Canadian Cyclist Quebec tourism Banner 24/7 - April 16
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
Norco Tactic - April 1
 
BikeSports - November 17
 
D'Ornellas (+1528) - Jan 31
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 


 

 

 
OGC Survey CC1 - April 16
 

Daily News


 

September 21/12 10:07 am - Road World Championships: Junior Women's Road Race results


Posted by Editoress on 09/21/12
 

Full results from today's Junior Women's road race in the Netherlands

 

 

Junior Women, 80.5 km
1 Lucy Garner (Great Britain) 2:11:26
2 Eline Gleditsch Brustad (Norway)
3 Anna Zita Maria Stricker (Italy)
4 Sophie Williamson (New Zealand)
5 Jessy Druyts (Belgium)
6 Rasa Pocyte (Lithuania)
7 Sheyla Gutierrez Ruiz (Spain)
8 Cecilie Uttrup Ludwig (Denmark)
9 Emily Roper (Australia)
10 Alicja Ratajczak (Poland)
11 Kirsten Coppens (Netherlands)
12 Kaat van der Meulen (Belgium)
13 Eider Merino Cortazar (Spain)
14 Lucja Pietrzak (Poland)
15 Urska Kalan (Slovenia)
16 Christina Siggaard (Denmark)
17 Alexandra Nessmar (Sweden)
18 Anastasiia Iakovenko (Russia)
19 Katarzyna Niewiadoma (Poland) all s.t.
20 Elinor Barker (Great Britain) 0:03
21 Yao Pang (Hong Kong) 0:08
22 Katarzyna Kirchenstein (Poland) 0:18
23 Lourdes Oyarbide Jimenez (Spain)
24 Milda Jankauskaite (Lithuania)
25 Segolene Leberon (France)
26 Kelly van den Steen (Belgium)
27 Corinna Lechner (Germany)
28 Alice Maria Arzuffi (Italy)
29 Jessica Mundy (Australia)
30 Claudia Buitrago Calderon (Colombia)
31 Jessie Walker (Great Britain)
32 Madelaine Ortmueller (Germany) all s.t.
33 Ilaria Sanguineti (Italy) 0:21
34 Asja Paladin (Italy) s.t.
35 Addyson Albershardt (United States) 0:28
36 Katsiaryna Piatrouskaya (Belarus) s.t.
37 Anna Knauer (Germany) 0:32
38 Olha Shekel (Ukraine)
39 Reda Kaulinskaite (Lithuania)
40 Caroline Baur (Switzerland)
41 Ann-Leonie Weichmann (Germany)
42 Elisabeth Riegler (Austria)
43 Audrey Labrie (Canada)
44 Felicia Ferner (Sweden)
45 Molly Weaver (Great Britain)
46 Manon Bourdiaux (France) all s.t.
47 Demi de Jong (Netherlands) 0:36
48 Antonela Ferencic (Croatia) 0:43
49 Lotte Kopecky (Belgium) 0:45
50 Stefanie Bochsler (Switzerland) 0:59
51 Corine van der Zijden (Netherlands) 1:06
52 Janine van der Meer (Netherlands) 1:21
53 Olena Demydova (Ukraine) 1:33
54 Louise Marie Olsen (Denmark) 1:46
55 Severine Eraud (France) 3:04
56 Larisa Kristiansen (Norway) 3:09
57 Ramona Forchini (Switzerland) 3:20
58 Hanna Helamb (Sweden) 3:27
59 Allison Rice (Australia) s.t.
60 Alicia Gonzalez Blanco (Spain) 3:34
61 Georgia Baker (Australia) 4:37
62 Svetlana Vasilieva (Russia) 5:26
63 Emily Kay (Great Britain) 6:15
64 Vira Shvarchuk (Ukraine) 8:41
65 Alexis Ryan (United States) 8:46
66 Gulnaz Badykova (Russia) s.t.
67 Grace Alexander (United States) 8:48
68 Allyson Gillard (Canada) 9:02
69 Ariane Bonhomme (Canada) s.t.
70 Nikola Hlubinkova (Czech Republic) 9:15
71 Aliaksandra Kazlova (Belarus) 18:04
72 Cindi Magali Dinatale (Argentina) 18:19
73 Erin Donohue (United States) 20:18
74 Aranza Villalon (Chile) s.t.
75 Kristina Savelieva (Russia) 20:20
76 Heidi Dalton (South Africa) 20:46
77 W. Regisleyne Dos Santos Rod. (Brazil) 32:02
DNF Eva Mottet (France)
DNF Zavinta Titenyte (Lithuania)
DNF Erika Varela Huerta (Mexico)
DNF Kseniya Tuhai (Belarus)
DNS Saskia Kowalchuk (Canada)

 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
Williams Cycling March 28
 
Mont Tremblant Gran Fondo - Feb14
 
Wheels of Bloor - March 7
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
ARG Time Button - April 7
 


 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login