Canadian Cyclist Cervelo R5 24-7 1 March 26
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
Norco Tactic - April 1
 
BikeSports - November 17
 
D'Ornellas (+1528) - Jan 31
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 


 

 

 
OGC Survey CC1 - April 16
 

Daily News


 

April 24/00 9:53 am - Good Friday Race Results


Posted by Editor on 04/24/00
 

Good Friday Road Race, Ontario
(courtesy OCA)

Junior Men
1Ryan RothWoodstock CC1:03:30
2Thomas SulatyckySt Catherines CC
3Andrew ElgarInd.
4Ryan SavoyInd.all s.t.
5Mike EdmondsCobourg CCat 1:40
6Buck MillerSt Catherines CC 3:15
Mark Pozniak (U17)St Catherines CC 1 lap
Kyle RothwellZiggy's CC
Jordan StandevenMaple Leaf CCDNF
Tyrone SinghZiggy's CCDNF
Taras KlebanIntersportsDNF
Senior 3 Men
1Enrico TrainiMississauga CC0:59:20
2Christophe HelwigLondon C. W.
3Matt PattersonOGC/Gary Fisher
4Lorne AndersonInd.
5Joe LepineZzoom
6Duncan SalisburyHalton R&T
7Jason VinczeKHS
8Jack GarnissInd.
9John SaulnierMitzi's
10Mark SomersQueen Cityall s.t.
11Stirling McArthurMississauga CCat 0 :07
12Andrew HickmanMississauga CC :35
13Tom GramegmaMississauga CCs.t.
14Allan FarmeloQueen City 0:50
15Optis LadislavKiros.t.
Master A 30-39 Men
1Chris WoodWaterloo Flying Dogs1:01:04
2Garnett AbbeyHalton R&T
3Nigel RobertsHalton R&T
4Andrew HoedlmoserInd.
5Lee FraserKingston Velo
6Emanuel MartinsWoodstock CC
7Keith PeckZiggy's CC
8John SandreHalton R&T
9Attila HajduLondon C. W.
10Robert SzaszWoodstock CC
11Salvatore SaccoZzoom
12Chris KiziakHalton R&T
13Terry RiceWoodstock CCall s.t.
14Marty AdamsInd.at 0 :06
15Curtis GloadeWaterloo Flying Dogs
16Fulvio CubelloRacer Sportifall s.t.
Master B/C/D 40+ MenClub
1John Sartori (B)Ziggy's CC1:03:30
2Gary Scully (B)Halton R&T
3Tony Abramavicius (B)Mississauga CC
4Desi Desrochers (C)Ind.
5Neil Crawford (B)West of Qc. Wheelers
6Jerry Garrard (C)Zzoom
7Chris Ford (B)Waterloo Flying Dogs
8John Parkinson (D)Newmarket Eaglesall s.t.
9Dave Viney (C)Team Hardwood at 0:08
10Johnathan Murphy (B)Halton R&T 1:40
11Brian Brill (B)D'Ornellas 2:10
12Martin Streef (B)Woodstock CC
13Peter Hein (C)Ind.all s.t.
Roy Conway (D)Waterloo Flying Dogs 1 lap
Harold Osborne (D)Hamilton CC
Senior Women
1Leigh HobsonCharles Schwab1:05:10
2Julia FarellIntersports
3Amy JarvisIntersports
4Kimberly DavidgeElita
5Chloe BlackIntersportsall s.t.
6Linda Simonsen (M)Oakville CC at 1:05
7Susan PortengenInd.
8Amanda KellettOGC Fisher
9Catherine FarrelTrek
10Julia KameronTrek
11Lisa HolmgrenSchwinn/Toyota
12Jane Helf (M)D'Ornellas
13Tracey Buckley (M)Waterloo Flying Dogsall s.t.
Kirsten RobbinsInd. 1 lap
Sandy Graham (M)D'Ornellas
Lana GoodWaterloo Flying Dogs
Celine ForentInd.all s.t.
Lori PolLondon C. W. 2 laps
Trisha WestmanRocky Mountain
Heather Grant (M)D'Ornellas
Julie Kent (M)Waterloo Flying Dogsall s.t.
Cydney Galbraith (J)Ind.DNF
Senior 1/2 Men
1Kevin SpeachtKiro Steamwhistle1:11:35
2Malcolm MunroIntersports
3Piers DavidgeMississauga CC
4Josh HallJet Fuel Coffee
5Sean KellyJet Fuel Coffee
6Hans StrasserQueen City
7Barry ReidInd.
8David FryRNH
9Peter MorseKiro Steamwhistle
10Peter SanowarIntersports
11Lucas CurranIntense
12Matthew HansenIntersports
13Paul RegoOakville CC
14Michael YbanezMississauga CC
15Jason ValentiBrampton CCall s.t.

 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
Williams Cycling March 28
 
Mont Tremblant Gran Fondo - Feb14
 
Wheels of Bloor - March 7
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
ARG Time Button - April 7
 


 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login