin Houle (Prud' Homme-IGA Ste-Martine)
68 Erik Lyman (Prud' Homme-IGA Ste-Martine)
69 Samuel Gosselin-Simard (Deda/HYPE)
70 Maxime Le Pluart (Deda/HYPE)
71 Etienne Samson (Deda/HYPE)
72 Alexandre Aubies Trouilh (Deda/HYPE) all s.t.
73 Miguel Lukaszewicz (Prud' Homme-IGA Ste-Martine) 13:28
74 Czeslaw Lukaszewicz (Prud' Homme-IGA Ste-Martine)
75 Gerald Chen (Nine2FivePro.com)
76 Adam Andersen (Deda/HYPE)
77 Nicolas Courtemanche (Sportically)
78 Benoit Bouchard Ouellet (Équipe Passion Vélos)
79 John McGill (Onion River Cycling)
80 David Fugere (Onion River Cycling) all s.t.
81 Nicolas Ammerlaan (Médique p/b Silber Investments) 15:05
82 Kianoush Missaghi (Médique p/b Silber Investments)
83 Steve Weller (BikeReg.com / Cannondale)
84 Kiernan Orange (Ride with Rendall)
85 Charles Bryer (EKOI.COM / Gaspesien) all s.t.
86 John Hunter (Mt. Borah/Minerva Design) 17:05
87 Sean McCarthy (J.A.M.Fund / NCC)
88 Jules Cusson-Fradet (Prud' Homme-IGA Ste-Martine) both s.t.
89 Logan Cornel (Nine2FivePro.com) 19:05
90 Charlie Gorman (Nine2FivePro.com)
91 Emile Abraham (Rossetti Devo)
92 Stephen Keeping (Stevens Racing p/b The Cyclery)
93 Charles Asselin (Équipe Passion Vélos)
94 Scott Laliberté (Onion River Cycling) all s.t.
 
