Canadian Cyclist Cervelo R3 24/7 1 - May 2
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
Wheels of Bloor - March 7
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
Williams Cycling March 28
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 


 

 

 
ARG banner CC1 Sept 17.14
 

Daily News


 

September 30/12 16:10 pm - Gran Prix of Gloucester Day 2 results (morning races)


Posted by Editoress on 09/30/12
 

Results from the morning races at the second day of the Gran Prix of Gloucester in Massachusetts, USA

3/4, Junior and Master 35+ Women
1 Victoria Gates* (USA) J.A.M. Fund / NCC 0:39:28
2 Kathy Sarvary# (USA) Blue Steel Cyclery 0:39:48
3 Karen Tripp# (USA) BLUE STEEL CYCLERY 0:39:53
4 Nicole Pisani# (USA) Portland Velo Club 0:40:40
5 Ana Sirianni (USA) HUP United 0:40:57
6 Christin Christoph (USA) Competitive Edge Cycling 0:41:07
7 Melissa Lafleur (USA) BONK! Support 0:41:13
8 Diane Conway# (USA) Raleigh Bicycles/Gus' Bike Shop 0:41:26
9 Leslie Timm (USA) Seaside Cycles 0:41:28
10 Emily Phillips (USA) BIKEMAN.COM 0:41:40
11 Rachael Mirvish# (Can) Erace Cancer 0:41:44
12 Elizabeth Cummings (USA) NEBC p/b Cycle Loft 0:41:58
13 Abigail Isolda# (USA) NYCROSS 0:42:00
14 Cati Scheifele (USA) Trestle Bridge Racing 0:42:16
15 Dana Cooreman (USA) mission in Motion 0:42:25
16 Anna Milton* (USA) LadiesFirst p/b Milton-Cat 0:42:36
17 Rebecca Wolski (USA) LadiesFirst Racing 0:42:47
18 JaneAnna Chapman# (USA) QuadCycles 0:42:57
19 Clara Gordon (USA) The Urbane Cyclist 0:43:09
20 Melissa Seib* (USA) BIKEMAN.COM 0:43:15
21 Jen Audia (USA) Competitive Edge Cycling 0:43:24
22 Amanda Bedard# (USA) Exposition Wheelmen 0:43:35
23 Cathy Rowell# (USA) 2Adventures/Bikeway Source 0:43:38
24 Julie Wright (USA) Sturdy Girl Cycling 0:43:46
25 Laura Kozlowski# (USA) Velo Bella 0:43:51
26 Jauron Vetter# (USA) Blue Steel Cyclery 0:43:52
27 Robin Shea# (USA) EECT/Kreb Cycle 0:44:20
28 Hannah Rossi (USA) B2C2/Boloco 0:44:23
29 Fiona Land (USA) Essex County Velo driven by Mazda 0:44:30
30 Erin Faccone (USA) NEW ENGLAND ATHLETIC 0:45:04
31 Lauren LeClaire (USA) Geekhouse Bikes 0:45:25
32 Jordan Dube (USA) Mad Alchemy/Verge Rider Cooperative 0:45:35
33 Brenda Bahnson# (USA) HUP United 0:45:47
34 Dominique Danco (USA) Killington Mountain School Cycling Team 0:45:49
35 Joanne Breau# (Can) Power Watts/Fit-time 0:45:53
36 Julia Sperry# (USA) Mountain Moxie 0:46:02
37 Kelly Welker# (USA) Mac 5 Bikes/GVCC 0:46:12
38 Christine Hall# (USA) SLIJK Velo Club 0:46:29
39 Kathleen Gagnon# (USA) BLUE STEEL CYCLERY 0:46:29
40 Katherine Brown# (USA) Riverside Racing 0:46:30
41 Kristin Beville (USA) B2C2 p/b BOLOCO 0:46:30
42 Rachel Weaver# (USA) Steel City Endurance 0:46:50
43 Heather Heinrich# (USA) Wooden Wheels Racing 0:46:57
44 Hannah Winer (USA) American Flora 0:47:03
45 JoAnnie Laroche (USA) SLIJK velo club p/b Woody's Cyclery 0:47:27
46 Nancy Gillooly# (USA) Corner Cycle 0:47:46
47 Cindy Brennan (USA) Bikes Not Bombs/Circle A Cycles 0:47:50
48 Sherri Curcuru# (USA) Essex County Velo 0:48:06
49 Sandra Noble# (USA) Base 36 0:48:17
50 Nicole Hildebrand# (USA) Expo Wheelmen 0:48:20
51 Diane Vettori# (USA) C3: Twenty 20 Cycling Company 0:48:50
52 Sara Field (USA) Essex County Velo driven by Mazda 0:48:51
53 Melanie Starr Walker (USA) New England Athletic 0:49:09
54 Milica Wren (USA) Stampede! 0:49:52
55 Melanie Grenier# (Can) ST-BASILE_LE-GRAND 0:50:13
56 Sophy Lee (USA) Quad Cycles 0:50:19
57 Rachel Horwitz (USA) Unattached 0:50:24
58 Sheri Hampshire (USA) Team JRA Cycles 0:50:48
59 Jennifer Minery (USA) Unattached P&P
60 Jessica Hughston (USA) New England Athletic P&P
61 Kristen Seib# (USA) BIKEMAN.COM P&P
62 Susan Rogers (USA) Hup United P&P
63 Nancy Hatfield# (USA) Comprehensive Racing P&P
64 Barbara Call# (USA) Essex County Velo driven by Mazda P&P
65 Julie Durand# (Can) ABC Cycles / Honda Centre-Ville P&P
66 Jacqueline Sergi (USA) Unattached P&P
67 Laura Kernan# (USA) SLIJK velo club P&P
68 Jessica Lutoff (USA) Unattached P&P
69 Ella RaposoSacks (USA) Unattached -1 Lap
70 Christine Thiel# (USA) SLIJK velo club -1 Lap
71 Jennifer Linnane# (USA) Comprehensive Racing/Salem Cycle -1 Lap
72 Julie Lockhart# (USA) NEBC p/b Cycle Loft / NEMCA -1 Lap
DNF Michele M Smith (USA) HUP United -1 Lap
DNF Beth Mills (USA) Cycle Lodge
DNF Michele Harrison (USA) Essex County Velo
DNF Lauren Tracy (USA) Zanconato Racing
DNF Peggy Gioioso (USA) Bob's cycling
DNF Megan Curry (USA) Essex County Velo
DNF Kristen Lukach (USA) Unattached
DNF Anna Malinkevich (USA) C4 / Cape Cod Racing
*=Junior
#=35+
 
