Canadian Cyclist Cervelo R3 24/7 2 - May 2
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
Wheels of Bloor - March 7
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
Williams Cycling March 28
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 


 

 

 
Specialized Tarmac CC1 - Aug 12
 

Daily News


 

August 4/12 0:10 am - Tour of Elk Grove : Stage 1 results. Samplonius 2nd, Parisien 3rd


Posted by Editoress on 08/4/12
 

Results from the first stage of the Tour of Elk Grove



Stage 1: AXA Equitable Time Trial, 7.24 km

Pro Women Time Gap
1 Alison Powers (USA) NOW and Novartis for MS 0:09:06.352 0:00
2 Anne Samplonius (Can) NOW and Novartis for MS 0:09:18.252 0:12
3 Jade Wilcoxson (USA) Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies 0:09:20.780 0:14
4 Robin Farina (USA) NOW and Novartis for MS 0:09:23.341 0:17
5 Devon Gorry (USA) NOW and Novartis for MS 0:09:29.579 0:23
6 Rhae Shaw (Can) Exergy 2012 0:09:30.782 0:24
7 Leah Kirchmann (Can) Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies 0:09:33.090 0:27
8 Jessica Cutler (USA) Primal/MapMyRide Pro Women 0:09:38.203 0:32
9 Olivia Dillon (USA) NOW and Novartis for MS 0:09:38.569 0:32
10 Meredith Miller (USA) TIBCO 0:09:40.693 0:34
11 Anna Barensfeld (USA) Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies 0:09:40.720 0:34
12 Lex Albrecht (Can) Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies 0:09:42.540 0:36
13 Lindsay Myers (USA) TIBCO 0:09:47.189 0:41
14 Emma Grant (USA) Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies 0:09:47.580 0:41
15 Addy Albershardt (USA) NOW and Novartis for MS 0:09:51.278 0:45
16 Guluma Ortiz Serik (Col) Colombia 0:09:51.599 0:45
17 Annie Ewart (Can) Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies 0:09:54.617 0:48
18 Christin Gokey-Smith (USA) NOW and Novartis for MS 0:09:56.434 0:50
19 Jamie Bookwalter (USA) Colavita/EspnW 0:09:57.370 0:51
20 Miranda Griffiths (USA) Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies 0:09:59.322 0:53
21 Jessica Prinner (USA) ABD 0:10:01.058 0:55
22 Kendall Ryan (USA) TIBCO 0:10:05.621 0:59
23 Moriah Macgregor (Can) Colavita/EspnW 0:10:08.906 1:02
24 Courtney Lowe (USA) Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies 0:10:09.258 1:03
25 Jeannie Kuhajek (USA) PSIMET Racing 0:10:09.441 1:03
26 Amy Mcguire (USA) FCS/Rouse p/b Mr. Restore 0:10:09.483 1:03
27 Sanabria Sanchez, (Col) Colombia 0:10:13.044 1:07
28 Gwen Inglis (USA) Team Kenda presented by Geargrinder 0:10:17.436 1:11
29 Samantha Schneider (USA) TIBCO 0:10:20.652 1:14
30 Mary Zider (USA) Colavita/EspnW 0:10:23.459 1:17
31 Penuela Martinez, (Col) Colombia 0:10:24.952 1:18
32 Elizabeth Wellbourn (USA) Independant 0:10:25.658 1:19
33 Jennifer Purcell (USA) TIBCO 0:10:28.132 1:22
34 Joanie Caron (Can) Colavita/EspnW 0:10:29.197 1:23
35 Teresa Cliff-Ryan (USA) Exergy 2012 0:10:31.575 1:25
36 Whitney Schultz (USA) Paceline Projects P/B Veloforma 0:10:34.862 1:28
37 Kathryn Bertine (Skn) Colavita-EspnW 0:10:36.734 1:30
38 Jenny Ives (USA) Farm Team Elite Women Cycling Team 0:10:42.705 1:36
39 Meredith Ehn (USA) Farm Team Women's Elite 0:10:44.374 1:38
40 Katie Spittlehouse (USA) ISCorp Cycling Team 0:10:44.997 1:38
41 Sara Youmans (USA) Keller Rohrback 0:10:47.356 1:41
42 Tina Pic (USA) Colavita-EspnW 0:10:49.092 1:43
43 Jackie Kurth (USA) Primal/MapMyRide Pro Womens 0:10:49.658 1:43
44 Hayley Giddens (USA) ISCorp Cycling Team 0:10:49.778 1:43
45 Lindsey Durst (USA) ISCorp Cycling Team 0:10:50.117 1:44
46 Nicole Mertz (USA) Grand Performance/Bianchi 0:10:51.028 1:45
47 Kristen Meshberg (USA) keller Rohrback 0:10:51.812 1:45
48 Zoe Reker (USA) ISCorp Cycling Team 0:10:52.939 1:46
49 Kelly Richter (USA) PSIMET Racing 0:10:54.826 1:48
50 Audrey Friedrichsen (USA) Farm Team Elite Women's Cycling 0:11:02.276 1:56
51 Andrea Pether (USA) ISCorp Cycling Team 0:11:05.874 1:59
52 Elizabeth Lauer (USA) Team Kenda presented by Geargrinder 0:11:06.841 2:00
53 Kat Carr (USA) Paceline Projects P/B Veloforma 0:11:10.183 2:04
54 Alexia Muffat (USA) 0:11:10.545 2:04
55 Nicky Wangsgard (USA) Primal/MapMyRide pro women 0:11:12.313 2:06
56 Jennifer Greenberg (USA) Team Kenda presented by Geargrin 0:11:12.990 2:06
57 Rachel Byus (USA) FCS|ROUSE p/b Mr. Restore 0:11:18.889 2:12
58 Liz Gerrity (USA) Team Kenda presented by Geargrinder 0:11:20.233 2:14
59 Kathryn Clark (USA) Team Kenda presented by Geargrinder 0:11:21.123 2:15
60 Colleen Paine (USA) Team Kenda presented by Geargrinder 0:11:59.270 2:53
 
