Canadian Cyclist Quebec tourism Banner 24/7 - April 16
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
Wheels of Bloor - March 7
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
Williams Cycling March 28
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 


 

 

 
OGC Camelback CC - April 7
 

Daily News


 

August 21/12 12:38 pm - GP Stad Zottegem results


Posted by Editoress on 08/21/12
 

Results from the GP Stad Zottegem in Belgium

 

Zottegem to Zottegem, 173 km
1 Matthias Brandle (Aut) Team Netapp 4:02:51
2 Jean-Pierre Drucker (Lux) Accent Jobs - Willems Veranda's at 0:01
3 Wouter Wippert (Ned) Lotto Belisol Team 0:05
4 Jacopo Guarnieri (Ita) Astana Pro Team
5 Egidijus Juodvalkis (Ltu) Landbouwkrediet - Euphony
6 Borut Bozic (Slo) Astana Pro Team
7 Roman Maykin (Rus) RusVelo
8 Sam Bennett (Irl) An Post - Sean Kelly
9 Steffen Radochla (Ger) Team NSP - Ghost
10 Mark McNally (GBr) An Post - Sean Kelly
11 Paul Voss (Ger) Endura Racing
12 Frédéric Amorison (Bel) Landbouwkrediet - Euphony
13 Stefan van Dijk (Ned) Accent Jobs - Willems Veranda's
14 Marcello Pavarin (Ita) Vacansoleil-Dcm Pro Cycling Team
15 Valentin Iglinskiy (Kaz) Astana Pro Team
16 Blaz Jarc (Slo) Team Netapp
17 Gijs van Hoecke (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
18 Roy Jans (Bel) An Post - Sean Kelly
19 Kenneth vanbilsen (Bel) An Post - Sean Kelly
20 Sven Jodts (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
21 James vanlandschoot (Bel) Accent Jobs - Willems Veranda's
22 Michael Schweizer (Ger) Nutrixxion Abus
23 Frederique Robert (Bel) Lotto Belisol Team
24 Russell Downing (GBr) Endura Racing
25 Clément Lhotellerie (Fra) Colba - Superano Ham
26 Steven van Vooren (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
27 Sean van de Waeter (Bel) Geofco - Ville D'Alger
28 Thomas Vernaeckt (Bel) Geofco - Ville D'Alger
29 Tom Vermeer (Ned) Nutrixxion Abus
30 Pieter Jacobs (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
31 Dries Hollanders (Bel) Metec Continental Cyclingteam
32 Gorik Gardeyn (Bel) Champion System Pro Cycling Team
33 Simon Lambert-Lemay (Can) Spidertech powered by C10
34 Luc Hagenaars (Ned) Metec Continental Cyclingteam
35 Kurt Hovelijnck (Bel) Landbouwkrediet - Euphony
36 Jim van den Berg (Ned) Koga Cycling Team
37 Alexander Schmitt (Ger) Nutrixxion Abus
38 Joeri Bueken (Bel) Landbouwkrediet - Euphony
39 Gediminas Kaupas (Ltu) Team Differdange - Magic-Sportfood.de
40 Lewis Rigaux (Bel) Colba - Superano Ham
41 Kristoffer Skjerping (Nor) Joker Merida
42 Arthur vanoverberghe (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
43 Mehdi Sohrabi (Iri) Lotto Belisol Team
44 Kenny Robert van Hummel (Ned) Vacansoleil-Dcm Pro Cycling Team
45 Sébastien Delfosse (Bel) Landbouwkrediet - Euphony
46 Guillaume Boivin (Can) Spidertech powered by C10
47 Tijmen Eising (Ned) Sunweb - Revor
48 Francois Parisien (Can) Spidertech powered by C10
49 Alexandre Blain (Fra) Endura Racing
50 James Spragg (GBr) Geofco - Ville D'Alger
51 Cesare Benedetti (Ita) Team Netapp
52 Karel Hnik (Cze) Sunweb - Revor
53 Timothy vangheel (Bel) Colba - Superano Ham
54 Jim Aernouts (Bel) Sunweb - Revor