Men 3
1 Jacob Harris (USA) Norm's Ski & Bike 0:37:09
2 Nicholas VanWinkle (USA) Hudson Furniture Racing Team 0:37:33
3 Chris Field (USA) Essex County Velo 0:38:01
4 Jason Hettenbaugh (USA) Solo Break Racing 0:38:27
5 Andy Gould (USA) Blue Steel Cyclery 0:38:29
6 Kurt Belhumeur (USA) Stampede! 0:38:36
7 David Devine (USA) High Gear Cyclery 0:38:36
8 Jeffrey Salvitti (USA) Caffeinated Cyclist 0:38:40
9 CJ Congrove (USA) Unattached 0:38:40
10 Daniel Baker (USA) Cape Cod Racing/C4 0:38:41
57 Louis Montgrain (Can) independent 0:44:14
 
Juniors 15-18
1 Curtis White (USA) Hot Tubes Development Cycling Team 0:34:00
2 Nathaniel Morse (USA) Hot Tubes Development Cycling Team Inc. 0:34:35
3 Peter Goguen (USA) C.F. Racing p/b Trek Portsmouth 0:34:49
4 Chad Young (USA) Raleigh / Gus' NE CX Team 0:34:50
5 Cooper Willsey (USA) cyclocrossworld.com 0:35:39
6 Jonathan Anderson (USA) Essex County Velo driven by Mazda 0:36:05
7 Brendan Rhim (USA) KMS/Start House Cycling Team 0:36:43
8 Ian Keough (USA) BayHillCapital p/b CornerCycle 0:36:52
9 Edouard Tougas (Can) Rocky Mountain-Forget Aubin 0:37:17
10 Matthew Owens (USA) 1K2GO RACING 0:37:20
11 Ansel Dickey (USA) KMS/Start House Cycling Team 0:37:24
12 Michael Owens (USA) 1K2GO Racing 0:37:45
13 Noah Granigan (USA) Team Somerset 0:38:00
14 Tom Mosby (USA) Cyclocross Racing.com 0:38:30
15 Carter Hall (USA) HK2 0:38:39
16 Peter Vollers (USA) KMS/Start House Cycling Team 0:39:20
17 PJ Renquin (USA) C.F. Racing p/b Trek Portsmouth 0:40:01
18 Tommy Shebell (USA) killington mountain school cycling team 0:40:11
19 Wil Etherington (Can) Unovelo Bicycles 0:41:00
20 Alden Suokko (USA) Killington Mountain School Cycling Team 0:41:40
21 Jonathan Modig (USA) Zanconato/MTBmind 0:44:06
22 Jonah MeadVanCort (USA) Killington Mountain School Cycling Team 0:45:14
23 Maxwell Godbey (USA) Bay Hill Capital/Corner Cycles 0:46:00
24 Noah Barrow (USA) Killington Mountain School
25 Leon Desgagnes (Can) VCM - ABC
26 Ethan YoungKershaw (USA) NEBC P/B Cycle Loft
27 Ethan Pearl (USA) NEBC p/b Cycle Loft
 
