Canadian Cyclist ARG banner 247-1 Sept 17.14
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
Wheels of Bloor - March 7
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
Williams Cycling March 28
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 


 

 

 
OGC Giro Factor CC - April 7
 

Daily News


 

August 6/12 14:07 pm - Liege - La Gleize: Stage 2a, 2b, 3 and Final GC


Posted by Editoress on 08/6/12
 

Results from the final 3 stages of of Liège - La Gleize in Belgium. Ben Perry won the overall climbers classification, and finished 42nd overall.

 

Stage 2a (August 4th): Thimister TTT, 11.8 km Time Gap
1 Team France (Fra) 0:15:14 0
2 Team Roskilde Juniors (Den) 15:30 0:16
3 Avia - Fuji - Youth -Team (Bel) 15:31 0:17
4 Team Russia (Rus) 15:35 0:21
5 Pole La Roche-Sur-Yon (Fra) 15:51 0:37
6 Club Bretagne Juniors (Fra) 15:54 0:40
7 Zuid West Nederland (Ned) 15:57 0:43
8 CHJ Group Commentor (Den) 16:04 0:50
9 Team Norway (Nor) 16:05 0:51
10 Cube-Fintro-Spie Ct (Bel) 16:07 0:53
11 Kon. Balen B.C. V.Z.W. (Bel) 16:10 0:56
12 Designa Kokken Knudsgaard (Den) 16:11 0:57
13 WV De Jonge Renner (Ned) 16:23 1:09
14 Onder Ons Parike (Bel) 16:27 1:13
15 Team ABC Juniors (Den) 16:27 1:13
16 Normandie (Fra) 16:27 1:13
17 Argenteuil Val De Seine (Fra) 16:28 1:14
18 Lotto Ct Menen Vzw (Bel) 16:28 1:14
19 C.T.- Dj.Matic-Kortrijk (Bel) 16:29 1:15
20 Jonge Renners Roeselare (Bel) 16:31 1:17
21 Knwu District Oost (Ned) 16:39 1:25
22 WC de Molenspurters Meulebeke (Bel) 16:45 1:31
23 DCM-GB Vorselaar Cycling Team Vzw (Bel) 16:48 1:34
24 Vélo Club Roubaix (Fra) 16:48 1:34
25 Ksv Deerlijk-Gaverzicht-Matexi (Bel) 16:48 1:34
26 Crabbé Performance VOO(Bel) 16:49 1:35
27 Team Verandas Willems J CC Chevigny (Bel) 16:50 1:36
28 District Limburg (Ned) 16:54 1:40
29 Sport En Moedig Genk (Bel) 17:08 1:54
30 Sport En Steun - Leopoldsburg (Bel) 17:13 1:59
31 Lotto Predictor VC Ardennes (Bel) 17:21 2:07
32 Lotto Olympia Tienen (Bel) 17:49 2:35

 

