Canadian Cyclist Giordana Custom banner 24/7-1 Dec 22
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
D'Ornellas Xmas (+9516) Nov 29
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
WoB (+6935) - Oct 28
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 

 

 

 
Giordana Custom banner CC-2 Dec 22
 

Daily News


 

November 5/12 11:43 am - Eastern Ontario Cyclocross Series: Race 7 results


Posted by Editoress on 11/5/12
 

Results from the Eastern Ontario Cyclocross Race Series Race #7, of 10, held at the Renfrew Fairgrounds, Renfrew, Sunday Nov 4th.

Senior Men
1 Evan McNeely (Specialized Canada) 0:59:12
2 Osmond Bakker (OCTTO-Cervelo) at 0:08
3 Matteo Dal-Cin (Ride With Rendall) 0:11
4 Doug Van Den Ham (Nine2FivePro.com) 2:19
5 Imad El-Ghazal (West Quebec Wheelers) 2:21
6 Davis Ross (Mountainview Cycling Club) 3:31
7 Glen Rendall (Ride with Rendall) 4:02
8 Stephen Keeping (Stevens p/b The Cyclery) 5:55
9 Shawn Clarke (Stevens Racing p/b The Cyclery) 6:50
10 Drew Mccutcheon (Ottawa Bicycle Club) 8:09
11 Jarrod Forrest (Kunstadt Sports Cycling) 9:05
12 Mathieu Lafontaine (Independent) 9:26
13 Anthony Barrette (Kunstadt Sports) -1 lap
14 Guillaume Seyer-Forget (Gearheads) -1 lap
DNF Michael Woods (Steven’s Racing p/b The Cyclery)
DNF Conor O’Brien (Stevens Racing p/b The Cyclery)
 
Master Men A (30-39)
1 Kris Westwood (The Cyclery) 0:59:51
2 Steve Proulx (The Cyclery) at 0:02
3 Matt Surch (Tall Tree Cycles/Steelwool Bicycles) 2:55
4 Iain Radford (Tall Tree Cycles/Steelwool Bicycles) 2:56
5 Craig Deveer (The Cyclery) 5:19
6 Mark Wheeler (Euro-sports) 5:37
7 Richard Grieve (Kunstadt Sports Cycling Club) 6:19
8 Andrew Brown (Tall Tree Cycles/Steelwool Bicycles) 6:24
9 Nick Vipond (The Cyclery) 6:26
10 Vince Caceres (The Cyclery ) 6:33
11 Andrew Olive (Euro-sports) 6:57
12 Charles Plamondon (Ride with Rendall) 7:09
13 Rodrigo Diaz (Euro-sports) 8:27
14 Bruno Lafontaine (KiinO2) 8:48
15 John Clare (Fiera Race Team) -1 lap
16 Steve Bursey (Gearheads) -1 lap
17 Ghislain Marcoux (Ride With Rendall) -1 lap
18 Cameron Dube (Gearheads) -1 lap
19 Peter Tregunno (Tea & Coffee Racing) -1 lap
20 Robert Bemrose (Ride With Rendall) -1 lap
21 Darren Cope (Independent) -1 lap
22 Peter Schattmann (Bushtukah) -1 lap
23 Pat Kelly (Euro-sports) -1 lap
24 Terry Brule (Independent) -1 lap
25 Bob Ebner (Independent) -1 lap
DNF Dejan Pavlica (Bushtukah)
 
Junior Men (18-19)
1 Jonathan Macaskill (LaRocca XC) 1:06:50
2 Miles Betteridge (Ottawa Bicycle Club) -1 lap
 
Senior Women
1 Alyssa Mellon (The Cyclery) 0:39:56
2 Sarah Coney (Independent) at 0:06
 
Junior Women (18-19)
1 Myram Burton (Ottawa Bicycle Club) 0:50:03
 
Master Women A (30-39)
1 Jenny Vipond (The Cyclery) 0:40:08
2 Jennifer Campbell (Independent) at 2:14
3 Melanie Schultz (Euro-sports) 2:37
4 Jane Yardley (Euro-sports) 4:09
5 Tammy Mckenna (Euro-sports) 5:13
6 Stephanie Rees (Gearheads) 6:05
7 Melanie Provencher (Les Rouleurs de l'Outaouais) 6:08
8 Lauren Klump (Ride With Rendall) 7:07
9 Caitlin Crooks (Cyclefit Chicks) 9:38
10 Kristen Bridges (Gearheads) 10:07
11 Janine Gorman (Ottawa Bicycle Club) 11:14
12 Catherine Methot (Independent) -1 lap
 
Master Women B (39-49)
1 Sophie Matte (The Cyclery) 0:40:09
2 Susan Morris (Ottawa Bicycle Club) at 2:53
3 Kim Fera (Euro-sports) 5:00
4 Jennifer Ajersch (Ottawa Bicycle Club) 6:14
5 Suzanne Harrison (Independent) 9:45
6 Flavia Nascimento (Euro-sports) -1 lap
7 Alicia Weiss (Cyclefit Chicks) -1 lap
 
Master Women C (50 +)
1 Jen Adams (Ottawa Bicycle Club) 0:42:24
2 Lisa Meyer (Ottawa Bicycle Club) at 0:32
3 Marie Donnelly (Ottawa Bicycle Club) 1:55
4 Marcie Girouard (Ottawa Bicycle Club) 6:23
5 Cathryn Bjerkelund (Independent) 6:47
6 Deborah Hine (West Quebec Wheelers) 7:48
7 Lucie Boudreau (Ottawa Bicycle Club) 10:53
 
U17 Women (15-16)
1 Katherine Maine (Independent) 0:42:28
2 Lois Betteridge (Ottawa Bicycle Club) at 1:50
3 Sabina Sander (Independent) 7:14
 