Pro Men Time Gap
1 Tom Zirbel (USA) Team Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies 0:08:23.273 0:00
2 John Murphy (USA) Kenda/5 Hour Energy p/b Geargrinder 0:08:25.597 0:02
3 Francois Parisien (Can) Spidertech powered by C10 0:08:27.640 0:04
4 Andy Jacques-Maynes (USA) Kenda/5 Hour Energy p/b Geargrinder 0:08:29.067 0:06
5 Christian Vandevelde (USA) Team Garmin-Sharp-Barracuda 0:08:30.235 0:07
6 Michael Friedman (USA) Team Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies 0:08:31.430 0:08
7 Luis Romero Amaran (Cub) Jamis-Sutter Home Pro Cycling 0:08:33.304 0:10
8 Robert Förster (Ger) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team 0:08:33.655 0:10
9 Jose Fernando Antogna (Arg) Jamis-Sutter Home Pro Cycling 0:08:34.276 0:11
10 Frank Kevin Pipp (USA) Bissell Pro Cycling Team 0:08:35.246 0:12
11 Nic Hamilton (Can) Jelly Belly Pro Cycling p/b Kenda 0:08:36.021 0:13
12 Karl Menzies (Aus) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team 0:08:36.166 0:13
13 Scott Zwizanski (USA) Team Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies 0:08:36.980 0:13
14 Kiel Reijnen (USA) Team Type 1 - Sanofi 0:08:37.021 0:14
15 Shawn Milne (USA) Kenda/5 Hour Energy p/b Geargrinder 0:08:37.102 0:14
16 Carlos Alzate Escobar (Col) Team Exergy 0:08:38.887 0:15
17 Joseph Rosskopf (USA) Team Type 1 - Sanofi 0:08:39.874 0:16
18 Tyler Wren (USA) Jamis-Sutter Home Pro Cycling 0:08:40.974 0:17
19 Phillip Gaimon (USA) Kenda/5 Hour Energy p/b Geargrinder 0:08:41.147 0:18
20 Will Routley (Can) Spidertech powered by C10 0:08:42.025 0:19
21 Michael Creed (USA) Team Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies 0:08:42.127 0:19
22 Charles Huff (USA) Jelly Belly Pro Cycling p/b Kenda 0:08:42.129 0:19
23 Matthias Friedemann (Ger) Champion System Pro Cycling Team 0:08:43.161 0:20
24 Eric Young (USA) Bissell Pro Cycling Team 0:08:43.248 0:20
25 Logan Loader (USA) Team Exergy 0:08:44.486 0:21
26 Andrew Baker (USA) Bissell Pro Cycling Team 0:08:45.426 0:22
27 Bradly White (USA) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team 0:08:45.653 0:22
28 Antoine Duchesne (Can) Spidertech powered by C10 0:08:47.077 0:24
29 Jay Thomson (Rsa) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team 0:08:47.202 0:24
30 Ryan Anderson (Can) Spidertech powered by C10 0:08:47.205 0:24
31 Bobby Sweeting (USA) Kenda/5 Hour Energy p/b Geargrinder 0:08:47.475 0:24
32 Jonathan Clarke (Aus) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team 0:08:47.715 0:24
33 Kyle Wamsley (USA) Jamis-Sutter Home Pro Cycling 0:08:47.833 0:24
34 Ben Chaddock (Can) Team Exergy 0:08:48.076 0:25
