Canadian Cyclist Cervelo S2 24-7 2 - March 29
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
Norco Tactic - April 1
 
BikeSports - November 17
 
D'Ornellas (+1528) - Jan 31
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 


 

 

 
OGC Survey CC2 - April 16
 

Daily News


 

September 1/12 10:49 am - MTB World Championships: DH Timed Session Results


Posted by Editoress on 09/1/12
 

Results from today's timed session runs in Leogang, Austria

Junior Women Time Gap
1 Holly Feniak (Canada) 4:07.362 0
2 Tahnee Seagrave (Great Britain) 4:18.852 11.490
3 Danielle Beecroft (Australia) 4:28.258 20.896
4 Chloe Gallean (France) 4:30.259 22.897
5 Geraldine Fink (Switzerland) 4:32.205 24.843
6 Marianne Ruud (Norway) 4:38.293 30.931
7 Lisa Kreuzer (Austria) 4:54.918 47.556
8 Sophie Tyas (New Zealand) 5:20.679 1:13.317
9 Fiona Ourdouillie (France) 10:07.987 6:00.625
 
Junior Men Time Gap
1 Loic Bruni (France) 3:34.166 0
2 Noel Niederberger (Switzerland) 3:38.962 4.796
3 Fraser Mcglone (Great Britain) 3:40.789 6.623
4 Connor Fearon (Australia) 3:41.099 6.933
5 Jan Cepelak (Czech Republic) 3:41.709 7.543
6 Martin Knapec (Slovakia) 3:42.310 8.144
7 Mckay Vezina (Canada) 3:42.785 8.619
8 Richard Rude Jr (United States of America) 3:43.666 9.500
9 Jono Jones (Great Britain) 3:43.669 9.503
10 Jack Moir (Australia) 3:43.846 9.680
11 Jacques Bouvet (Germany) 3:44.149 9.983
12 Guillaume Cauvin (France) 3:44.262 10.096
13 Ondrej Stepanek (Czech Republic) 3:44.269 10.103
14 Austin Warren (United States of America) 3:44.775 10.609
15 Phil Atwill (Great Britain) 3:44.982 10.816
16 Michael Jones (Great Britain) 3:45.434 11.268
17 David Trummer (Austria) 3:45.460 11.294
18 Tiaan Odendaal (South Africa) 3:45.647 11.481
19 Mark Wallace (Canada) 3:45.675 11.509
20 Dean Lucas (Australia) 3:45.705 11.539
21 Felix Klee (Switzerland) 3:45.722 11.556
22 David McMillan (Australia) 3:45.774 11.608
23 Gianluca Vernassa (Italy) 3:46.743 12.577
24 Francesco Colombo (Italy) 3:46.745 12.579
25 Johannes Von Klebelsberg (Italy) 3:46.833 12.667
26 Felix Racaud (France) 3:47.537 13.371
27 Reece Potter (New Zealand) 3:47.970 13.804
28 Siegfried Zellner (Germany) 3:48.073 13.907
29 Joe Vejvoda (Australia) 3:48.954 14.788
30 Dan Sheridan (Ireland) 3:49.329 15.163
31 Rudy Cabirou (France) 3:49.988 15.822
32 Pierrick Lannes (France) 3:50.218 16.052
33 Louis Hamilton (New Zealand) 3:50.411 16.245
34 Jure Zabjek (Slovenia) 3:50.537 16.371
35 Kevin Littlefield (United States of America) 3:51.158 16.992
36 Thomas Crimmins (Australia) 3:51.698 17.532
37 Kevin Berginc (Slovenia) 3:52.018 17.852
38 Jakob Thunell (Sweden) 3:52.251 18.085
39 Jan Uruba (Czech Republic) 3:52.702 18.536
40 Ville Ormo (Finland) 3:53.153 18.987
41 Cole Picchiottino (United States of America) 3:53.180 19.014
42 Maxime Chapuis (Switzerland) 3:53.705 19.539
43 Forrest Riesco (Canada) 3:53.728 19.562
44 Adi van der Merwe (South Africa) 3:53.899 19.733
45 Anze Zabjek (Slovenia) 3:53.947 19.781
46 Alexandre Fayolle (France) 3:54.799 20.633
47 Luke Ellison (Australia) 3:55.158 20.992
48 Melvin Pons (France) 3:56.200 22.034
49 Samuel Bull (South Africa) 3:58.298 24.132
50 Carlo Caire (Italy) 3:58.318 24.152
51 Cameron Cornforth (Ireland) 3:58.811 24.645
52 Rastislav Baranek (Slovakia) 3:58.907 24.741
53 Lawrence Cawte (New Zealand) 3:59.009 24.843
54 Vit Kucian (Czech Republic) 3:59.677 25.511
55 Iegor Pryimachek (Ukraine) 3:59.806 25.640
56 Stephen Mccormack (Ireland) 4:00.535 26.369
57 Tilen Leban (Slovenia) 4:02.180 28.014
58 Alexander Kurz (Austria) 4:02.260 28.094
59 Joachim Finne Scjott (Norway) 4:02.486 28.32
60 Maté Ettinghausen (Hungary) 4:02.778 28.612
61 Hugo Langevin (Canada) 4:02.960 28.794
62 Cody Kelley (United States of America) 4:03.031 28.865
63 Jan Cimperman (Slovenia) 4:03.749 29.583
64 Anders Sahlen (Sweden) 4:06.538 32.372
65 Philippe Ricard (Canada) 4:07.111 32.945
66 Jakub Pekar (Czech Republic) 4:07.359 33.193
67 Dan Mccombie (New Zealand) 4:07.764 33.598
68 Javier Suarez Santana (Spain) 4:07.929 33.763
69 Austin Hackett-Klaube (United States of America) 4:09.689 35.523
70 Gabor Palotai (Hungary) 4:11.403 37.237
71 Leo Sandler (New Zealand) 4:11.601 37.435
72 Stefan Strohmayer (Austria) 4:19.586 45.42
73 Jonas Bernet (Switzerland) 4:23.883 49.717
DNF Marcus Allacher (Austria)
DNF Joe Connell (Great Britain)
DNS Jake Robinson (New Zealand)
 