Master Men 35+ (1-3)
1 Todd Bowden (USA) Expowheelmen 0:34:18
2 Michael Yozell (USA) Kapelmuur Independent 0:34:30
3 Edwin Bull (USA) Van Dessel Factory Team 0:34:41
4 Chandler Delinks (USA) CYCLOCROSSWORLD.COM 0:35:10
5 Aroussen Laflamme (Can) Xprezo-Borsao 0:35:12
6 Sheldon Miller (USA) Bikeman.com 0:35:14
7 Daniel Larino (USA) Pete's Bike/Century Road Club of America 0:35:15
8 David Romilly (USA) Unattached 0:35:15
9 Michael Magur (USA) Verge Sport 0:35:33
10 Keith Gauvin (USA) Expowheelmen 0:35:35
11 Douglas Reid (USA) Team Cyclocrossracing 0:36:04
12 David Hildebrand (USA) Expowheelmen 0:36:14
13 Alan Starrett (USA) BIKEMAN.COM 0:36:16
14 Jason Cyr (USA) Team Type 1 Elite 0:36:17
15 Robert Stine Jr (USA) NBX / Narragansett Beer p/b Apex Technology 0:36:19
16 Steve Proulx (Can) Stevens Racing 0:36:34
17 Kristopher Auer (USA) C3-Athletes Serving Athletes 0:36:37
18 Andrew Gorski (USA) Pro Bikes 0:36:42
19 Benjamin Pagano (USA) Northeast Bicycle Club (NEBC) 0:36:59
20 Kurt Schmid (USA) CCB RACING TEAM 0:37:03
21 Ryan Rumsey (USA) Bikeman.com 0:37:22
22 Robert Orange (Can) Ride with Rendall 0:37:25
23 Jonathan Bernhard (USA) Riverside Racing 0:37:39
24 Brian McKeown (Can) Radical Edge 0:37:41
25 R. Michael McKittrick (USA) Broadway Bicycle School/Igleheart Frames 0:37:57
26 Brad Hunter (Can) Erace Cancer 0:38:03
27 Charles Von Isenburg (USA) Mock Orange Racing 0:38:04
28 Curtis Boivin (USA) cyclocrossracing.com 0:38:11
29 Matthew Myette (USA) Zanconato Racing 0:38:23
30 Brent Evans (USA) Roberta's Sun p/b Dawn Patrol Cycling 0:38:28
31 Bradford Stratton (USA) NYCROSS.com 0:38:31
32 Matthew Morrison (USA) South Mountain Cycles 0:38:31
33 Laurence Merling (USA) Cheshire Cycle Racing 0:38:32
34 Keith Kelly (USA) Upton Bass Racing 0:38:33
35 Kyle Smith (USA) Embrocation Cycling Journal 0:38:34
36 Pierre Gervez (USA) Alpine Clinic 0:38:36
37 Marc Vettori (USA) C3: Twenty 20 Cycling Company 0:38:48
38 Robert Carmen (USA) TEAM EDGE 0:38:54
39 Peter Miller (USA) Cyclocrossworld.com 0:39:00
40 Todd Burns (USA) Nantucket Velo 0:39:18
41 Shawn McCormack (USA) Clif Bar/Pactimo 0:39:33
42 Christopher Owen (USA) Unattached 0:39:36
43 Christopher Raymond (USA) Boston Bicycle School 0:39:39
44 Richard Legault (USA) Arc-En Ceil racing team 0:39:41
45 Michael Kelly (USA) Team Edge 0:39:47
46 David Peters (USA) Brazen Dropouts 0:39:48
