Canadian Cyclist Cervelo R3 24/7 1 - May 2
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
Wheels of Bloor - March 7
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
Williams Cycling March 28
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 


 

 

 
ARG XC8 -Restart May 16
 

Daily News


 

September 24/12 22:04 pm - Trans Provence: Day 2, Geoff Kabush 10th


Posted by Editoress on 09/24/12
 

Results from teh second day at the 2012 Trans Provence in France.

 

 

NAME Day 1
Rochebrune to Clamensane
  Day 2
Clamensane to Digne-les-Bains
  GC
1 Nicolas Lau (PRO) Cube Action Team 0:21:33 2 0:27:10 1 0:48:43
2 Jérôme Clementz (PRO) Cannondale/Mavic 0:21:19 1 0:28:24 3 0:49:43
3 Nicolas Vouilloz (PRO) Lapierre 0:21:39 3 0:28:43 6 0:50:22
4 Mark Weir (PRO) WTB/Shimano/Cannondale 0:21:58 5 0:28:37 5 0:50:35
5 Ralph Näf (PRO) Merida 0:21:51 4 0:29:19 7 0:51:10
6 Joe Barnes (PRO) MTBCut/Orange 0:22:53 9 0:28:26 4 0:51:19
7 Florian Golay (PRO) Felt/Crossroad 0:22:36 7 0:29:22 9 0:51:58
8 Adam Craig (PRO) Radobank/Giant 0:22:24 6 0:30:06 11 0:52:30
9 Matt Simmonds (PRO) ChainReactionCycles/Nukeproof 0:24:34 17 0:29:19 7 0:53:53
10 Geoff Kabush (PRO) Scott-3Rox 0:23:35 10 0:30:27 12 0:54:02
11 Matthew Slaven (PRO) Kona 0:23:36 11 0:30:41 16 0:54:17
12 Sven Martin (AM) PhotoPro 0:24:55 21 0:29:39 10 0:54:34
13 Chris Ball (AM) UCI Guy 0:24:04 14 0:30:39 15 0:54:43
14 Matti Lehikoinen (PRO) ChainReactionCycles/Nukeproof 0:24:52 20 0:30:36 13 0:55:28
15 Seb Kemp (AM) 0:23:46 12 0:31:48 22 0:55:34
16 Peter Nilges (AM) 0:25:10 23 0:30:36 13 0:55:46
17 Joe Rafferty (AM) 0:24:16 16 0:31:33 19 0:55:49
18 Tobias Pantling (AM) 0:24:15 15 0:31:37 20 0:55:52
19 Petrik Brueckner (PRO) 0:24:51 19 0:31:08 18 0:55:59
20 Evan Turpen (PRO) 0:24:36 18 0:32:03 24 0:56:39
21 Lars Sternberg (PRO) Transition Bikes 0:26:23 27 0:30:50 17 0:57:13
22 Gary Barnard (AM) 0:25:01 22 0:32:26 25 0:57:27
23 Anne-Caroline Chausson (WMN) 0:25:38 25 0:32:36 26 0:58:14
24 Rúnar Theodórsson (AM) 0:26:59 29 0:31:40 21 0:58:39
25 Ben Cruz (PRO) WTB/Shimano/Cannondale 0:22:39 8 0:36:16 45 0:58:55
26 Fabian Gleitsmann (AM) 0:27:32 33 0:31:57 23 0:59:29
27 Eirik Schulz (AM) 0:25:34 24 0:34:19 34 0:59:53
28 Kieran Page (AM) 0:24:03 13 0:36:28 47 1:00:31
29 Rosara Joseph (WMN) 0:25:40 26 0:34:56 38 1:00:36
30 Jeff Calam (AM) 0:27:07 30 0:33:37 31 1:00:44
