Canadian Cyclist Cervelo S2 24-7 2 - March 29
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
Wheels of Bloor - March 7
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
Williams Cycling March 28
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 


 

 

 
OGC Giro Factor CC - April 7
 

Daily News


 

November 2/12 9:54 am - La Ruta: Stage 1


Posted by Editoress on 11/2/12
 

The 20th anniversary of La Ruta de los Conquistadores kicked off with a bang Thursday as 500 riders departed from Jaco on Costa Rica’s Pacific coast on the way to the Caribbean, where they will finish 161 miles later on Saturday.

The men’s elite field was won by Costa Rica’s Paolo Montoya, who covered stage one’s 68 miles and 12,000 feet of climbing in 5:01:19. Defending race champ Todd Wells finished in 5:03:27, 2 minutes 8 seconds behind Montoya, who won La Ruta in 2004.

In her first time racing La Ruta, American Pua Mata was the fastest woman, finishing the day in the top-20 with a time of 5:54:11.

Stage one ended badly for last year’s second-place finisher, Rom Akerson of Costa Rica. Akerson was disqualified for taking aid outside authorized feed zones. The decision by Costa Rican Cycling Federation officials means American Alex Grant moves into third place 10 minutes 1 second behind Montoya.

There are 6 Canadians entered
Brad Tymchuk,  42nd Open Men  (93rd overall)
Tom Hipsz 26th, 30-39 Men  (144th overall)
Jeremy Eden  75th  Open Men  (153rd overall)
Jamieson Knowlton, 138th Open Men (253rd overall)
Thomas Ashworth, 142nd Open Men  (257th overall)
Neil Mowbray, 149th Open Men  (274th overall)



