Canadian Cyclist Spec We Win Road 247 Oct 6
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
D'Ornellas Xmas (+9516) Nov 29
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
WoB (+6935) - Oct 28
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 

 

 

 
Spec We Win Road CC1 Oct 6
 

Daily News


 

September 2/12 14:02 pm - Giro della Toscana: Stage 4 and Final GC results


Posted by Editoress on 09/2/12
 

Results from the fourth and final stage of the Giro della Toscana Int. Femminile - Memorial Michela Fanini in Italy

Stage 4: Lucca to Firenze, 98.8 km
1 Giorgia Bronzini (Ita) Diadora Pasta Zara 2:26:32
2 Annemiek van Vleuten (Ned) Rabobank Women Cycling Team
3 Lisa Brennauer (Ger) German National Team
4 Megan Guarnier (USA) TIBCO-To The Top
5 Malgorzata Jasinska (Pol) Mcipollini Giambenini all s.t.
6 Rossella Ratto (Ita) Verinlegno Fabiani 0:02
7 Lauren Hall (USA) TIBCO-To The Top
8 Simona Frapporti (Ita) BEPINK
9 Marta Tagliaferro (Ita) Mcipollini Giambenini
10 Giada Borgato (Ita) Diadora Pasta Zara
11 Sara Duster (Ger) Rabobank Women Cycling Team
12 Alona Andruk (Ukr) Vaiano Tepso
13 Roxane Knetemann (Ned) Rabobank Women Cycling Team
14 Romy Kasper (Ger) RusVelo
15 Julia Martisova (Blr) BEPINK
16 Ursa Pintar (Slo) Slovenian National Team
17 Anna Bianca Schnitzmeier (Ger) German National Team
18 Flavia Oliveira (Sui) Forno D:Asolo Colavita
19 Urska Kalan (Slo) Slovenian National Team
20 Luisa Tamanini (Ita) Faren Honda Team all s.t.
21 Ajeda Opeka (Slo) Slovenian National Team 0:07
22 Katarzyna Sosna (Ltu) Vaiano Tepso
23 Fabiana Luperini (Ita) Faren Honda Team
24 Carmen Small (USA) US National Team
25 Petra Zrinsek (Slo) BEPINK
26 Marie Therese Ludwig (Ger) German National Team
27 Jennifer Hohl (Sui) Faren Honda Team
28 Marta Bastianelli (Ita) Mcipollini Giambenini
29 Uenia Fernandes da Souza (Bra) Forno D:Asolo Colavita
30 Elke Gebhardt (Ger) BEPINK
31 Inga Cilvinaite (Ltu) Diadora Pasta Zara
32 Grete Treier (Est) S.C. Michela Fanini Rox
33 Jennifer Fiori (Ita) Fassa Bortolo Servetto
34 Martina Ruzickova (Cze) S.C. Michela Fanini Rox all s.t.
35 Eneritz Iturriagaetxebarria (Esp) Lointek 0:12
36 Tiffany Cromwell (Aus) Orica AIS 0:14
37 Nicole Cooke (GBr) Faren Honda Team
38 Olga Zabelinskaya (Rus) RusVelo
39 Valentina Carretta (Ita) Mcipollini Giambenini
40 Valentina Bastianelli (Ita) Vaiano Tepso
41 Tatiana Guderzo (Ita) Mcipollini Giambenini
42 Stephanie Pohl (Ger) German National Team
43 Silvia Valsecchi (Ita) BEPINK
44 Yulia Iliynikh (Rus) Lointek
45 Elena Utrobina (Rus) Faren Honda Team
46 Sara Lena Hofmann (Ger) German National Team
47 Sari Saarelainen (Fin) Forno D:Asolo Colavita
48 Belen Lopez (Esp) Lointek
49 Barbara Guarischi (Ita) Fassa Bortolo Servetto
50 Alessia Martini (Ita) Vaiano Tepso
51 Veronique Fortin (Can) TIBCO-To The Top
52 Yulia Blindyuk (Rus) Faren Honda Team
53 Natalia Boyarskaya (Rus) RusVelo
54 Veronica Leal Balderas (Mex) S.C. Michela Fanini Rox
55 Irina Molicheva (Rus) RusVelo
56 Tayler Wiles (USA) US National Team
57 Anna Potokina (Rus) Lointek
58 Lauren Kitchen (Aus) Rabobank Women Cycling Team all s.t.
59 Tetyana Riabchenko (Ukr) Forno D:Asolo Colavita 0:24
60 Meredith Miller (USA) TIBCO-To The Top
61 Amanda Miller (USA) TIBCO-To The Top
62 Ivana Gatto (Ita) Fassa Bortolo Servetto
63 Elena Berlato (Ita) Fassa Bortolo Servetto all s.t.
64 Francesca Cauz (Ita) Fassa Bortolo Servetto 0:29
65 Janel Holcom (USA) US National Team s.t.
66 Jessie Maclean (Aus) Orica AIS 0:33
67 Samantha Schneider (USA) TIBCO-To The Top
68 Sanne van Paassen (Ned) Rabobank Women Cycling Team
69 Ruth Winder (USA) US National Team all s.t.
70 Alexandra Burchenkova (Rus) S.C. Michela Fanini Rox 0:34
71 Sabrina Stultiens (Ned) Rabobank Women Cycling Team s.t.
72 Agne Silinyte (Ltu) Diadora Pasta Zara 0:39
73 Edita Janeliunaite (Ltu) Diadora Pasta Zara 0:47
DNF Amber Pierce (USA) Diadora Pasta Zara
 
