Canadian Cyclist ARG banner 247-2 Sept 17.14
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
D'Ornellas Xmas (+9516) Nov 29
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
WoB (+6935) - Oct 28
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 

 

 

 
Spec We Win Road CC2 Oct 6
 

Daily News


 

September 4/12 11:20 am - Green Mountain Stage race: Stage 4 results


Posted by Editoress on 09/4/12
 

Results from the fourth and final stage of the Green Mountain Stage race in Vermont.

 

Queen City Criterium held on Monday September 3rd

Elite Women, 25.8 km
1 Laura Ralston (Team Kenda p/b Geargrinder) 0:37:58
2 Lenore Pipes (RIDECLEAN/PatentIt.com)
3 Jenny Ives (Farm Team Elite Women's Cycling Team)
4 Emma Bast (Speedfix p/b Zubaz)
5 Gabby Day (Independant)
6 Cecilia Davis-Hayes (IFRACTAL-QCW p.b. Breakawaybikes.com)
7 Jessica Chong (Morgan Stanley Cycling Team)
8 Christine Schryver (Full Moon Vista/GVCC)
9 Sue Palmer-Komar (PK Express/Biemme)
10 Amy Miner (1K2GO-Onion River Sports)
11 Patty Buerkle (Edlow International p/b Bike Beat)
12 Erica Adelberg (CRCA/Radical Media)
13 Catherine Dessureault (RealDealRacing/La Bicicletta)
14 Ann marie Miller (CRCA/Eumaeus Asset Management-Fuoriclass)
15 Alizée Brien (Specialized-Mazda-SGC)
16 Marti Shea (Destination Cycling) all s.t.
17 Sarah Chubb Sauvayre (CRCA/BH Comedy Central) 0:39
18 Annie Foreman-Mackey (Team Ontario)
19 Audrey Friedrichsen (Farm Team Elite Womens' Cycling Team)
20 Kerrin Strevell (Farm Team Elite Women's Cycling)
21 Gabrielle Fortin (Deda-Hype)
22 Sheila Vibert (Sunapee Racing Team)
23 Meredith Ehn (Farm Team Elite Women's Cycling)
24 Julia Bradley (PK Express/ Biemme)
25 Suzie Brown (P-K Express/Biemme) all s.t.
26 Caryl Gale (Denos Wonder Wheel) 1:48
27 Amanda Watson (Edlow International p/b BikeBeat) 2:14
28 Audrey Bernard (Powerwatts FITTIME) 2:31
29 Emily Flynn (Team Ontario) 2:55
30 Donna McMahon (CRCA/Radical Media)
31 Brittlee Bowman (CRCA: Innervation Fitness/Stan's NoTubes)
32 Marie-noel Labrecque (4CX)
33 Ruth McLean (Team Ontario) all s.t.
34 Ellen Moses (CRCA/BH Comedy Central) 3:47
35 Elyse Nieuwold (Team Ontario) 4:44
36 Rebecca Hicks (CRCA/BH Comedy Central) 6:19
37 Tatjana Zaharova (Aquila/Racer Sportif/Mattamy Homes) 9:29
DNF Suzanne Lucash (CRCA/CyclelifeUSAGFCapital)
DNF Rebecca Schepps (Team Type 1-SANOFI)
DNF Helene Pilote Fortin (deda/hype)
DNF Kelly Knowles (Stevens Racing P/B The Cyclery)
DNF Kristen Gohr (Farm Team Elite Women's Racing)
 
