Canadian Cyclist Cervelo S2 24-7 1 - March 29
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
Wheels of Bloor - March 7
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
Williams Cycling March 28
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 


 

 

 
OGC Giro Factor CC - April 7
 

Daily News


 

November 5/12 11:02 am - Cincy3: Day 3 results


Posted by Editoress on 11/5/12
 

Results from day 3 of the 3 day Cincinnati International Cyclo-Cross Festival, the Harbin Park held in Fairfield, OH on Sunday November 4th

Elite Women
1 Katherine Compton (USA) Trek Cyclocross 0:41:49
2 Katerina Nash (Cze) Luna Pro 0:42:51
3 Kaitlin Antonneau (USA) Cannondale p/b Cyclocrossworld 0:44:05
4 Amanda Carey (USA) Volkswagon Boise 0:45:06
5 Caroline Mani (Fra) Raleigh-Clement 0:45:36
6 Nicole Duke (USA) Natural Grocers Cycling Team 0:46:09
7 Maureen Bruno Roy (USA) Bob's Red Mill pb Seven Cycles 0:46:16
8 Nicole Thiemann (USA) Team CF-Elite 0:46:27
9 Rebecca Gross (USA) KCCX/Fuji p/b Challenge Tires 0:46:41
10 Andrea Smith (USA) Ladies First 0:46:48
11 Allison Arensman (USA) Pepper Palace/Spin-Tech Training pb ABRC 0:46:55
12 Rebecca Blatt (USA) Van Dessel 0:47:05
13 Erin Silliman (USA) MVP Health Care Cycling 0:47:13
14 Marne Smiley (USA) Bob's Red Mill Cyclocross Team 0:47:24
15 Katie Arnold (USA) Bob's Red Mill Cyclocross 0:47:37
16 Corey Coogan Cisek (USA) Cyclocrossracing.com 0:48:17
17 Bridget Donovan (USA) Bio Wheels Racing 0:50:28
18 Jessica Owings (USA) MOAB Cyclocross 0:50:43
19 Sarah Fredrickson (USA) Speedway Wheelmen -1 Lap
20 Sierra Siebenlist (USA) Matthews Bicycles -1 Lap
21 Elizabeth Cobb (USA) Bob's Red Mill Cyclocross Team -2 Laps
22 Cooper Ambjorn (USA) Team Hungry -2 Laps
23 Ashley James (USA) NOW Cycling
 
Elite 1/2 Men
1 James Driscoll (USA) Cannondale/Cyclocrossworld 0:58:29
2 Ryan Trebon (USA) Cannondale/Cyclocrossworld 0:58:55
3 Christopher Jones (USA) Rapha-Focus 0:59:15
4 Zach McDonald (USA) Rapha-Focus 0:59:27
5 Ben Berden (Bel) Raleigh Clement 0:59:27
6 Brian Matter (USA) RACC pb GG 0:59:49
7 Chris Sheppard (Can) Rocky Mountain Bicycles 1:00:32
8 Bradley White (USA) Moms in Tow Cyclocross 1:01:22
9 Joshua Johnson (USA) Bissell-ABG-NUVO 1:01:46
10 Benjamin Sonntag (Ger) BikeHausDurango 1:02:00
11 Troy Wells (USA) Team CLIF BAR 1:02:08
12 Kevin Bradford-Parish (USA) Emde Sports - Fitness Fanatics 1:02:13
13 Allen Krughoff (USA) Raleigh Clement 1:02:16
14 Ryan Knapp (USA) The Pony Shop 1:02:17
15 Chase Dickens (USA) American Classic Pro Team 1:02:21
16 Gian Dalle Angelini (USA) Don Walker Cycles 1:02:26
17 Craig Richey (Can) Sponsorconnected.com p/b Ridley Bikes 1:03:09
18 Corey Stelljes (USA) Cyclocrossracing.com 1:03:35
19 Mark Parmelee (USA) Ind 1:04:03
20 Richard Cypress Gorry (USA) Whole Athlete-Specialized 1:04:06
21 Sven Baumann (USA) Wolverine Sports Club 1:04:08
22 Craig Etheridge (USA) Raleigh Clement 1:04:14
23 Nicholas Waite (USA) Pro Tested Gear 1:04:27
24 Ryan Fawley (USA) Pro Tested Gear 1:04:35
25 Lewis Gaffney (USA) Team FITaos 1:04:42
26 Greg Wittwer (USA) Bob's Red Mill Cyclocross Team 1:04:52
27 Joseph maloney (USA) KS Energy Services / Team Wisconsin 1:04:54
28 Tom Burke (USA) Lathrup Industries/Giant Bicycles 1:04:55
29 Andrew Dillman (USA) Texas Roadhouse Cycling Team P/B Motorex 1:05:16
30 Robert Marion (USA) American Classic Pro CX Team 1:05:21
31 Andy Reardon (USA) Bob's Red Mill Cyclocross Team 1:05:30
32 Spencer Paxson (USA) Kona Bicycles 1:05:42
33 Christopher Bogedin (USA) McDonalds Cycling Team -2 Laps
34 Jason Siegle (USA) SDG/Felt -2 Laps
35 Daniel Gerow (USA) Wolverine Racing Elite CX -2 Laps
36 Ryan Gamm (USA) Ohio Valley Velo Sports -2 Laps
37 David (Shawn) Adams (USA) Cycle-Smart -2 Laps
38 John Proppe (USA) Team Lake Effect -3 Laps
39 Chad Tieman (USA) Team Upland p/b Sustainable Cycling -3 Laps
40 Christopher Uberti (USA) Team Racing Cyclocross -3 Laps
41 Justin Crawford (USA) VeloShine Cycling Team -3 Laps
42 Michael Crouch (USA) Swiftwick Factory Racing p/b Cumberland Transit -3 Laps
43 Anthony Viton (USA) BSM Cycling -3 Laps
44 Raymond Smith (USA) McDonalds Cycling Team -3 Laps
45 Ernesto Marenchin (USA) Pivot Cycles - Crankskins.com -4 Laps
46 Ashton Wischmeier (USA) DRT/ Revolution Bike and Bean -4 Laps
47 Benjamin Coleman (USA) 1K2GO-Onion River Sports fueled by Metaball -4 Laps
48 Alistair Sponsel (USA) The Pony Shop -4 Laps
49 Scott Baumer (USA) indiebike.com p/b Angie's List -5 Laps
50 James Billiter (USA) Bio Wheels Racing -5 Laps
DNF Mike Sherer (USA) Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies
DNF Adam York (USA) Cleveland Clinic Sports Health Cycling
DNF Tristan Schouten (USA) Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies
DNF4 Mitchell Hoke (USA) Team Clif Bar
DNF Travis Livermon (USA) Mock Orange Racing

 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
D'Ornellas (+6469) - Sept 20
 
ARG button Sept 17.14
 

 
Bikesports - August 12
 

 


 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login