Canadian Cyclist Spec We Win Road 247 Oct 6
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
D'Ornellas Xmas (+9516) Nov 29
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
WoB (+6935) - Oct 28
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 

 

 

 
Spec We Win Road CC1 Oct 6
 

Daily News


 

October 13/12 8:22 am - Tour of Beijing: Stage 5 results, Hesjedal 2nd on stage


Posted by Editoress on 10/13/12
 

Germany's Tony Martin (Omega Pharma-Quick Step) held his crown in the Tour of Beijing by repeating last year's overall success on Saturday after stage five from Changping Stadium to Pinggu.

Martin prevailed to win the overall title, despite a strong charge on the final day from Giro d’Italia winner Ryder Hesjedal (Garmin-Sharp) who made an attempt to claim both the stage and the overall win, only to be denied both, with Steven Cummings (BMC Racing Team) out-sprinted his escape companion to take the final stage win.

On the final podium Martin was 40 seconds ahead of Francesco Gavazzi (Astana) and 46 seconds in advance of Edvald Boasson Hagen (Team Sky).

"I am super happy — over the moon,” the winner said. "It’s a really special win for me because I think there was a little bit of pressure on me but I think a lot of people were expecting for me to win again, but there was no time trial. I’m really proud of myself and of my team-mates which did a great job with week.”

In keeping with the fierce racing which has taken place since the start on Tuesday, the final stage was anything but an easy parade for the podium contenders over the undulating 182.5 kilometre route in the north of Beijing.

Four riders tried their luck straightaway following the start but the peloton didn't let Rabobank's Theo Bos and Marteen Wynants, Kenny De Haes (Lotto-Belisol) and Kenny Van Hummel (Vacansoleil-DCM) go clear.

At the first intermediate sprint, on kilometre 40.5, Dan Martin (Garmin-Sharp), third in GC, saw his team-mate Heinrich Haussler dominate Boasson Hagen, ranked forth, but the Norwegian took three seconds of time bonus.

"It was pretty clear Boasson Hagen was going to be third place thanks to the time bonuses, so I focused on the polka-dot jersey's retain,” Martin said.

The Irishman controlled Pim Ligthart (Vacansoleil-DCM) at the first two climbs in Hei Shan Zhai and Tuo Ling Tunnel.

A breakaway with twelve riders started after the feeding zone on kilometre 87.5. Katusha put two on board (Mikhail Ignatyev and Alexey Tsatevich), as well as Team Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank (Manuele Boaro, David Tanner). The other men in front were Jan Bakelants (RadioShack-Nissan), Grega Bole (Lampre-ISD), Steven Cummings (BMC Racing Team), Kenny Dehaes (Lotto Belisol), Enrique Sanz (Movistar), Jussi Veikkanen (FDJ-Big Mat), Frederik Veuchelen (Vacansoleil-DCM) and Maarten Wynants (Rabobank).

They gained up to 1'35" on the peloton led by Omega Pharma-Quick Step.

Ryder Hesjedal (Garmin-Sharp) bridged up to the leading group in the penultimate climb, in Tai Hou Village, about kilometre 130.

At the top of the following hill of Si Zuo Lou, twenty kilometres later, Hesjedal accelerated and was followed by Cummings. Both men did a powerful and impressive descent while the riders formerly with them in front were caught by the peloton.

Hesjedal "was 100% focused on the general classification.” The 2012 Giro d'Italia winner explained: "I believed it was possible to win until we crossed the first line. We had very little information about the gap, and given we had 35 seconds at the top of the last climb and a few seconds of time bonus to take on the finish line, I thought I was going for final victory."

The peloton didn't chase flat out though, as the best young rider, Rafal Majka (Team Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank) noted: "When the gap went down to 15 seconds, a victory of the two riders in front wasn't going to change anything for most of us in the general classification, and the teams were tired and not that strong after that long stage.”

No other team than Omega Pharma-Quick Step was leading the odd-40 bunch but Hesjedal and Cummings didn't hesitate until the last sprint. The first one was still hoping to capture the general classification, the second one the stage victory.

