Canadian Cyclist
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
Wheels of Bloor - March 7
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
Williams Cycling March 28
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 


 

 

 
Quebec tourism Banner CC - April 16
 

Daily News


 

August 15/12 10:42 am - Mardis cyclistes de Lachine: Race 10 and Final GC


Posted by Editoress on 08/15/12
 

The grand finale of the 2012 season at the Mardis de Lachine cycling resulted in another victory for Pierrick Naud (Ekoï) and fifth career championship for Jean-Francois Laroche (Fantino Regis).


Results from the August 15th Final

Men
1 Pierrick Naud (EKOI.COM-GASPESIEN) 241 pts
2 Jean- Francois Laroche (Fantino Mondello/Cycles Re) 205
3 William Goodfellow (Mc Gill Cycling) 185
4 Erik Lyman (Prud'Homme - IGA Ste Mart) 165
5 Dominic Chalifoux (Trek-Bontrager) 157
6 Jean- Samuel Deshaies (EKOI.COM-GASPESIEN) 151
7 Stephen Keeping (Steven Racing p/b The Cycle) 115
8 Hugues Lapointe (Cycle Néron LaPrairie) 85
9 Emile Jean (EKOI.COM-GASPESIEN) 71
10 Jean- Michel Lachance (Latino Cycling Team) 65
11 Joel Desgreniers (Sportically) 51
12 Olivier Miclette (Alma Acura Ultraviolet Devi) 49
13 Jordan Brochu (EKOI.COM-GASPESIEN) 45
14 Pierre- Olivier Boily (Fantino Mondello/Cycles Re) 35
15 Michel Henri (Archibald / EIC) 33
16 Nicolas Masbourian- Parent (Espoirs Quilicot) 25
17 William Blackburn (Médique p/b Silber Investme) 17
18 Robert Ralph (Médique p/b Silber Investme) 17
19 David Maltais (Fantino Mondello/Cycles Re) 13
20 Francois Doyon (Quilicot- Rackultra) 11
21 Raphael Masse- Viau (Quilicot-Élite) 9
22 Adam J Farabaugh (EKOI.COM-GASPESIEN) 9
23 Yannick Bedard (EKOI.COM-GASPESIEN) 7
24 Martin Nuckle (Fantino Mondello/Cycles Re) 7
25 Christian Deshaies (cc IAMGOLD) 7
 
Final Standings
1 Jean- Francois Laroche (Fantino Mondello/Cycles Regis) 1022 pts
2 Jean- Samuel Deshaies (EKOI.COM-GASPESIEN) 851
3 Dominic Chalifoux (Trek-Bontrager) 736
4 Stephen Keeping (Steven Racing p/b The Cyclery) 732
5 Pierrick Naud (EKOI.COM-GASPESIEN) 670
6 Hugues Lapointe (Cycle Néron LaPrairie) 619
7 Martin Gilbert (Independant-RP) 492
8 Maxime Vives (Garneau-Québécor-Norton Rose Garneau-) 477
9 Simon Lambert Lemay (Independant-RP) 381
10 Pierre- Olivier Boily (Indépendant-RP) 317
11 Jordan Brochu (EKOI.COM-GASPESIEN) 280
12 Erik Lyman (Team Spirit p/b Euro-Sport) 255
13 Michel Henri (Archibald / EIC) 252
14 François Parisien (Independant-RP) 235
15 Jean- Michel Lachance (Latino Cycling Team) 201
16 William Goodfellow (Lotto- Pôle Continental Wallon) 200
17 Hugo Houle (Independant-RP) 184
18 William Blackburn (Médique p/b Silber Investments) 176
19 Emile Jean (EKOI.COM-GASPESIEN) 145
20 David Onsow (Quilicot-Élite) 136
21 Remi Pelletier- Roy (Garneau-Québécor-Norton Rose) 136
22 Mathieu Roy (EKOI.COM-GASPESIEN) 115
23 Hendrik Pineda (UCS Crabbe Performance) 110
24 Nicolas Masbourian- Parent (Espoirs Quilicot) 93
25 Olivier Miclette (Alma Acura Ultraviolet Devinci) 89
26 Lambert Gatineau (Spidertech propulsée par Powerwatts) 88
27 Raphael Masse- Viau (Quilicot-Élite) 86
28 David Maltais (Fantino Mondello/Cycles Regis) 86
29 David Maltais (Ind) 86
30 Sebastien Lacroix (Médique p/b Silber Investments) 85
31 Francois Doyon (Quilicot- Rackultra) 83
32 David Veilleux (Europcar) 79
33 Michael Woods (Steven Racing p/b The Cyclery) 75
34 Robert Ralph (Médique p/b Silber Investments) 73
35 Francois Chabot (EKOI.COM-GASPESIEN) 69
36 Edward Forest (Archibald / EIC) 66
37 Simon- Pierre Gauthier (Indépendant-RP) 66
38 Emmanuel Gagne (Alma Acura Ultraviolet Devinci) 65
39 Emile Abraham (Indépendant) 65
40 Antoine Matteau (EKOI.COM-GASPESIEN) 64
41 Joel Desgreniers (Sportically) 61
42 Justin Purificati (Médique p/b Silber Investments) 60
43 Guillaume Boivin (Spidertech propulsée par Powerwatts) 59
44 Alexandre Nadeau (Fantino) 54
45 Thierry Laliberte (XPREZO- BORSAO) 53
46 Gabriel Michaud (Indépendant-RP) 49
47 Yannick Bedard (EKOI.COM-GASPESIEN) 47
48 Olivier Delaney (Ride with Rendall) 47
49 Aurelien Passeron (Indépendant-RP) 47
50 Bruno Lafontaine (Trek-Bontrager) 44
 