Stage 2b (August 4th): Thimester, 95.9 km
1 Caleb Ewan (Aus) WV de Jonge Renner 2:13:31
2 Jenthe Biermans (Bel) Kon. Balen B.C. V.Z.W.
3 Maxime Piveteau (Fra) Team France
4 Cedric Vanhoutteghem (Bel) Ksv Deerlijk-Gaverzicht-Matexi
5 Lorenzo Manzin (Fra) Pole La Roche S Yon
6 Tiesj Benoot (Bel) Avia - Fuji - Youth - Team
7 Fridtjof Roinas (Nor) Team Norway
8 Quentin Jaurequi (Fra) Team France
9 Mads Pedersen (Den) Team Roskilde Juniors
10 Merijn Korevaar (Ned) Zuid West Nederland
11 Jochem Roegiers (Bel) Kon. Balen B.C. V.Z.W.
12 Maxime Farazijn (Bel) C.T.- Dj.Matic-Kortrijk
13 Arvid de Kleyn (Ned) Immo Dejaegher - Lotto Ct Menen Vzw
14 Anthony Cowley (Fra) Normandie
15 Piet Allegaert (Bel) Jonge Renners Roeselare
16 Emil Ravnsholt (Den) CHJ Group Comentor
17 Anthony Morel (Fra) Argenteuil Val De Seine
18 Johan Hemroulle (Bel) Crabbe Performance Voo
19 Otto Vergaerde (Bel) Cube-Fintro-Spie Ct
20 Kevin Deltombe (Bel) Avia - Fuji - Youth - Team
21 Romain Faussurier (Fra) Team France
22 Jens Vandenhoudt (Bel) Crabbe Performance Voo
23 Michael Cools (Bel) Avia - Fuji - Youth - Team
24 Benjamin Perry (Can) Sport En Steun - Leopoldsburg
25 Tony Periou (Fra) Club Bretagne Juniors
26 Ludovic Robeet (Bel) Crabbe Performance Voo
27 Mathias van Gompel (Bel) Kon. Balen B.C. V.Z.W.
28 Kenn Nuyts (Bel) Kon. Balen B.C. V.Z.W.
29 Bradley Linfield (Aus) WV de Jonge Renner
30 Dries Verstrepen (Bel) Kon. Balen B.C. V.Z.W.
31 Kevin Goulot (Fra) Team France
32 Anthony Turgis (Fra) Team France
33 Christoffer Lisson (Den) Designa Kokken Knudsgaard
34 Jan Logier (Bel) WC de Molenspurters Meulebeke
35 Dick Janssen (Ned) District Limburg
36 Elie Gesbert (Fra) Club Bretagne Juniors
37 Piotr Havik (Ned) Avia - Fuji - Youth - Team
38 Emil Wang (Den) Team ABC Juniors
39 Aimé de Gendt (Bel) Avia - Fuji - Youth - Team
40 Tom Bosmans (Bel) Cube-Fintro-Spie Ct
41 Thomas Sandstrom (Den) Designa Kokken Knudsgaard
42 Jelle Feys (Bel) Jonge Renners Roeselare
43 Miel Houfflyn (Bel) Cube-Fintro-Spie Ct
44 Sam Oomen (Ned) Zuid West Nederland
45 Joris van Laer (Bel) DCM-GB Vorselaar Cycling Team Vzw
46 Benjamin Declercq (Bel) C.T.- Dj.Matic-Kortrijk
47 Damon Devriendt (Bel) Immo Dejaegher - Lotto Ct Menen Vzw
48 Ildar Arslanov (Rus) Team Russia
49 Markus Hoelgaard (Nor) Team Norway
50 Soren Andersen (Den) Team Roskilde Juniors
51 Arjen Livyns (Bel) Kon. Balen B.C. V.Z.W.
52 Alexander Stepanov (Rus) Team Russia
53 Jérémy Lecroq (Fra) Argenteuil Val De Seine
54 Franck Bonnamour (Fra) Club Bretagne Juniors
55 Koen Aerden (Bel) Sport En Moedig Genk all s.t.
56 Frédéric Porc (Fra) Normandie 0:25
57 Wesley van Dyck (Bel) Wielerclub "Onder Ons - Parike" Vzw
58 Lucas Kalmes (Fra) Argenteuil Val De Seine
59 Tanguy Degroeve (Bel) Ksv Deerlijk-Gaverzicht-Matexi
60 Baptist Vermeulen (Bel) WC de Molenspurters Meulebeke
61 Wouter Leten (Bel) Crabbe Performance Voo
62 Thomas Jensen (Den) Designa Kokken Knudsgaard
