Canadian Cyclist Cervelo R3 24/7 1 - May 2
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
Wheels of Bloor - March 7
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
Williams Cycling March 28
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 


 

 

 
IMBA Canada
 

Daily News


 

November 24/12 11:55 am - Eastern Ontario Cyclocross Series: Race 9 results


Posted by Editoress on 11/24/12
 

Results from Race #9 on Nov 18th at Upper Canada Village in Morrisburg, ON.  Race 10 and the series final will be held November 25th in Almonte.

Senior Men
1 Matteo Dal-Cin (Ride With Rendall) 0:58:30
2 Marcel Vautour (Independent) at 1:24
3 Nicholas Bishop (The Cyclery) 2:48
4 Mathieu Lafontaine (Independent) 4:16
5 Jason Cheney (Ride with Rendall) 4:20
6 James Clarke (Independent) 4:33
7 Glen Rendall (Ride with Rendall) 5:38
8 Drew Mccutcheon (Ottawa Bicycle Club) 5:59
9 Adam Beaudoin (Independent) 6:13
10 Michael Miller (The Cyclery) -1 lap
DNF Ryan Phelps (Nine2FivePro.com)
 
Master Men A (30-39)
1 Steve Proulx (Stevens Racing p/b The Cyclery) 0:58:51
2 Iain Radford (Tall Tree Cycles/Steelwool Bicycles) at 1:01
3 Matt Surch (Tall Tree Cycles/Steelwool Bicycles) 2:25
4 Richard Grieve (Kunstadt Sports Cycling Club) 3:07
5 Charles Plamendon (Ride With Rendall) 4:12
6 Dave Busch (The Cyclery) 4:59
7 Andrew Brown (Tall Tree Cycles/Steelwool Bicycles) 5:36
8 Rodrigo Diaz (Euro-sports) 6:02
9 Bruno Lafontaine (KiinO2) 6:15
10 Brian Schlachta (Ottawa Bicycle Club) 7:04
11 Jean-Sebastien Lemay (Independent) 7:11
12 Martin Champoux (Euro-sports) 7:37
13 Phillippe Lanthier (ABC Cycles/Honda) 8:13
14 Bruno Plafter (Suarez ACQ) 8:17
15 Nick Vipond (The Cyclery) -1 lap
16 Terry Brule (Independent) -1 lap
17 Darien Arjang (Bushtukah) -1 lap
18 Peter Tregunno (Tea & Coffee Racing) - 2 laps
19 Pierre-Luc Masse (Independent) - 3 laps
20 Martin Charron (Les Rouleurs de L'Outaouais) - 3 laps
DNF Robert Bemrose (Ride With Rendall)
 
Junior Men (18-19)
1 Jarred Jonker (J & J Cycle) 1:03:05
2 Miles Betteridge (Ottawa Bicycle Club) -1 lap
3 Jonathan Macaskill (LaRocca XC) -1 lap
4 Wesley Laird (First Capital Cycling) -1 lap
 
Master Men B (40-49)
1 Mike Reeves (Euro-sports) 0:47:29
2 Jay Heins (The Cyclery) at 0:34
3 Yariv Wolfe (Euro-sports) 0:40
4 Michael Asselstine (Independent) 0:42
5 William Mcilroy (First Capital Cycling) 1:06
6 Sean Wright (The Cyclery) 1:38
7 Marc Dubuc (Cornwall Cycle Club) 1:50
8 Sheldon Laidman (First Capital Cycling) 1:56
9 Michael Woodford (Independent) 2:52
10 Eric Rouleau (Les Rouleurs de L’Outaouais) 3:13
11 Andre Sincennes (The Cyclery ) 3:19
12 Joe Mcnamara (Independent) 3:49
13 Jamie Mcmanus (Cornwall Cycle Club) 4:07
14 Danny Houde (Orleans Cycles) 4:26
15 Rob Kerr (The Cyclery) 4:43
16 Steve Morris (Euro-sports) 4:43
17 Greg Hill (Euro-sports) 6:11
18 Ted Correa (First Capital Cycling) 6:30
19 Rob Lefebvre (Cornwall Cycle Club) 6:48
20 James Robertson (Ottawa Bicycle Club) 7:43
21 Rob Allen (Cornwall Cycle Club) 7:46
22 Gilles Monvoisin (Ottawa Bicycle Club) 8:08
23 Eric Larson (Ride with Rendall) -1 lap
24 Thomas Leroux (Cornwall Cycle Club) -1 lap
25 Daniel Tonkes (Ottawa Bicycle Club) -1 lap
26 Rob Etherington (J & J Cycle) -1 lap
27 Shawn Hamilton (IFG by Cyclelogik/ Endurosport) -1 lap
28 Domonic Fontaine (Euro-sports) -1 lap
29 Mark Petty (Aztech/Cyclepath) -1 lap
30 Eric Gustafson (Independent) -1 lap
DNF Steven Thomas (Euro-sports)
DNF Paul Phillips (Independent)
DNF Malcom Saravanamuttoo (Ottawa Bicycle Club)
 