31 Andy Dapre (AM) 0:27:29 32 0:33:36 30 1:01:05
32 Denis Flury (AM) 0:28:14 38 0:33:23 29 1:01:37
33 Paul Smail (AM) 0:27:36 35 0:34:41 36 1:02:17
34 Tim Kelton (AM) 0:28:21 40 0:34:02 32 1:02:23
35 Plons Racing (AM) 0:28:10 37 0:34:14 33 1:02:24
35 Joost Wichman (PRO) 0:29:11 45 0:33:13 27 1:02:24
37 Bas Rotgans (AM) 0:29:29 47 0:33:22 28 1:02:51
38 Regis Daprela (AM) 0:26:54 28 0:36:25 46 1:03:19
39 Arno De Ruyver (AM) 0:28:17 39 0:35:15 41 1:03:32
40 Amos Hockmeyer (AM) 0:28:24 41 0:35:17 43 1:03:41
40 Anka Martin (WMN) Santa Cruz/SRAM 0:28:05 36 0:35:36 44 1:03:41
42 Chris Marquis (AM) 0:29:01 44 0:35:06 40 1:04:07
43 Sam Pantling (AM) 0:27:17 31 0:36:57 49 1:04:14
44 Lee Carless (AM) 0:29:56 49 0:34:32 35 1:04:28
45 Dave Freeman (AM) 0:29:41 48 0:34:50 37 1:04:31
46 Jon Cancellier (AM) 0:27:35 34 0:37:06 50 1:04:41
47 Bas Kwaaitaal (AM) 0:30:02 50 0:35:16 42 1:05:18
48 Piet Weeghmans (AM) 0:28:40 42 0:36:45 48 1:05:25
49 Aimee Dix (WMN) 0:31:28 53 0:34:57 39 1:06:25
50 Martin Stefan (AM) 0:30:41 51 0:37:48 51 1:08:29
51 Daniel Wood (AM) 0:31:52 55 0:39:47 52 1:11:39
52 Tim Garrecht (AM) 0:29:18 46 0:44:57 64 1:14:15
53 Hannah Barnes (WMN) MTBCut/Orange 0:30:50 52 0:43:40 61 1:14:30
54 Stéphane Amaudruz (AM) 0:32:19 56 0:42:54 58 1:15:13
55 Adrian Gidney (AM) 0:34:53 61 0:40:46 53 1:15:39
56 Jean-Philippe Geudvert (AM) 0:32:38 57 0:43:28 59 1:16:06
57 Björn Becker (AM) 0:28:45 43 0:47:53 67 1:16:38
58 Erik Nienhuis (AM) 0:34:40 60 0:42:07 56 1:16:47
59 Kenny Alexander (AM) 0:35:27 62 0:41:44 55 1:17:11
60 Hannah Thorne (WMN) 0:34:33 59 0:43:36 60 1:18:09
61 Liz Simmons (WMN) 0:35:40 63 0:42:51 57 1:18:31
62 Mike Ranft (AM) 0:37:30 64 0:41:38 54 1:19:08
63 Fanny Paquette (WMN) Rocky Mountain Bikes 0:31:36 54 0:47:50 66 1:19:26
64 Andy Lombardini (AM) 0:41:30 67 0:44:09 62 1:25:39
65 Jörg Kröger (AM) 0:34:20 58 0:52:43 68 1:27:03
66 Jacqueline Marquis (WMN) 0:46:31 70 0:47:01 65 1:33:32
67 Jo Cardwell (WMN) 0:38:27 65 0:55:26 70 1:33:53
68 Andy Foote (AM) 0:42:40 68 0:55:20 69 1:38:00
69 Charles Joris (AM) 0:55:08 71 0:44:54 63 1:40:02
Fabien Barel (PRO) Mondraker -   0:27:25 2  
DNF Simon Ablett (AM) 0:46:27
DNF Tim Goodwin (AM 0:39:54

 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
D'Ornellas (+4767) - July 20
 
Norco Tactic - April 1
 

 
Bikesports - August 12
 

 


 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login