Canadian Cyclist ARG banner 247-1 Sept 17.14
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
Wheels of Bloor - March 7
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
Williams Cycling March 28
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 


 

 

 
OGC Camelback CC2 - April 7
 

Daily News


 

August 24/12 18:17 pm - Vuelta a Espana - Stage 7


Posted by Editoress on 08/24/12
 

Results from the seventh stage in Spain

Stage 7: Huesca to Alcañiz. Motorland Aragón, 164.2 km
1 Joaquim Rodriguez (Esp) Katusha Team 4:35:22
2 Christopher Froome (GBr) SKY Procycling at 0:05
3 Alejandro Valverde (Esp) Movistar Team 0:10
4 Alberto Contador (Esp) Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank 0:19
5 Eros Capecchi (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale
6 Rigoberto Uran (Col) SKY Procycling both s.t.
7 Rinaldo Nocentini (Ita) AG2R La Mondiale 0:25
8 Mauro Santambrogio (Ita) BMC Racing Team 0:28
9 Nicolas Roche (Irl) AG2R La Mondiale s.t.
10 Robert Gesink (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team 0:33
11 Sergio Luis Henao (Col) SKY Procycling 0:35
12 Juan Jose Cobo (Esp) Movistar Team s.t.
13 Andrew Talansky (USA) Garmin - Sharp 0:39
14 Przemyslaw Niemiec (Pol) Lampre - ISD 0:44
15 Maxime Monfort (Bel) Radioshack-Nissan
16 Tomasz Marczynski (Pol) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team 0:47
17 Laurens Ten Dam (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team
18 Maxime Bouet (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale both s.t.
19 Gianni Meersman (Bel) Lotto Belisol Team 0:50
20 Steve Morabito (Sui) BMC Racing Team 0:51
 
144 Dominique Rollin (Can) FDJ-Big Mat 18:45
 
GC
1 Joaquim Rodriguez (Esp) Katusha Team 22:04:32
2 Christopher Froome (GBr) SKY Procycling at :10
3 Alberto Contador (Esp) Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank 0:36
4 Rigoberto Uran (Col) SKY Procycling 0:42
5 Robert Gesink (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team 0:54
6 Alejandro Valverde (Esp) Movistar Team s.t.
7 Nicolas Roche (Irl) AG2R La Mondiale 1:04
8 Bauke Mollema (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team 1:12
9 Daniel Moreno (Esp) Katusha Team 1:17
10 Juan Jose Cobo (Esp) Movistar Team 1:34
11 Sergio Luis Henao (Col) SKY Procycling 1:39
12 Laurens Ten Dam (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team 1:45
13 Tomasz Marczynski (Pol) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team 1:54
14 Steve Morabito (Sui) BMC Racing Team 1:56
15 Winner Anacona (Col) Lampre - ISD 2:02
16 Eros Capecchi (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale 2:06
17 Igor Anton (Esp) Euskaltel - Euskadi s.t.
18 Andrew Talansky (USA) Garmin - Sharp 2:17
19 Kevin Seeldraeyers (Bel) Astana Pro Team 2:20
20 Przemyslaw Niemiec (Pol) Lampre - ISD 2:30
 
159 Dominique Rollin (Can) FDJ-Big Mat 43:23

 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
D'Ornellas (+4767) - July 20
 
ARG button Sept 17.14
 

 
Bikesports - August 12
 

 


 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login