Canadian Cyclist ARG banner 247-2 Sept 17.14
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
D'Ornellas Xmas (+9516) Nov 29
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
WoB (+6935) - Oct 28
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 

 

 

 
Giordana Custom banner CC-1 Dec 22
 

Daily News


 

August 4/12 11:31 am - Liege - La Gleize: Stage 1, Perry 2nd


Posted by Editoress on 08/4/12
 

Results from the first stage of Liège - La Gleize in Belgium

Stage 1(August 3rd): Aubel, 95.4 km
1 Franck Bonnamour (Fra) Club Bretagne Juniors 2:14:30
2 Benjamin Perry (Can) Sport En Steun - Leopoldsburg
3 Markus Hoelgaard (Nor) Team Norway
4 Ildar Arslanov (Rus) Team Russia all s.t.
5 Ruslan Giliazov (Rus) Team Russia 0:14
6 Christoffer Lisson (Den) Designa Kokken Knudsgaard
7 Timon van Reek (Ned) WV de Jonge Renner
8 Thomas Sandstrom (Den) Designa Kokken Knudsgaard
9 Quentin Le Gall (Fra) Club Bretagne Juniors
10 Tom Bosmans (Bel) Cube-Fintro-Spie Ct all s.t.
11 Elie Gesbert (Fra) Club Bretagne Juniors 0:17
12 Johan Hemroulle (Bel) Crabbe Performance Voo 0:25
13 Miel Houfflyn (Bel) Cube-Fintro-Spie Ct
14 Mathias van Gompel (Bel) Kon. Balen B.C. V.Z.W.
15 Benjamin Declercq (Bel) C.T.- Dj.Matic-Kortrijk
16 Mads Pedersen (Den) Team Roskilde Juniors
17 Marc Fournier (Fra) Normandie
18 Alexander Stepanov (Rus) Team Russia
19 Romain Hubert (Bel) Team Verandas Willems Cc Chevigny
20 Mathias Jeppesen (Den) CHJ Group Comentor
21 Dylan Kowalski (Fra) Team France
22 Bradley Linfield (Aus) WV de Jonge Renner all s.t.
23 Emil Wang (Den) Team ABC Juniors 0:28
24 Caleb Ewan (Aus) WV de Jonge Renner 0:35
25 Kevin Deltombe (Bel) Avia - Fuji - Youth - Team
26 Otto Vergaerde (Bel) Cube-Fintro-Spie Ct
27 Jan Logier (Bel) WC de Molenspurters Meulebeke
28 Piet Allegaert (Bel) Jonge Renners Roeselare
29 Soren Andersen (Den) Team Roskilde Juniors
30 Piotr Havik (Ned) Avia - Fuji - Youth - Team
31 Damon Devriendt (Bel) Immo Dejaegher - Lotto Ct Menen Vzw
32 Fredrik Plesner (Den) Team Roskilde Juniors
33 Tiesj Benoot (Bel) Avia - Fuji - Youth - Team all s.t.
34 Berne Vankeirsbilck (Bel) Ksv Deerlijk-Gaverzicht-Matexi 0:54
35 Lorenzo Manzin (Fra) Pole La Roche S Yon
36 Samuel Leroux (Fra) Vélo Club Roubaix
37 Thieme van Ruymbeke (Bel) WC de Molenspurters Meulebeke
38 Maxime Piveteau (Fra) Team France
39 Ricardo van Dongen (Ned) Zuid West Nederland
40 Johan Ballay (Fra) Argenteuil Val De Seine
41 Christophe Noppe (Bel) C.T.- Dj.Matic-Kortrijk
42 Gianni Bossuyt (Bel) Avia - Fuji - Youth - Team
43 Emil Ravnsholt (Den) CHJ Group Comentor
44 Edward Planckaert (Bel) C.T.- Dj.Matic-Kortrijk
45 Anthony Morel (Fra) Argenteuil Val De Seine
46 Merijn Korevaar (Ned) Zuid West Nederland
47 Anthony Cowley (Fra) Normandie
48 Maxime Farazijn (Bel) C.T.- Dj.Matic-Kortrijk
49 Frédéric Porc (Fra) Normandie
50 David Gunst (Ned) Zuid West Nederland
51 Tony Periou (Fra) Club Bretagne Juniors
52 Kenn Nuyts (Bel) Kon. Balen B.C. V.Z.W.
53 Jérémy Lecroq (Fra) Argenteuil Val De Seine
54 Remy Mertz (Bel) Team Verandas Willems Cc Chevigny
55 Dries Verstrepen (Bel) Kon. Balen B.C. V.Z.W.
56 Brent Hofmans (Bel) Cube-Fintro-Spie Ct
57 Jens Vandenhoudt (Bel) Crabbe Performance Voo
58 Sergey Soldatov (Rus) Team Russia
59 Glenn van Vierop (Ned) WV de Jonge Renner