47 Wade Summers (USA) Horst Engineering Cycling Team 0:39:49
48 Aaron Hubbell (USA) Bissell-ABG-NUVO 0:39:55
49 Jeremy Brazeal (USA) CompEdge Cycling 0:39:58
50 Geoffrey Williams (USA) Cyclocrossracing.com 0:40:02
51 Craig Vettori (USA) Joe's Garage 0:40:02
52 Michael Apfelbaum (USA) Sunnyside Sports 0:40:03
53 Patrick Cunningham (USA) Horst Engineering Cycling Team 0:40:14
54 Ian Whittle (USA) Broadway Bicycle / Igleheart Frames 0:40:16
55 Nicholas Czerula (USA) Cyclocrossracing.com 0:40:20
56 Shawn Mottram (USA) Union Velo Club 0:40:25
57 Paul Cox (USA) CCB Racing 0:40:26
58 Pierre Vanden Borre (USA) MAD ALCHEMY / VERGE RIDER COOPERATIVE 0:40:28
59 Eric Bowker (USA) 29er Crew/Catamount 0:40:39
60 Peter Ozolins (USA) Broadway Bicycle School / Iglehart Frames 0:40:56
61 Lee Wassilie (USA) Wheel Power Bicycles 0:41:04
62 Carl Ring (USA) Alpine Clinic Racing- Seven Cycles Team 0:41:09
63 Steve Segenchuk (USA) MTBMind.com / BUMS 0:41:14
64 Joseph Hu (USA) Campano HVAC/Breakawaybikes.com 0:41:26
65 Ronald Gainer (USA) pedros grassroots 0:41:37
66 Benjamin Anemone (USA) Bicycle Therapy / Melitta 0:41:37
67 Gerald Chabot (USA) Cyclocrossracing.com 0:41:45
68 Michael Cole (USA) Landry's Bicycles 0:42:12
69 Tim Noel (USA) Burris Logistics/Fit Werx/Music Emporium 0:42:21
70 Edward Parsons (USA) HUP United 0:42:25
71 Trent Sullivan (USA) Competitive Edge 0:42:26
72 Brian Thiel (USA) SLIJK velo club 0:42:29
73 Zach Magoon (USA) BIKEMAN.com 0:42:34
74 Jeremy Gardner (USA) Bikes Not Bombs/Circle A Cycles 0:42:37
75 David Anderson (USA) Cheshire Cycle Racing 0:42:42
76 Evan Patten (USA) Mad Alchemy/Verge Grassroots Team 0:42:53
77 Richard Zachary (USA) Unattached 0:43:14
78 Keith Limberg (USA) Mad Alchemy / Verge Grassroots Team 0:43:19
79 Mark VanLiere (USA) HUP United 0:43:21
80 Trenton Haas (USA) Competitive Edge 0:43:33
81 Keith Kastelic (USA) Unattached 0:44:13
82 Rodney Clarke (Can) Radical Edge 0:44:14
83 Robert Schrank (USA) Team Type 1 0:44:58
84 Christopher Payton (USA) Cycle Loft Velo 0:46:28
85 Robert DeRose (USA) Hoffenchard / Thomson 0:46:34
86 Matthew Snow (USA) TEAM SNOWMEN 0:46:46
DNF Wilson Martenez (USA)
DNF Matt Mitchell (USA) 545 Velo
DNF David Dornaus (USA) Corner Cycle
DNF Gary David (USA) Cyclocrossracing.com
DNF Peter Sullivan (USA) Ata Cyle Fit Lab
DNF Jan Wiejak (USA) Verge Sport
DNF John Cerasulo (USA) Cicli Devotion
DNF Mark Robson (USA) Cycle Smart
 