Results from Stage 1:  November 1st, Jaco to San Jose

Overall results
1 Paolo Cesar Montoya (CRc) ELITE 5:01:19
2 Todd Wells (USA) ELITE at 2:08
3 Rom Akerson (CRc) ELITE DSQ
4 Alex Grant (USA) ELITE 10:01
5 Deiber Esquivel (CRc) ELITE 13:31
6 Milton Ramos (Hon) ELITE 16:04
7 Dennis Manuel Porras (CRc) ELITE 18:26
8 Federico Ramirez (CRc) ELITE 19:53
9 Jose Alfredo Montoya (CRc) ELITE 20:20
10 Alexander Sanchez (CRc) ELITE 27:03
11 Enrique Artavia (CRc) ELITE 27:04
12 Roberto Heras (Esp) ELITE 29:35
13 Moises Hernandez (CRc) ELITE 29:43
14 Damian Perrin (Sui) ELITE 44:16
15 Miguel Angel Gutierrez (Mex) ELITE 48:01
16 Jefry Herrera (CRc) Elite 51:02
17 Monique Puanani Mata (USA) FEM 52:52
18 Eddie Ramirez (CRc) ELITE 1:00:42
19 William Antonio Valverde (CRc) 30-39 1:11:47
20 Pablo Sanchez (CRc) 30-39 1:15:52
21 Allen Castro (CRc) 30-39 1:16:45
22 Misael Serafin Vega (Mex) ELITE 1:21:16
23 Edgar Zumbado (CRc) 30-39 1:21:37
24 Sami Inkinen (FIN) OPEN MASC 1:21:55
25 Jose Sanjuan (Esp) OPEN MASC 1:22:21
26 Juan Simon Ocaña (Mex) ELITE 1:25:20
27 Fabricio Brenes (CRc) 30-39 1:26:53
28 Geisel Nunes (Bra) OPEN MASC 1:28:00
29 Mario Alberto Araya (CRc) 30-39 1:28:11
30 Andres Rivera (CRc) OPEN MASC 1:28:15
31 James Meyers (USA) OPEN MASC 1:30:24
32 Esteban Rodriguez (CRc) OPEN MASC 1:31:14
33 Carlos Duran (CRc) 50+ 1:34:25
34 Alejandro Madrigal (CRc) OPEN MASC 1:36:11
35 Ronald Araya (CRc) OPEN MASC 1:38:43
36 Alfredo Peralta (CRc) 30-39 1:46:10
37 Sebastian Conejo (CRc) ELITE 1:47:48
38 Fernando Salazar (CRc) 40-49 1:49:09
39 Wayne Morris (GBr) OPEN MASC 1:49:53
40 Carlos Fernando Estrada (COL) OPEN MASC 1:55:45
41 Enrique Saborío (CRc) 40-49 1:57:31
42 Esteban Rojas (CRc) OPEN MASC 1:57:34
43 Victor Alonso Araya (CRc) 30-39 1:58:02
44 Erick Campos (CRc) ELITE 1:59:47
45 Pablo Castrillo (CRc) 30-39 2:00:19
46 Rodrigo Herrera (CRc) 30-39 2:09:03
47 Bruce Young (CRc) OPEN MASC 2:11:28
48 Eric Kollai (USA) OPEN MASC 2:12:09
49 Eduardo Andres Ulate (CRc) OPEN MASC 2:13:57
50 José Arguedas (CRc) OPEN MASC 2:15:41
51 Gabriel Camacho (CRc) OPEN MASC 2:18:39
52 Daniel Garcia (CRc) ELITE 2:19:23
53 Manuel Rojas (CRc) 30-39 2:19:45
54 Shawn Gregory (USA) 40-49 2:19:59
55 Sonya Looney (USA) FEM 2:20:17
56 Eduardo Saenz (CRc) 30-39 2:20:40
57 Adam Puldford (USA) OPEN MASC 2:27:06
58 Juan Carlos Fonseca (CRc) 30-39 2:27:40
59 Edgar Navarro (CRc) 30-39 2:29:07
60 Andres Salas (CRc) OPEN MASC 2:29:10
61 Alejandro Rivera (CRc) OPEN MASC 2:33:29
62 Manuel Sanchez (Esp) OPEN MASC 2:33:32
63 Roy Rojas (CRc) OPEN MASC 2:33:35
64 Christian Valerio (CRc) OPEN MASC 2:33:56
65 Esgardo Sanchez (CRc) OPEN MASC 2:34:23
66 Nathaniel Grew (CRc) OPEN MASC 2:34:51
67 Corey Scobey (USA) 30-39 2:35:10
68 Manfred Avila (CRc) 40-49 2:38:54
69 Willy Quiros (CRc) 40-49 2:39:58
70 Julio Corengia (Arg) OPEN MASC 2:40:23
71 Alvaro Lang (CRc) 40-49 2:40:35
72 Daniel Dittmer (USA) OPEN MASC 2:40:40