Elite Women Time Gap
1 Emmeline Ragot (France) 3:56.974 0
2 Floriane Pugin (France) 3:57.974 1.000
3 Manon Carpenter (Great Britain) 4:01.329 4.355
4 Morgane Charre (France) 4:02.129 5.155
5 Petra Bernhard (Austria) 4:07.942 10.968
6 Micayla Gatto (Canada) 4:10.395 13.421
7 Tracy Moseley (Great Britain) 4:10.705 13.731
8 Miriam Ruchti (Switzerland) 4:10.831 13.857
9 Lauren Rosser (Canada) 4:11.887 14.913
10 Claire Buchar (Canada) 4:13.390 16.416
11 Sabrina Jonnier (France) 4:13.721 16.747
12 Zarja Cernilogar (Slovenia) 4:18.380 21.406
13 Harriet Rucknagel (Germany) 4:18.788 21.814
14 Elke Rabeder (Austria) 4:20.242 23.268
15 Jacqueline Harmony (United States of America) 4:20.404 23.43
16 Anita Molcik (Austria) 4:21.035 24.061
17 Nicole Beege (Germany) 4:21.576 24.602
18 Simona Jirkova (Czech Republic) 4:22.824 25.85
19 Casey Brown (Canada) 4:23.448 26.474
20 Mélanie Pugin (France) 4:25.235 28.261
21 Miranda Miller (Canada) 4:26.035 29.061
22 Mio Suemasa (Japan) 4:27.135 30.161
23 Sandra Rubesam (Germany) 4:29.554 32.58
24 Elisa Canepa (Italy) 4:29.721 32.747
25 Jana Bartova (Czech Republic) 4:30.788 33.814
26 Kim Schwemmer (Germany) 4:32.891 35.917
27 Sophiemarie Bethell (New Zealand) 4:39.294 42.32
28 Diana Marggraff (Ecuador) 4:41.842 44.868
29 Jaime Rees (United States of America) 4:42.039 45.065
30 Lauren Daney (United States of America) 4:42.811 45.837
31 Luana Mari De Souza Oliveira (Mari Brazil) 4:45.782 48.808
32 Veronique Sandler (New Zealand) 4:52.627 55.653
DNF Rachel Atherton (Great Britain)
 
