Canadian Cyclist Cervelo S2 24-7 1 - March 29
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
Wheels of Bloor - March 7
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
Williams Cycling March 28
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 


 

 

 
ARG XC8 -Restart May 16
 

Daily News


 

August 25/12 16:16 pm - Women's World Cup: GP de Plouay


Posted by Editoress on 08/25/12
 

Marianne Vos won the final World Cup of the 2012 season, GP de Plouay - Bretagne in France.  Although she had already locked up the overall in the World Cup, today it was official.

 

 

Plouay, 135 km
1 Marianne Vos (Ned) Stichting Rabo Women Cycling Team 3:39:45
2 Tiffany Cromwell (Aus) GreenEDGE - AIS at 0:35
3 Elisa Longo Borghini (Ita) Hitec Products - Mistral Home Cycling Team 0:39
4 Anna van der Breggen (Ned) Sengers Ladies Cycling Team 2:40
5 Evelyn Stevens (USA) Team Specialized - lululemon s.t.
6 Luisa Tamanini (Ita) Faren Honda Team 2:43
7 Fabiana Luperini (Ita) Faren Honda Team 4:09
8 Trixi Worrack (Ger) Team Specialized - lululemon
9 Marta Tagliaferro (Ita) MCipollini Giambenini
10 Judith Arndt (Ger) GreenEDGE - AIS
11 Sandrine Bideau (Fra) Vienne Futuroscope
12 Iris Slappendel (Ned) Stichting Rabo Women Cycling Team
13 Julia Martisova (Rus) Be Pink
14 Lucinda Brand (Ned) AA Drink - Leontien.nl Cycling Team
15 Ashleigh Moolman (RSA) Lotto Belisol Ladies
16 Christine Majerus (Lux) Team GSD Gestion
17 Pauline Ferrand Prevot (Fra) Stichting Rabo Women Cycling Team
18 Elena Cecchini (Ita) MCipollini Giambenini
19 Aude Biannic (Fra) French National Team
20 Sharon Laws (GBr) AA Drink - Leontien.nl Cycling Team
21 Emma Johansson (Swe) Hitec Products - Mistral Home Cycling Team
22 Megan Guarnier (USA) TIBCO - To The Top
23 Jennifer Fiori (Ita) Fassa Bortolo - Servetto
24 Malgorzta Jasinska (Pol) MCipollini Giambenini
25 Anna Sanchis Chafer (Esp) Bizkaia - Durango
26 Ane Santesteban Gonzalez (Esp) Bizkaia - Durango
27 Audrey Cordon (Fra) Vienne Futuroscope
28 Lise Olivier (RSA) Lotto Belisol Ladies
29 Edwige Pitel (Fra) French National Team
30 Amber Neben (USA) Team Specialized - lululemon all s.t.
31 Lauren Hall (USA) TIBCO - To The Top 4:26
32 Mélanie Bravard (Fra) France 4:39
33 Shara Gillow (Aus) GreenEDGE - AIS
34 Carlee Taylor (Aus) Vienne Futuroscope both s.t.
35 Shelley Olds (USA) AA Drink - Leontien.nl Cycling Team 11:34
36 Sophie Creux (Fra) France 11:42
37 Adrie Visser (Ned) Skil 1t4i 13:26
38 Joanne Hogan (Aus) Bizkaia - Durango
39 Sylwia Kapusta (Pol) Hitec Products - Mistral Home Cycling Team
40 Siobhan Horgan (Irl) Team GSD Gestion
41 Marion Rousse (Fra) Vienne Futuroscope
42 Lise Nöstvold (Nor) Hitec Products - Mistral Home Cycling Team
43 Christel Ferrier-Bruneau (Fra) Hitec Products - Mistral Home Cycling Team
44 Marie-Laure Cloarec (Fra) French National Team
45 Emilie Aubry (Sui) Team GSD Gestion
46 Emma Crum (NZl) ASPTT Dijon - Bourgogne
47 Maria Giulia Confalonieri (Ita) Faren Honda Team
48 Francesca Cauz (Ita) Fassa Bortolo - Servetto
49 Nicole Cooke (GBr) Faren Honda Team
50 Andrea Graus (Aut) Vienne Futuroscope
51 Joanna van De Winkel (RSA) Lotto Belisol Ladies
52 Chantal Blaak (Ned) AA Drink - Leontien.nl Cycling Team
53 Susanna Zorzi (Ita) MCipollini Giambenini
54 Loren Rowney (Aus) Team Specialized - lululemon
55 Martine Bras (Ned) Dolmans - Boels Cyclingteam
56 Jessie Daams (Bel) AA Drink - Leontien.nl Cycling Team
57 Pauliena Rooijakkers (Ned) Dolmans - Boels Cyclingteam
58 Tatiana Antoshina (Rus) Stichting Rabo Women Cycling Team
59 Valentina Carretta (Ita) MCipollini Giambenini
60 Gracie Elvin (Aus) Faren Honda Team
61 Robyn De Groot (RSA) Lotto Belisol Ladies
62 Amanda Miller (USA) TIBCO - To The Top
63 Elena Berlato (Ita) Fassa Bortolo - Servetto
64 Karol-Ann Canuel (Can) Vienne Futuroscope
65 Tatiana Guderzo (Ita) MCipollini Giambenini
66 Alexis Rhodes (Aus) GreenEDGE - AIS all s.t.
DNF Veronique Fortin (Can) TIBCO - To The Top
 