73 Jose Miguel Quesada (CRc) OPEN MASC 2:43:09
74 Jose Joaquin Mora (CRc) OPEN MASC 2:45:45
75 Mario Rodriguez (CRc) 30-39 2:45:45
76 Charles Madison (CRc) OPEN MASC 2:46:32
77 Harry Rojas (CRc) OPEN MASC 2:46:38
78 Pierre Castagne (BEL) OPEN MASC 2:46:39
79 Romulo Cobos (VEN) OPEN MASC 2:46:51
80 Esteban Arce (CRc) OPEN MASC 2:46:54
81 Mauricio Pasos (CRc) 50+ 2:48:12
82 Jairo Villalobos (CRc) 30-39 2:48:43
83 Allan Padilla (CRc) 30-39 2:49:18
84 Andres Rivera (CRc) OPEN MASC 2:49:30
85 Andres Bruna (CRc) ELITE 2:49:36
86 Daniel Cespedes (CRc) OPEN MASC 2:51:14
87 Esteban Gomez (COL) OPEN MASC 2:52:07
88 Eduardo Jimenez (CRc) OPEN MASC 2:52:12
89 Edwin Andres Hidalgo (CRc) OPEN MASC 2:52:16
90 Jose Ramon Castañeda (CRc) OPEN MASC 2:53:11
91 Zlatko Piskulich (CRc) OPEN MASC 2:53:26
92 Marcelo Villegas (COL) OPEN MASC 2:53:53
93 Brad Tymchuk (Can) OPEN MASC 2:54:03
94 Mauricio Alvarado (CRc) OPEN MASC 2:55:08
95 Juan Carlos Contreras Rave (CRc) OPEN MASC 2:55:10
96 Jane Rynbrandt (USA) OPEN FEM 2:56:02
97 Freddy Nuñez (CRc) OPEN MASC 2:58:14
98 Alejandro Lopez (CRc) 30-39 2:58:22
99 Jose Miranda (CRc) OPEN MASC 2:58:59
100 Federico Gonzalez (CRc) OPEN MASC 2:59:44
101 Diego Garcia (CRc) ELITE 2:59:46
102 Richard Nielsen (USA) ELITE 2:59:52
103 Juan Carlos Villa (CRc) OPEN MASC 2:59:55
104 Luis Alberto Barquero (CRc) 50+ 2:59:58
105 Ronald Obando (CRc) OPEN MASC 3:00:16
106 Carlos Manuel Carranza (CRc) 50+ 3:00:30
107 Paul Zimski (USA) OPEN MASC 3:00:52
108 William Antonio Valverde (CRc) 30-39 3:00:53
109 Erick Guzman (CRc) 40-49 3:00:54
110 Christian Lesko (CRc) OPEN MASC 3:01:59
111 Scott Kuppersmith (USA) OPEN MASC 3:02:41
112 Leonel Solis (CRc) 40-49 3:07:33
113 Ty Maynard (CRc) OPEN MASC 3:07:35
114 Paulo Arce (CRc) 30-39 3:07:40
115 Andres Fernandez (CRc) 30-39 3:08:28
116 Esteban Segura (CRc) OPEN MASC 3:08:48
117 Mauricio Richmond (CRc) 30-39 3:10:51
118 Sergio Acuña (CRc) 30-39 3:12:05
119 Genevieve Evans (USA) OPEN FEM 3:13:01
120 Felipe Sanabria (CRc) OPEN MASC 3:13:04
121 Keylor José Sibaja (CRc) OPEN MASC 3:13:09
122 Luis Daniel Conejo (CRc) OPEN MASC 3:13:25
123 Gustavo Zermeño (Mex) OPEN MASC 3:13:29
124 Mauricio Monge (CRc) OPEN MASC 3:13:48
125 Alejandro Rojas (CRc) OPEN MASC 3:13:53
126 Eunice Rojas (CRc) OPEN FEM 3:14:15
127 Alberto A Rodriguez (CRc) 40-49 3:14:47
128 Christopher Music (CRc) OPEN MASC 3:15:06
129 Maikol V Quesada (CRc) OPEN MASC 3:15:45
130 Josue Gomez (CRc) OPEN MASC 3:15:45
131 Alex Fernando Meza (CRc) OPEN MASC 3:16:10
132 Mario Eduardo Rojas (CRc) OPEN MASC 3:18:20
133 Juan Carlos Cruz (CRc) OPEN MASC 3:18:23
134 Ahned Mancilla (mex) ELITE 3:18:25
135 Ernesto Gerardo Vargas (CRc) OPEN MASC 3:19:04
136 Freddy Navarro (CRc) 30-39 3:19:36
137 Scott Rake (USA) 40-49 3:19:39
138 Patrick Sweeney (IRI) OPEN MASC 3:20:01
139 Manuel Enrique Avila (CRc) 50+ 3:20:58
140 Stepp Cerdas (CRc) OPEN MASC 3:22:06
