Canadian Cyclist Cervelo R3 24/7 1 - May 2
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
Wheels of Bloor - March 7
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
Williams Cycling March 28
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 


 

 

 
OGC Camelback CC - April 7
 

Daily News


 

October 9/12 13:39 pm - BNS XC Mountain Bike Series standings


Posted by Editoress on 10/9/12
 

Standings in the Bicycle Nova Scotia (BNS) Points Series, for Cross Country Mountain Bikes after 6 (of 7) events

Category A Men
1 Jeff Simms (Louis Garneau ) 483.84 pts
2 Dustin MacBurnie (Louis Garneau ) 473.66
3 Martin Austin (Louis Garneau ) 469.12
4 Robert Klue (Cyclesmith ) 451.39
5 Jim Brittain (Valley Stove and Cycle ) 425.2
6 Jamie Lamb (Cyclesmith) 397.74
7 Terry Tomlin (Oakley Atlantic) 388.07
8 Brandon Curry (Valley Stove and Cycle) 382.32
9 Alan Miner (Valley Stove and Cycle) 379.64
10 Jon Burgess (Oakley Atlantic) 364.25
11 Andrew L'Esperance (Norco) 300
12 Andre Landre (Fitworks) 266.57
13 Tyler D'arcy (Independant) 265.21
14 Randy Gray (Cyclesmith) 252.29
15 Stephen Cameron (Oakley Atlantic) 247.84
16 Stephen Flanagan (ind) 246.16
17 Lucas McCulloch (Pictou County Cycle) 243.93
18 Neil Symington (Outdoor Elements) 191.16
19 Lorenzo Caterini (Hub Cycle) 184.08
20 Jason Lagace (Alternatives) 174.27
21 Mike Leblanc (Mikes Bike Shop) 164.97
22 Brian McKeown (Radical Edge) 99.98
23 Jean-Richard Cormier (Mikes Bike Shop) 87.94
24 Mike Bolden (Radical Edge) 85.99
25 Shawn Hamilton (Radical Edge) 85.18
26 Colin Banks (Valley Stove and Cycle) 84.77
27 Chris Price (Independant) 84.42
28 Mark Miller (Independant) 84.39
29 Andrew Batchela (Bike Guys) 83.63
30 Jeremy Babcock (Independant) 83.38
31 Jamie Hynes (Independant) 82.66
32 Justin Hines (Independant) 82.33
33 Mike Turnbull (St.John Cycling) 82
34 Christian Charette (Mikes Bike Shop) 81.28
35 Julien Russell (Fitworks) 80.91
36 Simon Trivettt (Atlantic Cycling Centre) 80.81
37 Craig Harper (Consolvo Bikes) 80.41
38 Jeff Currie (Mikes Bike Shop) 78.62
39 Bruce MacPherson (Sizzler BBQ) 78.06
40 Jacob Koska (Independant) 75
41 Charles Davis (St.John Cycling) 66.45
Alex Harvey (Independant) 0
Brent Thompson (Independant) 0
Matt Cormier (Independant) 0
Zachary Steinman (Java Blend) 0
 
Category A Women
1 Kaarin Tae (Java Blend) 400 pts
2 Lola Doucet (Bicycles Plus) 389.28
3 Annik Belanger (Fitworks) 160.09
4 Sherry Huybers (Pictou County Cyclin) 159.12
5 Carolyn Towell (Valley Stove and Cycle) 156.89
6 Krista Koval (Fitworks) 100
Zuzanna Ecerova (Cyclesmith) 100
7 Kathryn Sykes (Pictou County Cycling) 80.72
8 Heidi Cook (Independant) 78.54
9 Rene Therieault (Radical Edge) 65.9
  Joanne Cyr-Allen (Cyclesmith) 0
 