Master Men 35+ (Cat 4)
1 Jamie Kripke (USA) Unattached 0:34:45
2 Chris Trabulsie (USA) BikeBarnRacing.com 0:00:14
3 Stephane Carignan (Can) abc cycles 0:00:43
4 Shawn Smith (USA) NEMBA RACING 0:01:03
5 Paul Penaskovic (USA) Comprehensive Racing 0:01:12
6 Michael Baker (USA) C4/Cape Cod Racing 0:01:16
7 Kevin Brant (USA) Grace Bicycles Velo Club 0:01:19
8 JF Fullum (USA) SLIJK velo club 0:01:23
9 Christian Baker (USA) bikebarnracing.com 0:01:54
10 David Smallwood (USA) Cyclocrossworld 0:02:07
11 Glenn Soulia (USA) Threshold 0:02:12
12 Jeff Brown (USA) CYCLOCROSSWORLD.COM 0:02:20
13 Chris Busick (USA) Minuteman Road Club 0:02:23
14 Bruno Plafter (Can) 0:02:35
15 Steve McGrath (USA) NorEast Cycling 0:02:35
16 Jay Curry (USA) Comprehensive Racing/Salem Cycle 0:02:40
17 Seth Ustaitis (USA) MVCX/Goodales Bike Shop 0:02:44
18 Rick Mackie (USA) SLIJK velo club p/b Woody's Cyclery 0:02:47
19 Joel Medina (USA) Community Bicycle Supply Boston 0:02:51
20 John Hawkes (USA) Essex County Velo 0:02:52
21 Ryan Larson (USA) paciific power/blue sky 0:02:59
22 Rick Tobin (USA) union velo 0:03:12
23 Kevin Murphy (USA) Blues Hills Cycling Club/Canton Velo 0:38:00
24 Michael Weston (USA) 545 Velo 0:38:01
25 Aaron Derdowski (USA) Providence Velo Club 0:38:14
26 Torrance Kopfer (USA) Landry's Bicycles 0:38:21
27 James Paterson (USA) Spin Arts/Gearworks 0:38:36
28 Jean-Sebastien Lemay (Can) 0:38:41
29 James Hall (USA) http://www.bluesteelcyclery.com/ 0:38:52
30 Robert Pillar (USA) NEMBA 0:38:52
31 Robert Rolsma (USA) Essex County Velo (ECV) 0:38:54
32 Daniel Cooper (USA) Comprehensive Racing/Salem Cycle 0:38:55
33 William Sheehan (USA) Unattached 0:38:55
34 Todd Savage (USA) Minuteman Road Club 0:39:00
35 Duane YoungKershaw (USA) Cycle Loft Velo 0:39:04
36 Noah Manacas (USA) E3 Training Solutions 0:39:08
37 Michael Murphy (USA) Essex County Velo driven by Mazda 0:39:16
38 Carney Peter (USA) Unattached 0:39:18
39 Eli Levine (USA) Hup United 0:39:25
40 Benjamin Reid (USA) Kissena 0:39:30
41 Steven Fessenden (USA) seaside cycle 0:39:34
42 Douglas Dayhoff (USA) Unattached 0:39:40
43 William Matlack (USA) QuadCycles 0:39:47
44 Joshua Araujo (USA) Geekhouse Bikes 0:39:47
45 Bill Brazier (USA) W.E. Stedmans/Cox Communications 0:39:54
