Canadian Cyclist Cervelo R3 24/7 1 - May 2
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
Wheels of Bloor - March 7
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
Williams Cycling March 28
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 


 

 

 
OGC Giro Factor CC - April 7
 

Daily News


 

October 9/12 10:10 am - Eastern Ontario Cyclocross Series: Race 3 results


Posted by Editoress on 10/9/12
 

Results from the Eastern Ontario Cyclocross Series, Event # 3 (of 10) held in in Perth on th 7th October

 

Senior Men
1 Osmond Bakker (OCTTO-Cervelo) 0:54:51
2 Matteo Dal-Cin (Ride With Rendall) at 0:08
3 Kelsey Krushel (Lappierre-poc) 1:03
4 Ryan Atkins (Muskoka Cycling Club) 1:29
5 Imad El-Ghazal (West Quebec Wheelers) 1:43
6 Marc Boudreau (Stevens Racing p/b The Cyclery) 1:47
7 Warren Macdonald (Nine2FivePro.com) 2:31
8 Stephen Keeping (Stevens p/b The Cyclery) 3:17
9 Nicholas Bishop (The Cyclery) 4:03
10 Mathieu Lafontaine (Independent) 4:52
11 Jason Cheney (Ride with Rendall) 5:32
12 Sandy Fulton (The Cyclery) 7:48
13 Anthony Barrette (Kunstadt Sports) 9:17
14 Drew Mccutcheon (Ottawa Bicycle Club) 9:21
15 Jon Dumouchel (Bushtukah) -1 lap
16 Shawn Clarke (Stevens Racing p/b The Cyclery) -1 lap
17 Adrian Eames (Bushtukah) -1 lap
18 Guillaume Seyer-Forget (Gearheads) -1 lap
 
Master A Men
1 Steve Proulx (The Cyclery) 0:55:26
2 Matt Surch (Tall Tree Cycles/Steelwool Bicycles) at 2:39
3 Iain Radford (Tall Tree Cycles/Steelwool Bicycles) 2:48
4 Eric Lyman (Team Spirit) 4:51
5 Todd Fairhead (Tall Tree Cycles/Steelwool Bicycles) 5:02
6 Charles Plamondon (Ride with Rendall) 5:05
7 Richard Grieve (Kunstadt Sports Cycling Club) 5:52
8 Mark Wheeler (Euro-sports) 5:54
9 Andrew Olive (Euro-sports) 6:06
10 Andrew Brown (Tall Tree Cycles/Steelwool Bicycles) 6:28
11 Craig Deveer (The Cyclery) 6:43
12 Andrew Kruger (Team IFG by Cyclelogik) 7:02
13 Peter Tregunno (Tea & Coffee Racing) 7:45
14 Vince Caceres (The Cyclery) 8:02
15 Martin Charron (Les Rouleurs de l'Outaouais) 8:28
16 Andrew Mccrae (Mitocanada) 11:17
17 Darren Cope (independent) -1 lap
18 Bruno Lafontaine (KiinO2) -1 lap
19 Dejan Pavlica (Bushtukah) -1 lap
20 Martin Champoux (Euro-sports) -1 lap
21 Simon Ferguson (Bushtukah) -1 lap
22 Robert Bemrose (Ride With Rendall) -1 lap
23 Pat Kelly (Euro-sports) -1 lap
24 Martin Deschamps (West Quebec Wheelers) -1 lap
25 Patrick Fournier (independent) - 2 laps
DNF Jeff Landry (Hamilton Cycling Club)
 
Junior Men
1 Derek Gee (Ottawa Bicycle Club) 1:00:25
2 Wesley Laird (First Capital Cycling) -1 lap
 
Out of Category
1 Peter Schattmann (Bushtukah) 0:58:16
 
Senior Women
1 Melissa Bunn (Stevens Racing p/b The Cyclery) 0:47:19
2 Julie Lafreniere (Stevens Racing p/b The Cyclery) at 0:31
3 Alyssa Mellon (The Cyclery) 4:10
4 Veronik Bourgon (Infinit Nutrition/Cyclepower) 5:05
5 Vicki Thomas (The Cyclery) 7:50
 
Junior Women
1 Monica Conn (Ride With Rendall) 1:00:07
2 Myriam Burton (Ottawa Bicycle Club) -1 lap
 