Category B Men
1 Brent Noble (Hub Cycle) 489.38 pts
2 Conor Scallion (Hub Cycle) 486.03
3 Issaac Benvie (Hub Cycle) 472.76
4 Douglas Smith (Bicycles Plus) 469.44
5 Aaron Perrott (Bicycles Plus ) 450.72
6 Mark MacDonald (Pictou County Cycle) 388.55
7 Lawrence Plug (Java Blend) 383.45
8 Chad Smith (Independant) 365.88
9 Randy Comeau (Cyclesmith) 364.23
10 Senna Bryden (Savages) 342.9
11 Jeff Deuville (Hub Cycle) 318.17
12 Zachary Steinman (Java Blend) 293.03
13 Tony Bowron (Independant) 286.23
14 Aaron Neaves (Pictou County Cycling) 280.84
15 Simon Myatt (Cyclesmith) 238.76
16 Christopher Sandford (Independant) 238.1
17 Chris Price (O'Regans Subaru) 198.99
18 John Newgard (Java Blend) 183.46
19 Karl Fritz (Hub Cycle) 177.75
20 Serge Belanger (Fitworks) 175.71
21 Russell Deveau (Independant) 157.31
22 Allan (James) Scott (Pictou County Cycle) 152.4
23 Steve Chisholm (Independant) 150.44
24 Andrew Batchekar (Alternative) 100
David Marshall (Valley Stove and Cycle) 100
25 Tyler Medagilia (Independant) 96.4
26 Fred Zotti (Arrow Racing) 95.27
27 Mitchell MacDonald (O'Regans Subaru) 92.21
28 Matthew Rockwell (O'Regans Subaru) 91.95
29 Daniel Breau (Independant) 88.31
30 David Lutes (Independant) 87.73
31 Cole Donovan (Radical Edge) 86.94
32 Mike Hutchinson (Valley Stove & Cycle) 86.02
33 B Goobie (Mikes Bike Shop) 85.86
34 Luke Tudor (Alternatives) 85.8
35 Matt Webb (Pictou County Cycle) 85.62
36 Rob Stone (Radical Edge) 84.81
37 Kirk Long (Independant) 84.55
38 Andrew Pickard (ind) 84.54
39 Devon Doiron (Incline Sports) 84.41
40 Craig Lorge (Pictou County Cycle) 84.39
41 Greg Towndrow (Independant) 83.68
42 Steve Fourgere (Cyclesmith) 83.06
43 Mike West (Independant) 82.59
44 Don Ricker (Mikes Bike Shop) 82.06
45 Shane Eno (O'Regans Subaru) 81.65
46 Bryant Hsla (Independant) 81.51
47 Ryan Lindh (Valley Stove and Cycl) 80.76
48 Kevin Waller (Independant) 80.52
49 Keith Croucher (Independant) 80.05
50 Nathan Garrett (Independant) 79.27
51 Julien Banque (Atlantic Cycling Centre) 78.7
52 Arthur Gullachsen (Independant) 78
53 Martin Nillett (Pictou County Cycle) 76.49
54 Guy Pellerin (Independant) 72.46
55 Matt Bernard (Finbars) 70.7
56 Mike Brown (London) 67.99
  Tim Brooks (Independant)
  Tyler Bernard (Independant)
  Charles Cormier (Independant)
  Carl Fritz (Independant)
 
Category B Women
1 Odette Comeau (Cyclesmith) 500 pts
2 Mackenzie Myatt (Cyclesmith) 465.25
3 Joanne Cyr-Allen (cyclesmith) 444.46
4 Nancy Munro (Cyclesmith) 329.36
5 Lisa Bowe (Java Blend) 84.92
6 Abby Boutilier (Independant) 80.8
7 Bridgitte Dionne (Consolvo) 75.17
8 Tammy Slaunwhite (Independant) 73.44
9 Alana Murray (Pictou County Cycle) 72.77
10 Kim macNeil (Independant) 66.1
11 Rachel Parkins (Mike's Bike Shop) 56.47
 