Pro/1 Men, 49.89 km
1 Ruben Companiono (Jamis Sutter Home) 1:07:14
2 Bobby Bailey (1K2GO-Onion River Sports)
3 Gabe Varela (Hagens Berman Cycling)
4 Pierrick Naud (EKOI.com/gaspésien)
5 Chris Gruber (Champion System p/b Stan's NoTubes / CRC)
6 Mark Langlands (Garneau - Quebecor - Norton Rose) all s.t.
7 Colin Jaskiewicz (Champion System p/b Stan's NoTubes/CRCA) 0:05
8 Adam Farabaugh (Ekoi-Gaspesien) s.t.
9 Anton Varabei (Team Ontario) 0:08
10 Logan Owen (Hagens Berman Cycling)
11 Tony Hall (Champion System p/b Stan's NoTubes/CRCA)
12 Matteo Dal-Cin (Ride With Rendall)
13 Allan Rego (Champion System p/b Stan's NoTubes/CRCA)
14 Demis Aleman (Jamis Sutter Home)
15 Jesse Keough (www.keoughcyclocross.com)
16 Andrew L'Esperance (Bicycle Nova Scotia / Norco Factory)
17 Waclaw Godycki (Mt Borah / Minerva Design p/b Basso)
18 Tim Johnson (Volkswagen/Peopleforbikes/Cannondale)
19 Andrew McCullough (Mt Borah / Minerva Design p/b Basso)
20 Michael Woods (Stevens Racing P/B The Cyclery)
21 Jared Nieters (SEAVS/haymarket)
22 Jean-Samuel Deshaies (Ekoï.com/Gaspésien)
23 Jeremy Durrin (JAM Fund / NCC)
24 Jonathon D' Alba (Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV)
25 Eric Tremble (Boston Bicycle School)
26 Raphaël Massé-Viau (Independant)
27 Patrick Chartrand (Les Yables)
28 Adam Carr (EKOÏ.com - Gaspesien)
29 Garrett McLeod (Team H&R BLOCK / Bicycle Nova Scotia)
30 Colby Ricker (Aetna Cycling Team p/b Charlescoaching.c)
31 Victor Riquelme (Wonderful Pistachios Pro Cycling)
32 Evan Burkhart (BikeReg.com / Cannondale Elite Cycling T)
33 Antoine Matteau (ekoi.com/gaspésien)
34 Zack Noonan (BikeReg.com / Cannondale Elite Cycling T)
35 Laurent Dallaire (Team H&R Block)
36 Justin Purificati (Team Medique p/b Silber Investments)
37 Emile Jean (Ekoi.com/gaspesien)
38 Evan Huff (JAM Fund / NCC)
39 Steven Perezluha (Champion Systems/PB Stans)
40 Marc-andré Daigle (Garneau - Quebecor - Norton Rose)
41 Sean McCarthy (JAM Fund / NCC)
42 Brett Kielick (160over90 p.b. Vie13/QCW)
43 Alec Donahue (JAM Fund / NCC)
44 Jake Hollenbach (Boston Bicycle School)
45 Rémi Pelletier-Roy (Garneau - Quebecor - Norton Rose)
46 Etienne Samson (DEDA / HYPE)
47 Ben Frederick (Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV)
48 Christopher Wingfield (Hagens Berman Cycling)
