Canadian Cyclist Cervelo S2 24-7 1 - March 29
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
Norco Tactic - April 1
 
BikeSports - November 17
 
D'Ornellas (+1528) - Jan 31
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 


 

 

 
OGC Survey CC2 - April 16
 

Daily News


 

October 1/12 13:48 pm - Calgary Collective `Cross (AB) results


Posted by Editoress on 10/1/12
 

Results from the Calgary Collective `Cross, held at the Canada Olympic Park in Calgary AB on Sunday September 30th.

Hosted by Veloplzen & Midweek Mayhem

Open Women
1 Bridget Linder (Hardcore) 0:39:48
2 Katy Curtis (bicisport) at 0:22
3 Andrea Bunnin (Deadgoat Racing) 1:11
4 Shantel Koenig (Redbike) 2:03
5 Shawna Donaldson (Synergy Racing) 2:13
6 Aleks Macklem (Lamprey Systems) 3:12
7 Annie Quinnett (Central Alberta Bicycle Club) 3:35
8 Lesley Baldwin (Fiera Race Team) 3:59
9 Nicole Muzechka (Terrascape Racing) 4:20
10 Sonia Utting (Top Gear/ROAD) 4:35
11 Daena Blixhavn (Independent) 4:50
12 Anna Talman (Juventus) 5:31
13 Linda Green (Deadgoat Racing) 5:51
14 Jennifer Mansell (Speed Theory) 6:02
15 Alana Heise (Terrascape Racing) 6:39
16 Marcy Kimpton (Speed Theory) Lapped
17 Tanya Salomon (Speed Theory) Lapped
18 Janet Liu (Top Gear/ROAD) Lapped
 
Elite Men
1 Michael Van Den Ham (Cycle-Smart) 0:56:20
2 Mark Mcconnell (Synergy Racing) at 0:10
3 Robin Baillie (Team H&R Block) 0:31
4 Ian Auld (Soul Sportif Racing) 0:43
5 Shawn Bunnin (Deadgoat Racing) 1:06
6 David Roberts (Hardcore) 1:21
7 Andre Sutton (Hardcore) 1:38
8 Peter Lawrence (Soul Sportif Racing) 1:50
9 David Larson (Pedalhead Roadworks) 2:36
10 Devin Erfle (Deadgoat Racing) 3:02
11 Derek Chipping (Redbike) 3:16
12 Houston Peschl (Cafe Racers) 3:22
13 Jeff Neilson (Terrascape Racing) 4:02
14 Connor Wilson (Juventus) 4:07
15 Mark Rumsey (Hardcore) 4:35
16 Craig Fraser (Top Gear/ROAD) Lapped
DNF Mackenzie Garvin (Cyclemeisters/Bow Cycle)
DNS Mike Bidniak (Pedalhead Roadworks)
 
Expert Men
1 Trev Williams (Speed Theory) 0:49:48
2 Eric Johnstone (Cyclemeisters/Bow Cycle) at 0:30
3 Thomas Yip (Speed Theory) 0:41
4 Chris Hooper (Speed Theory) 0:50
5 Alistair Hill (Cyclemeisters/Bow Cycle) 1:00
6 Joseph Litke (Fiera Race Team) 1:05
7 Tracy Shearer (Juventus) 1:10
8 Jared Green (Speed Theory) 1:14
9 Fraser Judd (veloplzen) 1:16
10 Donohue Les (bicisport) 1:37
11 Kyle Husband (Deadgoat Racing) 1:38
12 Steve Walsh (Deadgoat Racing) 4:07
13 Kyle Marcotte (Speed Theory) Lapped
DNF Mark Jessee (Team Niklas)
DNF Tim Brezsnyak (Deadgoat Racing)
DNF adam armstrong (Redbike)
DNF Rob Brandrick (Independent)
DNF Robert Martens (Blizzard)
DNS Andrew Cullingham (Synergy Racing)
DNS Ed Garvin (Cyclemeisters/Bow Cycle)
DNS Edward Roddy (Deadgoat Racing)
DNS Isaac Niles (bicisport)
DNS Chris Redden (Top Gear/ROAD)
 
Sport Men
1 Evan Burtnik (Juventus) 0:36:22
2 Mason Burtnik (Juventus)
3 Brian Carson (Independent)
4 Sean Germaine (Juventus)
5 Brad Dixon (Rundle Mountain Cycling Club)
6 Adam Nerland (veloplzen)
7 Jacob Howard (Synergy Racing)
8 David Asselstine (Independent)
9 Mike Macklem (Lamprey Systems)
10 Tony Jackson (veloplzen)
11 Niels Van Ommeren (Cyclemeisters/Bow Cycle)
12 Brent Topilko (bicisport)
13 Grant Hvizdos (Cafe Racers)
14 Kurtis Bond (Independent)
15 Sean Carter (Synergy Racing)
16 Cp Walsh (Synergy Racing)
17 Ryan Robinson (Top Gear/ROAD)
18 Bob Grunewald (Cyclemeisters/Bow Cycle)
19 Thomas Auer (Top Gear/ROAD)
20 Peter Swart (bicisport)
21 John Olsen (Speed Theory)
22 Trevor Anderson (veloplzen)
23 Simon Hirota (bicisport) Lapped
24 Kevin Rosmanitz (Synergy Racing) Lapped
25 Jamie Bishop (Independent) Lapped
26 Alexander Kay (bicisport) Lapped
27 Tom Thannhauser (Synergy Racing) Lapped
28 Ken Sidney (Independent) Lapped
29 David Stringer (Independent) Lapped
30 Darcy Gullacher (Speed Theory) Lapped
DNF Andrew Rockwell (bicisport)
DNF Keith Jackson (Independent)
DNF Rob Arseneau (Independent)
DNS Travis Anderson (Edmonton Road & Track Club)
DNS Robert Pryor (Fiera Race Team)
DNS Lawrence Keller (Deadgoat Racing)
DNS Daniel Williams (Bike Bros)

 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
Williams Cycling March 28
 
Mont Tremblant Gran Fondo - Feb14
 
Wheels of Bloor - March 7
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
ARG Time Button - April 7
 


 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login