Elite Men Time Gap
1 Michael Hannah (Australia) 3:26.636 0
2 Steve Smith (Canada) 3:27.156 0.520
3 Greg Minnaar (South Africa) 3:27.936 1.300
4 Aaron Gwin (United States of America) 3:28.794 2.158
5 Gee Atherton (Great Britain) 3:29.025 2.389
6 Nick Beer (Switzerland) 3:32.088 5.452
7 Samuel Blenkinsop (New Zealand) 3:32.400 5.764
8 Marc Beaumont (Great Britain) 3:32.516 5.880
9 Brook Macdonald (New Zealand) 3:33.084 6.448
10 Markus Pekoll (Austria) 3:33.539 6.903
11 Cameron Cole (New Zealand) 3:34.259 7.623
12 Damien Spagnolo (France) 3:34.652 8.016
13 Steve Peat (Great Britain) 3:35.235 8.599
14 Andrew Neethling (South Africa) 3:35.423 8.787
15 Pierre Charles Georges (France) 3:35.903 9.267
16 Bryn Atkinson (Australia) 3:36.051 9.415
17 Boris Tetzlaff (Austria) 3:36.131 9.495
18 Sam Dale (Great Britain) 3:36.408 9.772
19 Thibaut Ruffin (France) 3:37.058 10.422
20 Troy Brosnan (Australia) 3:37.144 10.508
21 Josh Bryceland (Great Britain) 3:37.279 10.643
22 Justin Leov (New Zealand) 3:37.309 10.673
23 Robin Wallner (Sweden) 3:37.740 11.104
24 Manuel Gruber (Austria) 3:37.790 11.154
25 Matthew Simmonds (Great Britain) 3:37.828 11.192
26 Marcelo Gutierrez Villegas (Colombia) 3:38.301 11.665
27 Johann Potgieter (South Africa) 3:38.319 11.683
28 Neko Mulally (United States of America) 3:38.680 12.044
29 Jared Graves (Australia) 3:38.744 12.108
30 Joseph Smith (Great Britain) 3:39.035 12.399
31 Slawomir Lukasik (Poland) 3:39.078 12.442
32 Samuel Hill (Australia) 3:39.392 12.756
33 Mickael Pascal (France) 3:39.592 12.956
34 Adam Vagner (Czech Republic) 3:40.141 13.505
35 Lorenzo Suding (Italy) 3:40.412 13.776
36 Isak Leivsson (Norway) 3:40.543 13.907
37 Filip Polc (Slovakia) 3:40.595 13.959
38 Luke Strobel (United States of America) 3:40.731 14.095
39 Remi Gauvin (Canada) 3:41.540 14.904
40 Oscar Harnstrom (Sweden) 3:41.773 15.137
41 Benny Strasser (Germany) 3:42.039 15.403
42 Johannes Fischbach (Germany) 3:42.054 15.418
43 Mitchell Delfs (Australia) 3:42.299 15.663
44 Aurélien Giordanengo (France) 3:42.497 15.861
45 Logan Binggeli (United States of America) 3:42.719 16.083
46 Francisco Pardal (Portugal) 3:42.987 16.351
47 Fabian Fader (Germany) 3:42.994 16.358
48 Lars Peyer (Switzerland) 3:43.048 16.412
49 Lutz Weber (Switzerland) 3:43.091 16.455
50 Ben Reid (Ireland) 3:43.939 17.303
51 Marco Milivinti (Italy) 3:44.070 17.434
52 Ziga Pandur (Slovenia) 3:45.352 18.716
53 Felix Wunderlich (Germany) 3:45.444 18.808
54 Miran Vauh (Slovenia) 3:45.581 18.945
55 Ludovic May (Switzerland) 3:45.676 19.040
56 Niklas Wallner (Sweden) 3:46.886 20.250
57 Zakarias Blom Johansen (Norway) 3:47.886 21.250
58 Matthew Beer (Canada) 3:48.146 21.510
59 Emanuel Pombo (Portugal) 3:48.215 21.579
60 Ewan Doherty (Ireland) 3:48.375 21.739
61 Nejc Rutar (Slovenia) 3:48.564 21.928
62 Claudio Caluori (Switzerland) 3:48.594 21.958
63 Eliot Jackson (United States of America) 3:48.671 22.035