Final GC
1 Hugo Houle (SpiderTech powered by C10) 8:44:36
2 Bruno Langlois (Garneau-Québécor-Norton Rose) at 0:39
3 Antoine Duchesne (Garneau-Québécor-Norton Rose) 1:33
4 David Boily (SpiderTech powered by C10) 1:58
5 Timothy Mitchell (CCB Racing) 2:57
6 Remi Pelletier-Roy (Garneau-Québécor-Norton Rose) 3:20
7 Pierrick Naud (EKOI.COM / Gaspesien) 3:37
8 Emile Jean (EKOI.COM / Gaspesien) 4:01
9 Raphael Masse-Viau (Sportically) 4:04
10 Zack Nooman (BikeReg.com / Cannondale) 4:05
11 Michael Chauner (Mt. Borah/Minerva Design) 4:13
12 Jordan Brochu (EKOI.COM / Gaspesien) 4:22
13 Andrew McCullough (Mt. Borah/Minerva Design) 4:27
14 Geoffroy Dussault (Garneau-Québécor-Norton Rose) 4:37
15 Warren MacDonald (Nine2FivePro.com) 4:42
16 Matheo Dal Cin (Ride with Rendall) 4:50
17 Chris Gruber (Rossetti Devo) 4:51
18 Josh Lipka (BikeReg.com / Cannondale) 5:07
19 Brandon Spencer (Nine2FivePro.com) 5:11
20 Glen Rendall (Ride with Rendall) 5:12
21 Robert Ralph (Médique p/b Silber Investments) 5:17
22 James Piccoli (Médique p/b Silber Investments) 5:18
23 Louis-Charles Lacroix (Deda/HYPE) 5:21
24 Jean-Samuel Deshaies (EKOI.COM / Gaspesien) 5:22
25 Luc Dionne (Suarez-ACQ) 5:29
26 Alex Cox (CCB Racing) 5:30
27 Mark Langlands (Garneau-Québécor-Norton Rose) 5:33
28 Adam St. Germain (CCB Racing) 5:34
29 Adam J Carr (EKOI.COM / Gaspesien) 5:36
30 William Blackburn (Médique p/b Silber Investments) 5:39
31 John Harris (CCB Racing) s.t.
32 Sebastien Rousseau (Deda/HYPE) 5:48
33 Olivier Lavigueur (Suarez-ACQ) 5:50
34 Fabien Lamaze (Sportically) 6:10
35 Olivier Delaney (Ride with Rendall) 6:18
36 Joel Desgreniers (Sportically) s.t.
37 François Chabot (EKOI.COM / Gaspesien) 6:21
38 Laurent Dallaire (Nine2FivePro.com) 6:24
39 Jean-François Racine (Garneau-Québécor-Norton Rose) 6:29
40 Alexi Richer (Suarez-ACQ) 6:32
41 Antoine Matteau (EKOI.COM / Gaspesien) 6:34
42 Jackson Weber (J.A.M.Fund / NCC) 6:38
43 Braydon Bourne (Stevens Racing p/b The Cyclery) s.t.
44 Colby Pearce (Rossetti Devo) 6:48
45 Guillaume Fiset (Équipe Passion Vélos) 6:57
46 Justin Purificati (Médique p/b Silber Investments) 7:21
47 Yannick Bedard (EKOI.COM / Gaspesien) 7:22
48 Philippe Brunet (Suarez-ACQ) 7:26
49 Evan Huff (J.A.M.Fund / NCC) 9:28
50 Jean-François Girard (Suarez-ACQ) 9:44
51 Synjen Marrocco (CCB Racing) 10:15
52 Samuel Blanchette (Deda/HYPE) 11:48
53 Etienne Samson (Deda/HYPE) 13:14
54 Maxime Le Pluart (Deda/HYPE) 13:59
55 Mathieu Fradet (Suarez-ACQ) 14:42
56 Duncan Beard (Nine2FivePro.com) 14:48
57 William Hottenstein (Mt. Borah/Minerva Design) 15:29
58 Samuel Gosselin-Simard (Deda/HYPE) 15:31
59 Sebastien Perreault (Deda/HYPE) 15:54
60 Casey Roth (Ride with Rendall) 15:57
61 Wes Kline (BikeReg.com / Cannondale) 16:45
62 Charles Bryer (EKOI.COM / Gaspesien) 17:31
63 John McGill (Onion River Cycling) 18:19
64 Sean McCarthy (J.A.M.Fund / NCC) 19:29
65 Wyatt Stoup (Mt. Borah/Minerva Design) 20:22
66 Jasmin Houle (Prud' Homme-IGA Ste-Martine) 21:15
67 Nicolas Ammerlaan (Médique p/b Silber Investments) 22:09
68 Emile Abraham (Rossetti Devo) 22:28
69 Jules Cusson-Fradet (Prud' Homme-IGA Ste-Martine) 22:54
70 Scott Laliberté (Onion River Cycling) 23:20
71 Stephen Keeping (Stevens Racing p/b The Cyclery) 23:34
72 Charles Asselin (Équipe Passion Vélos) 23:57
73 Kianoush Missaghi (Médique p/b Silber Investments) 27:09
74 Gevan Samuel (Rossetti Devo) 28:32
75 Evan Burkhart (BikeReg.com / Cannondale) 29:18
76 Erik Lyman (Prud' Homme-IGA Ste-Martine) 31:17
77 Jason Cheney (Ride with Rendall) 31:40
78 Josh Dillon (BikeReg.com / Cannondale) 33:17
79 Miguel Lukaszewicz (Prud' Homme-IGA Ste-Martine) 33:53
80 Czeslaw Lukaszewicz (Prud' Homme-IGA Ste-Martine) 34:35
81 Steve Weller (BikeReg.com / Cannondale) 35:56
82 Gerald Chen (Nine2FivePro.com) 36:33
83 Logan Cornel (Nine2FivePro.com) 37:59
84 John Hunter (Mt. Borah/Minerva Design) 38:45
85 Conor O'Brien (Stevens Racing p/b The Cyclery) 43:19
86 Adam Andersen (Deda/HYPE) 47:18
87 Benoit Bouchard Ouellet (Équipe Passion Vélos) 47:56
88 Kiernan Orange (Ride with Rendall) 49:02
89 Donny Green (J.A.M.Fund / NCC) 56:12
90 Charlie Gorman (Nine2FivePro.com) 59:11
91 John Minturn (BikeReg.com / Cannondale) 1:02:44
92 Alexandre Aubies Trouilh (Deda/HYPE) 1:19:02
93 Nicolas Courtemanche (Sportically) 1:57:33
94 David Fugere (Onion River Cycling) 2:00:51

 

 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
D'Ornellas (+4767) - July 20
 
Norco Tactic - April 1
 

 
BikeSports - November 17
 

 


 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login