49 David Onsow (Quilicot Élite)
50 Nick Rogers (160over90 p.b. Vie13/QCW)
51 Tim Mitchell (CCB Racing)
52 Peter Glassford (Team Ontario)
53 Sean Barrie (XO COMMUNICATIONS p/b CISCO)
54 Matthew Furlow (160over90 p.b. Vie13/QCW)
55 Daniel Chabanov (CRCA/Foundation)
56 Jon Hornbeck (Hagens Berman Cycling)
57 Blair Berbert (Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV)
58 James Piccoli (Team Medique p/b Silber Investments)
59 Bruno Langlois (Garneau - Quebecor - Norton Rose)
60 Charly Vives (Garneau - Quebecor - Norton Rose)
61 Andrew Seitz (Panther p/b Competitive Cyclist)
62 Nick Bax (XO COMMUNICATIONS p/b CISCO)
63 Aliaksandr Bialiauski (CCB Racing)
64 Joel Desgreniers (Sportically)
65 Samuel Blanchette (Deda Hype)
66 Jordan Cheyne (Champion System p/b Stan's NoTubes/CRCA)
67 Zach Hughes (Garneau - Quebecor - Norton Rose)
68 Aidan Charles (Aetna Cycling Team p/b Charlescoaching.c)
69 Bart Torre (Lancaster Regional Cycling)
70 Jacob Brewer (US Military Cycling Team)
71 Peter Bell (MetLife - NorEast Cycling)
72 Mike Busa (JAM Fund / NCC)
73 Charles McCarthy (1K2GO-Onion River Sports) all s.t.
74 Nick Keough (www.keoughcyclocross.com) 0:31
75 Guido Palma (Jamis Sutter Home) 0:34
76 John Minturn (BikeReg.com / Cannondale Elite Cycling T) 0:37
77 Olivier Delaney (Ride with Rendall) 1:46
78 Yannick Bédard (Ekoi.com / Gaspesien) 1:52
79 Derek Harnden (UVM Cycling p/b America) 3:57
80 Robert Ralph (Team Medique) 4:48
81 Logan Cornel (RealDealRacing/ La Bicicletta) s.t.
82 Steve Weller (BikeReg.com / Cannondale Elite Cycling T) 5:10
83 Kevin Massicotte (Team Ontario) s.t.
84 Trevor Johnson (US Military Cycling) 9:36
85 Robert Gutgesell (Team Ontario) s.t.
86 Alan Adams (Hagens Berman Cycling) 11:12
DNF Josh Dillon (BikeReg.com / Cannondale Elite Cycling T)
DNF Bobby Stumph (Panther p/b Competitive Cyclist)
DNF Alexander Bremer (CRCA/Foundation)
DNF Adam Sullivan (Embrocation Cycling Journal)
DNF Ariel Mendez-Penate (Champion System p/b Stan's NoTubes/CRCA)
DNF Sebastien Lacroix (Team Medique p/b Silber Investments)
DNF Ron LaRose III (Aetna Cycling Team p/b Charlescoaching.c)
DNF David Hoyle (Aetna Cycling Team P/B Charles Coaching)
DNF William Blackburn (Team Medique p/b Silber Investments)
DNF Dennis Cottreau (McGill Cycling)
 