63 Jonas Degroote (Bel) Jonge Renners Roeselare
64 Ruslan Giliazov (Rus) Team Russia
65 Nicolas Vandeputte (Bel) Ksv Deerlijk-Gaverzicht-Matexi
66 Maikel Bos (Ned) Knwu District Oost
67 David Gunst (Ned) Zuid West Nederland
68 Ruben Pols (Bel) Wielerclub "Onder Ons - Parike" Vzw
69 Julien Piette (Bel) Crabbe Performance Voo
70 Kenny Bouvry (Bel) C.T.- Dj.Matic-Kortrijk
71 Jesper Yserbijt (Bel) Ksv Deerlijk-Gaverzicht-Matexi
72 Danil Nemykin (Rus) Team Russia
73 Kristian Johansson (Nor) Team Norway
74 Sergey Soldatov (Rus) Team Russia
75 David Riviere (Fra) Pole La Roche S Yon
76 Gijs Verdick (Ned) Knwu District Oost
77 Remy Mertz (Bel) Team Verandas Willems Cc Chevigny
78 Brent Hofmans (Bel) Cube-Fintro-Spie Ct
79 Ricardo van Dongen (Ned) Zuid West Nederland
80 Aron de Ketele (Bel) Wielerclub "Onder Ons - Parike" Vzw
81 Lars Quaedvlieg (Ned) District Limburg
82 Axel Gestin (Fra) Club Bretagne Juniors
83 Camille Guerin (Fra) Normandie
84 Alex Guilcher (Fra) Pole La Roche S Yon
85 Thomas Vancutsem (Bel) Wielerclub "Onder Ons - Parike" Vzw
86 Jakob Frandsen (Den) Designa Kokken Knudsgaard
87 Simon Blondeel (Bel) Jonge Renners Roeselare
88 Chris Lund (Den) Designa Kokken Knudsgaard
89 Berne Vankeirsbilck (Bel) Ksv Deerlijk-Gaverzicht-Matexi
90 Patrick Olesen (Den) Team Roskilde Juniors
91 Joeri Leijs (Ned) Zuid West Nederland
92 Artem Nych (Rus) Team Russia
93 Gianni Bossuyt (Bel) Avia - Fuji - Youth - Team
94 Andreas Jedig (Den) Team ABC Juniors
95 Fredrik Plesner (Den) Team Roskilde Juniors
96 Jan-bart Opsomer (Bel) Jonge Renners Roeselare all s.t.
97 Jesse Geerts (Bel) DCM-GB Vorselaar Cycling Team Vzw 1:20
98 Timon van Reek (Ned) WV de Jonge Renner
99 Clément Orceau (Fra) Pole La Roche S Yon
100 Pim Erren (Ned) District Limburg all s.t.
101 Tom Galle (Bel) Lotto Predictor Vc Ardennes 1:27
102 Alexandre Seny (Bel) Lotto Predictor Vc Ardennes
103 Jonas Nordkroggaard (Den) Team ABC Juniors
104 Nicklas Boje (Den) Team Roskilde Juniors
105 Alexander Ryming (Den) CHJ Group Comentor all s.t.
106 Corentin Thibaud (Fra) Pole La Roche S Yon 1:38
107 Glenn van Vierop (Ned) WV de Jonge Renner 1:54
108 Christophe Noppe (Bel) C.T.- Dj.Matic-Kortrijk s.t.
109 Samuel Leroux (Fra) Vélo Club Roubaix 2:25
110 Dylan Kowalski (Fra) Team France 3:42
111 Quentin Gillardin (Bel) Team Verandas Willems Cc Chevigny s.t.
112 Quentin Le Gall (Fra) Club Bretagne Juniors 3:51
113 Even Rege (Nor) Team Norway 3:59
114 Axel Flet (Fra) Vélo Club Roubaix 4:43
115 Nikolaj Ostergaard (Den) CHJ Group Comentor 5:53
116 Massimo Vanderaerden (Bel) DCM-GB Vorselaar Cycling Team Vzw 5:53
117 Adrien Lehoux (Fra) Pole La Roche S Yon 5:58
118 Lukas Kilsgaard (Den) Team Roskilde Juniors 6:24
119 Lasse Mortensgaard (Den) Team ABC Juniors 6:24
120 Julien Delerin (Fra) Normandie 6:34
121 Johan Ballay (Fra) Argenteuil Val De Seine 6:34
122 Thomas Peeters (Bel) Sport En Steun - Leopoldsburg 6:42
123 Niels Tondeleir (Bel) Wielerclub "Onder Ons - Parike" Vzw 6:42