46 Paul Jobin (USA) Blue Steel Cyclery 0:40:05
47 William Harrington (USA) ESSEX COUNTY VELO 0:40:08
48 Tony Thissell (USA) bikebarnracing.com 0:40:08
49 Michael Bloom (USA) B.O.B. Cycling 0:40:09
50 Kurt Maw (USA) Comprehensive Racing / Salem Cycle 0:40:13
51 Frank Nelson (USA) bikebarnracing.com 0:40:21
52 Andrew Cooper (USA) Unattached 0:40:34
53 John Weaver (USA) Mystic Velo Club 0:40:43
54 Miguel Rivera (USA) Traviscycle 0:41:03
55 Theo Kindermans (USA) cyclocrossworld.com 0:40:43
56 Stuart Olsen (USA) Unattached 0:41:03
57 Adam Walton (USA) NEBC 0:41:03
58 Scott McNeely (Can) 0:41:03
59 James Scott (USA) Canton Velo 0:41:03
60 Jose Martinez (USA) 545 Velo 0:41:06
61 Rudy Bleakley (USA) Navone Studio's/Evil Racing Cult 0:41:06
62 Brian Kelly (USA) IF 0:41:09
63 Paul Lussier (USA) Competitive Edge Cycling 0:41:12
64 Keith Wick (USA) ENdurance Nation 0:41:30
65 Stephen Furrer (USA) Cape Cod Racing 0:41:35
66 Kevin Violet (USA) Smaltibikes 0:41:35
67 Bill Papp (USA) Essex County Velo driven by Mazda 0:42:04
68 Christopher Borgatti (USA) Riverside Racing 0:42:10
69 Lester Bethel (USA) NEBC p/b Cycle Loft 0:42:32
70 Alex Taylor (USA) 0:42:39
71 David Symmes (USA) CCB/DOTGO 0:42:55
72 Gregor Rohda (USA) 0:43:25
73 Tim Curley (USA) Comprehensive Racing / Salem Cycle 0:43:25
74 James Godbey (USA) Boston Bicycle School 0:43:37
75 Michael Hempstead (USA) Northampton Cycling Club 0:43:51
76 Lawrence King (USA) Cox/W.E. Stedman Cycling 0:43:51
77 Paul Nixon (USA) Cycle Lodge 0:43:55
78 Michael McCabe (USA) bikebarnracing.com 0:44:00
79 Patrick McCue (USA) Minuteman Road Club 0:44:57
80 Oscar Yeh (USA) QuadCycles 0:45:19
81 Timothy Savage (USA) Minuteman Road Club 0:45:32
82 Timothy OConnor (USA) Unattached 0:45:55
83 Larry Gray (USA) Cape Cod Racing/ C4 0:47:21
84 Charles Schwartz (USA) Cycle-Smart Inc. 0:48:22
85 Brien Fields (USA) Cyclocrossworld.com 0:49:17
86 Peter Halbeisen (USA) NEBC p/b Cycle Loft 0:50:18
87 Jay Walsh (USA) Cox/W.E. Stedman Cycling P&P
DNF Jake Bridge (USA) Seven Cycles Factory Team
DNF Mark Prevett (USA) bikebarnracing.com
DNF Matthew Bruce (USA) Tri Town Bicycles/Morse Lumber
DNF Steven Curran (USA) MassBay RoadClub
DNF Eric Johnson (USA) Unattached
DNF Anthony Codding (USA) Essex County Velo
 