U15 Women (13-14)
1 Reilley Mcclure (Ottawa Bicycle Club) 0:45:06
2 Hannah Hall (Ottawa Bicycle Club) at 0:58
 
U13 Women (11-12)
1 Jenna Mcclure (Ottawa Bicycle Club) 0:30:05
 
U11 Women
1 Lauryn Bakker (Ottawa Bicycle Club) 0:32:11
2 Annika Ebner (Independent) at 3:14
 
U11 Men (11-12)
1 Liam Kerr (The Cyclery) 0:23:14
2 Damien Vialaret (Euro-sports) at 0:25
3 Jake Wright (Euro-sports) 3:17
4 Tyler Lefebvre (Independent) 6:34
5 Andrew Biernacki (Gearheads) 6:42
6 Willem Jacobson (Ottawa Bicycle Club) 9:14
7 Wesley Matthews (Independent) 9:49
8 Matthew Hall (Ottawa Bicycle Club) 11:12
9 Ben Brooks (Ottawa Bicycle Club) 12:06
10 Theodore Woodford (Ottawa Bicycle Club) 12:31
 
U11 Men
1 Julien Chagnon (Ottawa Bicycle Club) 0:29:04
2 Alexander Woodford (Ottawa Bicycle Club) at 1:50
3 Jensen Grieve (Independent) 2:29
4 Evan Clare (Fiera Race Team) 2:41
5 Noah Matthews (Independent) -1 lap
 
Master Men B (40-49)
1 Arno Turk (Independent) 0:46:12
2 Jay Heins (The Cyclery) at 0:28
3 James Mcguire (Tall Tree Cycles/Steelwool Bicycles) 0:46
4 Mike Reeves (Euro-sports) 1:00
5 Yariv Wolfe (Euro-sports) 1:01
6 Michael Asselstine (Independent) 1:08
7 Sean Wright (The Cyclery) 2:04
8 David Bilenkey (Euro-sports) 2:06
9 Eric Rouleau (Les Rouleurs de L’Outaouais) 2:18
10 Steven Thomas (Euro-sports) 3:03
11 Andre Sincennes (The Cyclery ) 4:19
12 Rob Kerr (The Cyclery) 4:37
13 Steve Morris (Euro-sports) 4:40
14 Jean-Christophe Vialaret (Euro-sports) 6:10
15 Stephen Irwin (IFG by Cyclelogik/ Endurosport) 6:27
16 Jeff Jackson (Gearheads) 7:03
17 Greg Hill (Euro-sports) 7:34
18 David Wright (Euro-sports) 7:56
19 James Robertson (Ottawa Bicycle Club) 8:10
20 Curtis Collins (Independent) 8:13
21 Eric Larson (Ride with Rendall) 9:21
22 Paul Phillips (Independent) 10:05
23 Damien Mccarthy (Gearheads) -1 lap
24 James Brooks (Ottawa Bicycle Club) -1 lap
DNF Dominic Fontaine (Euro-sports)
 
Master Men C (50-59)
1 Jon Gee (Ride With Rendall) 0:45:45
2 Chris Olson (Nine2FivePro.com) at 0:53
3 Drew Edwards (Euro-sports) 1:12
4 Colin Campbell (Independent) 2:29
5 David Hendrycks (Euro-sports) 2:50
6 Eric Betteridge (Ottawa Bicycle Club) 3:31
7 Peter Schuck (Ride with Rendall) 3:43
8 Bryan Gormley (The Cyclery) 3:56
9 Ian Stewart (Ottawa Bicycle Club) 4:29
10 Bruno Cyr (Independent) 5:23
11 Ross Wilkinson (Ottawa Bicycle Club) 6:19
12 Pierre Leblanc (Cornwall Cycle Club) 8:26
13 Detlef Hess (Ottawa Bicycle Club) 8:39
14 Mark Kulas (Gearheads) 9:04
15 Joey Slobodian (Ottawa Bicycle Club) 9:37
16 Marcel Brugger (Ride With Rendall) 9:50
17 Emil Jacobson (Ottawa Bicycle Club) 11:18
18 Ian Austen (Ottawa Bicycle Club) 11:21
19 Robert Mcclure (Ottawa Bicycle Club) 12:50
20 Parham Momtahan (Ottawa Bicycle Club) -1 lap
21 Scott Hall (Ottawa Bicycle Club) -1 lap
22 Derek Crossman (Ottawa Bicycle Club) - 2 laps
 
Master Men D (60-69)
1 Jean-Louis Dorego (Ottawa Bicycle Club) 0:57:54
2 Giorgio Imbrogno (Ottawa Bicycle Club) -1 lap
3 Ron Phillips (Ottawa Bicycle Club) - 2 laps
 
Master Men E (70+)
1 David Mcauslan (Almonte Bicycle Club) 0:49:12
2 Les Humphreys (Almonte Bike Club) at 6:15
 
U17 Men (15-16)
1 Dustin King (Ottawa Bicycle Club) 0:53:12
2 Mitchell Slobodian (Ottawa Bicycle Club) at 3:20
 
U15 Men (13-14)
1 Calan Gerritsen-Hill (Euro-sports) 0:55:11
2 Conor Jacobson (Ottawa Bicycle Club) at 0:05
3 Sebastian Brooks (Ottawa Bicycle Club) -1 lap
DNF Gabriel Brun (Independent)
 
Novice Men
1 Mathieu Châteauvert (Cuisses Or De L’Outaouais) 0:53:17
2 Sebastien Bouchard (Ottawa Bicycle Club) at 3:29

 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
Coach Chris November 19
 
BikeSports Xmas Dec 3
 
ARG button Sept 17.14
 

 

 

 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login