60 Seppe Dhont (Bel) Immo Dejaegher - Lotto Ct Menen Vzw
61 Etienne van Empel (Ned) WV de Jonge Renner
62 Ludovic Robeet (Bel) Crabbe Performance Voo
63 Anthony Turgis (Fra) Team France
64 Maikel Bos (Ned) Knwu District Oost
65 Jonas Degroote (Bel) Jonge Renners Roeselare
66 Thibault Parmentier (Fra) Vélo Club Roubaix
67 Toon Wouters (Ned) Zuid West Nederland
68 Even Rege (Nor) Team Norway
69 Lucas Kalmes (Fra) Argenteuil Val De Seine
70 Dick Janssen (Ned) District Limburg
71 Gijs Verdick (Ned) Knwu District Oost
72 Danil Nemykin (Rus) Team Russia
73 Jelle Delanghe (Bel) Lotto Olympia Tienen
74 Wouter Leten (Bel) Crabbe Performance Voo
75 Arjen Livyns (Bel) Kon. Balen B.C. V.Z.W.
76 Andreas Jedig (Den) Team ABC Juniors
77 Artem Nych (Rus) Team Russia
78 Quentin Gillardin (Bel) Team Verandas Willems Cc Chevigny
79 Quentin Jaurequi (Fra) Team France
80 Cedric Vanhoutteghem (Bel) Ksv Deerlijk-Gaverzicht-Matexi
81 James Baeyens (Bel) Cube-Fintro-Spie Ct
82 Niels Tondeleir (Bel) Wielerclub "Onder Ons - Parike" Vzw
83 Kristian Johansson (Nor) Team Norway
84 Jochem Roegiers (Bel) Kon. Balen B.C. V.Z.W.
85 Sam Oomen (Ned) Zuid West Nederland
86 Axel Gestin (Fra) Club Bretagne Juniors
87 Jesper Yserbijt (Bel) Ksv Deerlijk-Gaverzicht-Matexi
88 Kenny Bouvry (Bel) C.T.- Dj.Matic-Kortrijk
89 Tanguy Degroeve (Bel) Ksv Deerlijk-Gaverzicht-Matexi
90 Jelle Feys (Bel) Jonge Renners Roeselare
91 Jakob Frandsen (Den) Designa Kokken Knudsgaard
92 Adrien Lehoux (Fra) Pole La Roche S Yon
93 Koen Aerden (Bel) Sport En Moedig Genk
94 Camille Guerin (Fra) Normandie
95 Stan Huveners (Ned) District Limburg
96 Michael Cools (Bel) Avia - Fuji - Youth - Team
97 Julien Piette (Bel) Crabbe Performance Voo
98 Aron de Ketele (Bel) Wielerclub "Onder Ons - Parike" Vzw
99 Alex Guilcher (Fra) Pole La Roche S Yon
100 Simon Blondeel (Bel) Jonge Renners Roeselare
101 Adriaan Jansen (Ned) Knwu District Oost
102 Matthias van Beethoven (Bel) Cube-Fintro-Spie Ct
103 Jenthe Biermans (Bel) Kon. Balen B.C. V.Z.W.
104 Aimé de Gendt (Bel) Avia - Fuji - Youth - Team
105 Thomas Vancutsem (Bel) Wielerclub "Onder Ons - Parike" Vzw
106 Vincent Rommel (Bel) Ksv Deerlijk-Gaverzicht-Matexi
107 Patrick Olesen (Den) Team Roskilde Juniors
108 Alexander Ryming (Den) CHJ Group Comentor
109 Romain Faussurier (Fra) Team France
110 Silver Maomo (Est) DCM-GB Vorselaar Cycling Team Vzw
111 Thomas Jensen (Den) Designa Kokken Knudsgaard
112 Joris van Laer (Bel) DCM-GB Vorselaar Cycling Team Vzw
113 Andreas Phil Nielsen (Den) Team ABC Juniors
114 Jonas Nordkroggaard (Den) Team ABC Juniors
115 Romain Adam (Fra) Club Bretagne Juniors
116 Jan-bart Opsomer (Bel) Jonge Renners Roeselare
117 Nicklas Boje (Den) Team Roskilde Juniors
118 Jesse Geerts (Bel) DCM-GB Vorselaar Cycling Team Vzw
119 Nikolaj Ostergaard (Den) CHJ Group Comentor
120 Chris Lund (Den) Designa Kokken Knudsgaard all s.t.
121 Pim Erren (Ned) District Limburg 1:36
122 Alexandre Seny (Bel) Lotto Predictor Vc Ardennes s.t.
123 Wesley van Dyck (Bel) Wielerclub "Onder Ons - Parike" Vzw 1:47
124 Dominique Scherpenbergh (Bel) Sport En Steun - Leopoldsburg 1:48
125 Matthias Bille (Bel) Immo Dejaegher - Lotto Ct Menen Vzw s.t.
126 Miel Pyfferoen (Bel) C.T.- Dj.Matic-Kortrijk 1:54
127 Lukas Kilsgaard (Den) Team Roskilde Juniors 2:21
128 Kevin Goulot (Fra) Team France 2:26