141 Jorge Antonio Quiros (CRc) 40-49 3:24:27
142 Federico Robles (CRc) OPEN MASC 3:24:42
143 Pablo Cordero (CRc) 30-39 3:25:20
144 Tom Hipsz (Can) 30-39 3:25:21
145 Ligia Madrigal (CRc) FEM 3:26:23
146 Marlon Delgado (CRc) 30-39 3:26:24
147 Milton Fallas (CRc) OPEN MASC 3:26:25
148 Leonardo Sanchez (CRc) 30-39 3:27:15
149 Abraham Camacho (CRc) OPEN MASC 3:28:23
150 Luis Arias (CRc) 30-39 3:28:43
151 Giovanni Montini (ITA) OPEN MASC 3:29:26
152 Oswaldo Alvarez (CRc) OPEN MASC 3:31:03
153 Jeremy Eden (Can) OPEN MASC 3:31:15
154 Eric Warkentin (USA) OPEN MASC 3:32:00
155 Federico Rojas (CRc) 40-49 3:32:45
156 Julian Gerard Diaz (CRc) OPEN MASC 3:32:55
157 Juan Gonzalo Tirado (COL) OPEN MASC 3:34:05
158 Pablo Restrepo (COL) OPEN MASC 3:34:06
159 Eric Cano (CRc) OPEN MASC 3:34:32
160 Yessenia Villalta (CRc) FEM 3:35:59
161 Nicolas Gomez (COL) OPEN MASC 3:37:02
162 Luis Urain (CRc) 30-39 3:37:23
163 Scott Chenue (USA) OPEN MASC 3:37:34
164 Carlos Gonzalez (CRc) OPEN MASC 3:38:16
165 Esteban Fonseca (CRc) 30-39 3:38:27
166 Omar Alfonso Alvarez (CRc) OPEN MASC 3:38:38
167 Leo Felipe Wexler (CRc) 40-49 3:39:24
168 Donald Eldridge (USA) OPEN MASC 3:39:47
169 Harold Alfaro (CRc) OPEN MASC 3:40:21
170 Juan Miguel Ortega (CRc) 30-39 3:41:34
171 Gerardo Alvarado (CRc) OPEN MASC 3:41:37
172 Dor Pinchevsky (ISR) ELITE 3:41:48
173 Jose Pablo Jimenez (CRc) 40-49 3:41:50
174 Mauricio Odio (CRc) 30-39 3:42:07
175 Cristine De Mezerville (CRc) FEM 3:42:16
176 John Stimpson (USA) OPEN MASC 3:42:19
177 Cesar Andres Alcazar (CRc) OPEN MASC 3:42:22
178 Cinthya Coto (CRc) FEM 3:42:25
179 Raimond Vargas (CRc) 40-49 3:45:10
180 Marco Vinicio Gamboa (CRc) 40-49 3:46:03
181 Jorge Mario Delgado (CRc) OPEN MASC 3:46:18
182 Eric Goñi (CRc) OPEN MASC 3:46:43
183 Randy Rhodes (USA) OPEN MASC 3:47:13
184 Francisco Balma (CRc) OPEN MASC 3:47:29
185 Serge Van (BEL) OPEN MASC 3:48:01
186 Sergio Bautista (Esp) OPEN MASC 3:48:24
187 Elemer Vinicio Hidalgo (CRc) 40-49 3:48:33
188 Ariadna Gutierrez (Mex) FEM 3:49:58
189 Henry Jesus Molina (CRc) 30-39 3:50:09
190 Alexander Arias (CRc) OPEN MASC 3:51:01
191 Erick Ramon Irigaray (CRc) 30-39 3:51:04
192 Carlos E. Calvo (CRc) 40-49 3:51:24
193 Douglas Dijeres (CRc) OPEN MASC 3:51:29
194 Rodolfo Mata (CRc) 40-49 3:51:44
195 Juan Elías Quiros (CRc) OPEN MASC 3:51:49
196 Juan Alfredo Anaya (Mex) OPEN MASC 3:52:45
197 Marco Chacon (CRc) OPEN MASC 3:53:44
198 WIT Mathijs De (HOL) OPEN MASC 3:53:46
199 Jhon Sagebiel (USA) OPEN MASC 3:54:08
200 Roy Alfonso Segura (CRc) ELITE 3:54:11
201 Alejandro Pecchio (VEN) OPEN MASC 3:54:47
202 Jorge Luis Vidart (URU) OPEN MASC 3:55:32
203 Claude Vincent (FRA) 40-49 3:56:08
204 Wagner Salazar (CRc) OPEN MASC 3:57:24
205 Cesar Andres Arias (CRc) OPEN MASC 3:57:51
206 Ricardo Morera (CRc) 40-49 3:58:06
207 Ron Castia (USA) 40-49 3:58:08
208 Paulo Hernandez (CRc) ELITE 3:59:35
209 Guillermo Mora (CRc) OPEN MASC 3:59:51
210 William Muecke (USA) OPEN MASC 4:00:09
