Canadian Cyclist ARG XC8 -Restart May 16
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
Wheels of Bloor - March 7
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
Williams Cycling March 28
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 


 

 

 
Quebec tourism Banner CC - April 16
 

Daily News


 

September 7/12 15:49 pm - Grands Prix Cyclistes Quebec City: full results


Posted by Editoress on 09/7/12
 

Full results from today's Quebec City GP

Quebec City Circuit, 201.6 km
1 Simon Gerrans (Aus) Orica GreenEDGE 4:53:04
2 Greg Van Avermaet (Bel) BMC Racing Team at s.t.
3 Rui Alberto Faria da Costa (Por) Movistar Team 0:04
4 Luca Paolini (Ita) Katusha Team
5 Tom Slagter (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team
6 Diego Ulissi (Ita) Lampre - ISD
7 Thomas Voeckler (Fra) Team Europcar
8 Fabian Wegmann (Ger) Garmin-Sharp
9 Gerald Ciolek (Ger) Omega Pharma - QuickStep
10 Francois Parisien (Can) Spidertech powered by C10
11 Tony Gallopin (Fra) RadioShack-Nissan
12 Paul Martens (Ger) Rabobank Cycling Team
13 Ben Hermans (Bel) RadioShack-Nissan
14 Lars Petter Nordhaug (Nor) Sky Procycling
15 Oliver Zaugg (Sui) RadioShack-Nissan
16 Arthur Vichot (Fra) FDJ-Big Mat
17 Miguel Minguez Ayala (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi
18 Marco Marcato (Ita) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team all s.t.
19 David Tanner (Aus) Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank 0:08
20 Chris Anker Sørensen (Den) Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank
21 Michael Barry (Can) Sky Procycling
22 Steve Houanard (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
23 Ryan Roth (Can) Spidertech powered by C10
24 Haimar Zubeldia Aguirre (Esp) RadioShack-Nissan
25 Guillaume Boivin (Can) Spidertech powered by C10
26 Peter Sagan (Svk) Liquigas-Cannondale all s.t.
27 Andriy Grivko (Ukr) Pro Team Astana 0:14
28 David Veilleux (Can) Team Europcar
29 Rein Taaramae (Est) Cofidis, le credit en Ligne
30 Bruno Langlois (Can) Team Canada
31 Björn Leukemans (Bel) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team
32 Karsten Kroon (Ned) Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank all s.t.
33 Sylvain Georges (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 0:16
34 Francesco Gavazzi (Ita) Pro Team Astana 0:21
35 Janez Brajkovic (Slo) Pro Team Astana 0:24
36 Geoffrey Soupe (Fra) FDJ-Big Mat 0:30
37 Nick Nuyens (Bel) Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank 0:32
38 Alexandr Kolobnev (Rus) Katusha Team 0:34
39 Troels Ronning Vinther (Den) Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank 0:42
40 Giampaolo Caruso (Ita) Katusha Team s.t.
41 Matthew Busche (USA) RadioShack-Nissan 0:45
42 Wilco Kelderman (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team
43 Heinrich Haussler (Aus) Garmin-Sharp
44 Egoi Martinez De Esteban (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi
45 Simone Ponzi (Ita) Pro Team Astana
46 Alex Dowsett (GBr) Sky Procycling
47 Giovanni Visconti (Ita) Movistar Team
48 Salvatore Puccio (Ita) Sky Procycling
49 Eduard Vorganov (Rus) Katusha Team
50 Sylvain Chavanel (Fra) Omega Pharma - QuickStep
51 Ivan Santaromita (Ita) BMC Racing Team all s.t.
52 Rob Britton (Can) Team Canada 1:00
53 Nic Hamilton (Can) Team Canada s.t.
54 Grega Bole (Slo) Lampre - ISD 1:05
55 Tanel Kangert (Est) Pro Team Astana 1:26
56 Romain Bardet (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
57 Guillaume Bonnafond (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
58 Gert Dockx (Bel) Lotto Belisol Team
59 Mathias Frank (Sui) BMC Racing Team all s.t.
60 Jens Keukeleire (Bel) Orica GreenEDGE 1:40
61 Arnaud Gerard (Fra) FDJ-Big Mat 1:47
62 Thomas Lövkvist (Swe) Sky Procycling
63 Manuele Mori (Ita) Lampre - ISD
64 Daniele Pietropolli (Ita) Lampre - ISD
65 Mathieu Perget (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
66 Michal Golas (Pol) Omega Pharma - QuickStep
67 Jussi Veikkanen (Fin) FDJ-Big Mat
68 Marcello Pavarin (Ita) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team
69 Marcus Burghardt (Ger) BMC Racing Team
70 Martin Kohler (Sui) BMC Racing Team
71 Jaroslaw Marycz (Pol) Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank
72 Jurgen Roelandts (Bel) Lotto Belisol Team
73 Dries Devenyns (Bel) Omega Pharma - QuickStep
74 Jan Ghyselinck (Bel) Cofidis, le credit en Ligne
75 Jelle Vanendert (Bel) Lotto Belisol Team all s.t.
76 Christophe Kern (Fra) Team Europcar 2:03
77 Dominique Nerz (Ger) Liquigas-Cannondale 2:35
78 Julien Vermote (Bel) Omega Pharma - QuickStep s.t.
79 Manuel Quinziato (Ita) BMC Racing Team 2:48
80 Mirko Selvaggi (Ita) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team
81 Ruben Plaza Molina (Esp) Movistar Team both s.t.
82 Daniel Martin (Irl) Garmin-Sharp 3:22
83 Matteo Trentin (Ita) Omega Pharma - QuickStep 3:34