124 Miel Pyfferoen (Bel) C.T.- Dj.Matic-Kortrijk 12:33
125 Robin Bleus (Bel) Team Verandas Willems Cc Chevigny
126 Arthur Pagnaer (Bel) Sport En Moedig Genk
127 Thieme van Ruymbeke (Bel) WC de Molenspurters Meulebeke
128 Dominique Scherpenbergh (Bel) Sport En Steun - Leopoldsburg
129 Adriaan Jansen (Ned) Knwu District Oost
130 François Delhaye (Bel) Lotto Predictor Vc Ardennes
131 Kevin Nobus (Bel) WC de Molenspurters Meulebeke
132 Tomas van Uytsel (Bel) Sport En Steun - Leopoldsburg
133 Harm Derksen (Ned) Knwu District Oost
134 James Baeyens (Bel) Cube-Fintro-Spie Ct
135 Sébastien Piry (Fra) Argenteuil Val De Seine
136 Jorick Rassart (Bel) Team Verandas Willems Cc Chevigny
137 Matthias van Beethoven (Bel) Cube-Fintro-Spie Ct
138 Stan Betram (Ned) District Limburg
139 Silver Maomo (Est) DCM-GB Vorselaar Cycling Team Vzw
140 Stan Huveners (Ned) District Limburg
141 Etienne van Empel (Ned) WV de Jonge Renner
142 Lounes Verschaeve (Bel) Jonge Renners Roeselare
143 Dario Groffi (Bel) Sport En Moedig Genk
144 Axel Martens (Ned) Lotto Olympia Tienen
145 Jelle Delanghe (Bel) Lotto Olympia Tienen
146 Edward Planckaert (Bel) C.T.- Dj.Matic-Kortrijk
147 Thibault Parmentier (Fra) Vélo Club Roubaix
148 Maxime Henrard (Bel) Lotto Predictor Vc Ardennes
149 Romain Adam (Fra) Club Bretagne Juniors
150 Dag Erik Fjeldheim (Nor) Team Norway
151 Gerben Persoon (Bel) Lotto Olympia Tienen
152 Wessel Zennipman (Ned) WV de Jonge Renner
153 Rohan Du Plooy (RSA) Crabbe Performance Voo
154 Seppe Dhont (Bel) Immo Dejaegher - Lotto Ct Menen Vzw
155 Maarten Seefat (Ned) District Limburg
156 Baptiste Traca (Fra) Argenteuil Val De Seine
157 Florent Breye (Fra) Vélo Club Roubaix
158 Vincent Rommel (Bel) Ksv Deerlijk-Gaverzicht-Matexi
159 Roy Martens (Ned) Sport En Moedig Genk
160 Stan Veldscholten (Ned) Knwu District Oost
161 Gertjan Bervoets (Bel) DCM-GB Vorselaar Cycling Team Vzw all all s.t.
162 Jonas Cornelis (Bel) Lotto Olympia Tienen 12:55
163 Laurents Clement (Bel) WC de Molenspurters Meulebeke 13:34
164 Arne Vaesen (Bel) Sport En Moedig Genk 14:32
165 Andreas Phil Nielsen (Den) Team ABC Juniors 14:56
166 Nicolas Castelot (Fra) Normandie 15:01
DNF Romain Hubert (Bel) Team Verandas Willems Cc Chevigny
DNF Matthias Bille (Bel) Immo Dejaegher - Lotto Ct Menen Vzw
DNF Jules Borra (Bel) Immo Dejaegher - Lotto Ct Menen Vzw
DNF Andy Stevens (Bel) Sport En Steun - Leopoldsburg
DNF Tijs Delbaere (Bel) Wielerclub "Onder Ons - Parike" Vzw
DNF Michiel Vlaeyen (Bel) Lotto Olympia Tienen
DNF Tim Truyers (Bel) Sport En Moedig Genk
DNF Jordy Clarisse (Bel) WC de Molenspurters Meulebeke
DNF Emerick Vandreprotte (Fra) Vélo Club Roubaix
DNF Marc Fournier (Fra) Normandie
DNF Joakim Bukdal (Den) Team ABC Juniors
DNF Mathias Villadsen (Den) Designa Kokken Knudsgaard
DNF Mathias Jeppesen (Den) CHJ Group Comentor
DNF Kjartan Andreassen (Nor) Team Norway
DNF Toon Wouters (Ned) Zuid West Nederland
 