211 Oscar Molina (CRc) 30-39 4:00:44
212 Alan Eastlund (USA) OPEN MASC 4:01:35
213 Francisco Sanchez (CRc) 50+ 4:01:44
214 Pedro Jaramillo (COL) OPEN MASC 4:02:50
215 Michael Talbert (USA) OPEN MASC 4:04:11
216 Bernardo Casillas (Mex) OPEN MASC 4:04:44
217 Robert Duran (CRc) OPEN MASC 4:05:52
218 Mario Matarrita (CRc) OPEN MASC 4:05:57
219 Klaus Rubensaal (GER) OPEN MASC 4:07:26
220 Andreas Wittmann (GER) OPEN MASC 4:07:28
221 Warner Segura (CRc) 40-49 4:08:23
222 Modesto Jimenez (CRc) OPEN MASC 4:08:58
223 Luis Jean Pierre Boesch (Hon) OPEN MASC 4:10:35
224 Silvia Cob (CRc) OPEN FEM 4:12:32
225 Jose Guadalupe Benitez (mex) 30-39 4:13:07
226 Juan Carlos Calderon (CRc) 30-39 4:14:22
227 Bosco Matarrita (CRc) 30-39 4:14:38
228 Luis Fernando Conejo (CRc) OPEN MASC 4:15:02
229 Javier Segura (CRc) OPEN MASC 4:16:36
230 Carlos Manuel Cespedes (CRc) 40-49 4:17:34
231 Andres Bonelli (URU) OPEN MASC 4:17:47
232 Oscar Villalobos (CRc) OPEN MASC 4:17:53
233 Juan Luis Casalvolone (CRc) 30-39 4:18:21
234 Paulo Quesada (CRc) OPEN MASC 4:18:28
235 Jesse Fruman (USA) OPEN MASC 4:19:06
236 Mark Wynn (USA) OPEN MASC 4:19:07
237 Carlos Robles (CRc) 30-39 4:19:07
238 Carlos Quiros (CRc) OPEN MASC 4:19:46
239 Mike Criego (USA) OPEN MASC 4:20:07
240 Ken Zylstra (USA) OPEN MASC 4:20:52
241 Juan Manuel Bordallo (CRc) OPEN MASC 4:21:32
242 Chris Alstrin (USA) OPEN MASC 4:21:59
243 Laura Anderson (USA) OPEN FEM 4:22:01
244 Arturo Solis (CRc) OPEN MASC 4:22:04
245 Robert Lee (USA) OPEN MASC 4:22:19
246 Gregory Hamilton (USA) OPEN MASC 4:22:21
247 Julio Villalta (CRc) OPEN MASC 4:22:51
248 Arnaldo Brenes (CRc) 40-49 4:24:12
249 Juan Jose Bonilla (CRc) OPEN MASC 4:24:47
250 Vincent Maillen (BEL) OPEN MASC 4:25:09
251 Allan Taylor (CRc) 40-49 4:26:43
252 Daniel Boromisa (USA) OPEN MASC 4:26:54
253 Jamieson Knowlton (Can) OPEN MASC 4:28:19
254 Alonso Gonzalez (CRc) OPEN MASC 4:28:48
255 Ricardo Piedra (CRc) OPEN MASC 4:28:49
256 Anthony R D'amico Jr (USA) OPEN MASC 4:28:51
257 Thomas Ashworth (Can) OPEN MASC 4:28:59
258 Andres Bolaños (CRc) ELITE 4:29:03
259 Silvia Saborio (CRc) OPEN FEM 4:29:14
260 John Pougiales (USA) OPEN MASC 4:29:53
261 Kathy Judson (USA) FEM 4:30:04
262 Federico Escalante (CRc) 40-49 4:33:12
263 Jorge Arturo Garcia (CRc) OPEN MASC 4:34:08
264 William Antonio Valverde (CRc) 30-39 4:35:15
265 Gustavo Marin (CRc) OPEN MASC 4:35:38
266 Rocío Monge (CRc) FEM 4:35:44
267 Gustavo Herrera (CRc) 40-49 4:35:47
268 Gilberto Marin (CRc) OPEN MASC 4:36:05
269 Gerardo Brenes (CRc) 50+ 4:36:06
270 Kevin Easley (USA) OPEN MASC 4:36:45
271 Gustavo Adolfo Marin (CRc) 30-39 4:37:21
272 Tom Wolf (USA) OPEN MASC 4:38:14
273 Alan Arguello (CRc) 30-39 4:38:44
274 Neil Mowbray (Can) OPEN MASC 4:39:13
275 Ronald Rel (USA) OPEN MASC 4:39:38
276 Julio Molina (CRc) 40-49 4:39:48
277 Alejandro Arias (CRc) OPEN MASC 4:41:42
278 Juan Sebastian Quesada (CRc) OPEN MASC 4:42:11
