Canadian Cyclist Cervelo R5 24-7 2 March 26
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
Norco Tactic - April 1
 
BikeSports - November 17
 
D'Ornellas (+1528) - Jan 31
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 


 

 

 
OGC Camelback CC2 - April 7
 

Daily News


 

September 30/12 16:29 pm - Gran Prix of Gloucester Day 2, Elite Women results


Posted by Editoress on 09/30/12
 

Results from second day of racing at the Gran Prix of Gloucester in Massachusetts, USA

Elite Women
1 Helen Wyman (GBr) Kona Factory Racing 0:38:08
2 Gabriella Day (GBr) Team Rapha-FOCUS 0:39:04
3 Nicole Duke (USA) Raleigh / Clement 0:39:15
4 Maureen Bruno Roy (USA) Bob's Red Mill pb Seven Cycles 0:39:27
5 Julie Krasniak (Fra) Team Rapha-FOCUS 0:39:34
6 Meredith Miller (USA) Cal Giant/Specialized 0:39:44
7 Wendy Simms (Can) FRONTRUNNERS 0:39:47
8 Mary McConneloug (USA) Team KENDA-Seven-NoTubes 0:39:57
9 Andrea Smith (USA) LadiesFirst Racing 0:40:03
10 Laura Van Gilder (USA) Mellow Mushroom 0:40:24
11 Nicole Thiemann (USA) Team CF 0:40:27
12 Kaitlin Antonneau* (USA) Cannondale p/b Cyclocrossworld.com 0:40:38
13 Crystal Anthony (USA) Cyclocrossworld 0:41:08
14 Amanda Carey (USA) Volkswagon Boise Cycling 0:41:25
15 Rebecca Blatt (USA) Van Dessel 0:41:35
16 Elle Anderson (USA) LadiesFirst Racing 0:41:49
17 Caroline Mani (Fra) Raleigh / Clement 0:42:29
18 BrittLee Bowman (USA) pedalpowertraining.com 0:42:53
19 Catherine Sterling (USA) Bikeman.com 0:43:04
20 Stacey Barbossa (USA) Colavita/espnW NJ 0:43:13
21 BethAnn Orton (USA) Team S&M 0:43:23
22 Karin Holmes (USA) Riverside Racing 0:43:35
23 Julie Lafreniere (Can) Stevens Racing p/b The Cyclery 0:43:43
24 Christina Birch (USA) JAM / NCC / Vittoria 0:44:17
25 Anna Barensfeld (USA) pedalpowertraining.com 0:44:20
26 Ellen Noble (USA) Trek Cyclocross Collective 0:44:41
27 Cassandra Maximenko (USA) Silverbull targettraining 0:45:01
28 Kathleen Lysakowski (USA) Cycle Lodge 0:45:03
29 Allyson Tufano (USA) Sportif Coaching Group/BPB 0:45:33
30 Christina Tamilio (USA) LadiesFirst Racing 0:45:55
31 Lori Cooke (USA) Cycle Lodge 0:45:58
32 Vickie Monahan (USA) Expo Wheelmen 0:46:00
33 Elizabeth Lukowski (USA) NYCROSS.com p/b VOmax 0:46:15
34 Marian Jamison (USA) LadiesFirst Racing 0:46:22
35 Emily Flynn* (Can) Tommy & Lefebvre Cycling 0:47:09
36 Deirdre Smith (USA) Unattached 0:47:46
37 Jennifer Tillman (USA) C3-Athletes Serving Athletes 0:48:16
38 Elizabeth Allen (USA) Danielson Adventure Sports 0:49:54
39 Becca Schepps (USA) Team Type 1 0:51:05
40 Cait Dooley (USA) Geekhouse Bikes 0:51:36
41 Jocelyn Mauldin (USA) NEBC p/b Cycle Loft 0:52:07
42 Christine Fort (USA) pedalpowertraining.com 0:52:32
DNF Arley Kemmerer (USA) C3-Athletes Serving Athletes
DNF Erica Yozell (USA) South Mountain Cycles
DNF Julianne Oberle (USA) NEBC p/b Cycle Loft
DNF Jamie Gilgen (Can) Kallisto/Wheels of Oakville
DNF Nancy Labbe-Giguere (USA) LadiesFirst Racing
DNF Evelyn Blouin (Can) RealDeal Racing
DNS Sally Annis (USA) pedalpowertraining.com
DNS Lyne Bessette (Can)
DNS Elizabeth Bonilla (USA) Peanut Butter & Co. Human Zoom
DNS Patricia Dowd (USA) CYCLOCROSSWORLD.COM
DNS Lucia Matioli (USA) CRCA / Rockstar Games Signature Cycles
DNS Frances Morrison (USA) JAM Fund / NCC / Vittoria
DNS Rebecca Wellons (USA) Seaside Cycle
DNS Sara Wisner (USA) ten20

 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
Williams Cycling March 28
 
Mont Tremblant Gran Fondo - Feb14
 
Wheels of Bloor - March 7
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
ARG Time Button - April 7
 


 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login