Stage 3 (August 5th): La Gleize, 104 km
1 Quentin Jaurequi (Fra) Team France 2:37:55
2 Elie Gesbert (Fra) Club Bretagne Juniors at 0:02
3 Caleb Ewan (Aus) WV de Jonge Renner 0:05
4 Tiesj Benoot (Bel) Avia - Fuji - Youth - Team
5 Miel Houfflyn (Bel) Cube-Fintro-Spie Ct
6 Soren Andersen (Den) Team Roskilde Juniors
7 Tony Periou (Fra) Club Bretagne Juniors
8 Markus Hoelgaard (Nor) Team Norway
9 Aimé de Gendt (Bel) Avia - Fuji - Youth - Team
10 Maxime Farazijn (Bel) C.T.- Dj.Matic-Kortrijk
11 Merijn Korevaar (Ned) Zuid West Nederland
12 Kevin Deltombe (Bel) Avia - Fuji - Youth - Team
13 Mathias van Gompel (Bel) Kon. Balen B.C. V.Z.W.
14 Piet Allegaert (Bel) Jonge Renners Roeselare
15 Jérémy Lecroq (Fra) Argenteuil Val De Seine
16 Frédéric Porc (Fra) Normandie
17 Kristian Johansson (Nor) Team Norway
18 Piotr Havik (Ned) Avia - Fuji - Youth - Team
19 Brent Hofmans (Bel) Cube-Fintro-Spie Ct
20 Lorenzo Manzin (Fra) Pole La Roche S Yon
21 Alexander Stepanov (Rus) Team Russia
22 Ildar Arslanov (Rus) Team Russia
23 Christoffer Lisson (Den) Designa Kokken Knudsgaard
24 Fredrik Plesner (Den) Team Roskilde Juniors
25 Franck Bonnamour (Fra) Club Bretagne Juniors
26 Ludovic Robeet (Bel) Crabbe Performance Voo
27 Benjamin Declercq (Bel) C.T.- Dj.Matic-Kortrijk
28 Jenthe Biermans (Bel) Kon. Balen B.C. V.Z.W.
29 Jelle Feys (Bel) Jonge Renners Roeselare
30 Mads Pedersen (Den) Team Roskilde Juniors
31 Sam Oomen (Ned) Zuid West Nederland all s.t.
32 Dries Verstrepen (Bel) Kon. Balen B.C. V.Z.W. 0:19
33 Julien Piette (Bel) Crabbe Performance Voo
34 Timon van Reek (Ned) WV de Jonge Renner
35 Thomas Sandstrom (Den) Designa Kokken Knudsgaard
36 Bradley Linfield (Aus) WV de Jonge Renner
37 Tom Bosmans (Bel) Cube-Fintro-Spie Ct
38 Emil Wang (Den) Team ABC Juniors
39 Artem Nych (Rus) Team Russia
40 Samuel Leroux (Fra) Vélo Club Roubaix
41 Simon Blondeel (Bel) Jonge Renners Roeselare
42 Jan-bart Opsomer (Bel) Jonge Renners Roeselare all s.t.
43 Lukas Kilsgaard (Den) Team Roskilde Juniors 0:24
44 Jochem Roegiers (Bel) Kon. Balen B.C. V.Z.W. 0:49
45 Berne Vankeirsbilck (Bel) Ksv Deerlijk-Gaverzicht-Matexi 1:02
46 Patrick Olesen (Den) Team Roskilde Juniors 1:04
47 Benjamin Perry (Can) Sport En Steun - Leopoldsburg 1:07
48 Thomas Jensen (Den) Designa Kokken Knudsgaard 1:20
49 Maikel Bos (Ned) Knwu District Oost 1:24
50 Arvid de Kleyn (Ned) Immo Dejaegher - Lotto Ct Menen Vzw 2:38
51 Anthony Morel (Fra) Argenteuil Val De Seine 4:31
52 Ruben Pols (Bel) Wielerclub "Onder Ons - Parike" Vzw 5:08
53 Kenn Nuyts (Bel) Kon. Balen B.C. V.Z.W.
54 David Gunst (Ned) Zuid West Nederland both s.t.
55 Jakob Frandsen (Den) Designa Kokken Knudsgaard 5:13
56 Massimo Vanderaerden (Bel) DCM-GB Vorselaar Cycling Team Vzw
57 Johan Hemroulle (Bel) Crabbe Performance Voo both s.t.
58 Tom Galle (Bel) Lotto Predictor Vc Ardennes 5:16
59 Jesper Yserbijt (Bel) Ksv Deerlijk-Gaverzicht-Matexi 5:19
60 Nicolas Vandeputte (Bel) Ksv Deerlijk-Gaverzicht-Matexi 5:21
61 Nicklas Boje (Den) Team Roskilde Juniors 5:38
62 Alexander Ryming (Den) CHJ Group Comentor
63 Tanguy Degroeve (Bel) Ksv Deerlijk-Gaverzicht-Matexi
64 Koen Aerden (Bel) Sport En Moedig Genk
65 Sergey Soldatov (Rus) Team Russia
66 Danil Nemykin (Rus) Team Russia
67 Florent Breye (Fra) Vélo Club Roubaix
68 Dick Janssen (Ned) District Limburg
69 Adriaan Jansen (Ned) Knwu District Oost
70 Quentin Gillardin (Bel) Team Verandas Willems Cc Chevigny
71 Kenny Bouvry (Bel) C.T.- Dj.Matic-Kortrijk
72 Jonas Degroote (Bel) Jonge Renners Roeselare
73 Arne Vaesen (Bel) Sport En Moedig Genk
74 Aron de Ketele (Bel) Wielerclub "Onder Ons - Parike" Vzw
75 Jesse Geerts (Bel) DCM-GB Vorselaar Cycling Team Vzw
76 Michael Cools (Bel) Avia - Fuji - Youth - Team
77 Quentin Le Gall (Fra) Club Bretagne Juniors
78 Axel Gestin (Fra) Club Bretagne Juniors
79 Lars Quaedvlieg (Ned) District Limburg
80 Camille Guerin (Fra) Normandie
81 Alexandre Seny (Bel) Lotto Predictor Vc Ardennes
82 Pim Erren (Ned) District Limburg
83 Vincent Rommel (Bel) Ksv Deerlijk-Gaverzicht-Matexi