Women
1 Elisabeth Albert (Rocky Mountain-Forget Aub) 66 pts
2 Veronique Drapeau- Zgoralski (Specialized-Mazda-SGC) 53
3 Rosalie Cardin- Houde (cc IAMGOLD) 43
4 Ruth McLean (Powerwatts FITTIME) 40
5 Catherine Couture (Indépendant-RP) 26
6 Melyssa Fortin (VCL- André Cycle) 11
7 Gabrielle Pilote Fortin (Deda/HYPE) 11
8 Audrey- Anne Blais (Espoirs de Laval Primeau Vé) 10
9 Catherine Ouellette (VCL- André Cycle) 10
10 Keltie Campbell (Ottawa Bicycle Club) 10
11 Alizee Brien (Specialized-Mazda-SGC) 10
12 Laurie Dumas (Powerwatts- FITTIME) 10
13 Evelyne Gagnon (Stevens Racing p/b The Cyc) 10
14 Virginie Gauthier (Specialized-Mazda-SGC) 10
15 Helene Pilote- Fortin (Deda/HYPE) 10
16 Adriane Provost (Stevens Racing p/b the Cyc) 10
17 Marie- Soleil Blais (McGill Cycling) 10
18 Amelie Bruneau (Espoirs Quilicot) 10
19 Josiane Lessard (VCL- André Cycle) 10
20 Roxanne Pepin (cc IAMGOLD) 10
21 Marie- Eve Poisson (Alma Acura Ultraviolet Devi) 10
 
Final Standings
1 Elisabeth Albert (Rocky Mountain-Forget Aub) 538 pts
2 Ruth Maclean (Powerwatts- FITTIME) 277
3 Catherine Couture (Indépendant-RP) 270
4 Rosalie Cardin- Houde (cc IAMGOLD) 206
5 Veronique Drapeau- Zgoralski (Zgoralski Specialized-Mazda-SGC) 192
6 Adriane Provost (Stevens Racing p/b the Cyc) 121
7 Florence Laplante Lamarche (Indépendant-RP) 117
8 Laurie Dumas (Powerwatts- FITTIME) 109
9 Anne- Marie B. Morin (Specialized-Mazda-SGC) 83
10 Virginie Gauthier (Specialized-Mazda-SGC) 75
11 Evelyne Gagnon (Stevens Racing p/b The Cy) 72
12 Alizee Brien (Specialized-Mazda-SGC) 59
13 Catherine Ouellette (VCL- André Cycle) 41
14 Audrey- Anne Blais (Espoirs de Laval Primeau V) 40
15 Roxanne Pepin (cc IAMGOLD) 33
16 Amelie Bruneau (Espoirs Quilicot) 32
17 Josiane Lessard (VCL- André Cycle) 32
18 Julie Bellerose (Metromint Cycling) 31
19 Josee Lessard (Iris) 31
20 Melyssa Fortin (VCL- André Cycle) 21
21 Marie- Soleil Blais (McGill Cycling) 20
22 Gabrielle Matte (cc IAMGOLD) 20
23 Renaude Tousignant (cc IAMGOLD) 20
24 Rosalie Cyr (cc IAMGOLD) 20
25 Gabrielle Pilote Fortin (Deda/HYPE) 11
26 Keltie Campbell (Ottawa Bicycle Club) 10
27 Helene Pilote- Fortin (Deda/HYPE) 10
28 Marie- Eve Poisson (Alma Acura Ultraviolet Dev) 10
29 Anne Marie Jean (Atrium) 10
30 Sharlie Caumartin (Espoirs de Laval Primeau V 5



Full results

 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
D'Ornellas (+4767) - July 20
 
Norco Tactic - April 1
 

 
Bikesports - August 12
 

 


 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login