Junior Men, 25.8 km
1 Greg Ratzell (Young Medalists / Team Rothrock) 0:33:25
2 Curtis White (Hot Tubes Development Cycling Team)
3 Ansel Dickey (KMS/Start House Cycling Team)
4 Phil O'Donnell (Hot Tubes Development Cycling Team, Inc)
5 Lucas Wardein (Florida Velo)
6 Rudyard Peterson (Kinetic Systems)
7 Olivier Miclette (alma acura-Ultraviolet-Devinci) all s.t.
8 Peter Goguen (C.F. Racing p/b Trek Portsmouth) 0:03
9 Brendan Rhim (KMS/Start House Cycling Team) 0:14
10 Brendan McCormack (Hot Tubes Development Team) s.t.
11 Adam Jamieson (Team Ontario / CHCH) 0:16
12 Travis Samuel (Kallisto / Wheels of Oakville)
13 Emmanuel Gagné (Alma Acura-Ultraviolet-Devinci)
14 Austin Vincent (C.F. Racing p/b Trek Portsmouth)
15 Sean Mackinnon (Team Ontario)
16 Conner Nevin (Team Ontario)
17 Chad Young (CCB Racing)
18 Chris Keeling (Miller School of Albemarle)
19 Brian Suto (BayHill Capital p/b Corner Cycle)
20 Cooper Willsey (1K2GO-Onion River Sports)
21 Nicolas Masbourian (Team Espoirs Quilicot)
22 Jerome Corneau (Espoirs Quilicot)
23 Benjamin Chartrand (Team Espoirs Quilicot)
24 Christopher Meacham (Young Medalist Team Rothrock)
25 Hugh Carthy (Bayhill Capital p/b Corner Cycle)
26 Speight Drummond (Upper Valley Velo/ Drummond Custom Cycle)
27 Dakota Schaeffer (Young Medalists/Team Rothrock)
28 Jake King (Hot Tubes Development Team)
29 Frédéric Cossette (Spidertech p/b Powerwatts)
30 Sam James (Miller School of Albemarle)
31 Martin Rupes (Team Ontario)
32 Richard Rainville (Prochain Cycling)
33 Robert Monahan (Desire Title/NOBC)
34 Cameron McCormack (Hot Tubes Development Team)
35 Colin Joyce (Hot Tubes Development Cycling Team Inc.) all s.t.
36 Jonathan Brown (Hot Tubes Junior Development Team) 0:30
37 Vincent Desilet-Jacob (Team Espoirs Quilicot) 2:23
38 William Elliott (Team Ontario) 2:34
39 Sean Rice (Young Medalists/Team Rothrock) s.t.
40 Biran Falk-Dotan (Team Ontario) 3:02
41 Edward Walsh (Bicycle Nova Scotia)
42 Jack Burke (Team Ontario / CHCH)
43 Matthew Owens (1K2GO-Onion River Sports)
44 Phillip Truppelli (Knapps Racing)
45 Michael Owens (1K2GO-Onion River Sports)
46 Sam Damphousse (Bayhill Capital p/b Corner Cycle)
47 Ian Clarke (Killington mountain school)
48 Alden Suokko (Killington Mountain School Cycling Team)
49 Tommy Goguen (C.F. Racing p/b Trek Portsmouth) all s.t.
50 Sammy Moseley (CRCA/jr Development) 3:20
51 Marcello Cesario (Young Medalists / Team ROTHROCK)
52 Armand Caron (Bicycle Nova Scotia) both s.t.
53 Senna Bryden (Bicycle Nova Scotia) 3:42
54 Nicolas Ducharme (Team Espoirs Quilicot)
55 Shane Scoggin (HPC/LIST) both s.t.
56 Luke Lukas (Young Medalists/Team Rothrock) 4:10
57 Kyle Penny (Young Medalists / Team Rothrock)
58 Eric Johnston (Centurion cycling/ bcc)
59 Shane McCormick (Team Ontario)
60 Jared Dempsey (Bicycle Nova Scotia)
61 Maxwell Godbey (Bay Hill Capital/Corner Cycles)
62 William Pestcoe (Young Medalists /Team Rothrock) all s.t.
63 Spencer Virtue (Miller School of Albemarle) 4:46
64 Drew Davison (Centurion Development Canada/ Spoke O' Motion)
65 Jérémie Désilets-Jacob (Espoirs Laval-Primeau Vélo)
66 Lucas McCulloch (Bicycle Nova Scotia) all s.t.
67 Nathan Jeffs (Team Centurion Development Canada) 5:34
DNF Zachary Curtis (Bayhill Capital p/b Corner Cycle)
DNF Key Vollers (KMS/Start House Cycling Team)
DNF Nathaniel Morse (Hot Tubes Development Cycling Team, Inc.)
DNF Jonah MeadVanCort (Killington Mountain School Cycling Team)
DNF Zachary Houlik (Young Medalists/Team Rothrock)
DNF Christophe Rivard (Espoirs Laval Primeau Vélo)
DNF Alec Cunningham (Team Edge)
DNF Nicolas Barriault (vcl andrecycle)
DNF Cory Small (Bayhill Capital p/b Corner Cycle)