The British rider was the fastest and took in Beijing one of the two most important successes in his career after the stage in the 2012 Vuelta a Espana.

"I am happy after such a long day,” Cummings said. "You have to try in the breakaway. It was a big breakaway, so it was difficult for the peloton to chase behind, so long as we kept the pressure on in front. When we were together, we did a good job together.”

Seventeen seconds after the breakaway, Boasson Hagen sprinted for third place ahead of Daniele Bennati (RadioShack-Nissan).

After final stage, Dan Martin captured the mountain classification, Boasson Hagen the points, Rafal Majka the best young, while Liquigas-Cannondale was best team.

"This is a nice prize for us, with a young team, on a UCI WorldTour race and also as a farewell gift for our sponsor Liquigas who ends its sponsorship with our team,” directeur sportif Stefano Zanatta said.

Andy Schleck (RadioShack-Nissan) pulled out in the beginning of the first climb, about kilometre 20. Luxemburg's star is still recovering from a hip injury he sustained in June. The Tour of Beijing was nearly his come back to competition after Binche-Tournai-Binche.

"We are building up the 2013 season and Andy had a good training in China so far, so we decided it was more reasonable not to insist,” his directeur sportif Jose Azevedo said.

Also injured several times this season, in a training accident in April and then in the Tour de France, Martin positively wrapped-up in China. The overall victory in the Tour of Beijing is his seventh this year, including the team and individual time trials on the UCI World Championships.

Also a silver medal against the clock in the London Olympics, Martin, 27, was sceptical on his abilities to succeed in Beijing this year because of the withdrawal of the opening time trial.

The race was played on Wednesday, when Tony Martin surprised his escape companion in the final descent to Mentougou and took 56 seconds through a nearly 25 kilometre individual time trial.

Gavazzi, who went second that day, closed the gap in GC by ten seconds on Thursday as he notched up the queen stage at the foot of the Great Wall. Boasson Hagen had tried his chance just before and threatened Martin, but the German himself chased in front of the peloton, showing his solid "patron" status on the race. The Norwegian never found a breach to dislodge Martin, whether through the intermediate sprints or vicious attacks in the finales.

Boasson Hagen said he expected to win the race but has no regrets. "I did my best and I am pretty happy with my week in China."

The Tour of Beijing provided an intense and spectacular show also because of the battle for the UCI WorldTour points that rages between Euskaltel-Euskadi, AG2R-La Mondiale and FDJ-BigMat. The Basques did impress on Wednesday's hills with their climbers and leader Samuel Sanchez but burned out before they could take some substantial results. Both French teams preferred to send their riders into breakaways, while Rinaldo Nocentini (AG2R-La Mondiale) went sixth overall.

 