Category C Men
1 Lonny Curry (Valley Stove&Cycle) 477.45 pts
2 Rod Blois (Hub Cycle) 432.08
3 Urs Ritter (Independant) 411.11
4 CJ Hartsough (Pictou County Cycle) 392.75
5 Derek Ozon (Cyclesmith) 349.67
6 Alexander Tamo (Independant) 320.85
7 Patrick Vandermeulin (Hub Cycle) 320.85
8 Nathan Skolzylas (Independant) 280.49
9 Michael Strang (Independant) 280.49
10 Roy Rasmussen (Hub Cycle) 265.33
11 Craig Bezanson (Cyclesmith) 249.79
12 Russell Deveau (Independant) 196.74
13 Jeff Deuville (Hub Cycle) 196.74
14 Daniel Harrington (Hub Cycle) 185.62
15 Josh Brown (Independant) 182.55
16 Jeff Addison (Hub Cycle) 180.3
17 Alan Avis (Bicycles Plus) 178.75
18 Dean Gallant (Incline Sports) 100
Shawn Skelhorn (Independant) 100
19 Scott Campbell (Incline Sports) 99.88
20 Tracey Mackenzie (Team "fat old guy") 94.41
21 Keith Godfrey (Fitworks) 94.1
22 Sean Ritchey (Mikes Bike Shop) 93.7
23 Darre Simmie (Incline Sports) 89.86
24 Bryan Turner (Independant) 89.5
25 Danny Cook (Independant) 85.82
26 Carl Ballard (Hub Cycle) 81.85
27 Armand Caron (Java Blend) 77.55
28 Anthony K (Independant) 76.45
29 Gerard Gillis (Independant) 69.08
30 Josh Archibald (spy) 67.36
  Jason Krupp (Independant)
 
Category C Women
1 Abby Boutillier (Hub Cycle) 100 pts
2 Sarah Robear (Independant) 0
 
U17 Men
1 Luc Comeau (Cyclesmith) 500 pts
2 Liam Whitman (Cyclesmith) 484.02
3 Elijah Belleveau (Hub Cycle) 454.08
4 Jonathon Newcombe (Hub Cycle) 248
5 Clay Bryden (Independant) 210.09
6 Jeremy Henderson (Independant) 153.9
7 Matt Lingley (Cyclesmith) 139.04
8 Colin Greig (Independant) 85.18
9 Jessie Cain (Hub Cycle) 73.51
10 Alec Wyllie (Radical Edge) 66.65
11 Dillon MacLeod (Hub Cycle) 56.61
   Celina Hebert (Independant) 0
   Luke Knowles (Independant) 0
   Jamie Forsyth (Independant) 0
   Matthew Kamermans (Cyclesmith) 0
   Devyn Gillis (Independant) 0
   Kyle MacKenzie (Independant) 0
 
U15 Men
1 Noah Patriquin (Hub Cycle) 500 pts
2 Ian Myatt (Cyclesmith) 486.48
3 Calvin Turple (Cyclesmith) 323.72
4 Mitchell Crowell (Hub Cycle) 170.27
5 Matthew Rinehart (Radical Edge) 92.24
6 Alexander Lynch (Independant) 83.63
7 Jack Gillis (Independant) 73.47
8 Adam Simms (Hub Cycle) 57.19
   Ben Kammermans (Independant) 0
 
U15 Women
1 Anya Monroe (Cyclesmith) 500 pts
2 Janice Noble (Hub Cycle) 269.25
 
U13 Men
1 Jeremy Allen (Cyclesmith) 500 pts
2 Peter Vandermeulin (Hub Cycle) 435.74
3 Brett Deuville (Hub Cycle) 421.57
4 Jack Morrison (Hub Cycle) 389.07
5 Anthony Arseneau (Atlantic Cycling Centre) 377.04
6 Mason Hutchinson (Valley Stove&Cycle) 76.75
7 Ben Gillis (Independant) 67.64
8 Ty Hutchinson (Valley Stove&Cycle) 65.98
9 Hudson Cameron (Independant) 60.3
10 Darian Ozon (Independant) 45.84
 
U13 Women
1 Maura Whitman (Cyclesmith) 500 pts
2 Isabelle Allen (Cyclesmith) 471.62
3 Laura Godfrey (Fitworks) 67.44

 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
D'Ornellas (+4767) - July 20
 
ARG button Sept 17.14
 

 
Bikesports - August 12
 

 


 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login