Final GC


Elite Women
1 Marti Shea (Destination Cycling) 6:50:51
2 Sue Palmer-Komar (PK Express/Biemme) at 0:33
3 Alizée Brien (Specialized-Mazda-SGC) 0:42
4 Christine Schryver (Full Moon Vista/GVCC) 1:04
5 Laura Ralston (Team Kenda p/b Geargrinder) 1:08
6 Cecilia Davis-Hayes (IFRACTAL-QCW p.b. Breakawaybikes.com) 1:29
7 Gabby Day (Independant) 1:51
8 Jenny Ives (Farm Team Elite Women's Cycling Team) 1:58
9 Emma Bast (Speedfix p/b Zubaz) 2:12
10 Patty Buerkle (Edlow International p/b Bike Beat) 2:21
11 Gabrielle Fortin (Deda-Hype) 3:15
12 Catherine Dessureault (RealDealRacing/La Bicicletta) 3:20
13 Amanda Watson (Edlow International p/b BikeBeat) 3:44
14 Ann marie Miller (CRCA/Eumaeus Asset Management-Fuoriclass) 3:45
15 Suzie Brown (P-K Express/Biemme) 3:46
16 Jessica Chong (Morgan Stanley Cycling Team) 3:55
17 Kerrin Strevell (Farm Team Elite Women's Cycling) 4:06
18 Sheila Vibert (Sunapee Racing Team) 4:41
19 Annie Foreman-Mackey (Team Ontario) 4:49
20 Erica Adelberg (CRCA/Radical Media) 5:06
21 Lenore Pipes (RIDECLEAN/PatentIt.com) 5:20
22 Julia Bradley (PK Express/ Biemme) 5:48
23 Brittlee Bowman (CRCA: Innervation Fitness/Stan's NoTubes) 5:51
24 Marie-noel Labrecque (4CX) 7:02
25 Sarah Chubb Sauvayre (CRCA/BH Comedy Central) 7:11
26 Donna M
CA/Radical Media) 7:19
27 Amy Miner (1K2GO-Onion River Sports) 7:26
28 Ruth McLean (Team Ontario) 9:41
29 Rebecca Hicks (CRCA/BH Comedy Central) 9:55
30 Emily Flynn (Team Ontario) 12:04
31 Ellen Moses (CRCA/BH Comedy Central) 12:27
32 Meredith Ehn (Farm Team Elite Women's Cycling) 12:47
33 Tatjana Zaharova (Aquila/Racer Sportif/Mattamy Homes) 15:18
34 Audrey Bernard (Powerwatts FITTIME) 15:44
35 Caryl Gale (Denos Wonder Wheel) 17:33
36 Audrey Friedrichsen (Farm Team Elite Womens' Cycling Team) 18:19
37 Elyse Nieuwold (Team Ontario) 20:27
 