Results and Final standings from the fifth stage in China

Stage 5: Changping Stadium to Pinggu, 182.5 km
1 Stephen Cummings (GBr) BMC Racing Team 4:05:08
2 Ryder Hesjedal (Can) Garmin - Sharp at 0:02
3 Edvald Boasson Hagen (Nor) Sky Procycling 0:17
4 Daniele Bennati (Ita) RadioShack-Nissan
5 Tim Wellens (Bel) Lotto Belisol Team
6 Francesco Gavazzi (Ita) Astana Pro Team
7 Tom Jelte Slagter (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team
8 Rafal Majka (Pol) Team Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank
9 Mathias Frank (Sui) BMC Racing Team
10 Simon Clarke (Aus) Orica GreenEDGE
11 Rinaldo Nocentini (Ita) AG2R La Mondiale
12 Rui Alberto Costa (Por) Movistar Team
13 Manuele Mori (Ita) Lampre - ISD
14 Vladimir Gusev (Rus) Katusha Team
15 Ivan Velasco (Esp) Euskaltel - Euskadi
16 Eros Capecchi (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale
17 Johnny Hoogerland (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team
18 Tomasz Marczynski (Pol) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team
19 Steven Kruijswijk (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team
20 Samuel Sanchez (Esp) Euskaltel - Euskadi
21 Tony Martin (Ger) Omega Pharma-Quickstep
22 Maciej Paterski (Pol) Liquigas-Cannondale
23 Daniel Martin (Irl) Garmin - Sharp
24 Moreno Moser (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale
25 Tanel Kangert (Est) Astana Pro Team
26 Gorka Verdugo (Esp) Euskaltel - Euskadi
27 Mikel Nieve (Esp) Euskaltel - Euskadi
28 Igor Anton (Esp) Euskaltel - Euskadi
29 Thomas Dekker (Ned) Garmin - Sharp
30 Chris Butler (USA) Champion System Pro Cycling Team all s.t.
31 Haimar Zubeldia Agirre (Esp) RadioShack-Nissan 0:28
32 Dario Cataldo (Ita) Omega Pharma-Quickstep 0:36
33 Salvatore Puccio (Ita) Sky Procycling s.t.
34 Jan Bakelants (Bel) RadioShack-Nissan 1:10
35 Christian Meier (Can) Orica GreenEDGE 1:48
36 Taylor Phinney (USA) BMC Racing Team
37 Allan Davis (Aus) Orica GreenEDGE
38 Leigh Howard (Aus) Orica GreenEDGE
39 Anthony Roux (Fra) FDJ-Big Mat
40 Greg Henderson (NZl) Lotto Belisol Team
41 Adam Hansen (Aus) Lotto Belisol Team
42 Andriy Grivko (Ukr) Astana Pro Team
43 Juan Jose Cobo Acebo (Esp) Movistar Team
44 José Ivan Gutierrez (Esp) Movistar Team
45 Pablo Lastras (Esp) Movistar Team
46 Benjamin King (USA) RadioShack-Nissan
47 Danilo Wyss (Sui) BMC Racing Team
48 Juan Manuel Garate (Esp) Rabobank Cycling Team
49 Alexey Tsatevich (Rus) Katusha Team
50 Valentin Iglinskiy (Kaz) Astana Pro Team
51 Pim Ligthart (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team
52 David Tanner (Aus) Team Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank
53 Heinrich Haussler (Aus) Garmin - Sharp
54 Fabian Wegmann (Ger) Garmin - Sharp
55 Marco Haller (Aut) Katusha Team
56 Timofey Kritskiy (Rus) Katusha Team
57 Alessandro Petacchi (Ita) Lampre - ISD
58 Luke Rowe (GBr) Sky Procycling
59 Christopher Sutton (Aus) Sky Procycling
60 Mikel Landa Meana (Esp) Euskaltel - Euskadi
61 Matthieu Ladagnous (Fra) FDJ-Big Mat
62 George Bennett (NZl) RadioShack-Nissan
63 Jesse Sergent (NZl) RadioShack-Nissan
64 Ignatas Konovalovas (Ltu) Movistar Team
65 Gert Dockx (Bel) Lotto Belisol Team
66 Peio Bilbao (Esp) Euskaltel - Euskadi
67 Jesus Herrada (Esp) Movistar Team
68 Dmitriy Gruzdev (Kaz) Astana Pro Team
69 Sebastian Langeveld (Ned) Orica GreenEDGE
70 Maarten Wynants (Bel) Rabobank Cycling Team
71 Frederik Veuchelen (Bel) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team all s.t.
72 Sylvain Georges (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 2:48
73 Daniele Pietropolli (Ita) Lampre - ISD 3:01