84 Glenn van Vierop (Ned) WV de Jonge Renner
85 Wouter Leten (Bel) Crabbe Performance Voo
86 Thomas Vancutsem (Bel) Wielerclub "Onder Ons - Parike" Vzw all s.t.
87 Gijs Verdick (Ned) Knwu District Oost 6:39
88 Chris Lund (Den) Designa Kokken Knudsgaard 7:46
89 François Delhaye (Bel) Lotto Predictor Vc Ardennes 10:01
90 Lasse Mortensgaard (Den) Team ABC Juniors s.t.
DNF Maxime Henrard (Bel) Lotto Predictor Vc Ardennes
DNF Rohan Du Plooy (RSA) Crabbe Performance Voo
DNF Jens Vandenhoudt (Bel) Crabbe Performance Voo
DNF Remy Mertz (Bel) Team Verandas Willems Cc Chevigny
DNF Robin Bleus (Bel) Team Verandas Willems Cc Chevigny
DNF Jorick Rassart (Bel) Team Verandas Willems Cc Chevigny
DNF Damon Devriendt (Bel) Immo Dejaegher - Lotto Ct Menen Vzw
DNF Seppe Dhont (Bel) Immo Dejaegher - Lotto Ct Menen Vzw
DNF Tomas van Uytsel (Bel) Sport En Steun - Leopoldsburg
DNF Dominique Scherpenbergh (Bel) Sport En Steun - Leopoldsburg
DNF Thomas Peeters (Bel) Sport En Steun - Leopoldsburg
DNF Niels Tondeleir (Bel) Wielerclub "Onder Ons - Parike" Vzw
DNF Wesley van Dyck (Bel) Wielerclub "Onder Ons - Parike" Vzw
DNF Christophe Noppe (Bel) C.T.- Dj.Matic-Kortrijk
DNF Miel Pyfferoen (Bel) C.T.- Dj.Matic-Kortrijk
DNF Edward Planckaert (Bel) C.T.- Dj.Matic-Kortrijk
DNF Lounes Verschaeve (Bel) Jonge Renners Roeselare
DNF Jonas Cornelis (Bel) Lotto Olympia Tienen
DNF Jelle Delanghe (Bel) Lotto Olympia Tienen
DNF Axel Martens (Ned) Lotto Olympia Tienen
DNF Gerben Persoon (Bel) Lotto Olympia Tienen
DNF Cedric Vanhoutteghem (Bel) Ksv Deerlijk-Gaverzicht-Matexi
DNF James Baeyens (Bel) Cube-Fintro-Spie Ct
DNF Otto Vergaerde (Bel) Cube-Fintro-Spie Ct
DNF Matthias van Beethoven (Bel) Cube-Fintro-Spie Ct
DNF Arthur Pagnaer (Bel) Sport En Moedig Genk
DNF Dario Groffi (Bel) Sport En Moedig Genk
DNF Roy Martens (Ned) Sport En Moedig Genk
DNF Gertjan Bervoets (Bel) DCM-GB Vorselaar Cycling Team Vzw
DNF Silver Maomo (Est) DCM-GB Vorselaar Cycling Team Vzw
DNF Joris van Laer (Bel) DCM-GB Vorselaar Cycling Team Vzw
DNF Arjen Livyns (Bel) Kon. Balen B.C. V.Z.W.
DNF Baptist Vermeulen (Bel) WC de Molenspurters Meulebeke
DNF Thieme van Ruymbeke (Bel) WC de Molenspurters Meulebeke
DNF Kevin Nobus (Bel) WC de Molenspurters Meulebeke
DNF Jan Logier (Bel) WC de Molenspurters Meulebeke
DNF Laurents Clement (Bel) WC de Molenspurters Meulebeke
DNF Gianni Bossuyt (Bel) Avia - Fuji - Youth - Team
DNF Axel Flet (Fra) Vélo Club Roubaix
DNF Thibault Parmentier (Fra) Vélo Club Roubaix
DNF Anthony Cowley (Fra) Normandie
DNF Julien Delerin (Fra) Normandie
DNF Nicolas Castelot (Fra) Normandie
DNF Clément Orceau (Fra) Pole La Roche S Yon
DNF Alex Guilcher (Fra) Pole La Roche S Yon
DNF Adrien Lehoux (Fra) Pole La Roche S Yon
DNF Corentin Thibaud (Fra) Pole La Roche S Yon
DNF David Riviere (Fra) Pole La Roche S Yon
DNF Romain Adam (Fra) Club Bretagne Juniors
DNF Johan Ballay (Fra) Argenteuil Val De Seine
DNF Lucas Kalmes (Fra) Argenteuil Val De Seine
DNF Baptiste Traca (Fra) Argenteuil Val De Seine
DNF Sébastien Piry (Fra) Argenteuil Val De Seine
DNF Romain Faussurier (Fra) Team France
DNF Kevin Goulot (Fra) Team France
DNF Dylan Kowalski (Fra) Team France
DNF Maxime Piveteau (Fra) Team France
DNF Anthony Turgis (Fra) Team France
DNF Jonas Nordkroggaard (Den) Team ABC Juniors
DNF Andreas Jedig (Den) Team ABC Juniors
DNF Andreas Phil Nielsen (Den) Team ABC Juniors
DNF Emil Ravnsholt (Den) CHJ Group Comentor
DNF Nikolaj Ostergaard (Den) CHJ Group Comentor
DNF Ruslan Giliazov (Rus) Team Russia
DNF Dag Erik Fjeldheim (Nor) Team Norway
DNF Even Rege (Nor) Team Norway
DNF Fridtjof Roinas (Nor) Team Norway
DNF Stan Huveners (Ned) District Limburg
DNF Maarten Seefat (Ned) District Limburg
DNF Stan Betram (Ned) District Limburg
DNF Etienne van Empel (Ned) WV de Jonge Renner
DNF Wessel Zennipman (Ned) WV de Jonge Renner
DNF Ricardo van Dongen (Ned) Zuid West Nederland
DNF Joeri Leijs (Ned) Zuid West Nederland
DNF Harm Derksen (Ned) Knwu District Oost
DNF Stan Veldscholten (Ned) Knwu District Oost
 