Pro/1 Men
1 Tim Johnson (Volkswagen/Peopleforbikes/Cannondale) 6:46:50
2 Logan Owen (Hagens Berman Cycling) at 0:33
3 Gabe Varela (Hagens Berman Cycling) 1:40
4 Rémi Pelletier-Roy (Garneau - Quebecor - Norton Rose) 2:00
5 Michael Woods (Stevens Racing p/b The Cyclery) 2:26
6 Bruno Langlois (Garneau - Quebecor - Norton Rose) 2:38
7 Sean McCarthy (JAM Fund / NCC) 2:39
8 Garrett McLeod (Team H&R BLOCK / Bicycle Nova Scotia) 2:46
9 Adam Farabaugh (Ekoi-Gaspesien) 2:46
10 Tony Hall (Champion System p/b Stan's NoTubes/CRCA) 2:50
11 Chris Gruber (Champion System p/b Stan's NoTubes / CRC) 2:59
12 Zack Noonan (BikeReg.com / Cannondale Elite Cycling T) 3:00
13 Jon Hornbeck (Hagens Berman Cycling) 3:05
14 Samuel Blanchette (Deda Hype) 3:06
15 Jordan Cheyne (Champion System p/b Stan's NoTubes/CRCA) 3:28
16 Ben Frederick (Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV) 3:32
17 Tim Mitchell (CCB Racing) 3:33
18 Nick Bax (XO COMMUNICATIONS p/b CISCO) 3:35
19 Blair Berbert (Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV) 3:38
20 Jared Nieters (SEAVS/haymarket) 3:41
21 Colby Ricker (Aetna Cycling Team p/b Charlescoaching.c) 3:45
22 Jeremy Durrin (JAM Fund / NCC) 3:50
23 Peter Glassford (Team Ontario) 3:53
24 Sean Barrie (XO COMMUNICATIONS p/b CISCO) 3:57
25 Brett Kielick (160over90 p.b. Vie13/QCW) 4:11
26 Waclaw Godycki (Mt Borah / Minerva Design p/b Basso) 4:15
27 Patrick Chartrand (Les Yables) 4:16
28 Daniel Chabanov (CRCA/Foundation) 4:20
29 Jesse Keough (www.keoughcyclocross.com) 4:26
30 Jake Hollenbach (Boston Bicycle School) 4:28
31 Pierrick Naud (EKOI.com/gaspésien) 4:31
32 Matteo Dal-Cin (Ride With Rendall) 4:37
33 Andrew McCullough (Mt Borah / Minerva Design p/b Basso) 4:39
34 Zach Hughes (Garneau - Quebecor - Norton Rose) 4:41
35 Joel Desgreniers (Sportically) 4:41
36 Emile Jean (Ekoi.com/gaspesien) 4:50
37 James Piccoli (Team Medique p/b Silber Investments) 4:57
38 Demis Aleman (Jamis Sutter Home) 5:01
39 Anton Varabei (Team Ontario) 5:12
40 Andrew L'esperance (Bicycle Nova Scotia / Norco Factory) 5:14
41 Ruben Companiono (Jamis Sutter Home) 5:32
42 David Onsow (Quilicot Élite) 5:51
43 Bobby Bailey (1K2GO-Onion River Sports) 6:19
44 Etienne Samson (DEDA / HYPE) 6:46
45 Charly Vives (Garneau - Quebecor - Norton Rose) 6:50
46 Mark Langlands (Garneau - Quebecor - Norton Rose) 6:53
47 Aidan Charles (Aetna Cycling Team p/b Charlescoaching.c) 7:00
48 Antoine Matteau (ekoi.comgaspésien) 7:10
49 Eric Tremble (Boston Bicycle School) 7:15
50 Jonathon D' Alba (Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV) 7:15
51 Adam Carr (EKOÏ.com - Gaspesien) 7:46
52 Andrew Seitz (Panther p/b Competitive Cyclist) 7:52
53 Olivier Delaney (Ride with Rendall) 8:38
54 Raphaël Massé-Viau (Independant) 9:15
55 Bart Torre (Lancaster Regional Cycling) 9:22
56 Laurent Dallaire (Team H&R Block) 9:25
57 Victor Riquelme (Wonderful Pistachios Pro Cycling) 10:28
58 Alec Donahue (JAM Fund / NCC) 10:30
59 Marc-andré Daigle (Garneau - Quebecor - Norton Rose) 10:32
60 Guido Palma (Jamis Sutter Home) 11:49
61 Yannick Bédard (Ekoi.com / Gaspesien) 13:17
62 Nick Rogers (160over90 p.b. Vie13/QCW) 13:48
63 Justin Purificati (Team Medique p/b Silber Investments) 14:00
64 Trevor Johnson (US Military Cycling) 16:16
65 Matthew Furlow (160over90 p.b. Vie13/QCW) 16:18
66 Christopher Wingfield (Hagens Berman Cycling) 16:50
67 Robert Ralph (Team Medique) 18:28
68 Steven Perezluha (Champion Systems/PB Stans) 22:51
69 Jean-Samuel Deshaies (Ekoï.com/Gaspésien) 25:16
70 Charles McCarthy (1K2GO-Onion River Sports) 25:43
71 Nick Keough (www.keoughcyclocross.com) 26:19
72 John Minturn (BikeReg.com / Cannondale Elite Cycling T) 27:33
73 Aliaksandr Bialiauski (CCB Racing) 27:41
74 Peter Bell (MetLife - NorEast Cycling) 28:22
75 Evan Huff (JAM Fund / NCC) 30:27
76 Allan Rego (Champion System p/b Stan's NoTubes/CRCA) 30:32
77 Kevin Massicotte (Team Ontario) 30:57
78 Colin Jaskiewicz (Champion System p/b Stan's NoTubes/CRCA) 34:58
79 Alan Adams (Hagens Berman Cycling) 35:51
80 Robert Gutgesell (Team Ontario) 37:14
81 Logan Cornel (RealDealRacing/ La Bicicletta) 37:30
82 Mike Busa (JAM Fund / NCC) 37:39
83 Evan Burkhart (BikeReg.com / Cannondale Elite Cycling T) 38:09
84 Jacob Brewer (US Military Cycling Team) 38:48
85 Derek Harnden (UVM Cycling p/b America) 40:48
86 Steve Weller (BikeReg.com / Cannondale Elite Cycling T) 44:24
 
