Canadian Cyclist Cervelo R3 24/7 2 - May 2
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
WoB (+6935) - Oct 28
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
Williams Cycling March 28
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 

 

 

 
IMBA Canada
 

Daily News


 

September 22/12 7:24 am - Road World Championships: U23 Men's Road Race results


Posted by Editoress on 09/22/12
 

Full results from today's U23 Men's Road Race in Limburg, Netherlands

 

U23 Men, 177.1 km
1 Alexey Lutsenko (Kazakhstan) 4:20:15
2 Bryan Coquard (France)
3 Tom van Asbroeck (Belgium)
4 Hugo Houle (Canada)
5 Luka Pibernik (Slovenia)
6 Jhoan Esteban Chaves Rubio (Colombia)
7 Hernando Bohorquez Sanchez (Colombia)
8 Kenneth van Bilsen (Belgium)
9 Wouter Wippert (Netherlands)
10 Sam Bennett (Ireland)
11 Patrick Konrad (Austria)
12 Jan Polanc (Slovenia)
13 Soufiane Haddi (Morocco)
14 Moreno Hofland (Netherlands)
15 Haavard Blikra (Norway)
16 Sergei Pomoshnikov (Russia)
17 Silvan Dillier (Switzerland)
18 Lawrence Kalil Warbasse (United States)
19 Jay McCarthy (Australia)
20 Michael Valgren Andersen (Denmark)
21 Sven Erik Bystrøm (Norway)
22 Sebastian Lander (Denmark)
23 Janis Dakteris (Latvia)
24 Tobias Ludvigsson (Sweden)
25 Michel Koch (Germany)
26 Sean Patrick Downey (Ireland)
27 Arman Kamyshev (Kazakhstan)
28 Ilia Koshevoy (Belarus)
29 Nikias Arndt (Germany)
30 Juan Ernesto Chamorro (Colombia)
31 Kristian Haugaard Jensen (Denmark)
32 Philip Lavery (Ireland)
33 Karel Hnik (Czech Republic)
34 Kirill Yatsevich (Russia)
35 Natnael Brhane Teweldemedhin (Eritrea)
36 Rick Zabel (Germany)
37 Joshua Atkins (New Zealand)
38 Gijs van Hoecke (Belgium)
39 Fabio Felline (Italy)
40 James Oram (New Zealand)
41 Vegard Breen (Norway)
42 Pit Schlechter (Luxembourg)
43 Nathan Davis Brown (United States)
44 Tim Mikelj (Slovenia)
45 Jan Hirt (Czech Republic)
46 Alex Kirsch (Luxembourg)
47 Carlos Verona Quintanilla (Spain)
48 Pawel Poljanski (Poland)
49 Gavin Mannion (United States)
50 Joshua Edmondson (Great Britain)
51 Jasper Stuyven (Belgium)
52 Warren Barguil (France) all s.t.
53 Georg Preidler (Austria) 0:09
54 Tom Skujins (Latvia) 0:15
55 Tom Thill (Luxembourg) 0:25
56 Oleksandr Prevar (Ukraine)
57 Eiichi Hirai (Japan)
58 Sergei Chernetski (Russia)
59 Andrei Holubeu (Belarus)
60 Reda Aadel (Morocco)
61 Piotr Gawronski (Poland)
62 Magnus Cort Nielsen (Denmark)
63 Marcel Aregger (Switzerland)
64 Daniil Fominykh (Kazakhstan)
65 Lukasz Wisniowski (Poland)
66 Josef Cerny (Czech Republic)
67 Louis Meintjes (South Africa)
68 Andris Smirnovs (Latvia)
69 King Lok Cheung (Hong Kong)
70 Gennady Tatarinov (Russia)
71 Sebastian Anaya (Venezuela)
72 Sebastian Henao Gomez (Colombia)
73 Pawel Bernas (Poland)
74 Davide Villella (Italy)
75 Daan Olivier (Netherlands) all s.t.
76 Nikola Kozomara (Serbia) 0:31
77 Antoine Duchesne (Canada)