Master Men 45+
1 Michael Rowell (USA) 2Adventures/Bikeway Source 0:34:14
2 Erik Gutbier (USA) CCC Keltic Const/Zanes Cycles 0:34:31
3 Paul Richard (USA) Cyclocrossworld.com 0:34:37
4 Jeff Molongoski (USA) Joe's Garage 0:35:01
5 Geoffrey House (USA) Northampton Cycling Club 0:35:07
6 Donald Seib (USA) BIKEMAN.COM 0:35:20
7 Samuel Morse (USA) Corner Cycle 0:35:21
8 Mark Gunsalus (USA) Clif Bar / Pactimo 0:35:28
9 Carl Reglar (USA) Mad Alchemy / Verge Rider Cooperative 0:35:45
10 Paul Nyberg (USA) Horst Engineering Cycling Team 0:35:51
11 Kevin Buckley (USA) Bikeman.com 0:35:56
12 Geoff McIntosh (USA) Corner Cycle 0:36:03
13 Stephan Marcoux (Can) Bikeman.com 0:36:05
14 Eric Carlson (Can) BLUE STEEL CYCLERY 0:36:10
15 Christopher Long (USA) Gotham/Toga! 0:36:11
16 Aaron Millett (USA) Riverside Racing 0:36:14
17 Douglas Kennedy (USA) Minuteman Road Club 0:36:16
18 John Mosher (USA) Wheelworks Racing 0:36:33
19 Matthew Domnarski (USA) Horst Engineering Master Cycling Team 0:36:38
20 Mark Suprenant (USA) Team Type 1 0:36:47
21 Steve Witkus (USA) Bikeman.com 0:36:53
22 Keith Button (USA) CCB racing 0:37:11
23 Timothy Young (USA) NorEast Cycling 0:37:27
24 Jonathan Tarbox (USA) Expo Wheelmen 0:37:31
25 Charles Bourdages (USA) Noreast Cycling 0:37:31
26 Bryan Atwood (USA) team edge 0:37:35
27 Bob Bergman (Can) Canadian Cycling Magazine 0:37:43
28 Kelly Cline (USA) Revolution Wheelworks Racing 0:37:48
29 Edmund Geschickter (USA) 545 Velo 0:37:48
30 Paul Boudreau (USA) Essex County Velo 0:38:08
31 Richard Pirro (USA) Union Velo 0:38:12
32 Matthew Spence (USA) Burris Logistics/Fit Werx/Music Emporium 0:38:19
33 Peter Abdinoor (USA) Ecv 0:38:35
34 John Buchheit (USA) QuadCycles 0:38:39
35 Carl Wittig (USA) bikebarnracing.com 0:38:44
36 Paul Weiss (USA) OA/Cyclemania Master Cycling Team/Portland Velo 0:38:44
37 John McGrath (USA) NEBC p/b Cycle Loft 0:38:46
38 John Plump (USA) QuadCycles 0:38:48
39 Robert Dietrick (USA) Minerva Design/GVCC 0:39:07
40 Thomas Francis (USA) Wheelworks Racing 0:39:09
41 James Willsey (USA) Burris Logistics/Fit Werx/Music Emporium 0:39:15
42 Christopher Zigmont (USA) Essex County Velo driven by Mazda 0:39:17
43 Michael Kavanaugh (USA) Mad River Riders 0:39:22
44 Paul Wojciak (USA) Pawling Cycle and Sport 0:39:28
45 David Belknap (USA) Cycle Lodge 0:39:32
46 Todd Clark (USA) Essex County Velo (ECV) 0:39:45
47 Robert Biese (USA) Team Vortex 0:39:54
48 Mitchell Medeiros (USA) scottee's westport bicycle 0:39:56
49 Frank Petty (USA) Union Velo 0:39:58
50 Derek Griggs (USA) Recycled Sports 0:39:59
51 Jeffrey Fisher (USA) OA/CycleMania 0:40:01
52 David Stacey (USA) BOB CYCLING 0:40:03
53 Steven Lehmann (USA) Sunapee/Continental Paving/Buchikas 0:40:04
54 Matthew Williams (USA) IF Grassroots/circle69 0:40:11
55 Jack Hayden (USA) ECV - Essex County Velo 0:40:19
56 Eiric Marro (USA) Sunapee/Contintental/Buchika's Ski and Sport Racing 0:40:52
57 Mike Robinson (USA) Unattached 0:40:59
58 John Grenier (USA) Clif Bar/ Pactimo 0:41:02
59 Fafar Bayat (USA) Team Cosmic 0:41:07
60 Bruce Schwab (USA) OA/Cyclemania 0:41:12
61 Thomas Hurley (USA) Bikebarn 0:41:13
62 Paul DeBitetto (USA) Minuteman Road Club 0:41:15
63 John Witmer (USA) GMBC/Synergy Fitness 0:41:19
64 Timothy Shea (USA) BOB-Goodale' s Bike Shop 0:41:28
65 Stuart Beaulieu (USA) Essex County Velo 0:41:44
66 Armand Rodrigue (USA) www.bikebarnracing.com 0:41:46
67 Tim Metzger (USA) Raleigh Bicycles / Gus' Bike Shop 0:41:47
68 Christopher Burke (USA) Providence Velo/Casters/CyclocrossRacing.com 0:42:05
69 Michael Jinks (USA) BikeWorks Racing 0:42:15
70 Mark Lovejoy (USA) NEBC p/b Cycle Loft 0:43:12
71 Paul Lynch (USA) Cycle Lodge 0:43:16
72 Kurt Hoff (USA) Cicli Devotion 0:43:31
73 Owen Wood (USA) Team ROG 0:43:41
74 J Delancey (USA) team ROG/gvcc 0:43:42
75 Jay Kulpinski (USA) BCA/Tosk Chiropractic 0:43:53
76 Joseph Rapuano (USA) Essex County Velo 0:43:59
77 Kurt Johnson (USA) Seaside Cycle 0:44:16
78 Shawn McCarthy (USA) essex county velo 0:44:56
79 David Foley (USA) FirstBike-HASYUN Racing 0:45:41
80 Anthony Codding (USA) Cyclocrossworld 0:45:56
81 Mark Robson (USA) Cycle Smart 0:46:23
82 Matthew Juros (USA) ECV 0:47:05
83 Oscar Rosales (USA) CRCA/FinKraft Cycling Team 0:48:38
84 Kurt Edmonds (USA) Unattached -1 Lap
DNF Alec Petro (USA) Corner Cycle
DNF Tyler Munroe (USA) CCB/Volkswagen
 