74 Davide Vigano (Ita) Lampre - ISD 4:05
75 Davide Cimolai (Ita) Lampre - ISD 5:29
76 Morris Possoni (Ita) Lampre - ISD 5:39
77 Craig Lewis (USA) Champion System Pro Cycling Team 5:53
78 Grega Bole (Slo) Lampre - ISD
79 Tiziano Dall'antonia (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale
80 Pengda Jiao (Chn) Champion System Pro Cycling Team all s.t.
81 Mikael Cherel (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 6:44
82 Lloyd Mondory (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
83 Maarten Neyens (Bel) Lotto Belisol Team
84 Romain Bardet (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
85 Jussi Veikkanen (Fin) FDJ-Big Mat
86 Martin Kohler (Sui) BMC Racing Team
87 Enrique Sanz (Esp) Movistar Team
88 Klaas Lodewyck (Bel) BMC Racing Team
89 Manuele Boaro (Ita) Team Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank all s.t.
90 Jos van Emden (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team 9:53
91 Julien Vermote (Bel) Omega Pharma-Quickstep
92 Anders Lund (Den) Team Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank
93 Jaroslaw Marycz (Pol) Team Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank
94 Petr Ignatenko (Rus) Katusha Team
95 Maxim Belkov (Rus) Katusha Team
96 Mitchell Docker (Aus) Orica GreenEDGE
97 Clinton Avery (NZl) Champion System Pro Cycling Team
98 Kenny Robert van Hummel (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team
99 Mads Christensen (Den) Team Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank
100 Joost van Leijen (Ned) Lotto Belisol Team
101 Barry Markus (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team
102 Javier Iriarte (Esp) Movistar Team
103 Mehdi Sohrabi (IRI) Lotto Belisol Team
104 Dominique Rollin (Can) FDJ-Big Mat
105 Christophe Le Mevel (Fra) Garmin - Sharp
106 Jérémy Roy (Fra) FDJ-Big Mat all s.t.
107 Mikhail Ignatyev (Rus) Katusha Team 12:52
108 Frantisek Rabon (Cze) Omega Pharma-Quickstep 16:52
109 Alex Howes (USA) Garmin - Sharp
110 Daniele Ratto (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale
111 Lucas Sebastian Haedo (Arg) Team Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank
112 Kenny de Haes (Bel) Lotto Belisol Team all s.t.
113 Maarten Tjallingii (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team 18:12
114 Jetse Bol (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team
115 Elia Viviani (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale
116 Rudiger Selig (Ger) Katusha Team
117 Gang Xu (Chn) Champion System Pro Cycling Team
118 Alex Dowsett (GBr) Sky Procycling
119 Aaron Kemps (Aus) Champion System Pro Cycling Team
120 Theo Bos (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team
121 Cristiano Salerno (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale
122 Andrew Fenn (GBr) Omega Pharma-Quickstep
123 Mauro Da Dalto (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale
124 Marco Bandiera (Ita) Omega Pharma-Quickstep all s.t.
DNF Francesco Chicchi (Ita) Omega Pharma-Quickstep
DNF Iljo Keisse (Bel) Omega Pharma-Quickstep
DNF Jean-Christophe Peraud (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
DNF Maxim Iglinskiy (Kaz) Astana Pro Team
DNF Jacopo Guarnieri (Ita) Astana Pro Team
DNF Anthony Geslin (Fra) FDJ-Big Mat
DNF Johan van Summeren (Bel) Garmin - Sharp
DNF Andy Schleck (Lux) RadioShack-Nissan
DNF Hayden Roulston (NZl) RadioShack-Nissan
DNF Kun Jiang (Chn) Champion System Pro Cycling Team
DNF Biao Liu (Chn) Champion System Pro Cycling Team
DNS Adriano Malori (Ita) Lampre - ISD
DNS Wesley Sulzberger (Aus) Orica GreenEDGE
 
