Canadian Cyclist Quebec tourism Banner 24/7 - April 16
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
Wheels of Bloor - March 7
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
Williams Cycling March 28
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 


 

 

 
OGC Camelback CC2 - April 7
 

Daily News


 

September 15/12 19:37 pm - Track Nationals: Day 4 results


Posted by Editoress on 09/15/12
 

Full results from today's 4th day of racing in Dieppe, NB

 

 

U17 Women Omnium
 
Scratch
1 Kelti Campbell (Ottawa Bicycle Club)
2 Noemie Armstrong (Velo Action R-N)
3 Clara McKenzie (Cycling BC)
4 Tarryn Cote (Cycling BC)
5 Veronique Parent (Myca-CCR)
6 Odette Comeau (Atlantic Cycling Centre)
7 Myriam Burton (Ottawa Bicycle Club)
 
Points
1 Kelti Campbell (Ottawa Bicycle Club) 13 pts
2 Clara McKenzie (Cycling BC) 11
3 Noemie Armstrong (Velo Action R-N) 5
4 Veronique Parent (Myca-CCR) 2
5 Tarryn Cote (Cycling BC) 1
6 Odette Comeau (Atlantic Cycling Centre) 1
7 Myriam Burton (Ottawa Bicycle Club) 0
 
500TT
1 Veronique Parent (Myca-CCR) 42.139
2 Tarryn Cote (Cycling BC) 43.214
3 Clara McKenzie (Cycling BC) 43.224
4 Kelti Campbell (Ottawa Bicycle Club) 44.209
5 Odette Comeau (Atlantic Cycling Centre) 44.465
6 Noemie Armstrong (Velo Action R-N) 44.653
7 Myriam Burton (Ottawa Bicycle Club) 46.101
 
Final Standings
1 Clara McKenzie (Cycling BC) 11 pts
2 Kelti Campbell (Ottawa Bicycle Club) 12
3 Veronique Parent (Myca-CCR) 15
4 Noemie Armstrong (Velo Action R-N) 17
5 Tarryn Cote (Cycling BC) 21
6 Odette Comeau (Atlantic Cycling Centre) 31
7 Myriam Burton (Ottawa Bicycle Club) 33
 
U17 Men Omnium
 
Scratch
1 Derek Gee (Ottawa Bicycle Club)
2 Cameron Mason (Team Ontario)
3 Logan Simonson (Cycling BC)
4 Miles Eastwood (Team CHCH)
5 Joshua Kropf (Team Saskatchewan)
6 Connor Byway (Team Ontario)
7 Liam Whitman (Atlantic Cycling Centre) -1 lap
8 Jesse Schultz (NCCH/Team CHCH) -1 lap
9 Alex Cormier (Atlantic Cycling Centre) -2 laps
 
Points
1 Connor Byway (Team Ontario) 34 pts
2 Derek Gee (Ottawa Bicycle Club) 33
3 Miles Eastwood (Team CHCH) 8
4 Jesse Schultz (NCCH/Team CHCH) 4
5 Logan Simonson (Cycling BC) 3
6 Joshua Kropf (Team Saskatchewan) 1
7 Cameron Mason (Team Ontario) 1
8 Liam Whitman (Atlantic Cycling Centre) -1 lap
9 Alex Cormier (Atlantic Cycling Centre) -4 laps
 
500TT
1 Connor Byway (Team Ontario) 38.671
2 Logan Simonson (Cycling BC) 38.726
3 Derek Gee (Ottawa Bicycle Club) 39.631
4 Jesse Schultz (NCCH/Team CHCH) 40.405
5 Joshua Kropf (Team Saskatchewan) 40.506
6 Alex Cormier (Atlantic Cycling Centre) 41.634
7 Liam Whitman (Atlantic Cycling Centre) 41.77
8 Cameron Mason (Team Ontario) 42.447
9 Miles Eastwood (Team CHCH)
 