35 Guillaume Boivin (Can) Spidertech powered by C10 0:08:48.642 0:25
36 Mac Brennan (USA) Bissell Pro Cycling Team 0:08:49.392 0:26
37 Clinton Roberts Avery (NZl) Champion System Pro Cycling Team 0:08:49.661 0:26
38 Thomas Scully (NZl) Team Garmin-Sharp-Barracuda 0:08:49.688 0:26
39 Hilton Clarke (Aus) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team 0:08:50.442 0:27
40 Reid Mumford (USA) Team Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies 0:08:50.462 0:27
41 Patrick Bevin (NZl) Bissell Pro Cycling Team 0:08:50.543 0:27
42 Christiaan Kriek (RSA) Jelly Belly Pro Cycling p/b Kenda 0:08:51.412 0:28
43 Aaron Kemps (Aus) Champion System Pro Cycling Team 0:08:51.538 0:28
44 Adrian Hegyvary Hegyvary (USA) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team 0:08:52.084 0:29
45 Ricardo van der Velde (Ned) Jelly Belly Pro Cycling p/b Kenda 0:08:53.441 0:30
46 Tom Soladay (USA) Team Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies 0:08:53.728 0:30
47 Filippo Fortin (Ita) Team Type 1 - Sanofi 0:08:54.179 0:31
48 Jeremy Powers (USA) Jelly Belly Pro Cycling p/b Kenda 0:08:54.954 0:31
49 Peter Stetina (USA) Team Garmin-Sharp-Barracuda 0:08:55.620 0:32
50 Nathan Haas (Aus) Team Garmin-Sharp-Barracuda 0:08:55.697 0:32
51 Jacob Keough (USA) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team 0:08:56.504 0:33
52 Sergio Hernandez (USA) Jelly Belly Pro Cycling p/b Kenda 0:08:56.761 0:33
53 Martijn Verschoor (Ned) Team Type 1 - Sanofi 0:08:57.692 0:34
54 Carson Miller (USA) Jamis-Sutter Home Pro Cycling 0:08:58.034 0:35
55 Émile Jean (Can) EKOI/Gaspesien Pro Cycling Team 0:08:58.260 0:35
56 Greggory Brandt (USA) Kenda/5 Hour Energy p/b Geargrinder 0:08:59.146 0:36
57 Sean Mazich (USA) Jelly Belly Pro Cycling p/b Kenda 0:08:59.297 0:36
58 Aldo Ino Ilesic (Slo) Team Type 1 - Sanofi 0:09:00.014 0:37
59 Mart Ojavee (Est) Champion System Pro Cycling Team 0:09:00.073 0:37
60 Andrew Dahlheim (USA) Bissell Pro Cycling Team 0:09:01.780 0:38
61 Martin Gilbert (Can) Spidertech powered by C10 0:09:02.290 0:39
62 Michael Sherer (USA) Team Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies 0:09:02.619 0:39
63 Emerson Oronte (USA) Jelly Belly Pro Cycling p/b Kenda 0:09:02.820 0:39
64 Jann Kirsipuu (Est) Champion System Pro Cycling Team 0:09:03.182 0:40
65 Jackie Simes (USA) Jamis-Sutter Home Pro Cycling 0:09:03.879 0:40
66 Chris Monteleone (USA) Team SmartStop p/b Mt. Khakis 0:09:04.124 0:41
67 Travis Livermon (USA) Team SmartStop p/b Mt. Khakis 0:09:04.560 0:41
68 Weston Luzadder (USA) Bissell Pro Cycling Team 0:09:04.641 0:41
69 Zachary Davies (USA) Team Exergy 0:09:05.048 0:42
