Canadian Cyclist Quebec tourism Banner 24/7 - April 16
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
Norco Tactic - April 1
 
BikeSports - November 17
 
D'Ornellas (+1528) - Jan 31
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 


 

 

 
IMBA Canada
 

Daily News


 

November 18/12 18:40 pm - BC Grand Prix of Cyclo-cross UCI results


Posted by Editoress on 11/18/12
 

Results from today's UCI races in Surrey BC. 

Full women's results with times.  Men's results incomplete and unofficial

Elite Women
1 Mical Dyck (Can) Stan's NoTubes 0:37:31
2 Pepper Harlton (Can) Juventus cycling club 0:37:32
3 Wendy Simms (Can) KONA 0:37:39
4 Catharine Pendrel (Can) Luna PRo 0:38:07
5 Sandra Walter (Can) Local Ride/ Vie Superfoods+ 0:38:14
6 Natasha Elliott (Can) The Cyclery 0:38:28
7 Maghalie Rochette (Can) Powerwatts-Fittime 0:38:29
8 Jean Ann Berkenpas (Can) Secret Cycles/Xprezo 0:38:45
9 Chantell Widney (Can) PRW 0:38:54
10 Julie Lafreniere (Can) Xprezo-Borsao 0:39:04
11 Leah Guloien (Can) Colavita ESPN-W 0:39:15
12 Beth Ann Orton (USA) Team S&M 0:40:00
13 Andrea Bunnin (Can) Deadgoat Racing 0:40:05
14 Jamie Gilgen (Can) Kallisto / Wheels of Oakville 0:40:08
15 Kelly Jones (Can) Steed Cycles 0:40:08
16 Joanie Caron (Can) Ride with Rendall 0:40:42
17 Shantel Koenig (Can) Redbike 0:41:27
18 Emily Flynn (Can) Tommy and Lefebvre CC 0:41:33
19 Sarah Coney (Can) Local Ride 0:41:38
20 Heidi Manicke (Can) Ind -1 Lap
21 Joanne (Joey) Luyckx (Can) Atomic Racing -2 Laps
DNF Cynthia Young (Can) West Lion Cycling / Rapha
DNF Joele Guynup (USA) Condo Group/Shimano
DNS Emily Batty (Can) Subaru-Trek
DNS Dawn Anderson (Can) Oak Bay Bikes
 
Elite Men (partial)
1 Geoff Kabush (Can) SCOTT-3Rox Racing
2 Evan McNeely (Can) Specialized Canada
3 Steve Fisher (USA) Hagens Berman pb Raleigh
4 Spencer Paxson (USA) Team Kona
5 Derrick St John (Can) Stevens p/b The Cyclery
6 Chris Sheppard (Can) Rocky Mountain Bicycles
7 Andrew L'Esperance (Can) Norco Factory Team
8 Cameron Jette (Can) SCOTT - 3 Rox Racing
9 Sean Babcock (USA) Kona
10 Adam McGrath (USA) Hagens Berman/Raleigh
11 Andrew Watson (Can) Norco Factory Team
12 Evan Guthrie (Can) Rocky MTN Bicycles Factory
13 Erik Tonkin (USA) Kona
14 Michael van den Ham (Can) Cycle-Smart Elite Team
15 Thomas Skinner (Can) Norco Westcoast
16 Mark McConnell (Can) Team Alberta
17 Aaron Schooler (Can) Norco Bicycles - Sri Importing
18 Adam De Vos (Can) Trek Red Truck p/b Zed Wheels
19 kevin noiles (Can) Sundays Best Racing
20 Sven Sturm (Ger) Trek RedTruck Racing p/b Mosaic

 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
Williams Cycling March 28
 
Mont Tremblant Gran Fondo - Feb14
 
Wheels of Bloor - March 7
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
ARG Time Button - April 7
 


 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login