Junior Men
1 Hugh Carthy (Bayhill Capital p/b Corner Cycle) 5:05:14
2 Jake King (Hot Tubes Development Team) at 1:27
3 Chris Keeling (Miller School of Albemarle) 2:15
4 Frédéric Cossette (Spidertech p/b Powerwatts) 2:25
5 Greg Ratzell (Young Medalists / Team Rothrock) 3:33
6 Olivier Miclette (alma acura-Ultraviolet-Devinci) 4:06
7 Sam James (Miller School of Albemarle) 4:18
8 Brendan Rhim (KMS/Start House Cycling Team) 4:43
9 Phil O'Donnell (Hot Tubes Development Cycling Team, Inc) 5:05
10 Peter Goguen (C.F. Racing p/b Trek Portsmouth) 5:08
11 Ansel Dickey (KMS/Start House Cycling Team) 5:12
12 Chad Young (CCB Racing) 5:23
13 Adam Jamieson (Team Ontario / CHCH) 5:46
14 Cooper Willsey (1K2GO-Onion River Sports) 6:01
15 Dakota Schaeffer (Young Medalists/Team Rothrock) 6:06
16 Benjamin Chartrand (Team Espoirs Quilicot) 6:06
17 Richard Rainville (Prochain Cycling) 6:07
18 Sean Mackinnon (Team Ontario) 6:29
19 Austin Vincent (C.F. Racing p/b Trek Portsmouth) 6:31
20 Curtis White (Hot Tubes Development Cycling Team) 6:36
21 Brendan McCormack (Hot Tubes Development Team) 6:39
22 Travis Samuel (Kallisto / Wheels of Oakville) 7:06
23 Martin Rupes (Team Ontario) 8:01
24 Rudyard Peterson (Kinetic Systems) 8:22
25 Nicolas Masbourian (Team Espoirs Quilicot) 9:12
26 Matthew Owens (1K2GO-Onion River Sports) 9:34
27 William Elliott (Team Ontario) 10:41
28 Emmanuel Gagné (Alma Acura-Ultraviolet-Devinci) 11:25
29 Phillip Truppelli (Knapps Racing) 11:33
30 Speight Drummond (Upper Valley Velo/ Drummond Custom Cycle) 11:52
31 Colin Joyce (Hot Tubes Development Cycling Team Inc.) 12:10
32 Shane Scoggin (HPC/LIST) 12:49
33 Vincent Desilet-Jacob (Team Espoirs Quilicot) 12:53
34 Christopher Meacham (Young Medalist Team Rothrock) 14:13
35 Nicolas Ducharme (Team Espoirs Quilicot) 14:14
36 Jerome Corneau (Espoirs Quilicot) 14:20
37 Conner Nevin (Team Ontario) 15:38
38 Edward Walsh (Bicycle Nova Scotia) 15:55
39 Alden Suokko (Killington Mountain School Cycling Team) 16:36
40 Ian Clarke (Killington mountain school) 16:37
41 Sammy Moseley (CRCA/jr Development) 17:12
42 Jonathan Brown (Hot Tubes Junior Development Team) 17:28
43 Robert Monahan (Desire Title/NOBC) 17:45
44 Lucas Wardein (Florida Velo) 19:24
45 Sean Rice (Young Medalists/Team Rothrock) 19:41
46 Cameron McCormack (Hot Tubes Development Team) 19:48
47 Jared Dempsey (Bicycle Nova Scotia) 20:08
48 Eric Johnston (Centurion cycling/ bcc) 20:09
49 Michael Owens (1K2GO-Onion River Sports) 20:29
50 Jack Burke (Team Ontario / CHCH) 22:02
51 Shane McCormick (Team Ontario) 23:41
52 Kyle Penny (Young Medalists / Team Rothrock) 24:56
53 Biran Falk-Dotan (Team Ontario) 25:15
54 Jérémie Désilets-Jacob (Espoirs Laval-Primeau Vélo) 28:56
55 William Pestcoe (Young Medalists /Team Rothrock) 31:13
56 Marcello Cesario (Young Medalists / Team ROTHROCK) 32:11
57 Lucas McCulloch (Bicycle Nova Scotia) 36:39
58 Brian Suto (BayHill Capital p/b Corner Cycle) 36:44
59 Maxwell Godbey (Bay Hill Capital/Corner Cycles) 40:23
60 Tommy Goguen (C.F. Racing p/b Trek Portsmouth) 41:53
61 Armand Caron (Bicycle Nova Scotia) 43:20
62 Sam Damphousse (Bayhill Capital p/b Corner Cycle) 44:38
63 Luke Lukas (Young Medalists/Team Rothrock) 53:34
64 Spencer Virtue (Miller School of Albemarle) 54:58
65 Drew Davison (Centurion Development Canada/ Spoke O' Motion) 55:12
66 Senna Bryden (Bicycle Nova Scotia) 55:48
67 Nathan Jeffs (Team Centurion Development Canada) 59:25

 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
Coach Chris November 19
 
BikeSports Xmas Dec 3
 
ARG button Sept 17.14
 

 

 

 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login