Women A
1 Alicia Berthiaume (Gearheads) 0:52:28
2 Melanie Schultz (Euro-sports) at 1:10
3 Jennifer Campbell (independent) 1:15
4 Margot Macdonald (The Cyclery) 2:08
5 Stephanie Rees (Gearheads) 2:17
6 Tammy Mckenna (Euro-sports) 2:52
7 Jane Yardley (Euro-sports) 3:59
8 Tanya Hanham (Tall Tree Cycles/Steelwool Bicycles) 4:38
9 Lauren Klump (Ride With Rendall) -1 lap
10 Renata Osika (Independent) -1 lap
11 Catherine Méthot (Independent) -1 lap
 
Women B
1 Sophie Matte (The Cyclery) 0:52:08
2 Michelle Jackman (Terrascape Racing) at 1:46
3 Susan Morris (Ottawa Bicycle Club) 2:11
4 Alison Ingham (Ride With Rendall) 3:57
5 Kim Fera (Euro-sports) 6:22
6 Suzanne Harrison (independent) 7:07
7 Angela Slobodian (independent) -1 lap
8 Flavia Nascimento (Euro-sports) -1 lap
9 Alicia Weiss (Cyclefit Chicks) -1 lap
10 Teresa Stirling (Independent) -1 lap
 
Women C
1 Susan Croswell (First Capital Cycling) 0:50:47
2 Lisa Meyer (Ottawa Bicycle Club) at 2:20
3 Robyn Angeles (Independent) 3:53
4 Patricia Konantz (Ride with Rendall) 8:34
5 Deborah Hine (West Quebec Wheelers) -1 lap
6 Marcie Girouard (Ottawa Bicycle Club) -1 lap
7 Deb Holbrook (Ottawa Bicycle Club) -1 lap
8 Lynda Damen (Cyclefit Chicks) -1 lap
 
U17 Women
1 Katherine Maine (independent) 0:55:53
2 Sabina Sander (Independent) -1 lap
3 Klara Bauermeister (Ottawa Bicycle Club) -1 lap
4 Brenda Thompson (Ottawa Bicycle Club) -1 lap
 
U15 Women
1 Sabrina Morris (Ottawa Bicycle Club) 0:47:25
2 Nia Byway (Ottawa Bicycle Club) at 6:00
3 Reilley Mcclure (Ottawa Bicycle Club) 6:44
4 Hannah Hall (Ottawa Bicycle Club) 10:18
 
U13 Women
1 Jenna Mcclure (Ottawa Bicycle Club) 0:26:28
 
U11 Women
1 Lauryn Bakker (Ottawa Bicycle Club) 0:29:15
2 Annika Ebner (independent) at 2:09
 
U13 Men
1 Liam Kerr (The Cyclery) 0:36:05
2 Jake Wright (Euro-sports) -1 lap
3 Willem Jacobson (Ottawa Bicycle Club) -1 lap
4 Ben Brooks (Ottawa Bicycle Club) -1 lap
5 Matthew Hall (Ottawa Bicycle Club) -1 lap
DNF Damien Vialaret (Euro-sports)
 
U11 Men
1 Owen Clark (Ottawa Bicycle Club) 0:38:27
2 Taegan Mcguire (Tall Tree Cycles/Steelwool Bicycles) -1 lap
3 Julien Chagnon (Ottawa Bicycle Club) -1 lap
4 Thomas Fairhead (independent) -1 lap
5 Declan Mcclure (Ottawa Bicycle Club) -1 lap
 