Final GC
1 Ildar Arslanov (Rus) Team Russia 7:21:36
2 Franck Bonnamour (Fra) Club Bretagne Juniors at 0:19
3 Mads Pedersen (Den) Team Roskilde Juniors 0:20
4 Alexander Stepanov (Rus) Team Russia 0:25
5 Quentin Jaurequi (Fra) Team France 0:28
6 Markus Hoelgaard (Nor) Team Norway 0:30
7 Soren Andersen (Den) Team Roskilde Juniors s.t.
8 Tiesj Benoot (Bel) Avia - Fuji - Youth - Team 0:31
9 Kevin Deltombe (Bel) Avia - Fuji - Youth - Team
10 Piotr Havik (Ned) Avia - Fuji - Youth - Team both s.t.
11 Elie Gesbert (Fra) Club Bretagne Juniors 0:35
12 Christoffer Lisson (Den) Designa Kokken Knudsgaard 0:50
13 Aimé de Gendt (Bel) Avia - Fuji - Youth - Team s.t.
14 Miel Houfflyn (Bel) Cube-Fintro-Spie Ct 0:57
15 Mathias van Gompel (Bel) Kon. Balen B.C. V.Z.W. 1:00
16 Thomas Sandstrom (Den) Designa Kokken Knudsgaard 1:04
17 Lorenzo Manzin (Fra) Pole La Roche S Yon 1:10
18 Tony Periou (Fra) Club Bretagne Juniors 1:13
19 Merijn Korevaar (Ned) Zuid West Nederland 1:16
20 Sam Oomen (Ned) Zuid West Nederland s.t.
21 Benjamin Declercq (Bel) C.T.- Dj.Matic-Kortrijk 1:19
22 Caleb Ewan (Aus) WV de Jonge Renner 1:23
23 Bradley Linfield (Aus) WV de Jonge Renner 1:27
24 Jenthe Biermans (Bel) Kon. Balen B.C. V.Z.W. 1:29
25 Piet Allegaert (Bel) Jonge Renners Roeselare 1:31
26 Artem Nych (Rus) Team Russia 1:33
27 Emil Wang (Den) Team ABC Juniors 1:34
28 Jérémy Lecroq (Fra) Argenteuil Val De Seine 1:47
29 Maxime Farazijn (Bel) C.T.- Dj.Matic-Kortrijk 1:48
30 Kristian Johansson (Nor) Team Norway 1:49
31 Jelle Feys (Bel) Jonge Renners Roeselare 1:50
32 Brent Hofmans (Bel) Cube-Fintro-Spie Ct 1:53
33 Dries Verstrepen (Bel) Kon. Balen B.C. V.Z.W. 2:00
34 Fredrik Plesner (Den) Team Roskilde Juniors 2:05
35 Ludovic Robeet (Bel) Crabbe Performance Voo 2:08
36 Frédéric Porc (Fra) Normandie 2:11
37 Jochem Roegiers (Bel) Kon. Balen B.C. V.Z.W. 2:13
38 Patrick Olesen (Den) Team Roskilde Juniors s.t.
39 Simon Blondeel (Bel) Jonge Renners Roeselare 2:29
40 Jan-bart Opsomer (Bel) Jonge Renners Roeselare s.t.
41 Timon van Reek (Ned) WV de Jonge Renner 2:36
42 Benjamin Perry (Can) Sport En Steun - Leopoldsburg 2:40
43 Julien Piette (Bel) Crabbe Performance Voo 2:47
44 Berne Vankeirsbilck (Bel) Ksv Deerlijk-Gaverzicht-Matexi 3:29
45 Maikel Bos (Ned) Knwu District Oost 3:42
46 Thomas Jensen (Den) Designa Kokken Knudsgaard 4:11
47 Tom Bosmans (Bel) Cube-Fintro-Spie Ct 4:15
48 Samuel Leroux (Fra) Vélo Club Roubaix 4:46
49 Anthony Morel (Fra) Argenteuil Val De Seine 6:13
50 David Gunst (Ned) Zuid West Nederland 6:44
51 Kenn Nuyts (Bel) Kon. Balen B.C. V.Z.W. 6:46