Final GC
1 Malgorzata Jasinska (Pol) Mcipollini Giambenini 9:08:03
2 Lauren Hall (USA) TIBCO-To The Top at 0:49
3 Romy Kasper (Ger) RusVelo 1:32
4 Valentina Bastianelli (Ita) Vaiano Tepso 2:06
5 Megan Guarnier (USA) TIBCO-To The Top 2:59
6 Annemiek van Vleuten (Ned) Rabobank Women Cycling Team 3:07
7 Rossella Ratto (Ita) Verinlegno Fabiani 3:17
8 Tiffany Cromwell (Aus) Orica AIS 3:23
9 Amanda Miller (USA) TIBCO-To The Top 3:31
10 Fabiana Luperini (Ita) Faren Honda Team 3:32
11 Katarzyna Sosna (Ltu) Vaiano Tepso s.t.
12 Tetyana Riabchenko (Ukr) Forno D:Asolo Colavita 3:37
13 Valentina Carretta (Ita) Mcipollini Giambenini 3:42
14 Tayler Wiles (USA) US National Team 3:45
15 Jessie Maclean (Aus) Orica AIS 3:48
16 Sara Duster (Ger) Rabobank Women Cycling Team 4:03
17 Flavia Oliveira (Sui) Forno D:Asolo Colavita 4:08
18 Grete Treier (Est) S.C. Michela Fanini Rox 4:22
19 Giada Borgato (Ita) Diadora Pasta Zara 4:37
20 Inga Cilvinaite (Ltu) Diadora Pasta Zara 4:38
21 Julia Martisova (Blr) BEPINK 4:49
22 Jennifer Fiori (Ita) Fassa Bortolo Servetto 5:00
23 Carmen Small (USA) US National Team 5:22
24 Luisa Tamanini (Ita) Faren Honda Team 5:40
25 Alexandra Burchenkova (Rus) S.C. Michela Fanini Rox
26 Natalia Boyarskaya (Rus) RusVelo both s.t.
27 Ivana Gatto (Ita) Fassa Bortolo Servetto 6:03
28 Elke Gebhardt (Ger) BEPINK 6:06
29 Sabrina Stultiens (Ned) Rabobank Women Cycling Team 6:24
30 Roxane Knetemann (Ned) Rabobank Women Cycling Team 7:49
31 Eneritz Iturriagaetxebarria (Esp) Lointek 7:51
32 Francesca Cauz (Ita) Fassa Bortolo Servetto 8:00
33 Lisa Brennauer (Ger) German National Team 8:41
34 Sari Saarelainen (Fin) Forno D:Asolo Colavita 8:49
35 Anna Bianca Schnitzmeier (Ger) German National Team 8:50
36 Veronique Fortin (Can) TIBCO-To The Top 9:45
37 Giorgia Bronzini (Ita) Diadora Pasta Zara 10:43
38 Martina Ruzickova (Cze) S.C. Michela Fanini Rox 10:46
39 Olga Zabelinskaya (Rus) RusVelo 10:50
40 Belen Lopez (Esp) Lointek 10:52
41 Tatiana Guderzo (Ita) Mcipollini Giambenini 11:44
42 Ursa Pintar (Slo) Slovenian National Team 11:57
43 Petra Zrinsek (Slo) BEPINK 12:00
44 Sanne van Paassen (Ned) Rabobank Women Cycling Team 12:49
45 Nicole Cooke (GBr) Faren Honda Team 14:20
46 Marta Tagliaferro (Ita) Mcipollini Giambenini 14:23
47 Marta Bastianelli (Ita) Mcipollini Giambenini 14:38
48 Veronica Leal Balderas (Mex) S.C. Michela Fanini Rox 15:10
49 Janel Holcom (USA) US National Team 15:28
50 Edita Janeliunaite (Ltu) Diadora Pasta Zara s.t.
51 Elena Berlato (Ita) Fassa Bortolo Servetto 17:32
52 Simona Frapporti (Ita) BEPINK 18:17
53 Uenia Fernandes da Souza (Bra) Forno D:Asolo Colavita 18:37
54 Irina Molicheva (Rus) RusVelo 18:41
55 Silvia Valsecchi (Ita) BEPINK 18:45
56 Meredith Miller (USA) TIBCO-To The Top 19:11
57 Stephanie Pohl (Ger) German National Team 19:40
58 Barbara Guarischi (Ita) Fassa Bortolo Servetto 19:43
59 Marie Therese Ludwig (Ger) German National Team 19:49
60 Lauren Kitchen (Aus) Rabobank Women Cycling Team 19:49
61 Anna Potokina (Rus) Lointek 20:04
62 Ruth Winder (USA) US National Team 20:30
63 Jennifer Hohl (Sui) Faren Honda Team 23:15
64 Sara Lena Hofmann (Ger) German National Team 24:23
65 Yulia Iliynikh (Rus) Lointek 24:27
66 Elena Utrobina (Rus) Faren Honda Team 24:38
67 Ajeda Opeka (Slo) Slovenian National Team 26:48
68 Urska Kalan (Slo) Slovenian National Team 26:52
69 Alessia Martini (Ita) Vaiano Tepso 28:33
70 Agne Silinyte (Ltu) Diadora Pasta Zara 28:57
71 Yulia Blindyuk (Rus) Faren Honda Team 31:02
72 Alona Andruk (Ukr) Vaiano Tepso 31:19
73 Samantha Schneider (USA) TIBCO-To The Top 35:32

 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
Coach Chris November 19
 
BikeSports Xmas Dec 3
 
ARG button Sept 17.14
 

 

 

 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login