Final Standings
1 Connor Byway (Team Ontario) 11 pts
2 Derek Gee (Ottawa Bicycle Club) 12
3 Logan Simonson (Cycling BC) 16
4 Miles Eastwood (Team CHCH) 23
5 Jesse Schultz (NCCH/Team CHCH) 26
6 Cameron Mason (Team Ontario) 27
7 Joshua Kropf (Team Saskatchewan) 31
8 Liam Whitman (Atlantic Cycling Centre) 39
9 Alex Cormier (Atlantic Cycling Centre) 40
 
Junior Men Keirin
 
Round 1
 
Heat 1
1 Joakim Albert (Équipe du Québec)
2 Justin Mallet (Atlantic Cycling Cen)
3 Adrian George (Team Ontario)
4 Andrew Grant (Cycling BC)
5 Eric Macdonald (Ontario/Attack Racing)
6 Guillaume Roussel (Équipe du Québec)
7 Daniel Mckenzie-Picot (Coach Chris.ca/Multisport)
 
Heat 2
1 Eric Johnstone (Team Alberta)
2 Vincent de Haitre (Team Ontario)
3 Jeremie Lacasse (Team Ontario)
4 Julien Roussel (Atlantic Cycling Cen)
5 Isaac Niles (Team Alberta)
6 Devin Doiron (Atlantic Cycling Cen)
7 Marc-Antoine Noel (Équipe du Québec)
 
Repechage
 
Heat 1
1 Adrian George (Team Ontario)
2 Devin Doiron (Atlantic Cycling Cen)
3 Eric Macdonald (Ontario/Attack Racing)
4 Daniel Mckenzie-Picot (Coach Chris.ca/Multisport)
5 Julien Roussel (Atlantic Cycling Cen)
 
Heat 2
1 Marc-Antoine Noel (Équipe du Québec)
2 Jeremie Lacasse (Team Ontario)
3 Isaac Niles (Team Alberta)
4 Andrew Grant (Cycling BC)
5 Guillaume Roussel (Équipe du Québec)
 
Final 1-6
1 Joakim Albert (Équipe du Québec)
2 Vincent de Haitre (Team Ontario)
3 Justin Mallet (Atlantic Cycling Cen)
4 Eric Johnstone (Team Alberta)
5 Adrian George (Team Ontario)
6 Marc-Antoine Noel (Équipe du Québec)
 
Final 7-12
7 Daniel Mckenzie-Picot (Coach Chris.ca/Multisport)
8 Andrew Grant (Cycling BC)
9 Isaac Niles (Team Alberta)
10 Eric Macdonald (Ontario/Attack Racing)
11 Devin Doiron (Atlantic Cycling Cen)
12 Jeremie Lacasse (Team Ontario)
 
Junior Women Keirin
 
Final
1 Kristen Sears (Team Ontario)
2 Catherine Oulette (Équipe du Québec)
3 Kinley Gibson (Team Alberta)
4 Sarah Mason (Team Ontario)
5 Marie-Eve Poisson (Équipe du Québec)


Junior Men Team Pursuit
1 Team CHCH (Simon Fothergill/James Orton/Aadam Jamieson/Martin Rupes) 4:53.245
2 Composite 1 (Aidan Caves/Adam Reddy/ Eric Johnstone/ Jackson Pickell) 4:55.061
 
Junior Men Team Sprint
1 Team Ontario Black (Cameron Mason/Eric MacDonald/Vincent De Haitre) 51.672
2 Cycling BC (Aidan Caves/Adam Reddy/Andrew Grant) 52.397
3 Quebec-BC (Jackson Pickell/Guillaume Roussel/Marc-Antoine Noel) 54.864
REL Atlantic Cycling Centre (J Mallet/ J Roussel/D Doiron)

 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
D'Ornellas (+7451) - Oct 21
 
ARG button Sept 17.14
 

 
Bikesports - August 12
 

 


 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login