Canadian Cyclist Cervelo R3 24/7 2 - May 2
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
Wheels of Bloor - March 7
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
Williams Cycling March 28
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 


 

 

 
OGC Giro Factor CC2 - April 7
 

Daily News


 

December 8/12 11:50 am - Scheldecross Antwerpen results, Compton and Pauwels top podium


Posted by Editoress on 12/8/12
 

Results from today's Soudal Scheldecross Antwerpen in Antwerp Belgium

 

Video highlights of the women's race

 

Elite Women
1 Katherine Compton (USA) Trek Cyclocross Collective
2 Nikki Harris (GBr) VZW Young Telenet Fidea Cycling Team
3 Sanne Cant (Bel) Enertherm - BKCP
4 Amy Dombroski (USA) VZW Young Telenet Fidea Cycling Team
5 Ellen Van Loy (Bel) Melbotech Cycling Team
6 Joyce Vanderbeken (Bel) Cycling Team Vermeeren
7 Nancy Bober (Bel) Style & Concept Cycling Team
8 Karen Verhestraeten (Bel)
9 Evy Kuijpers (Ned)
10 Githa Michiels (Bel)
11 Delia Beddis (GBr)
12 Nicole De Bie-Leyten (Bel) VZW Young Telenet Fidea Cycling Team
13 Hilde Quintens (Bel) Melbotech Cycling Team
14 Katrien Thijs (Bel) K. Edegem Bicycle Club - BMX R
15 Margriet Helena Kloppenburg (Sui)
16 Christine Vardaros (USA) Baboco - Revor Cycling Team
17 Nathalie Nijns (Bel) Sengers Ladies Cycling Team
18 Isabel Marisa Caetano (Por)
19 Anja Geldhof (Bel)
20 Claire Beaumont (GBr)
21 Valerie Boonen (Bel) De Kastelse Durvers V.Z.W.
22 Meg De Bruyne (Bel) Rijschool AH - Gentse VS
23 Shana Maes (Bel) Kriekel Cycling Team Tessenderlo
24 Caren Commissaris (Bel) W.A.C. Team Hoboken (Kon.) V.Z.W.
25 Lene Vrijsen (Bel)
26 Sandie Verriest (Bel) Asfra Racing Team
27 Katleen Fraeye (Bel) Feestcomiteit Drogenboom
28 Caitlyn La Haye (Bel) Hageland Cycling Team
 
Elite Men
1 Kevin Pauwels (Bel) Sunweb Revor Cycling Team
2 Sven Nys (Bel) Landbouwkrediet
3 Niels Albert (Bel) BKCP - Powerplus Cycling Team
4 Klaas Vantornout (Bel) Sunweb Revor Cycling Team
5 Bart Aernouts (Bel) AA Drink/ Leontien.nl Pro
6 Radomir Simunek (Cze) BKCP - Powerplus Cycling Team
7 Wietse Bosmans (Bel) BKCP - Powerplus Cycling Team
8 Jim Aernouts (Bel) Sunweb Revor Cycling Team
9 Rob Peeters (Bel) Telenet Fidea Cycling Team
10 Bart Wellens (Bel) Telenet Fidea Cycling Team
11 Dieter Vanthourenhout (Bel) BKCP - Powerplus Cycling Team
12 Simon Zahner (Sui) BMC Racing Team
13 Thijs Van Amerongen (Ned) AA Drink/ Leontien.nl Pro
14 Philipp Walsleben (Ger) BKCP - Powerplus Cycling Team
15 Sven Vanthourenhout (Bel) Landbouwkrediet
16 Mariusz Gil (Pol) Baboco - Revor Cycling Team
17 Thijs Al (Ned) Telenet Fidea Cycling Team
18 Toon Aerts (Bel) Landbouwkrediet-KDL
19 Laurens Sweeck (Bel) Landbouwkrediet-KDL
20 Jan Denuwelaere (Bel) Style & Concept Cycling Team
21 Eddy Van IJzendoorn (Ned) Orange Babies Cycling Team
22 Gerben De Knegt (Ned) Orange Babies Cycling Team
23 Joeri Adams (Bel) Telenet Fidea Cycling Team
24 Kevin Cant (Bel) Primator Cycling Team
25 Dave De Cleyn (Bel) Scott USA Cycling Team
26 Diether Sweeck (Bel) Landbouwkrediet-KDL
27 Sean De Bie (Bel) Ovyta-Eijssen-Acrog Cycling Team
28 Martin Zlamalik (Cze) Landbouwkrediet-KDL
29 Jens Vandekinderen (Bel) Telenet Fidea Cycling Team
30 Joeri Hofman (Bel) Landbouwkrediet-KDL
31 Stijn Huys (Bel) Orange Babies Cycling Team
32 Tom Van Den Bosch (Bel) AA Drink/ Leontien.nl Pro
33 Dries Pauwels (Bel) Van Goethem - Prorace - cycling team
34 Niels Koyen (Bel) Van Goethem - Prorace - cycling team
35 Ingmar Uytdewilligen (Bel) Van Goethem - Prorace - cycling team
36 Jelle Wallays (Bel)
37 Lewis Rattray (Aus)
38 János Panyi (Ita)
39 Konstantinos Xirogiannis (Gre)

 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
D'Ornellas (+4767) - July 20
 
Norco Tactic - April 1
 

 
BikeSports - November 17
 

 


 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login