Final GC
1 Tony Martin (Ger) Omega Pharma-Quickstep 17:16:56
2 Francesco Gavazzi (Ita) Astana Pro Team at 0:40
3 Edvald Boasson Hagen (Nor) Sky Procycling 0:46
4 Daniel Martin (Irl) Garmin - Sharp 0:50
5 Eros Capecchi (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale 0:52
6 Rinaldo Nocentini (Ita) AG2R La Mondiale 0:56
7 Rafal Majka (Pol) Team Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank 0:56
8 Tomasz Marczynski (Pol) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team 0:56
9 Rui Alberto Costa (Por) Movistar Team 1:00
10 Tim Wellens (Bel) Lotto Belisol Team 1:00
11 Ivan Velasco (Esp) Euskaltel - Euskadi 1:00
12 Samuel Sanchez (Esp) Euskaltel - Euskadi 1:00
13 Tanel Kangert (Est) Astana Pro Team 1:00
14 Steven Kruijswijk (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team 1:00
15 Tom Jelte Slagter (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team 1:05
16 Mathias Frank (Sui) BMC Racing Team 1:06
17 Simon Clarke (Aus) Orica GreenEDGE 1:09
18 Ryder Hesjedal (Can) Garmin - Sharp 1:09
19 Moreno Moser (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale 1:09
20 Haimar Zubeldia Agirre (Esp) RadioShack-Nissan 1:36
21 Stephen Cummings (GBr) BMC Racing Team 2:48
22 Manuele Mori (Ita) Lampre - ISD 3:14
23 Daniele Bennati (Ita) RadioShack-Nissan 3:24
24 Chris Butler (USA) Champion System Pro Cycling Team 3:31
25 Maciej Paterski (Pol) Liquigas-Cannondale 3:43
26 Igor Anton (Esp) Euskaltel - Euskadi 3:45
27 José Ivan Gutierrez (Esp) Movistar Team 3:59
28 Vladimir Gusev (Rus) Katusha Team 4:25
29 Allan Davis (Aus) Orica GreenEDGE 5:03
30 Pablo Lastras (Esp) Movistar Team 5:16
31 Leigh Howard (Aus) Orica GreenEDGE 5:20
32 Ignatas Konovalovas (Ltu) Movistar Team 5:33
33 Gorka Verdugo (Esp) Euskaltel - Euskadi 5:38
34 Daniele Pietropolli (Ita) Lampre - ISD 5:50
35 Taylor Phinney (USA) BMC Racing Team 6:02
36 Salvatore Puccio (Ita) Sky Procycling 6:04
37 Danilo Wyss (Sui) BMC Racing Team 6:05
38 Adam Hansen (Aus) Lotto Belisol Team 6:05
39 Jan Bakelants (Bel) RadioShack-Nissan 7:27
40 David Tanner (Aus) Team Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank 8:15
41 Johnny Hoogerland (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team 8:52
42 Anthony Roux (Fra) FDJ-Big Mat 9:01
43 Dario Cataldo (Ita) Omega Pharma-Quickstep 10:03
44 Jussi Veikkanen (Fin) FDJ-Big Mat 10:07
45 Craig Lewis (USA) Champion System Pro Cycling Team 10:12
46 Andriy Grivko (Ukr) Astana Pro Team 11:01
47 Juan Manuel Garate (Esp) Rabobank Cycling Team 11:06
48 Valentin Iglinskiy (Kaz) Astana Pro Team 11:28
49 Romain Bardet (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 11:28
50 Mikael Cherel (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 11:28
51 Mikel Nieve (Esp) Euskaltel - Euskadi 11:40
52 Peio Bilbao (Esp) Euskaltel - Euskadi 11:49
53 Matthieu Ladagnous (Fra) FDJ-Big Mat 12:51
54 Christian Meier (Can) Orica GreenEDGE 13:09
55 Dmitriy Gruzdev (Kaz) Astana Pro Team 14:04
56 Petr Ignatenko (Rus) Katusha Team 14:10
57 Jesse Sergent (NZl) RadioShack-Nissan 14:56
58 Maxim Belkov (Rus) Katusha Team 15:13
59 Juan Jose Cobo Acebo (Esp) Movistar Team 15:50
60 Sebastian Langeveld (Ned) Orica GreenEDGE 16:11
61 Benjamin King (USA) RadioShack-Nissan 16:39
62 George Bennett (NZl) RadioShack-Nissan 17:30
63 Sylvain Georges (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 17:40
64 Jaroslaw Marycz (Pol) Team Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank 18:16
65 Alessandro Petacchi (Ita) Lampre - ISD 18:57
66 Alexey Tsatevich (Rus) Katusha Team 19:00
67 Gert Dockx (Bel) Lotto Belisol Team 19:12