Master B Men
1 Yariv Wolfe (Euro-sports) 0:57:41
2 Jay Heins (The Cyclery) at 0:09
3 Eric Rouleau (Les Rouleurs de L’Outaouais) 0:25
4 Mike Reeves (Euro-sports) 0:30
5 Michael Asselstine (independent) 0:48
6 William Mcilroy (First Capital Cycling) 1:41
7 David Bilenkey (Euro-sports) 1:49
8 Jean-Christophe Vialaret (Euro-sports) 2:41
9 David Sugden (Les Rouleurs de L’Outaouais) 3:08
10 Stephen Irwin (IFG by Cyclelogik/Endurosport) 4:02
11 Steve Morris (Euro-sports) 4:19
12 Scott Doel (Erace Cancer Cycling Team) 4:52
13 Jamie Mcmanus (Cornwall Cycle Club) 4:58
14 David Charles (Kunstadt Cycling Club) 5:29
15 Ted Correa (First Capital Cycling) 5:53
16 Greg Clark (Ottawa Bicycle Club) 6:29
17 Rob Kerr (The Cyclery) 6:38
18 Curtis Collins (Independent) 6:51
19 Gilles Monvoisin (Ottawa Bicycle Club) 7:19
20 David Wright (Euro-sports) 7:32
21 James Robertson (Ottawa Bicycle Club) 8:11
22 Eric Larson (Ride with Rendall) 8:35
23 Daniel Tonkes (Ottawa Bicycle Club) 8:38
24 Terry Brule (independent) -1 lap
25 Brian Mcpherson (independent) -1 lap
26 Paul Heffler (independent) -1 lap
27 Andrew Gustyn (Euro-sports) -1 lap
28 Paul Phillips (Independent) -1 lap
29 Rob Etherington (J & J Cycle) -1 lap
30 Shawn Hamilton (IFG by Cyclelogik/Endurosport) -1 lap
31 Sevak Manjikian (Ottawa Bicycle Club) -1 lap
32 Dominic Fontaine (Euro-sports) -1 lap
33 Brian Higgins (independent) -1 lap
34 Mark Petty (Aztech/Cyclepath) -1 lap
35 Elliot Ferguson (independent) -1 lap
36 James Brooks (Ottawa Bicycle Club) - 2 laps
DNF David Martin (Ottawa Bicycle Club)
DNF James Mcguire (Tall Tree Cycles/Steelwool Bicycles/The Cyclery)
DNF Sean Wright (The Cyclery)
 
Master C Men
1 Colin Funk (First Capital Cycling) 0:55:27
2 John Gee (Ride With Rendall) at 0:01
3 Chris Olson (Nine2FivePro.com) 1:40
4 Colin Campbell (independent) 3:23
5 Drew Edwards (Euro-sports) 3:43
6 Bryan Gormley (The Cyclery) 3:51
7 Ian Stewart (Ottawa Bicycle Club) 4:04
8 Peter Conn (Ride With Rendall) 4:32
9 Peter Schuck (Ride with Rendall) 4:43
10 Allen Cameron (Ride with Rendall) 5:54
11 Bruno Cyr (independent) 7:17
12 Gilles Cordier (Kunstadt Cycling Club) 7:27
13 Ross Wilkinson (Ottawa Bicycle Club) 8:23
14 Paul Miller (Ride with Rendall) 8:59
15 Dave Wall (independent) 9:02
16 David Sherrard (Ottawa Bicycle Club) 10:55
17 Joey Slobodian (Ottawa Bicycle Club) 11:05
18 Neal Scott (Gears & Grinds Racing) -1 lap
19 Marcel Brugger (Ride With Rendall) -1 lap
20 Steven Kiernan (independent) -1 lap
21 Emil Jacobson (Ottawa Bicycle Club) -1 lap
22 Daniel Venier (independent) -1 lap
23 Scott Hall (Ottawa Bicycle Club) -1 lap
24 Anthony Jenkins (independent) -1 lap
25 Alan Steele (Ride with Rendall) -1 lap
26 Dave Pennett (Euro-sports) -1 lap
27 Parham Momtahan (Ottawa Bicycle Club) -1 lap
28 Robert Mcclure (Ottawa Bicycle Club) -1 lap
DNS Detlef Hess (Ottawa Bicycle Club)
 
Master D Men
1 Jim Laird (First Capital Cycling) 0:58:12
2 Ron Phillips (Ottawa Bicycle Club) -1 lap
DNF Byron Johnson (Ottawa Bicycle Club)
 
U17 Men
1 Mitchell Slobodian (Ottawa Bicycle Club) 1:05:03
2 Connor Byway (Ottawa Bicycle Club) at 2:25
3 Antoine Cyr (independent) -1 lap
4 Dustin King (Ottawa Bicycle Club) -1 lap
 
U13 Men
1 Tyler Clark (Ottawa Bicycle Club) 0:59:13
2 Conor Jacobson (Ottawa Bicycle Club) -1 lap
3 Gabriel Brun (independent) -1 lap
 
Novice Men
1 Marc Ouellette (independent) 1:04:23
2 Kurt Hughes (independent) -1 lap
3 Kris Gibbs (Full Cycle) -1 lap
 
Out of Category
1 John Fee (The Cyclery) 0:55:06
2 Jake Cleofas (Nine2FivePro.com) at 11:12
3 Bobby Venier (Larocca) -1 lap

 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
D'Ornellas (+4767) - July 20
 
Norco Tactic - April 1
 

 
BikeSports - November 17
 

 


 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login