55 Benjamin Verraes (Bel) Accent Jobs - Willems Veranda's
56 Joren Segers (Bel) An Post - Sean Kelly
57 Andreas Stauff (Ger) Team Eddy Merckx - Indeland
58 Sergey Renev (Kaz) Astana Pro Team
59 Jonas Schmeiser (Ger) Team NSP - Ghost
60 Mart Ojavee (Est) Champion System Pro Cycling Team
61 Lars Vierbergen (Ned) Koga Cycling Team
62 Quentin Tanis (Fra) Geofco - Ville D'Alger
63 Holger Burkhardt (Ger) Nutrixxion Abus
64 Andriy Grivko (Ukr) Astana Pro Team
65 Remco Broers (Ned) Team Differdange - Magic-Sportfood.de
66 Daniel Holgaard (Nor) Team Oster Hus - Ridley
67 Sven van den Houte (Bel) Colba - Superano Ham
68 Chris Macic (Nzl) Marco Polo Cycling Donckers Koffie
69 Stefan Schäfer (Ger) Team NSP - Ghost
70 Jack Tanner (GBr) Geofco - Ville D'Alger
71 Tim Mertens (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
72 Valery Valynin (Rus) RusVelo
73 Patrick Bercz (Ger) Team Eddy Merckx - Indeland
74 Julian Hellmann (Ger) Team Eddy Merckx - Indeland
75 Benjamin Sydlik (Ger) Nutrixxion Abus
76 Hendryk Cardoen (Bel) Geofco - Ville D'Alger
77 Kenny Dehaes (Bel) Lotto Belisol Team
78 Jan Kuyckx (Bel) Marco Polo Cycling Donckers Koffie
79 Maarten Neyens (Bel) Lotto Belisol Team
80 Baptiste Planckaert (Bel) Landbouwkrediet - Euphony
81 Johan Coenen (Bel) Team Differdange - Magic-Sportfood.de
82 Joris Boillat (Sui) Champion System Pro Cycling Team
83 Tim De Troyer (Bel) Accent Jobs - Willems Veranda's
84 Antoine Duchesne (Can) Spidertech powered by C10
85 Kevin de Jonghe (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
86 Koen Barbe (Bel) Landbouwkrediet - Euphony
87 Christer Jensen (Nor) Joker Merida
88 Reidar Bohlin Borgersen (Nor) Joker Merida
89 Sondre Gjerdevik Sörtveit (Nor) Joker Merida
90 Pieter Ghyllebert (Bel) An Post - Sean Kelly
91 Jurgen Francois (Bel) Colba - Superano Ham
92 Ryan Anderson (Can) Spidertech powered by C10
93 Alexander Gottfried (Ger) Nutrixxion Abus all s.t.
94 Brian Bulgac (Ned) Lotto Belisol Team 0:39
95 Daniel Abraham (Eri) Marco Polo Cycling Donckers Koffie
96 Mat Green (GBr) Marco Polo Cycling Donckers Koffie
97 Jurrien Bosters (Ned) Metec Continental Cyclingteam
98 Alexander Budaragin (Rus) RusVelo
99 Staf Scheirlinckx (Bel) Accent Jobs - Willems Veranda's
100 Kieran Hambrook (Nzl) Marco Polo Cycling Donckers Koffie
101 Christer Rake (Nor) Joker Merida
102 Zakkari Dempster (Aus) Endura Racing
103 Ian Bibby (GBr) Endura Racing
104 Nikita Eskov (Rus) RusVelo
105 Raymond Kunzli (Sui) Spidertech powered by C10
106 Scott Thwaites (GBr) Endura Racing all s.t.
107 Chris Bartlett (GBr) Marco Polo Cycling Donckers Koffie 0:53
108 René Hooghiemster (Ned) Team NSP - Ghost
109 Markus Eichler (Ger) Team Netapp
110 Martin Gilbert (Can) Spidertech powered by C10
111 Jelmer Asjes (Ned) Koga Cycling Team
112 Michael Vingerling (Ned) Koga Cycling Team
113 Paul Moerland (Ned) Metec Continental Cyclingteam
114 Adrie Lindeman (Ned) Metec Continental Cyclingteam all s.t.
115 Wim Botman (Ned) Koga Cycling Team 1:11
116 Kin San Wu (Hkg) Champion System Pro Cycling Team 1:13
117 Timo Thömel (Ger) Team NSP - Ghost 1:20
118 Stijn Devolder (Bel) Vacansoleil-Dcm Pro Cycling Team 1:27
119 Andreas Schillinger (Ger) Team Netapp 1:34
