Canadian Cyclist
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
D'Ornellas Xmas (+9516) Nov 29
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
WoB (+6935) - Oct 28
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 

 

 

 
Spec We Win Road CC1 Oct 6
 

Daily News


 

September 26/12 22:36 pm - Trans Provence Day 4 results


Posted by Editoress on 09/26/12
 

Standings after the fourth day at the 2012 Trans Provence in France.

 

GC after day 4
1 Jérôme Clementz (PRO) Cannondale/Mavic 1:34:33
2 Nicolas Lau (PRO) Cube Action Team 1:34:47
3 Nicolas Vouilloz (PRO) Lapierre 1:36:37
4 Mark Weir (PRO) WTB/Shimano/Cannondale 1:38:23
5 Ralph Näf (PRO) Merida 1:39:05
6 Joe Barnes (PRO) MTBCut/Orange 1:39:25
7 Florian Golay (PRO) Felt/Crossroad 1:41:33
8 Adam Craig (PRO) Radobank/Giant 1:42:07
9 Geoff Kabush (PRO) Scott3Rox 1:42:23
10 Matt Simmonds (PRO) ChainReactionCycles/Nukeproof 1:44:43
11 Chris Ball (AM) UCI Guy 1:45:52
12 Matthew Slaven (PRO) Kona 1:46:03
13 Matti Lehikoinen (PRO) ChainReactionCycles/Nukeproof 1:46:23
14 Seb Kemp (AM) 1:46:37
15 Tobias Pantling (AM) 1:47:40
16 Petrik Brueckner (PRO) 1:48:12
17 Joe Rafferty (AM) 1:48:25
18 Sven Martin (AM) PhotoPro 1:48:27
19 Evan Turpen (PRO) 1:49:11
20 Lars Sternberg (PRO) Transition Bikes 1:49:19
20 Ben Cruz (PRO) WTB/Shimano/Cannondale 1:49:19
22 Peter Nilges (AM) 1:49:42
23 Gary Barnard (AM) 1:52:46
24 Anne-Caroline Chausson (WMN) 1:52:51
25 Kieran Page (AM) 1:54:00
26 Eirik Schulz (AM) 1:55:10
27 Joost Wichman (PRO) 1:56:48
28 Rosara Joseph (WMN) 1:57:27
29 Rúnar Theodórsson (AM) 1:57:36
30 Arno De Ruyver (AM) 1:59:37
31 Plons Racing (AM) 2:00:32
32 Andy Dapre (AM) 2:00:50
33 Fabian Gleitsmann (AM) 2:01:00
34 Paul Smail (AM) 2:01:26
35 Tim Kelton (AM) 2:01:29
36 Jon Cancellier (AM) 2:02:23
37 Regis Daprela (AM) 2:02:28
38 Sam Pantling (AM) 2:02:30
39 Anka Martin (WMN) Santa Cruz/SRAM 2:02:45
40 Denis Flury (AM) 2:02:58
41 Amos Hockmeyer (AM) 2:03:37
42 Chris Marquis (AM) 2:04:47
43 Bas Rotgans (AM) 2:05:10
44 Lee Carless (AM) 2:07:30
45 Dave Freeman (AM) 2:08:00
46 Jeff Calam (AM) 2:08:26
47 Piet Weeghmans (AM) 2:08:33
48 Bas Kwaaitaal (AM) 2:09:03
49 Aimee Dix (WMN) 2:11:12
50 Martin Stefan (AM) 2:15:39
51 Tim Garrecht (AM) 2:20:42
52 Hannah Barnes (WMN) MTBCut/Orange 2:21:15
53 Björn Becker (AM) 2:22:48
54 Stéphane Amaudruz (AM) 2:26:00
55 Jean-Philippe Geudvert (AM) 2:26:07
56 Adrian Gidney (AM) 2:27:45
57 Daniel Wood (AM) 2:28:46
58 Hannah Thorne (WMN) 2:29:53
59 Kenny Alexander (AM) 2:30:24
60 Fanny Paquette (WMN) Rocky Mountain Bikes 2:31:01
61 Erik Nienhuis (AM) 2:31:02
62 Jörg Kröger (AM) 2:33:43
63 Liz Simmons (WMN) 2:35:33
64 Mike Ranft (AM) 2:35:41
65 Andy Lombardini (AM) 2:43:44
66 Charles Joris (AM) 2:54:19
67 Jacqueline Marquis (WMN) 2:58:15
68 Jo Cardwell (WMN) 2:58:49
Inc Fabien Barel (PRO) Mondraker
Inc Tim Goodwin (AM)
Inc Andy Foote (AM)
Inc Guillaume Martin (??) Mavic
Inc Francois Blanc (??)
Inc Simon Ablett (AM)

Full results, stage by stage

 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
Coach Chris November 19
 
BikeSports Xmas Dec 3
 
ARG button Sept 17.14
 

 

 

 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login