279 Alejandro Solano (CRc) 30-39 4:43:37
280 Adrian Hidalgo (CRc) OPEN MASC 4:43:56
281 Oscar Enrique Vargas (CRc) 40-49 4:44:36
282 Rebeca Marin (CRc) OPEN FEM 4:44:55
283 Laurent Schoepp (BEL) OPEN MASC 4:44:57
284 Eduardo Jimenez (CRc) OPEN MASC 4:46:49
285 Karch Kozak (USA) OPEN MASC 4:47:00
286 Paolo Bertini (ITA) OPEN MASC 4:47:47
287 Jorge Luis Vidart (URU) OPEN MASC 4:48:33
288 Rob Bilich (CRO) OPEN MASC 4:48:55
289 Melida Lee Barbee (CRc) OPEN FEM 4:51:37
290 Daniel Montero (CRc) OPEN MASC 4:53:16
291 Douglas Sanchez (CRc) OPEN MASC 4:53:22
292 Juan Carlos Gonzalez (CRc) 30-39 4:54:00
293 Arnoldo Broutin (CRc) OPEN MASC 4:54:35
294 Samantha Phillips (UK) FEM 4:55:10
295 Ivan Mclean (USA) OPEN MASC 4:55:12
296 Jan Hofmeyr (USA) OPEN MASC 4:55:15
297 Carlie Mock (USA) OPEN FEM 4:56:03
298 Rafael Andres Arrieta (CRc) OPEN MASC 5:00:55
299 Jose Antonio Menendez (CRc) OPEN MASC 5:00:56
300 Pedro Gerardo Zuñiga (CRc) 50+ 5:01:30
301 Christian Podetti (CRc) OPEN MASC 5:01:50
302 Karla Piedra (CRc) OPEN FEM 5:01:54
303 Pablo Gamez (CRc) OPEN MASC 5:01:56
304 Daniel Fornes (Arg) OPEN MASC 5:01:58
305 Marco Antonio Calderon (CRc) 40-49 5:02:24
306 Luis Diego Castro (CRc) OPEN MASC 5:02:26
307 Luis Iglesias (CRc) OPEN MASC 5:03:03
308 Antonio Gazel (CRc) 40-49 5:03:16
309 Rito Baez (CRc) 50+ 5:03:21
310 Luis Rubi (CRc) 30-39 5:02:22
311 Allan Zuñiga (CRc) 40-49 5:05:26
312 Esteban Vargas (CRc) ELITE 5:05:32
313 Robert Aspinall (CRc) OPEN MASC 5:05:55
314 Lena Yarbrough (USA) OPEN FEM 5:06:32
315 Pedro Felix Silva (PER) 50+ 5:07:54
316 Kathya Rojas (CRc) FEM 5:08:21
317 Patrick Haines (USA) 40-49 5:08:23
318 Luis Diego Carballo (CRc) 30-39 5:08:54
319 Esteban Cervantes (CRc) OPEN MASC 5:09:08
320 Juan Carlos Soto (CRc) 30-39 5:10:36
321 Diego Gomez (CRc) OPEN MASC 5:10:43
322 Oscar Camacho (CRc) 40-49 5:10:51
323 Ramon Reyes (Pan) OPEN MASC 5:12:14
324 Pedro Pontaque (CRc) OPEN MASC 5:12:27
325 Christian Jimenez (CRc) OPEN MASC 5:12:29
326 Rodrigo Trigueros (CRc) OPEN MASC 5:12:32
327 Diego Nobrega (Bra) OPEN MASC 5:13:04
328 Diego Gomes (Bra) OPEN MASC 5:13:06
329 Noel Guevara (CRc) OPEN MASC 5:13:58
330 Alejandro Cruz (CRc) 30-39 5:14:03
331 Cristian Eduardo Lara (CRc) 30-39 5:14:47
332 Carlos Roberto Salazar (CRc) 30-39 5:15:33
333 Rodrigo Campos (CRc) OPEN MASC 5:16:22
334 Javier Santos (CRc) OPEN MASC 5:16:30
335 Carolina Viquez (CRc) FEM 5:17:57
336 Francisco Arana (Mex) OPEN MASC 5:18:41
337 Edgar Bonilla (CRc) 30-39 5:20:46
338 Rafael Angel Rojas (CRc) OPEN MASC 5:20:58
339 Freddy Quesada (CRc) OPEN MASC 5:21:08
340 Giannina Alvarez (CRc) OPEN FEM 5:21:14
341 Eduardo Salazar (Per) OPEN MASC 5:21:26
342 Eduardo Montilla (Arg) OPEN MASC 5:22:06/td>

 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
D'Ornellas (+6469) - Sept 20
 
ARG button Sept 17.14
 

 
Bikesports - August 12
 

 


 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login