Canadian Cyclist Cervelo S2 24-7 2 - March 29
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
Wheels of Bloor - March 7
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
Williams Cycling March 28
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 


 

 

 
OGC Giro Factor CC - April 7
 

Daily News


 

August 18/12 21:59 pm - Subaru Cup, Pro XCT: Zandstra wins, Sin 2nd


Posted by Editoress on 08/18/12
 

Brief results from today's Subaru Cup, Pro XCT Finale in Mt. Morris, WI



Elite Women
1 Judy Freeman (USA) Crankbrothers Race Club 1:36:30
2 Amanda Sin (Can) Scott 3Rox Racing at 0:16
3 Monique (Pua) Mata (USA) Sho-Air 0:40
4 Heather Irmiger (USA) Subaru-Trek 2:10
5 Chloe Woodruff (USA) Crankbrothers Race Club 3:37
6 Mikaela Kofman (Can) Scott-3Rox Racing 3:56
7 Abby Strigel (USA) Honey Stinger/Bontrager/Pat's 5:45
8 Andreanne Pichette (Can) Equipe du Quebec/ OPUS/ OGC 6:10
9 Cayley Brooks (Can) Trek Canada 7:06
10 Rebecca Gross (USA) Tough Girl Cycling 7:27
11 Jamie Busch (USA) Calmar/Quadzilla Racing 8:03
12 Nina Baum (USA) Stan's NoTubes Elite Women 8:33
13 Krista Park (USA) Cannondale No Tubes 9:30
14 Haley Smith (Can) Norco Evolution 12:55
15 Bryna Blanchard (USA) Windham Mountain Outfitters 13:37
16 Valerie Meunier (Can) Equipe du Quebec/ Devinci 14:11
17 Lisa Krayer (USA) Adventure 212/Specialized 16:44
18 Kaila Hart (USA) Stan's NoTubes Elite Women 17:36
19 Laurence Harvey (Can) Equipe du Quebec/ Scott Pure 18:07
DNS Emily Batty (Can)
DNF Sage Wilderman (USA)
 
Elite Men
1 Derek Zandstra (Can) Scott -3Rox Racing 1:39:04
2 Todd Wells (USA) Specialized Racing at 0:15
3 Howard Grotts (USA) Specialized 1:08
4 Jeremy Horgan-Kobelski (USA) Subaru-Trek 1:37
5 Russell Finsterwald (USA) Subaru-Trek 2:28
6 Raphael Gagne (Can) Equipe du Quebec/ Rocky Mountain 3:39
7 Ryan Woodall (USA) MTFmx.com / Top Gear 3:58
8 Jeremy Martin (Can) Equipe du Quebec/ Rocky Mountain 4:16
9 Spencer Paxson (USA) Kona Bicycles 4:18
10 Sam Schultz (USA) Subaru-Trek 4:18
11 Brian Matter (USA) Gear Grinder 4:57
12 Jack Haig (USA) TORQ Nurtion 5:38
13 Peter Glassford (Can) Trek Canada 6:06
14 Tristan Schouten (USA) Rolf Prima / Giant 6:34
15 Leandre Bouchard (Can) Equipe du Quebec/ Devinci 7:12
16 Kerry Werner (USA) BMC MTB Development 8:46
17 Evan McNeely (Can) Specialized Canada 8:53
18 Colin Cares (USA) Kenda/Felt 9:25
19 Travis Woodruff (USA) Momentum Endurance 9:50
20 Kevin McConnell (USA) Mercy-Specialized 9:50
21 Nathan Guerra (USA) Vision/Wheel & Sprocket 10:53
22 Mike Phillips (USA) Adventure212/Specialized 11:08
23 Isaac Neff (USA) Williamson Bicycle Works 11:55
24 Corey Stelljes (USA) The Bike Hub/Specialized Cycling 12:09
25 Chris Peariso (USA) Adventure212/Specialized 12:36
26 Darrin Braun (USA) Adventure 212/Specialized 12:49
27 Mitch Bailey (Can) Trek Canada 13:13
28 Jorden Wakeley (USA) Einstein Racing 13:28
29 Seamus Powell (USA) Giant Mid Alantic Off Road Team 13:32
30 Tyler Gauthier (USA) Culvers p/b Meyer Family Vision 13:54
31 Jean-Philippe Thibault-Magog QC 23 (Can) CVM 2 Vals 15:06
32 Ronald Stawicki (USA) Polska 15:20
33 Ernie Watenpaugh (USA) Tokyo Joe's 16:35
34 Adam Morka (Can) Trek Canada -1 lap
35 Brendon Davids (RSA) Sho-Air -1 lap
36 Jordan Kahlenberg (USA) Giant Mid-Atlantic -1 lap
37 Justin Piontek (USA) The Bike Hub/Specialized -1 lap
38 Mark Parmelee (USA) Cycletherapy Racing -1 lap
39 Ryan Fawley (USA) Blue Ridge Cyclery -1 lap
40 Tyson Wagler (Can) Scott-3RoxRacing -2 laps
41 David Hanes (USA) Ride Away Cycling Club -2 laps
42 Ben Koenig (USA) The Bike Hub/Specialized -2 laps
43 Devin Curran (USA) Hollywood Cycles, Team Twin Six -2 laps
44 Tim Drankus (USA) Unattached -3 laps
DNF Sam Chovan (USA) Pabst/Mafia Racing
DNF Cole House (USA) Competitive cyclist / 616 fabr
DNF Garet Steinmetz (USA) Ethos
DNF Sid Taberlay (USA) Kenda / H2o Overdrive
DNF Zach Valdez (USA) Whole Athlete-Specialized
 
Cat 1 Women
1 Frederique Trudel (Can) Equipe du Quebec / Specialized 1:09:00
2 Rachel Pageau (Can) Equipe du Quebec/ Devinci/ Cyc at 1:44
3 Shayna Powless (USA) BMC MTB Devo Team 2:24
4 Corrie Osborne (USA) Team Extreme 10:01
5 Frederique Larose-Gingras (Can) Equipe du Quebec/ OPUS/ OGC 10:02
6 Sophia Marchiando (USA) Hollywood Cycles, Team Twin Si 10:52
7 Liz Shull (USA) EXPO 22:32
8 Moriah Griesbach (USA) Point Pursuit 24:52
9 Emily Shull (USA) EXPO 30:50
DNF Karen Brocket (USA) Ind
 
Cat 1 Men
1 Alexandre Vialle (Can) Equipe du Quebec/ Scott Pure 1:19:37
2 Gunner Dygert (USA) Bicycle Outfitters Indy at 0:44
3 Vincent Belhumeur (Can) Equipe du Quebec / Specialized 1:10
4 Casey Williams (USA) Whole Athlete-Specialized 1:38
5 Shane Skelton (USA) Whole Athlete Specialized 1:59
6 Casey Hildebrandt (USA) POLSKA / RMC / T6 2:45
7 Jacob Albrecht (USA) Whole Athlete Specialized 3:22
8 Andrew Senderhauf (USA) Wheel and Sprocket 6:41
9 Luke Allen (USA) Matrix/RBM 9:42
10 Andris Delins (USA) Gopher Wheelmen 10:46
11 Kevin Atkins (USA) The Bike Hub/Specialized Cycli 13:31
12 Parker McColl (USA) Ind 44:22
DNS Alek Minkis (USA) Ind

 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
D'Ornellas (+7451) - Oct 21
 
ARG button Sept 17.14
 

 
Bikesports - August 12
 

 


 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login