68 Frederik Veuchelen (Bel) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team 19:12
69 Klaas Lodewyck (Bel) BMC Racing Team 20:02
70 Morris Possoni (Ita) Lampre - ISD 20:08
71 Javier Iriarte (Esp) Movistar Team 20:20
72 Pengda Jiao (Chn) Champion System Pro Cycling Team 20:27
73 Marco Haller (Aut) Katusha Team 20:57
74 Christophe Le Mevel (Fra) Garmin - Sharp 21:16
75 Heinrich Haussler (Aus) Garmin - Sharp 21:20
76 Jesus Herrada (Esp) Movistar Team 21:23
77 Fabian Wegmann (Ger) Garmin - Sharp 21:57
78 Pim Ligthart (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team 22:04
79 Mads Christensen (Den) Team Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank 23:10
80 Timofey Kritskiy (Rus) Katusha Team 23:16
81 Greg Henderson (NZl) Lotto Belisol Team 23:19
82 Maarten Wynants (Bel) Rabobank Cycling Team 23:28
83 Luke Rowe (GBr) Sky Procycling 23:28
84 Mikel Landa Meana (Esp) Euskaltel - Euskadi 24:16
85 Dominique Rollin (Can) FDJ-Big Mat 24:18
86 Thomas Dekker (Ned) Garmin - Sharp 25:08
87 Davide Vigano (Ita) Lampre - ISD 25:52
88 Christopher Sutton (Aus) Sky Procycling 25:55
89 Lloyd Mondory (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 26:19
90 Jérémy Roy (Fra) FDJ-Big Mat 27:20
91 Tiziano Dall'antonia (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale 27:24
92 Jos van Emden (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team 27:26
93 Anders Lund (Den) Team Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank 27:26
94 Martin Kohler (Sui) BMC Racing Team 27:28
95 Enrique Sanz (Esp) Movistar Team 28:15
96 Grega Bole (Slo) Lampre - ISD 28:33
97 Kenny Robert van Hummel (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team 29:28
98 Clinton Avery (NZl) Champion System Pro Cycling Team 29:28
99 Mehdi Sohrabi (IRI) Lotto Belisol Team 29:37
100 Mikhail Ignatyev (Rus) Katusha Team 29:54
101 Julien Vermote (Bel) Omega Pharma-Quickstep 30:21
102 Maarten Neyens (Bel) Lotto Belisol Team 31:21
103 Barry Markus (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team 31:24
104 Manuele Boaro (Ita) Team Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank 32:01
105 Mitchell Docker (Aus) Orica GreenEDGE 33:01
106 Davide Cimolai (Ita) Lampre - ISD 33:52
107 Gang Xu (Chn) Champion System Pro Cycling Team 34:27
108 Joost van Leijen (Ned) Lotto Belisol Team 36:35
109 Kenny de Haes (Bel) Lotto Belisol Team 37:32
110 Aaron Kemps (Aus) Champion System Pro Cycling Team 37:47
111 Lucas Sebastian Haedo (Arg) Team Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank 38:23
112 Rudiger Selig (Ger) Katusha Team 39:43
113 Cristiano Salerno (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale 40:04
114 Alex Dowsett (GBr) Sky Procycling 40:28
115 Maarten Tjallingii (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team 41:37
116 Mauro Da Dalto (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale 42:28
117 Alex Howes (USA) Garmin - Sharp 42:44
118 Elia Viviani (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale 43:47
119 Andrew Fenn (GBr) Omega Pharma-Quickstep 43:56
120 Theo Bos (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team 44:12
121 Daniele Ratto (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale 44:14
122 Jetse Bol (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team 44:27
123 Frantisek Rabon (Cze) Omega Pharma-Quickstep 46:19
124 Marco Bandiera (Ita) Omega Pharma-Quickstep 53:16

 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
Coach Chris November 19
 
BikeSports Xmas Dec 3
 
ARG button Sept 17.14
 

 

 

 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login