Master Men C (50-59)
1 John Gee (Ride With Rendall) 0:46:49
2 Colin Funk (First Capital Cycling) at 0:11
3 Chris Olson (Nine2FivePro.com) 0:17
4 Drew Edwards (Euro-sports) 0:42
5 Colin Campbell (Independent) 2:12
6 Eric Betteridge (Ottawa Bicycle Club) 2:26
7 Byran Gormley (The Cyclery) 2:57
8 Peter Schuck (Ride with Rendall) 3:29
9 Ian Stewart (Ottawa Bicycle Club) 3:38
10 Roger Picard (Velo Club Metropolitain Cycles ABC ) 3:46
11 Bruno Cyr (Independent) 6:01
12 Neal Scott (Gears & Grinds Racing) 6:12
13 Paul Miller (Ride with Rendall) 7:46
14 Joey Slobodian (Ottawa Bicycle Club) 8:12
15 Pierre Leblanc (Cornwall Cycle Club) 8:24
16 Scott Mcneely (Independent) 8:54
17 Scott Hall (Ottawa Bicycle Club) -1 lap
18 Ian Austen (Ottawa Bicycle Club) -1 lap
19 Emil Jacobson (Ottawa Bicycle Club) -1 lap
20 Robert Mcclure (Ottawa Bicycle Club) -1 lap
21 Parham Momtahan (Ottawa Bicycle Club) -1 lap
22 Alan Steele (Ride with Rendall) -1 lap
23 Marcel Brugger (Ride With Rendall) -1 lap
24 Dean Timbrell (Independent) -1 lap
 
Master Men D (60 +)
1 Jim Laird (First Capital Cycling) 0:47:10
2 Jean-Louis Dorego (Ottawa Bicycle Club) -1 lap
3 Byron Johnson (Ottawa Bicycle Club) -1 lap
4 Ron Phillips (Ottawa Bicycle Club) -1 lap
 
Master Men E (70 +)
1 David Mcauslan (Almonte Bicycle Club) 0:51:43
2 Les Humphreys (Almonte Bicycle Club) at 1:13
 
U17 Men
Place Name (Team) Time
1 Albert Picard (Velo Club Metropolitain Cycles ABC ) 0:41:48
2 Dustin King (Ottawa Bicycle Club) at 2:30
3 Andrew Jonker (Independent) 2:35
 
U15 Men
1 Griffin Schwartz (Independent) 0:46:53
2 Marshall Wright (Independent) -1 lap
3 Gabriel Brun (Independent) -1 lap
4 Conor Jacobson (Ottawa Bicycle Club) -1 lap
5 Calan Gerritsen-Hill (Euro-sports) - 2 laps
 
Novice Men
1 Kurt Hughes (Independent) 0:47:57
 
Senior Women
1 Melissa Bunn (Stevens Racing p/b The Cyclery) 0:48:44
2 Alyssa Mellon (The Cyclery) at 3:03
3 Vicki Thomas (The Cyclery) 7:51
 
Master Women A (30-39)
Place Name (Team) Time
1 Jennifer Campbell (Independent) 0:53:02
2 Jenny Vipond (The Cyclery) at 0:05
3 Jane Yardley (Euro-sports) 3:55
4 Stephanie Rees (Gearheads) -1 lap
5 Lauren Klump (Ride With Rendall) -1 lap
 
Master Women B (40-49)
1 Susan Morris (Ottawa Bicycle Club) 0:54:40
2 Sophie Matte (The Cyclery) at 0:34
3 Kim Fera (Euro-sports) 2:23
4 Angela Slobodian (Independent) -1 lap
5 Teresa Stirling (Independent) - 2 laps
DNF Flavia Nascimento (Euro-sports)
 
Master Women C (50 +)
1 Susan Croswell (First Capital Cycling) 0:50:15
2 Jen Adams (Ottawa Bicycle Club) at 3:11
3 Lisa Meyer (Ottawa Bicycle Club) 3:47
3 Marie Donnelly (Ottawa Bicycle Club) 4:35
4 Robyn Angeles (Independent) 6:09
5 Marcie Girouard (Ottawa Bicycle Club) -1 lap
6 Cathryn Bjerkelund (Independent) -1 lap
7 Deborah Hine (West Quebec Wheelers) -1 lap
 
U17 Women
1 Katherine Maine (Independent) 0:54:59
2 Lois Betteridge (Ottawa Bicycle Club) at 1:21
3 Sabina Sander (Ottawa Bicycle Club) -1 lap
4 Elberyn Gerritsen-Hill (Euro-sports) - 2 laps
 
U15 Women
1 Sabrina Morris (Ottawa Bicycle Club) 0:50:06
2 Kendall Saravanamuttoo (Ottawa Bicycle Club) at 11:40
3 Hannah Hall (Ottawa Bicycle Club) -1 lap
 
U11 Girls
1 Lauryn Bakker (Ottawa Bicycle Club) 0:27:24
 
U13 Boys
1 Damien Vialaret (Euro-sports) 0:27:10
2 Liam Kerr (The Cyclery) at 2:57
3 Callum Saravanamuttoo (Ottawa Bicycle Club) -1 lap
4 Willem Jacobson (Ottawa Bicycle Club) -1 lap
5 Theo Woodford (Ottawa Bicycle Club) -1 lap
DNF Avery Cyr (Independent)
 
U11 Boys
1 Alexander Woodford (Ottawa Bicycle Club) 0:24:18
2 Jensen Grieve (Independent) at 0:57
3 Julien Chagnon (Ottawa Bicycle Club) 2:11
4 Declan Mcclure (Ottawa Bicycle Club) 9:23

 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
D'Ornellas (+7451) - Oct 21
 
ARG button Sept 17.14
 

 
Bikesports - August 12
 

 


 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login