Canadian Cyclist
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
D'Ornellas Xmas (+9516) Nov 29
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
WoB (+6935) - Oct 28
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 

 

 

 
IMBA Canada
 

Daily News


 

September 29/12 15:17 pm - Gran Prix of Gloucester Elite Women results


Posted by Editoress on 09/29/12
 

Results from the Elite Women's race at the Gran Prix of Gloucester in Massachusetts, USA

 

Elite Women, 40 min
1 Helen Wyman (GBr) Kona Factory Racing 0:43:09
2 Gabriella Day (GBr) Rapha - Focus 0:43:15
3 Meredith Miller (USA) Cal Giant/Specialized 0:43:33
4 Crystal Anthony (USA) Cyclocrossworld 0:43:41
5 Mary McConneloug (USA) Team KENDA-Seven-NoTubes 0:43:42
6 Julie Krasniak (Fra) Rapha - Focus 0:43:44
7 Andrea Smith (USA) LadiesFirst Racing 0:43:44
8 Kaitlin Antonneau * (USA) Cannondale p/b Cyclocrossworld.com 0:44:21
9 Elle Anderson (USA) LadiesFirst Racing 0:44:21
10 Arley Kemmerer (USA) C3-Athletes Serving Athletes 0:44:44
11 Maureen Bruno Roy (USA) Bob's Red Mill pb Seven Cycles 0:44:53
12 Wendy Simms (Can) FRONTRUNNERS 0:44:53
13 Nicole Thiemann (USA) Team CF 0:45:35
14 Laura Van Gilder (USA) Mellow Mushroom 0:46:07
15 Amanda Carey (USA) Volkswagon Boise Cycling 0:46:16
16 Catherine Sterling (USA) Bikeman.com 0:46:22
17 Natasha Elliott (Can) The Cyclery 0:46:27
18 Ellen Noble (USA) Trek Cyclocross Collective 0:46:52
19 Sally Annis (USA) pedalpowertraining.com 0:46:53
20 Julie Lafreniere (Can) Stevens Racing p/b The Cyclery 0:46:58
21 Evelyn Blouin (Can) RealDeal Racing 0:47:15
22 Rebecca Blatt (USA) Van Dessel 0:47:18
23 BrittLee Bowman (USA) pedalpowertraining.com 0:47:19
24 Jamie Gilgen (Can) Kallisto / Wheels of Oakville 0:47:19
25 BethAnn Orton (USA) Team S&M 0:47:20
26 Stacey Barbossa (USA) Colavita/espnW NJ 0:47:27
27 Anna Barensfeld (USA) pedalpowertraining.com 0:47:43
28 Christina Tamilio (USA) LadiesFirst Racing 0:47:47
29 Christina Birch (USA) JAM / NCC / Vittoria 0:47:48
30 Cassandra Maximenko (USA) Silverbull targettraining 0:47:53
31 Allyson Tufano (USA) Sportif Coaching Group/BPB 0:47:54
32 Karin Holmes (USA) Riverside Racing 0:48:16
33 Sheila Vibert (USA) Sunapee Racing Team 0:48:35
34 Kathleen Lysakowski (USA) Cycle Lodge 0:48:36
35 Marian Jamison (USA) LadiesFirst Racing 0:48:40
36 Erica Yozell (USA) South Mountain Cycles 0:48:44
37 Lori Cooke (USA) Cycle Lodge 0:48:52
38 Jennifer Tillman (USA) C3-Athletes Serving Athletes 0:49:08
39 Vickie Monahan (USA) Expo Wheelmen 0:49:42
40 Emily Flynn (Can) Tommy & Lefebvre Cycling 0:49:55
41 Giulia Righi (USA) Central Wheel 0:50:16
42 Rebecca Wellons (USA) Seaside Cycle 0:50:54
43 Deirdre Smith (USA) Unattached 0:51:01
44 Elizabeth Lukowski (USA) NYCROSS.com p/b VOmax -2 Laps
45 Becca Schepps (USA) Team Type 1 -2 Laps
46 Jocelyn Mauldin (USA) NEBC p/b Cycle Loft -2 Laps
47 Christine Fort (USA) pedalpowertraining.com -2 Laps
48 Patricia Dowd (USA) CYCLOCROSSWORLD.COM -3 Laps
DNF Caroline Mani (USA) Raleigh / Clement
DNF Cait Dooley (USA) Geekhouse Bikes
DNF Nicole Duke (USA) Raleigh / Clement
DNF Nancy Labbe-Giguere (USA) LadiesFirst Racing
DNS Elizabeth Bonilla (USA) Peanut Butter & Co. Human Zoom
DNS Lucia Matioli (USA) CRCA / Rockstar Games Signature Cycles
DNS Frances Morrison (USA) JAM Fund / NCC / Vittoria


*=U23

 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
Coach Chris November 19
 
BikeSports Xmas Dec 3
 
ARG button Sept 17.14
 

 

 

 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login