78 Anasse Ait El Abdia (Morocco)
79 Adam Phelan (Australia)
80 Lukas Postlberger (Austria)
81 Anton Vorobyev (Russia)
82 Maxime Daniel (France)
83 Vladislav Gorbunov (Kazakhstan)
84 Emanuel Buchmann (Germany)
85 Tom Dumoulin (Netherlands)
86 Jan Sokol (Austria)
87 Tsgabu Gebremaryam Grmay (Ethiopia)
88 Jakub Filip (Czech Republic)
89 Eduardo Sepulveda (Argentina)
90 Danny van Poppel (Netherlands)
91 Joseph Lloyd Dombrowski (United States)
92 Nikita Umerbekov (Kazakhstan)
93 Damien Howson (Australia)
94 Klemen Stimulak (Slovenia)
95 Mark Dzamastagic (Slovenia)
96 Enrico Barbin (Italy)
97 Scott Thwaites (Great Britain) all s.t.
98 Jasha Sütterlin (Germany) 1:14
99 Anatoliy Sosnitskiy (Ukraine) 1:35
100 Théo Vimpere (France) 1:43
101 Angelo Tulik (France) s.t.
102 Bob Jungels (Luxembourg) 2:24
103 Andrea Fedi (Italy) 2:48
104 Francesco Manuel Bongiorno (Italy) s.t.
105 Thomas Scully (New Zealand) 3:18
106 Mattia Cattaneo (Italy)
107 Jhonatha Salinas (Venezuela) both s.t.
108 Simon Yates (Great Britain) 3:34
109 Salaheddine Mraouni (Morocco) 4:08
110 Asbjørn Kragh Andersen (Denmark) 6:29
111 Maxat Ayazbayev (Kazakhstan) 7:16
112 Kim Magnusson (Sweden) s.t.
113 Ali Riza Tanriverdi (Turkey) 9:38
114 Dieter Bouvry (Belgium) 10:09
115 Nikita Zharoven (Belarus) 10:18
116 August Jensen (Norway) 13:00
OTL Adel Barbari (Algeria)
OTL Olivier le Gac (France)
OTL Mats Andersson (Sweden)
OTL Mieszko Bulik (Poland)
OTL Tomohiro Kinoshita (Japan)
OTL Takero Terasaki (Japan)
OTL Panagiotis Chatzakis (Greece)
OTL Fernando Briceño (Venezuela)
DNF Zico Waeytens (Belgium)
DNF Jan Tratnik (Slovenia)
DNF Filip Eidsheim (Norway)
DNF Ian Boswell (United States)
DNF Andreas Hofer (Austria)
DNF Nick Aitken (Australia)
DNF Rohan Dennis (Australia)
DNF Michael Freiberg (Australia)
DNF Jonas Ahlstrand (Sweden)
DNF Jesper Dahlström (Sweden)
DNF Gabriel Chavanne (Switzerland)
DNF Armands Becis (Latvia)
DNF Andzs Flaksis (Latvia)
DNF David Boily (Canada)
DNF Faycal Hamza (Algeria)
DNF Hiroshi Tsubaki (Japan)
DNF Oleksandr Golovash (Ukraine)
DNF Carlos Eduardo Quisphe-Quisphe (Ecuador)
DNF Muhammad Zulhilmie Afif Ahmad Zamri (Malaysia)
DNF Hamidun Hamdan (Malaysia)
DNF Sofian Nabil Mohammed Bakri (Malaysia)
DNF Omar Muhammad Faiz Izzuddin (Malaysia)
DNF Nik Mohd Azwan Zulkifle (Malaysia)
DNF Ulises Alfredo Castillo Soto (Mexico)
DNF Jack Wilson (Ireland)
DNF Ki Ho Choi (Hong Kong)
DNF Siarhei Safonau (Belarus)
DNF Jorge Abreu (Venezuela)
DNF Yonder Godoy (Venezuela)
DNF Hillard Cijntje (Netherlands Antilles)
DNF Bryan van Rutten (Netherlands Antilles)
DNF Quinten Winkel (Netherlands Antilles)
DNF Manuel Andres Sanchez Cuevas (Dominican Republic)

 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
D'Ornellas (+7748) - Oct 28
 
ARG button Sept 17.14
 

 
Bikesports - August 12
 

 

 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login