Canadian Cyclist
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
Wheels of Bloor - March 7
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
Williams Cycling March 28
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 


 

 

 
OGC Camelback CC - April 7
 

Daily News


 

August 28/12 20:53 pm - Vuelta a Espana: Stage 10


Posted by Editoress on 08/28/12
 

Results from the tenth stage of the Tour of Spain

Stage 10: Ponteareas to Sanxenxo, 190km
1 John Degenkolb (Ger) Argos-Shimano 4:47:24
2 Nacer Bouhanni (Fra) FDJ-Big Mat
3 Daniele Bennati (Ita) Radioshack-Nissan
4 Gianni Meersman (Bel) Lotto Belisol Team
5 Manuel Cardoso (Por) Caja Rural
6 Lloyd Mondory (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
7 Pim Ligthart (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team
8 Davide Vigano (Ita) Lampre - ISD
9 Ben Swift (GBr) SKY Procycling
10 Elia Viviani (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale
11 Klaas Lodewyck (Bel) BMC Racing Team
12 Alessandro Ballan (Ita) BMC Racing Team
13 Ruben Perez (Esp) Euskaltel - Euskadi
14 Jose Joaquin Rojas (Esp) Movistar Team
15 Allan Davis (Aus) Orica GreenEDGE
16 Egoitz Garcia (Esp) Cofidis, le credit en ligne
17 Koldo Fernandez (Esp) Garmin - Sharp
18 Raymond Kreder (Ned) Garmin - Sharp
19 Martijn Maaskant (Ned) Garmin - Sharp
20 Dennis Van Winden (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team all s.t.
 
130 Dominique Rollin (Can) FDJ-Big Mat 1:19
 
GC
1 Joaquim Rodriguez (Esp) Katusha Team 39:32:23
2 Christopher Froome (GBr) SKY Procycling at 0:53
3 Alberto Contador (Esp) Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank 1:00
4 Alejandro Valverde (Esp) Movistar Team 1:07
5 Robert Gesink (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team 2:01
6 Daniel Moreno (Esp) Katusha Team 2:08
7 Nicolas Roche (Irl) AG2R La Mondiale 2:34
8 Igor Anton (Esp) Euskaltel - Euskadi 3:07
9 Laurens Ten Dam (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team 3:18
10 Bauke Mollema (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team 3:27
11 Przemyslaw Niemiec (Pol) Lampre - ISD 3:40
12 Eros Capecchi (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale s.t.
13 Tomasz Marczynski (Pol) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team 3:43
14 Winner Anacona Gomez (Col) Lampre - ISD 3:58
15 Andrew Talansky (USA) Garmin - Sharp 4:00
16 Rinaldo Nocentini (Ita) AG2R La Mondiale 4:02
17 Steve Morabito (Sui) BMC Racing Team 4:29
18 Maxime Monfort (Bel) Radioshack-Nissan 4:32
19 Bart De Clercq (Bel) Lotto Belisol Team 5:24
20 Kevin Seeldraeyers (Bel) Astana Pro Team 5:45
 
144 Dominique Rollin (Can) FDJ-Big Mat 1:04:28

 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
D'Ornellas (+4767) - July 20
 
Norco Tactic - April 1
 

 
BikeSports - November 17
 

 


 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login