Canadian Cyclist Cervelo R3 24/7 2 - May 2
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
Wheels of Bloor - March 7
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
Williams Cycling March 28
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 


 

 

 
OGC Giro Factor CC - April 7
 

Daily News


 

September 4/12 10:27 am - Gorge Mountain Bike Race (NS) results


Posted by Editoress on 09/4/12
 

Results from the Gorge Mountain Bike Race, Bicycle Nova Scotia Points Series - Cross Country, Race #5 of 7 held on September 2nd in Kentville, Nova Scotia

 

Men A
1 Jamie Lamb (Cyclesmith) 1:32:05
2 Neil Symington (Outdoor Elements) 1:33:30
3 Jeff Simms (Garneau) 1:33:36
4 Terry Tomlin (Oakley) 1:34:41
5 Austin Martin (Garneau) 1:36:20
6 Lorenzo Caterini (Hub Cycle) 1:36:42
7 Rob Klue (Cyclesmith) 1:40:05
8 Jim Brittain (Valley Stove and Cycle) 1:40:21
9 Steven Cameron (Oakley) 1:49:40
DNF Colin Banks Valley Stove and Cycle
 
Women A
1 Kaarin Tae (Java Blend Racing ) 1:15:48
2 Lola Doucet (Bicycles Plus ) 1:44:46
 
Men B
1 Dave Marshall (Valley Stove and Cycle) 1:10:52
2 Chris Price 1:11:35
3 Brent Noble (Hub Cycle) 1:12:36
4 Lawrence Plug (Java Blend Racing) 1:14:48
5 Aaron Neaves (Pictou County Cycle) 1:15:12
6 Aaron Perrott (Bicycles Plus) 1:16:54
7 #545 1:17:08
8 Douglas Smith (Bicycles Plus) 1:17:24
9 Randall Comeau (Cyclesmith) 1:18:15
10 Kirk Long 1:23:47
11 Steve Fougere (Cyclesmith) 1:25:19
12 Mike West 1:25:48
13 Russel Deveau (Bicycles Plus) 1:32:52
14 Tony Bouron 1:42:16
15 Mike Brown (London) 1:44:13
 
Women B
1 Mackenzie Myatt (Cyclesmith) 1:01:03
2 Odette Comeau (Cyclesmith) 1:03:07
3 Joanne Cyr-Allen (Cyclesmith) 1:10:08
 
Men C
1 Jeff Deuville (Hub Cycle) 1:03:40
2 Lonny Curry (Valley Stove and Cycle) 1:08:06
2 Josh Brown 1:08:38
3 Bryan Turner 1:11:08
4 Rod Blois (Hub Cycle) 1:18:20
5 Urs Ritter 1:20:39
6 Patrick Vandermeulin (Hub Cycle) 1:21:31
7 Michael Strang 1:30:35
8 Josh Archibald (Spy) 1:34:31
9 Alexander Tamo 1:54:14
DNF Jason Krupp
 
Women C
1 Abbey Boutillier (Hub Cycle) 0:53:34
DNF Sarah Robear
 
U17 Men
1 Luc Comeau (Cyclesmith) 0:54:13
2 Liam Whitman (Cyclesmith) 0:57:34
3 Elijah Belliveau (Hub Cycle) 1:01:45
4 Jonathon Newcombe (Hub Cycle) 1:14:13
5 Matthew Langley (Cyclesmith) 1:24:12
 
U15 Men
1 Noah Patriquin (Hub Cycle) 0:36:23
2 Iain Myatt (Cyclesmith) 0:39:02
3 Calvin Turple (Cyclesmith) 0:44:19
 
U15 Women
1 Anya Munro (Cyclesmith) 0:50:03
 
U13 Men
1 Jeremy Allen (Cyclesmith) 0:24:07
2 Brett Deuville (Hub Cycle) 0:27:13
3 Peter Vandermeulin (Hub Cycle) 0:27:43
4 Jack Morrisson (Hub Cycle) 0:28:07
 
U13 Women
1 Maura Whitman (Cyclesmith) 0:26:03
2 Isabelle Allen (Cyclesmith 0:26:53

 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
D'Ornellas (+4767) - July 20
 
Norco Tactic - April 1
 

 
Bikesports - August 12
 

 


 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login