64 Lukas Splichal (Czech Republic) 3:48.713 22.077
65 George Brannigan (New Zealand) 3:48.909 22.273
66 Kyle Sangers (Canada) 3:48.978 22.342
67 Bernardo Neves (Brazil) 3:49.044 22.408
68 Lars Vatnebryn Sandviken (Norway) 3:49.343 22.707
69 Arkadiusz Perin (Poland) 3:49.485 22.849
70 Rémi Thirion (France) 3:49.985 23.349
71 Mathias Haas (Austria) 3:50.304 23.668
72 Jan Javornik (Slovakia) 3:51.568 24.932
73 Bernat Guardia Pascual (Spain) 3:52.552 25.916
74 Florent Payet (France) 3:52.805 26.169
75 Greg Callaghan (Ireland) 3:53.169 26.533
76 Matti Lehikoinen (Finland) 3:53.943 27.307
77 Pietro Caire (Italy) 3:53.964 27.328
78 Matej Laktis (Slovakia) 3:53.997 27.361
79 Kazuki Shimizu (Japan) 3:54.403 27.767
80 Carlo Gambirasio (Italy) 3:54.405 27.769
81 Tomas Liska (Slovakia) 3:54.506 27.870
82 Petr Tresnak (Czech Republic) 3:54.846 28.210
83 Attila Liszi (Hungary) 3:55.391 28.755
84 Rostislav Stencel (Czech Republic) 3:55.625 28.989
85 Lukas Ucen (Slovakia) 3:55.879 29.243
86 Edgar Carballo Gonzalez (Spain) 3:55.921 29.285
87 Pavel Cep (Czech Republic) 3:57.435 30.799
88 Andreas Sieber (Germany) 3:58.187 31.551
89 Ivan Oulego Moreno (Spain) 3:58.600 31.964
90 Vladimir Pulaevskiy (Russian Federation) 3:59.881 33.245
91 Mitch Ropelato (United States of America) 4:01.198 34.562
92 Duncan Riffle (United States of America) 4:03.034 36.398
93 Andréa Gamenara (Italy) 4:03.294 36.658
94 Oleksiy Priymachek (Ukraine) 4:03.518 36.882
95 Alvaro Hidalgo Vasquez (Costa Rica) 4:03.887 37.251
96 Peter Keresztes (Hungary) 4:04.162 37.526
97 Valentyn Popov (Ukraine) 4:04.496 37.860
98 Noah Grossman (Germany) 4:05.405 38.769
99 Petrik Jurs (Estonia) 4:05.999 39.363
100 Orlando Sarioglou (Greece) 4:07.581 40.945
101 Miklos Kantor (Hungary) 4:09.561 42.925
102 Felipe Andres Saenz Anabalon (Chile) 4:09.697 43.061
103 Viktor Usachev (Russian Federation) 4:12.995 46.359
104 Berislav Topol (Croatia) 4:17.728 51.092
105 Marko Sisovic (Croatia) 4:18.452 51.816
106 Mauricio Andr Acuna Quintana (Chile) 4:19.489 52.853
107 Joshua Button (Australia) 4:20.134 53.498
108 Erik-lennart Purres (Estonia) 4:20.819 54.183
109 Alexandr Zubenko (Kazakhstan) 4:26.543 59.907
110 Martin Messavilla (Italy) 4:36.030 1:09.394
111 Mahdi Mirzahosseini (Islamic Republic of Iran) 4:40.493 1:13.857
112 Felipe Zanette (Brazil) 4:54.184 1:27.548
113 Marios Papasimakopoulos (Greece) 4:55.348 1:28.712
114 Mart Laosma (Estonia) 4:55.915 1:29.279
DNF Markus Planitzer (Austria)
DNF Mario Reinbacher (Austria)
DNS Matthew Walker (New Zealand)
DNS Matthias Stonig (Austria)
DNS Rajmund Lukacs (Hungary)

 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
Williams Cycling March 28
 
Mont Tremblant Gran Fondo - Feb14
 
Wheels of Bloor - March 7
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
ARG Time Button - April 7
 


 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login