70 Conor Mullervy (USA) Team Exergy 0:09:07.081 0:44
71 Kun Jiang (Chn) Champion System Pro Cycling Team 0:09:07.401 0:44
72 Ken Hanson (USA) Team Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies 0:09:08.223 0:45
73 Isaac Howe (USA) Kenda/5 Hour Energy p/b Geargrinder 0:09:08.755 0:45
74 Alejandro Borrajo (Arg) Jamis-Sutter Home Pro Cycling 0:09:10.719 0:47
75 Kevin Mullervy (USA) Team Exergy 0:09:11.195 0:48
76 Charlie Bryer (Can) EKOI/Gaspesien Pro Cycling Team 0:09:11.685 0:48
77 Adam Farabaugh (USA) EKOI/Gaspesien Pro Cycling Team 0:09:11.718 0:48
78 Anibal Borrajo (Arg) Jamis-Sutter Home Pro Cycling 0:09:11.961 0:48
79 Simon Lambert-Lemay (Can) Spidertech powered by C10 0:09:12.025 0:49
80 David Lozano Riba (Esp) Team Type 1 - Sanofi 0:09:13.720 0:50
81 Jonathan Patrick McCarty (USA) Spidertech powered by C10 0:09:14.762 0:51
82 Quinn Keogh (USA) Team Exergy 0:09:16.003 0:53
83 Pierrick Naud (Can) EKOI/Gaspesien Pro Cycling Team 0:09:17.884 0:54
84 Victor Riquelme (USA) Wonderful Pistachios Pro Cycling 0:09:18.102 0:55
85 Charles Eldridge (USA) Team Type 1 - Sanofi 0:09:20.650 0:57
86 Luke Keough (USA) Team SmartStop p/b Mt. Khakis 0:09:20.968 0:57
87 Jordan Brochu (Can) EKOI/Gaspesien Pro Cycling Team 0:09:21.583 0:58
88 Sterling Magnell (USA) Wonderful Pistachios Pro Cycling 0:09:24.509 1:01
89 Chad Hartley (USA) Kenda/5 Hour Energy p/b Geargrinder 0:09:25.187 1:02
90 Jean Samuel Deshaies (Can) EKOI/Gaspesien Pro Cycling Team 0:09:27.532 1:04
91 Shane Kline (USA) Team SmartStop p/b Mt. Khakis 0:09:30.150 1:07
92 Alexander Serebryakov (Rus) Team Type 1 - Sanofi 0:09:30.655 1:07
93 Neil Bezdek (USA) Team SmartStop p/b Mt. Khakis 0:09:32.002 1:09
94 Antoine Matteau (Can) EKOI/Gaspesien Pro Cycling Team 0:09:33.023 1:10
95 Jacob Rathe (USA) Team Garmin-Sharp-Barracuda 0:09:33.235 1:10
96 Thomas Brown (USA) Team SmartStop p/b Mt. Khakis 0:09:35.109 1:12
97 Francois Cabot (Can) EKOI/Gaspesien Pro Cycling Team 0:09:38.010 1:15
98 Michael Jasinski (USA) Wonderful Pistachios Pro Cycling 0:09:43.566 1:20
99 Yosvany Falcon (USA) Wonderful Pistachios Pro Cycling 0:09:43.612 1:20
100 Kin San Wu (Hkg) Champion System Pro Cycling Team 0:09:46.768 1:23
101 Adam Myerson (USA) Team SmartStop p/b Mt. Khakis 0:09:47.795 1:24
102 Anuar Manan (Mas) Champion System Pro Cycling Team 0:10:35.614 2:12
103 Yusuke Higuma (Jap) Wonderful Pistachios Pro Cycling 0:10:54.462 2:31

 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
D'Ornellas (+4767) - July 20
 
Norco Tactic - April 1
 

 
Bikesports - August 12
 

 


 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login