Final World Cup standings
1 Marianne Vos (Ned) Stichting Rabo Women Cycling Team 335 pts
2 Judith Arndt (Ger) GreenEDGE - AIS 187
3 Evelyn Stevens (USA) Team Specialized - lululemon 152
4 Trixi Worrack (Ger) Team Specialized - lululemon 142
5 Shelley Olds (USA) AA Drink - Leontien.nl Cycling Team 125
6 Emma Johansson (Swe) Hitec Products - Mistral Home Cycling Team 110
7 Iris Slappendel (Ned) Stichting Rabo Women Cycling Team 109
8 Kirsten Wild (Ned) AA Drink - Leontien.nl Cycling Team 108
9 Tiffany Cromwell (Aus) GreenEDGE - AIS 89
10 Linda Melanie Villumsen (NZl) GreenEDGE - AIS 76
11 Hanka Kupfernagel (Ger) RusVelo 75
12 Adrie Visser (Ned) Skil 1t4i 56
13 Pauline Ferrand Prevot (Fra) Stichting Rabo Women Cycling Team 56
14 Anna van der Breggen (Ned) Sengers Ladies Cycling Team 54
15 Monia Baccaille (Ita) MCipollini Giambenini 53
16 Lucinda Brand (Ned) AA Drink - Leontien.nl Cycling Team 52
17 Melissa Hoskins (Aus) GreenEDGE - AIS 50
18 Kristin Armstrong (USA) Exergy Twenty12 50
19 Tatiana Guderzo (Ita) MCipollini Giambenini 50
20 Ashleigh Moolman (RSA) Lotto Belisol Ladies 44
21 Amber Neben (USA) Team Specialized - lululemon 42
22 Loes Gunnewijk (Ned) GreenEDGE - AIS 40
23 Giorgia Bronzini (Ita) Diadora - Pasta Zara 39
24 Emma Pooley (GBr) AA Drink - Leontien.nl Cycling Team 38
25 Elisa Longo Borghini (Ita) Hitec Products - Mistral Home Cycling Team 36
26 Ina Teutenberg (Ger) Team Specialized - lululemon 35
27 Joelle Numainville (Can) Optum -Kelly Benefits 35
28 Rochelle Gilmore (Aus) Faren Honda Team 33
29 Claudia Häusler (Ger) GreenEDGE - AIS 30
29 Shara Gillow (Aus) GreenEDGE - AIS 30
31 Chloe Hosking (Aus) Team Specialized - lululemon 30
32 Romy Kasper (Ger) RusVelo 29
33 Tatiana Antoshina (Rus) Stichting Rabo Women Cycling Team 28
34 Thalita De Jong (Ned) Stichting Rabo Women Cycling Team 27
35 Charlotte Becker (Ger) Team Specialized - lululemon 27
36 Martine Bras (Ned) Dolmans - Boels Cyclingteam 27
37 Karol-Ann Canuel (Can) Vienne Futuroscope 26
38 Alena Amialiusik (Blr) Be Pink 26
39 Nina Kessler (Ned) Dolmans - Boels Cyclingteam 24
40 Luisa Tamanini (Ita) Faren Honda Team 24
41 Eleonora van Dijk (Ned) Team Specialized - lululemon 24
42 Noemi Cantele (Ita) Be Pink 24
43 Amy Pieters (Ned) Skil 1t4i 24
44 Christine Majerus (Lux) Team GSD Gestion 24
45 Sharon Laws (GBr) AA Drink - Leontien.nl Cycling Team 22
46 Fabiana Luperini (Ita) Faren Honda Team 21
47 Liesbet De Vocht (Bel) Stichting Rabo Women Cycling Team 21
48 Megan Guarnier (USA) TIBCO - To The Top 21
49 Isabelle Söderberg (Swe) AA Drink - Leontien.nl Cycling Team 18
50 Lucy Martin (GBr) AA Drink - Leontien.nl Cycling Team 18
51 Clara Hughes (Can) Team Specialized - lululemon 18
52 Irina Molicheva (Rus) RusVelo 16
52 Alina Bondarenko (Rus) RusVelo 16
54 Annemiek van Vleuten (Ned) Stichting Rabo Women Cycling Team 16
55 Emma Trott (GBr) Dolmans - Boels Cyclingteam 15
