Canadian Cyclist Cervelo R5 24-7 1 March 26
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
Norco Tactic - April 1
 
BikeSports - November 17
 
D'Ornellas (+1528) - Jan 31
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 


 

 

 
OGC Survey CC2 - April 16
 

Daily News


 

September 7/12 13:31 pm - MTB World Championships: Junior Women XC full results


Posted by Editoress on 09/7/12
 

Results from the Junior Women's XC in Austria

Junior Women, 20.3 km (1 Start Loop 4 Laps)
1 Andrea Waldis (Switzerland) 1:07:29
2 Sofia Wiedenroth (Germany) at 0:30
3 Lena Putz (Germany) 1:19
4 Perrine Clauzel (France) 3:25
5 Bethany Crumpton (Great Britain) 3:51
6 Aleksandra Podgorska (Poland) 4:51
7 Guzel Akhmadullina (Russian Federation) 5:07
8 Nadezhda Antonova (Russian Federation) 5:36
9 Margot Moschetti (France) 5:54
10 Frederique Trudel (Canada) 6:51
11 Emilie Collomb (Italy) 7:24
12 Mary Gray (New Zealand) 7:46
13 Britt van de n Boogert (Netherlands) 8:01
14 Shayna Powless (United States of America) 8:04
15 Sabina Zamrozniak (Poland) 8:15
16 Frida Helena Ronning (Norway) 8:21
17 Serena Tasca (Italy) 9:11
18 Ramona Forchini (Switzerland) 9:13
19 Dina Hordiyuk (Ukraine) 9:13
20 Felicia Ferner (Sweden) 9:53
21 Laura Charles (France) 10:11
22 Tina Perse (Slovenia) 10:22
23 Barbora Machulkova (Czech Republic) 10:31
24 Jessica Benz (Germany) 10:31
25 Marina Filippova (Russian Federation) 11:35
26 Rachel Pageau (Canada) 11:37
27 Meghan Beltzer (Israel) 12:02
28 Rebecca Preece (Great Britain) 12:10
29 Franziska Niederacher (Austria) 12:10
30 Giulia Gaspardino (Italy) 12:22
31 Nikola Hlubinkova (Czech Republic) 12:24
32 Alexandra Aldakushkina (Russian Federation) 13:21
33 Nicole Erasmus (South Africa) 15:21
34 Alice Barnes (Great Britain) 15:41
35 Frédérique Larose-Gingras (Canada) -1 Lap
36 Linda van Wyk (South Africa) -1 Lap
37 Rita Malinkiewicz (Poland) -1 Lap
38 Anna Balashova (Russian Federation) -1 Lap
39 Karolina Cierluk (Poland) -1 Lap
40 Moran Tel Paz (Israel) -1 Lap
41 Elzbieta Figura (Poland) -2 Laps
42 Jasmin Kansikas (Finland) -2 Laps
DNF Jenny Rissveds (Sweden)
DNF Kate Courtney (United States of America)
DNF Henriette Elvrum Handal (Norway)
DNF Annefleur Kalvenhaar (Netherlands)
DNF Franziska Hagen (Austria)
DNF Sara de Leo (Italy)

 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
Williams Cycling March 28
 
Mont Tremblant Gran Fondo - Feb14
 
Wheels of Bloor - March 7
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
ARG Time Button - April 7
 


 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login