Canadian Cyclist Cervelo S2 24-7 2 - March 29
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
Wheels of Bloor - March 7
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
Williams Cycling March 28
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 


 

 

 
OGC Giro Factor CC2 - April 7
 

Daily News


 

September 1/12 21:49 pm - Vuelta a Espana: Stages 13 and 14 results


Posted by Editoress on 09/1/12
 

Results from the thirteenth and fourteenth stages of the Tour of Spain

Stage 13 (August 31st): Santiago de Compostela to Ferrol, 172.8km
1 Stephen Cummings (GBr) BMC Racing Team 4:05:02
2 Cameron Meyer (Aus) Orica GreenEDGE at 0:04
3 Juan Antonio Flecha (Esp) Sky Procycling s.t.
4 Simon Clarke (Aus) Orica GreenEDGE 0:14
5 Linus Gerdemann (Ger) Radioshack-Nissan
6 Thomas De Gendt (Bel) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team both s.t.
7 John Degenkolb (Ger) Argos-Shimano 0:40
8 Allan Davis (Aus) Orica GreenEDGE
9 Ben Swift (GBr) Sky Procycling
10 Lloyd Mondory (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
11 Davide Cimolai (Ita) Lampre - ISD
12 Sergey Lagutin (Uzb) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team
13 Koldo Fernandez (Esp) Garmin - Sharp
14 Leonardo Duque (Col) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne
15 Tiziano Dall'antonia (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale
16 Egoitz Garcia (Esp) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne
17 Daniele Bennati (Ita) Radioshack-Nissan
18 Gianni Meersman (Bel) Lotto Belisol Team
19 William Bonnet (Fra) FDJ-Big Mat
20 Ruben Perez Moreno (Esp) Euskaltel - Euskadi all s.t.
 
154 Dominique Rollin (Can) FDJ-Big Mat 9:28
 
Stage 14: Palas de Rei to Puerto de Ancares, 149.2km
1 Joaquim Rodriguez (Esp) Katusha Team 4:10:28
2 Alberto Contador (Esp) Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank at 0:05
3 Alejandro Valverde (Esp) Movistar Team 0:13
4 Daniel Moreno Fernandez (Esp) Katusha Team 0:35
5 Christopher Froome (GBr) Sky Procycling 0:38
6 Andrew Talansky (USA) Garmin - Sharp 0:44
7 Igor Anton (Esp) Euskaltel - Euskadi 0:56
8 Laurens Ten Dam (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team 1:04
9 Tomasz Marczynski (Pol) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team 1:13
10 Nicolas Roche (Irl) AG2R La Mondiale 1:17
11 Gorka Verdugo Marcotegui (Esp) Euskaltel - Euskadi s.t.
12 Przemyslaw Niemiec (Pol) Lampre - ISD 1:26
13 Rafal Majka (Pol) Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank 1:51
14 Robert Gesink (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team 1:56
15 Bart De Clercq (Bel) Lotto Belisol Team s.t.
16 Rigoberto Uran (Col) Sky Procycling 2:19
17 Sergio Luis Henao (Col) Sky Procycling
18 Paolo Tiralongo (Ita) Astana Pro Team
19 Maxime Monfort (Bel) Radioshack-Nissan
 
115 Dominique Rollin (Can) FDJ-Big Mat 25:31
 
GC
1 Joaquim Rodriguez (Esp) Katusha Team 53:06:33
2 Alberto Contador (Esp) Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank at 0:22
3 Christopher Froome (GBr) Sky Procycling 1:41
4 Alejandro Valverde (Esp) Movistar Team s.t.
5 Daniel Moreno (Esp) Katusha Team 4:16
6 Robert Gesink (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team 5:07
7 Nicolas Roche (Irl) AG2R La Mondiale 5:51
8 Andrew Talansky (USA) Garmin - Sharp 6:13
9 Laurens Ten Dam (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team 6:34
10 Igor Anton (Esp) Euskaltel - Euskadi 7:16
11 Tomasz Marczynski (Pol) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team 8:26
12 Przemyslaw Niemiec (Pol) Lampre - ISD 8:48
13 Eros Capecchi (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale 9:18
14 Maxime Monfort (Bel) Radioshack-Nissan 9:26
15 Bauke Mollema (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team 9:32
16 Gorka Verdugo (Esp) Euskaltel - Euskadi 9:42
17 Benat Intxausti (Esp) Movistar Team 10:28
18 Bart De Clercq (Bel) Lotto Belisol Team 10:33
19 Winner Anacona (Col) Lampre - ISD 10:34
20 Steve Morabito (Sui) BMC Racing Team 12:23
 
151 Dominique Rollin (Can) FDJ-Big Mat 1:47:38

 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
D'Ornellas (+7451) - Oct 21
 
ARG button Sept 17.14
 

 
Bikesports - August 12
 

 


 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login