55 Laura van der Kamp (Ned) Dolmans - Boels Cyclingteam 15
55 Mascha Pijnenborg (Ned) Dolmans - Boels Cyclingteam 15
55 Anouska Koster (Ned) Dolmans - Boels Cyclingteam 15
59 Marta Tagliaferro (Ita) MCipollini Giambenini 15
60 Emilie Moberg (Nor) Hitec Products - Mistral Home Cycling Team 15
61 Monique van De Ree (Ned) Skil 1t4i 14
61 Esra Tromp (Ned) Skil 1t4i 14
61 Kelly Markus (Ned) Skil 1t4i 14
64 Esther Olthuis (Ned) DPD - Pakketservice 13
64 Julie Leth (Den) DPD - Pakketservice 13
64 Natalie van Gogh (Ned) DPD - Pakketservice 13
64 Eileen Roe (GBr) DPD - Pakketservice 13
68 Audrey Cordon (Fra) Vienne Futuroscope 13
69 Lise Nöstvold (Nor) Hitec Products - Mistral Home Cycling Team 12
69 Thea Thorsen (Nor) Hitec Products - Mistral Home Cycling Team 12
69 Marie Voreland (Nor) Hitec Products - Mistral Home Cycling Team 12
72 Fie Degn Larsen (Den) 11
72 Nina Nielsen (Den) 11
72 Mette Rasmussen (Den) 11
72 Cathrine Grage (Den) 11
76 Marlen Jöhrend (Ger) Abus Nutrixxion 11
77 Jessica Kihlbom (Swe) Alriksson Go:Green 11
78 Sandrine Bideau (Fra) Vienne Futuroscope 10
79 Beata Sandström (Swe) Alriksson Go:Green 10
79 Hanna Nilsson (Swe) Alriksson Go:Green 10
79 Malin Rydlund (Swe) Alriksson Go:Green 10
82 Sarah Düster (Ger) Stichting Rabo Women Cycling Team 10
83 Tina Andreassen (Nor) 9
83 Thrude Karlsen (Nor) 9
83 Camilla Sørgjerd (Nor) 9
83 Cecilie Johnsen (Nor) 9
83 Anne-Katrine Meland (Nor) 9
88 Jutatip Maneephan (Tha) 9
89 Julia Martisova (Rus) Be Pink 8
90 Jutta Nieminen (Fin) 8
90 Anna Lindström (Fin) 8
90 Sari Saarelainen (Fin) Forno d'Asolo Colavita 8
90 Lotta Lepistö (Fin) 8
94 Xin Liu China China Chongming - Giant Pro Cycling 8
95 Carmen Mcnellis Small (USA) 8
96 Mei Yu Hsiao (Tpe) Axman Team Taiwan 7
97 Maaike Polspoel (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Ridley 2012 7
98 Nicole Cooke (GBr) Faren Honda Team 7
99 Dong Yan Huang China China Chongming - Giant Pro Cycling 6
100 Rossella Ratto (Ita) Verinlegno - Fabiani 6
101 Janneke Kanis (Ned) Skil 1t4i 6
102 Svetlana Bubnenkova (Rus) RusVelo 5
103 Alexandra Burchenkova (Rus) S.C. Michela Fanini Rox 5
104 Roxane Knetemann (Ned) Stichting Rabo Women Cycling Team 4
105 Ah Reum Na (Kor) 4
106 Rasa Leleivyte* (Ltu) Vaiano Tepso 4
107 Elizabeth Armitstead (GBr) AA Drink - Leontien.nl Cycling Team 4
108 Elena Cecchini (Ita) MCipollini Giambenini 3
109 Sara Mustonen (Swe) Hitec Products - Mistral Home Cycling Team 3
110 Christel Ferrier-Bruneau (Fra) Hitec Products - Mistral Home Cycling Team 3
111 Aude Biannic (Fra) (France) 2
112 Chaek-Yung Lee (Kor) 2
113 Chantal Blaak (Ned) AA Drink - Leontien.nl Cycling Team 2
114 Panawaraporn Boonsawat (Tha) 1
115 Amélie Rivat (Fra) Vienne Futuroscope 1

 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
D'Ornellas (+4767) - July 20
 
Norco Tactic - April 1
 

 
BikeSports - November 17
 

 


 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login