52 Johan Hemroulle (Bel) Crabbe Performance Voo 6:47
53 Axel Gestin (Fra) Club Bretagne Juniors 7:11
54 Michael Cools (Bel) Avia - Fuji - Youth - Team 7:32
55 Camille Guerin (Fra) Normandie 7:44
56 Aron de Ketele (Bel) Wielerclub "Onder Ons - Parike" Vzw 7:45
57 Jesper Yserbijt (Bel) Ksv Deerlijk-Gaverzicht-Matexi 7:46
58 Thomas Vancutsem (Bel) Wielerclub "Onder Ons - Parike" Vzw 7:54
59 Dick Janssen (Ned) District Limburg 7:58
60 Koen Aerden (Bel) Sport En Moedig Genk 8:00
61 Tanguy Degroeve (Bel) Ksv Deerlijk-Gaverzicht-Matexi 8:05
62 Wouter Leten (Bel) Crabbe Performance Voo 8:06
63 Sergey Soldatov (Rus) Team Russia 8:19
64 Danil Nemykin (Rus) Team Russia s.t.
65 Alexander Ryming (Den) CHJ Group Comentor 8:23
66 Kenny Bouvry (Bel) C.T.- Dj.Matic-Kortrijk 8:26
67 Ruben Pols (Bel) Wielerclub "Onder Ons - Parike" Vzw 8:46
68 Gijs Verdick (Ned) Knwu District Oost 8:57
69 Nicklas Boje (Den) Team Roskilde Juniors 8:59
70 Jesse Geerts (Bel) DCM-GB Vorselaar Cycling Team Vzw 9:00
71 Jakob Frandsen (Den) Designa Kokken Knudsgaard 9:11
72 Chris Lund (Den) Designa Kokken Knudsgaard 9:36
73 Pim Erren (Ned) District Limburg 9:48
74 Quentin Le Gall (Fra) Club Bretagne Juniors 10:10
75 Alexandre Seny (Bel) Lotto Predictor Vc Ardennes 10:22
76 Jonas Degroote (Bel) Jonge Renners Roeselare 10:35
77 Lukas Kilsgaard (Den) Team Roskilde Juniors 10:42
78 Arvid de Kleyn (Ned) Immo Dejaegher - Lotto Ct Menen Vzw 10:43
79 Glenn van Vierop (Ned) WV de Jonge Renner 10:54
80 Tom Galle (Bel) Lotto Predictor Vc Ardennes 12:28
81 Quentin Gillardin (Bel) Team Verandas Willems Cc Chevigny 13:18
82 Massimo Vanderaerden (Bel) DCM-GB Vorselaar Cycling Team Vzw 15:43
83 Adriaan Jansen (Ned) Knwu District Oost 20:04
84 Vincent Rommel (Bel) Ksv Deerlijk-Gaverzicht-Matexi 20:23
85 Nicolas Vandeputte (Bel) Ksv Deerlijk-Gaverzicht-Matexi 21:12
86 Lars Quaedvlieg (Ned) District Limburg 21:29
87 Lasse Mortensgaard (Den) Team ABC Juniors 21:58
88 Florent Breye (Fra) Vélo Club Roubaix 28:35
89 Arne Vaesen (Bel) Sport En Moedig Genk 30:54
90 François Delhaye (Bel) Lotto Predictor Vc Ardennes 33:36
 
Climber GC
1 Benjamin Perry (Can) 76 Pts
2 Piotr Havik (Ned) 27
3 Quentin Jauregui (Fra) 25
4 Quentin Le Gall (Fra) 24
5 Merijn Korevaar (Ned) 24
6 Frederik Plesner (Den) 24
7 Timon Van Reek (Ned) 20
8 Mads Pedersen (Den) 15
9 Søren Andersen (Den) 14
10 Elie Gesbert (Fra) 12

 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
D'Ornellas (+7451) - Oct 21
 
ARG button Sept 17.14
 

 
Bikesports - August 12
 

 


 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login