Canadian Cyclist
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
Norco Tactic - April 1
 
BikeSports - November 17
 
D'Ornellas (+1528) - Jan 31
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 


 

 

 
OGC Camelback CC - April 7
 

Daily News


 

August 30/12 13:41 pm - Vuelta a Espana - Stage 12


Posted by Editoress on 08/30/12
 

Results from the twelfth stage in Spain

Stage 12: Vilagarcía de Arousa to Mirador de Ézaro, 190.5 km
1 Joaquim Rodriguez (Esp) Katusha Team 4:24:32
2 Alberto Contador (Esp) Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank at 0:08
3 Alejandro Valverde (Esp) Movistar Team 0:13
4 Robert Gesink (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team 0:20
5 Christopher Froome (GBr) SKY Procycling 0:23
6 Daniel Moreno (Esp) Katusha Team s.t.
7 Igor Anton (Esp) Euskaltel - Euskadi 0:27
8 Nicolas Roche (Irl) AG2R La Mondiale 0:31
9 Przemyslaw Niemiec (Pol) Lampre - ISD 0:33
10 Gorka Verdugo (Esp) Euskaltel - Euskadi 0:36
11 Sergio Luis Henao (Col) SKY Procycling
12 Rinaldo Nocentini (Ita) AG2R La Mondiale both s.t.
13 Paolo Tiralongo (Ita) Astana Pro Team 0:39
14 Bauke Mollema (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team
15 Eros Capecchi (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale both s.t.
16 Benat Intxausti Elorriaga (Esp) Movistar Team 0:43
17 Laurens Ten Dam (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team 0:44
18 Maxime Monfort (Bel) Radioshack-Nissan 0:47
19 Damiano Cunego (Ita) Lampre - ISD 0:52
20 Winner Anacona Gomez (Col) Lampre - ISD
 
71 Dominique Rollin (Can) FDJ-Big Mat 2:29
 
GC
1 Joaquim Rodriguez (Esp) Katusha Team 44:50:35
2 Alberto Contador (Esp) Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank at 0:13
3 Christopher Froome (GBr) SKY Procycling 0:51
4 Alejandro Valverde (Esp) Movistar Team 1:20
5 Robert Gesink (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team 2:59
6 Daniel Moreno (Esp) Katusha Team 3:29
7 Nicolas Roche (Irl) AG2R La Mondiale 4:22
8 Andrew Talansky (USA) Garmin - Sharp 5:17
9 Laurens Ten Dam (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team 5:18
10 Bauke Mollema (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team 6:01
11 Igor Anton (Esp) Euskaltel - Euskadi 6:08
12 Winner Anacona (Col) Lampre - ISD 6:35
13 Eros Capecchi (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale 6:47
14 Benat Intxausti (Esp) Movistar Team 6:51
15 Maxime Monfort (Bel) Radioshack-Nissan 6:55
16 Tomasz Marczynski (Pol) Vacansoleil-Dcm Pro Cycling Team 7:01
17 Rinaldo Nocentini (Ita) AG2R La Mondiale 7:04
18 Przemyslaw Niemiec (Pol) Lampre - ISD 7:10
19 Gorka Verdugo Marcotegui (Esp) Euskaltel - Euskadi 8:13
20 Bart de Clercq (Bel) Lotto Belisol Team 8:25
 
141 Dominique Rollin (Can) FDJ-Big Mat 1:13:07

 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
Williams Cycling March 28
 
Mont Tremblant Gran Fondo - Feb14
 
Wheels of Bloor - March 7
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
ARG Time Button - April 7
 


 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login