Canadian Cyclist Cervelo S2 24-7 2 - March 29
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
Wheels of Bloor - March 7
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
Williams Cycling March 28
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 


 

 

 
IMBA Canada
 

Daily News


 

November 17/12 19:21 pm - Cyclo-cross Nationals:Elite and U23 Men's FULL results


Posted by Editoress on 11/17/12
 

Full results from today's races in Surrey BC

Elite Men, 24.2 km
1 Geoff Kabush (BC) SCOTT-3Rox Racing 1:02:55
2 Chris Sheppard (OR) Rocky Mountain Bicycles 1:04:24
3 Derrick St John (QC) Stevens p/b The Cyclery 1:04:43
4 Craig Richey (BC) SponsoreConnected.com 1:04:55
5 Aaron Schooler (AB) NORCO Bicycles - SRI Importing 1:05:06
6 Cameron Jette (ON) Scott - 3 Rox Racing 1:05:23
7 Andrew Watson (ON) Norco Factory Team 1:05:27
8 Tyler Trace (BC) Trek Red Truck 1:06:14
9 Kevin Noiles (BC) Sundays Best Racing 1:06:15
10 Andrew Pinfold (BC) H&R Block 1:06:39
11 Mark McConnell (AB) Team AB 1:06:44
12 Kevin Calhoun (BC) Rocky Mountain 1:06:49
13 Adam Morka (ON) Trek Canada 1:07:44
14 Thomas Skinner (BC) Norco/Oak Bay Bikes 1:08:33
15 Cody Canning (BC) Trek RedTruck Racing p/b MosaicHomes 1:09:01
16 Mike Garrigan (ON) Blacksmithcycle/Stage-Race 1:10:14
17 Kelly Guest (BC) Straight Up Cycles 1:10:59
18 Sven Sturm (Ger) Trek RedTruck Racing p/b Mosaic 1:11:25
19 Raphael Lalumiere (BC) Russ Hays/Accent Inns 1:11:28
20 Pascal Wehr (Ger) Cannondale -1 Lap
21 Mike Berkenpas (BC) Secret Cycles -1 Lap
22 Jesse Reams (BC) TREK Red Truck Racing -1 Lap
23 Kelly Servinski (BC) SCOTT Bikes -1 Lap
24 Wai-Ben Wong (BC) Glotman Simpson Cycling -1 Lap
25 Cyrus Kangarloo (BC) Speed Theory -1 Lap
26 Brett Wakefield (BC) Local Ride Racing -1 Lap
27 Sherwood Plant (AB) Independant -1 Lap
28 Richard Machhein (BC) Local Ride Racing -1 Lap
29 Matt Hornland (BC) Mighty Riders -3 Laps
DNF Drew MacKenzie (BC) Condo Group/Marin/Shimano
DNF David Gagnon (QC) Powerwatts-Fittime
DNF Brandon Thomson (BC) Speed Theory
DNF Nicholas Berry (BC) Mighty Riders
DNS Ted Martin (BC) Triple Crown Racing
DNS Jordan Maynard (BC) Ind
 
U23 Men, 18.26 km
1 Evan McNeely (ON) Specialized Canada 48:05
2 Evan Guthrie (BC) Rocky Mtn Bicycles Factory 48:53
3 Andrew L'Esperance (NS) Norco Factory Team 49:21
4 Michael van den Ham (AB) Ind 51:06
5 Conor O'Brien (ON) Stevens p/b The Cyclery 51:12
6 Jérémy Martin (QC) Rocky Mountain Factory Team 52:33
7 Felix Wilberg (AB) Cyclemeisters/Bowcycle 52:54
8 Adam de Vos (BC) Trek Red Truck p/b Zed Wheels 53:18
9 Connor Wilson (AB) Juventus Cyling Club 54:32
10 Louis Dillon (BC) Sunshine Coast Cycling 55:18
11 Quinn Moberg (BC) Trek Red Truck 55:49
12 Evan Wishloff (BC) Pedalhead Racing Club 58:34
13 Evan Carey (BC) Russ Hays/Pacific Cycling Centre -1 Lap
14 Henri de Boever (BC) Trek Red Truck Racing -2 Laps

 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
D'Ornellas (+4767) - July 20
 
ARG button Sept 17.14
 

 
Bikesports - August 12
 

 


 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login