84 Pierrick Fédrigo (Fra) FDJ-Big Mat 4:03
85 Fumiyuki Beppu (Jpn) Orica GreenEDGE 4:41
86 Michael Albasini (Sui) Orica GreenEDGE
87 Kristijan Koren (Slo) Liquigas-Cannondale
88 Borut Bozic (Slo) Pro Team Astana
89 Martin Velits (Svk) Omega Pharma - QuickStep
90 Steven Kruijswijk (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team
91 Luis León Sánchez Gil (Esp) Rabobank Cycling Team
92 Dmitriy Muravyev (Kaz) Pro Team Astana
93 Gorka Izagirre Insausti (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi all s.t.
94 Ryder Hesjedal (Can) Garmin-Sharp 5:18
95 Mikel Nieve Ituralde (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi
96 Alex Howes (USA) Garmin-Sharp
97 Sébastien Minard (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale all s.t.
98 Vladimir Gusev (Rus) Katusha Team 05:31
99 Romain Zingle (Bel) Cofidis, le credit en Ligne 6:24
100 Sergio Pardilla Bellon (Esp) Movistar Team
101 Julien Berard (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
102 Nicolas Vogondy (Fra) Cofidis, le credit en Ligne all s.t.
103 Marco Pinotti (Ita) BMC Racing Team 8:51
104 Lucas Euser (USA) Spidertech powered by C10
105 Tom Leezer (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team
106 Timothy Duggan (USA) Liquigas-Cannondale all s.t.
107 Brian Vandborg (Den) Spidertech powered by C10 9:57
108 Ryan Anderson (Can) Spidertech powered by C10 .t.
109 Antoine Duchesne (Can) Team Canada 13:56
110 Hugo Houle (Can) Spidertech powered by C10 18:59
111 Martin Gilbert (Can) Spidertech powered by C10 s.t.
DNF Matteo Bono (Ita) Lampre - ISD
DNF Christian Vande Velde (USA) Garmin-Sharp
DNF Andreas Klier (Ger) Garmin-Sharp
DNF Peter Stetina (USA) Garmin-Sharp
DNF Anthony Charteau (Fra) Team Europcar
DNF Cyril Gautier (Fra) Team Europcar
DNF Vincent Jérôme (Fra) Team Europcar
DNF Perrig Quemeneur (Fra) Team Europcar
DNF Sébastien Turgot (Fra) Team Europcar
DNF Danilo Wyss (Sui) BMC Racing Team
DNF José Ivan Gutierrez Palacios (Esp) Movistar Team
DNF Jesus Herrada Lopez (Esp) Movistar Team
DNF Enrique Sanz (Esp) Movistar Team
DNF Francisco José Ventoso Alberdi (Esp) Movistar Team
DNF Edvald Boasson Hagen (Nor) Sky Procycling
DNF Geraint Thomas (GBr) Sky Procycling
DNF Valerio Agnoli (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale
DNF Edward King (USA) Liquigas-Cannondale
DNF Moreno Moser (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale
DNF Juraj Sagan (Svk) Liquigas-Cannondale
DNF Jérôme Pineau (Fra) Omega Pharma - QuickStep
DNF Simon Spilak (Slo) Katusha Team
DNF Yury Trofimov (Rus) Katusha Team
DNF Maxime Vantomme (Bel) Katusha Team
DNF Matthew Harley Goss (Aus) Orica GreenEDGE
DNF Christian Meier (Can) Orica GreenEDGE
DNF Valentin Iglinskiy (Kaz) Pro Team Astana
DNF Francis De Greef (Bel) Lotto Belisol Team
DNF Maarten Neyens (Bel) Lotto Belisol Team
DNF Gaetan Bille (Bel) Lotto Belisol Team
DNF Dennis Vanendert (Bel) Lotto Belisol Team
DNF Tim Wellens (Bel) Lotto Belisol Team
DNF Michael Matthews (Aus) Rabobank Cycling Team
DNF Maarten Wijnants (Bel) Rabobank Cycling Team
DNF George Bennett (NZl) RadioShack-Nissan
DNF Ben King (USA) RadioShack-Nissan
DNF Thomas Rohregger (Aut) RadioShack-Nissan
DNF Jorge Azanza Soto (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi
DNF Peio Bilbao (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi
DNF Jon Izaguirre Insausti (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi
DNF Alan Perez Lezaun (Esp)
DNF Matthew Lloyd (Aus) Lampre - ISD
DNF Daniele Righi (Ita) Lampre - ISD
DNF Simone Stortoni (Ita) Lampre - ISD
DNF Johnny Hoogerland (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team
DNF Stefan Denifl (Aut) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team
DNF Martin Mortensen (Den) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team
DNF Frederik Veuchelen (Bel) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team
DNF Sandy Casar (Fra) FDJ-Big Mat
DNF Kenny Elissonde (Fra) FDJ-Big Mat
DNF Anthony Geslin (Fra) FDJ-Big Mat
DNF Romain Lemarchand (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
DNF Manuele Boaro (Ita) Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank
DNF Mads Christensen (Den) Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank
DNF Samuel Dumoulin (Fra) Cofidis, le credit en Ligne
DNF Nicolas Edet (Fra) Cofidis, le credit en Ligne
DNF Aleksejs Saramotins (Lat) Cofidis, le credit en Ligne
DNF Tristan Valentin (Fra) Cofidis, le credit en Ligne
DNF Marsh Cooper (Can) Team Canada
DNF Rémi Pelletier-Roy (Can) Team Canada
DNF Sebastian Salas (Can) Team Canada
DNF Charly Vives (Can) Team Canada

 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
D'Ornellas (+4767) - July 20
 
Norco Tactic - April 1
 

 
BikeSports - November 17
 

 


 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login