Master Men 55+
1 Alan Blanchard (USA) Blue Ribbon Restaurants/Translations 0:36:40
2 Brad Young (USA) CYCLOCROSSWORLD.COM 0:37:39
3 Jim Laird (Can) first capital cycling kingston 0:39:48
4 Steve Arsenault (USA) Norms Ski & Bike 0:39:56
5 Barry Doubleday (USA) Cycle Lodge 0:40:29
6 Claude Breau (Can) Power Watts/Fit-time 0:41:08
7 David Goodwin (USA) Northampton Cycling Club 0:41:14
8 Marc Tatar (USA) Bikeworks/Hallamore 0:41:25
9 Steven Kane (USA) East End Cycling Team/Kreb Cycle 0:41:26
10 Robert Dillon (USA) 1K2GO-Onion River Sports 0:41:29
11 Timothy Leonard (USA) CBRC 0:41:31
12 Gary Passler (USA) Riverside Racing 0:41:33
13 Lawrence Woolson (USA) Norm's Ski & Bike 0:41:56
14 Matthew Moore (USA) CCC/Keltic Construction/Zane's Cycles 0:42:03
15 Donald Rice (USA) CCB Racing/Battenkill United 0:42:10
16 Richard Sachs (USA) RGM WATCHES - RICHARD SACHS - RADIX 0:42:14
17 David Leedberg (USA) GearWorks / Spin Arts / Holt411.com 0:42:30
18 Gerald Katz (USA) Quad Cycles 0:42:35
19 George Gagnon (USA) BLUE STEEL CYCLERY 0:42:41
20 Jeff Tripp (USA) BLUE STEEL CYCLERY 0:42:50
21 Eric deRivera (USA) Valley Bike and Ski Werks 0:43:03
22 Ken Coleman (USA) BCA/TOSK 0:43:10
23 Donald Crowell (USA) Blue Steel Cyclery 0:43:39
24 Jerry White (USA) BLUE STEEL CYCLERY 0:43:54
25 Carl Brown (USA) CCB Racing 0:45:53
26 David Holmander (USA) Blue Steel Cyclery 0:46:58
27 Marc D'Amour (USA) Cycle Smart 0:47:02
28 Thomas Doucette (USA) NEBC p/b Cycle Loft 0:47:20
29 Lawrence Purtill (USA) Cox/W.E.Stedman Cycling 0:47:28
30 Tri Vinh (USA) Competitive Edge Cycling 0:48:14
31 Thomas Ennis (USA) Boston Road Club 0:48:46
32 James Carlson (USA) Potomac Velo Club -1 Lap
33 Jeffrey Proctor (USA) The Velo Resource -1 Lap
34 Donald Snoop (USA) Hang on Snoopy Racing Team -1 Lap
DNF Geoffrey Sullivan (USA) Eastern Bloc Cycling Club
DNF Douglas Adams (USA) SmaltiBikes.com
DNF Colin Kernan (USA) Cycle Lodge
DNF Victor Cillis (USA) Cape Cod Racing Club/ C4
DNF David King (USA) Essex County Velo
DNF Robert Sampson (USA) Team Alpine Clinic

 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
D'Ornellas (+6469) - Sept 20
 
ARG button Sept 17.14
 

 
Bikesports - August 12
 

 


 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login