120 Peter Konig (Ned) Metec Continental Cyclingteam s.t.
121 Francesco Gavazzi (Ita) Astana Pro Team 1:40
122 Willem Wauters (Bel) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team
123 Marco Marcato (Ita) Vacansoleil-DCMPro Cycling Team
124 Matheus Pronk (Ned) Marco Polo Cycling Donckers Koffie
125 Vegard Breen (Nor) Joker Merida
126 Stian Remme (Nor) Joker Merida
127 Dmitriy Gruzdev (Kaz) Astana Pro Team
128 Niko Eeckhout (Bel) An Post - Sean Kelly s.t.
129 Jonathan Patrick Mc Carty (USA) Spidertech powered by C10 1:55
130 Jérémy Burton (Bel) Geofco - Ville D'Alger
131 Alex Meenhorst (Nzl) Team Differdange - Magic-Sportfood. both s.t.
132 Clinton Robert Avery (Nzl) Champion System Pro Cycling Team 2:36
133 Sebastian Forke (Ger) Team NSP - Ghost s.t.
134 Bert Scheirlinckx (Bel) Geofco - Ville D'Alger 3:02
DNF Sander Cordeel (Bel) Lotto Belisol Team
DNF Jurgen vandewalle (Bel) Lotto Belisol Team
DNF Dmitriy Muravyev (Kaz) Astana Pro Team
DNF Mirko Selvaggi (Ita) Vacansoleil-Dcm Pro Cycling Team
DNF Thimoty Stevens (Bel) Accent Jobs - Willems Veranda's
DNF Kun Jiang (Chn) Champion System Pro Cycling Team
DNF Leonid Krasnov (Rus) RusVelo
DNF Nikolay Zhurkin (Rus) RusVelo
DNF Jérôme Baugnies (Bel) Team Netapp
DNF André Schulze (Ger) Team Netapp
DNF Leopold Konig (Cze) Team Netapp
DNF Niels Wytinck (Bel) An Post - Sean Kelly
DNF Alexander Wetterhall (Swe) Endura Racing
DNF Johim Ariesen (Ned) Koga Cycling Team
DNF Robin Chaigneau (Ned) Koga Cycling Team
DNF Emmanuel van Ruitenbeek (Ned) Koga Cycling Team
DNF Yirga Woidemariam Kinfe (Eth) Marco Polo Cycling Donckers Koffie
DNF Christoph Schweizer (Ger) Nutrixxion Abus
DNF Matthias Bossuyt (Bel) Sunweb - Revor
DNF Stef Boden (Bel) Sunweb - Revor
DNF Vinnie Braet (Bel) Sunweb - Revor
DNF Klaas Vantornout (Bel) Sunweb - Revor
DNF Frank Dressler-Lehnhof (Ger) Team Differdange - Magic-Sportfood.de
DNF Vytautas Kaupas (Ltu) Team Differdange - Magic-Sportfood.de
DNF Vegard Robinson Bugge (Nor) Joker Merida
DNF Sven Forberger (Ger) Team NSP - Ghost
DNF René Obst (Ger) Team NSP - Ghost
DNF James Mowatt (Aus) Colba - Superano Ham
DNF Olivier Pardini (Bel) Colba - Superano Ham
DNF Kevin Suarez Martinez (Bel) Colba - Superano Ham
DNF Joey van Rhee (Ned) Metec Continental Cyclingteam
DNF Alexander Nordhoff (Ger) Team Eddy Merckx - Indeland
DNF Kim-Simon Nottebohm (Ger) Team Eddy Merckx - Indeland
DNF Daniel Westmattelmann (Ger) Team Eddy Merckx - Indeland
DNF Thomas Schneider (Ger) Team Eddy Merckx - Indeland
DNF Sven erik Bystrøm (Nor) Team Oster Hus - Ridley
DNF Tormod Hauseken (Nor) Team Oster Hus - Ridley
DNF Daniel Egeland Jarstø (Nor) Team Oster Hus - Ridley
DNF Fredriks Galta (Nor) Team Oster Hus - Ridley
DNS Nikita Novikov (Rus) Vacansoleil-Dcm Pro Cycling Team
DNS Sjef De Wilde (Bel) Accent Jobs - Willems Veranda's
DNS César Bihel (Fra) Team Differdange - Magic-Sportfood.de
DNS Tom Thill (Lux) Team Differdange - Magic-Sportfood.de

 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
D'Ornellas (+4767) - July 20
 
Norco Tactic - April 1
 

 
BikeSports - November 17
 

 


 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login