129 Ruben Pols (Bel) Wielerclub "Onder Ons - Parike" Vzw s.t.
130 Axel Martens (Ned) Lotto Olympia Tienen 2:53
131 Baptiste Traca (Fra) Argenteuil Val De Seine s.t.
132 Gertjan Bervoets (Bel) DCM-GB Vorselaar Cycling Team Vzw 2:57
133 Stan Betram (Ned) District Limburg 3:12
134 Maarten Seefat (Ned) District Limburg
135 Arthur Pagnaer (Bel) Sport En Moedig Genk all s.t.
136 Axel Flet (Fra) Vélo Club Roubaix 3:29
137 Massimo Vanderaerden (Bel) DCM-GB Vorselaar Cycling Team Vzw
138 Baptist Vermeulen (Bel) WC de Molenspurters Meulebeke
139 Lounes Verschaeve (Bel) Jonge Renners Roeselare
140 Laurents Clement (Bel) WC de Molenspurters Meulebeke
141 Robin Bleus (Bel) Team Verandas Willems Cc Chevigny all s.t.
142 Tim Truyers (Bel) Sport En Moedig Genk 3:49
143 David Riviere (Fra) Pole La Roche S Yon s.t.
144 Jules Borra (Bel) Immo Dejaegher - Lotto Ct Menen Vzw 4:04
145 Sébastien Piry (Fra) Argenteuil Val De Seine
146 Mathias Villadsen (Den) Designa Kokken Knudsgaard
147 Clément Orceau (Fra) Pole La Roche S Yon
148 Tom Galle (Bel) Lotto Predictor Vc Ardennes
149 Dag Erik Fjeldheim (Nor) Team Norway
150 Tomas van Uytsel (Bel) Sport En Steun - Leopoldsburg
151 Roy Martens (Ned) Sport En Moedig Genk
152 Joeri Leijs (Ned) Zuid West Nederland
153 Lasse Mortensgaard (Den) Team ABC Juniors
154 Corentin Thibaud (Fra) Pole La Roche S Yon
155 Joakim Bukdal (Den) Team ABC Juniors
156 Tijs Delbaere (Bel) Wielerclub "Onder Ons - Parike" Vzw all s.t.
157 Arvid de Kleyn (Ned) Immo Dejaegher - Lotto Ct Menen Vzw 7:17
158 Kjartan Andreassen (Nor) Team Norway 7:23
159 Julien Delerin (Fra) Normandie 7:31
160 Nicolas Castelot (Fra) Normandie s.t.
161 Jonas Cornelis (Bel) Lotto Olympia Tienen 7:40
162 Michiel Vlaeyen (Bel) Lotto Olympia Tienen
163 Thomas Peeters (Bel) Sport En Steun - Leopoldsburg both s.t.
164 Wessel Zennipman (Ned) WV de Jonge Renner 7:45
165 Stan Veldscholten (Ned) Knwu District Oost 9:07
166 Dario Groffi (Bel) Sport En Moedig Genk 9:16
167 Kevin Nobus (Bel) WC de Molenspurters Meulebeke
168 Jordy Clarisse (Bel) WC de Molenspurters Meulebeke
169 François Delhaye (Bel) Lotto Predictor Vc Ardennes
170 Florent Breye (Fra) Vélo Club Roubaix
171 Arne Vaesen (Bel) Sport En Moedig Genk
172 Andy Stevens (Bel) Sport En Steun - Leopoldsburg
173 Rohan Du Plooy (RSA) Crabbe Performance Voo
174 Gerben Persoon (Bel) Lotto Olympia Tienen all s.t.
175 Nicolas Vandeputte (Bel) Ksv Deerlijk-Gaverzicht-Matexi 14:12
176 Harm Derksen (Ned) Knwu District Oost
177 Jorick Rassart (Bel) Team Verandas Willems Cc Chevigny
178 Maxime Henrard (Bel) Lotto Predictor Vc Ardennes
179 Fridtjof Roinas (Nor) Team Norway
180 Emerick Vandreprotte (Fra) Vélo Club Roubaix
181 Lars Quaedvlieg (Ned) District Limburg all s.t.
DNF Antoine Dubois-Schoens (Bel) Lotto Predictor Vc Ardennes
DNF Loïc Grifnee (Bel) Lotto Predictor Vc Ardennes
DNF François Dumont (Bel) Team Verandas Willems Cc Chevigny
DNF Ruben Teunkens (Bel) Sport En Steun - Leopoldsburg
DNF Axel Martens (Ned) Lotto Olympia Tienen
DNF Kaarel Redi (Est) DCM-GB Vorselaar Cycling Team VZW
DNF Simon Holgersen (Den) CHJ Group Comentor

 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
Coach Chris November 19
 
BikeSports Xmas Dec 3
 
ARG button Sept 17.14
 

 

 

 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login