Canadian Cyclist ARG banner 247-1 Sept 17.14
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
WoB (+6935) - Oct 28
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
D'Ornellas Blk Friday (+8928) Nov 26
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 

 

 

 
Spec We Win Road CC2 Oct 6
 

Daily News


 

February 17/13 11:01 am - Vuelta a Andalucia Ruta Ciclista Del Sol: Stage 1


Posted by Editoress on 02/17/13
 

Results from the first stage of the Vuelta a Andalucia Ruta Ciclista Del Sol in Spain

Will Routley (Accent Jobs-Wanty) finished 85th, at 34s back

Stage 1: San Fernando ITT, 6 km
1 Alejandro Valverde (Esp) Movistar Team 0:06:46
2 Simon Spilak (Slo) Katusha at 0:02
3 Tyler Farrar (USA) Garmin - Sharp 0:04
4 Jurgen van den Broeck (Bel) Lotto Belisol s.t.
5 Patrick Gretsch (Ger) Argos - Shimano 0:06
6 Stef Clement (Ned) Blanco Pro Cycling 0:09
7 Bart de Clercq (Bel) Lotto Belisol 0:10
8 Maxim Belkov (Rus) Katusha
9 Martijn Keizer (Ned) Vacansoleil - DCM both s.t.
10 Bauke Mollema (Ned) Blanco Pro Cycling 0:11
11 Jan Barta (Cze) Team NetApp - Endura
12 Jerome Coppel (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits both s.t.
13 Jon Izagirre (Esp) Euskaltel - Euskadi 0:12
14 Jakob Fuglsang (Den) Astana
15 Fredrik Kessiakoff (Swe) Astana both s.t.
16 Daniel Moreno (Esp) Katusha 0:13
17 José Iván Gutiérrez (Esp) Movistar Team
18 Vladimir Gusev (Rus) Katusha
19 Anthony Delaplace (Fra) Sojasun all s.t.
20 Jack Bobridge (Aus) Blanco Pro Cycling 0:14
21 Nairo Quintana (Col) Movistar Team s.t.
22 Robert Hunter (RSA) Garmin - Sharp 0:15
23 Tom Dumoulin (Ned) Argos - Shimano 0:16
24 Simon Geschke (Ger) Argos - Shimano 0:17
25 Sébastien Rosseler (Bel) Garmin - Sharp s.t.
26 José Joaquin Rojas (Esp) Movistar Team 0:18
27 Javier Moreno (Esp) Movistar Team
28 Pim Ligthart (Ned) Vacansoleil - DCM
29 Janez Brajkovic (Slo) Astana all s.t.
30 Grega Bole (Slo) Vacansoleil - DCM 0:19
31 Nick Nuyens (Bel) Garmin - Sharp
32 Yves Lampaert (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloise
33 Reinardt Janse van Rensburg (RSA) Argos - Shimano
34 Francis de Greef (Bel) Lotto Belisol
35 Luis Angel Mate (Esp) Cofidis, Solutions Credits
36 Gorka Verdugo (Esp) Euskaltel - Euskadi all s.t.
37 Luca Paolini (Ita) Katusha 0:20
38 Jacek Morajko (Pol) CCC Polsat Polkowice 0:21
39 Iker Camaño (Esp) Team NetApp - Endura s.t.
40 Maurits Lammereink (Ned) Vacansoleil - DCM 0:22
41 Luis Mas (Esp) Burgos BH-Castilla y Leon
42 Adrian Kurek (Pol) CCC Polsat Polkowice
43 Joost van Leijen (Ned) Lotto Belisol all s.t.
44 Jaroslaw Marycz (Pol) CCC Polsat Polkowice 0:23
45 Juan Manuel Garate (Esp) Blanco Pro Cycling
46 Antonio Piedra (Esp) Caja Rural
47 Clement Lhotellerie (Fra) Colba Superano Ham all s.t.
48 Cyril Bessy (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 0:24
49 Karol Domagalski (Pol) Caja Rural s.t.
50 Jonathan Hivert (Fra) Sojasun 0:25
51 Xavier Florencio (Esp) Katusha
52 Mirko Selvaggi (Ita) Vacansoleil - DCM
53 Johan van Summeren (Bel) Garmin - Sharp all s.t.
54 Rafael Valls (Esp) Vacansoleil - DCM 0:26
55 Yelko Gomez (Pan) Caja Rural
56 Enzo Moyano (Arg) Caja Rural
57 Jarl Salomein (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloise
58 Tim Wellens (Bel) Lotto Belisol all s.t.
59 Ioannis Tamouridis (Gre) Euskaltel - Euskadi 0:27
60 Yannick Talabardon (Fra) Sojasun
61 Sander Armee (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloise
62 Andreas Klier (Ger) Garmin - Sharp
63 Davide Rebellin (Ita) CCC Polsat Polkowice
64 Cesare Benedetti (Ita) Team NetApp - Endura all s.t.
65 Preben van Hecke (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloise 0:28
66 Imanol Erviti (Esp) Movistar Team
67 Daniel Schorn (Aut) Team NetApp - Endura
68 David de la Cruz (Esp) Team NetApp - Endura all s.t.
69 Jurgen van de Walle (Bel) Lotto Belisol 0:29
70 Marek Rutkiewicz (Pol) CCC Polsat Polkowice
71 Kevin Seeldraeyers (Bel) Astana
72 Juan J Lobato (Esp) Euskaltel - Euskadi all s.t.
73 Michael van Staeyen (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloise 0:30
74 Sander Helven (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloise
75 Jimmy Engoulvent (Fra) Sojasun
76 Daniel Navarro (Esp) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 0:31
77 Thomas Degand (Bel) Accent Jobs-Wanty
78 Jonas Ahlstrand (Swe) Argos - Shimano
79 Romain Feillu (Fra) Vacansoleil - DCM
80 Rubén Plaza (Esp) Movistar Team all s.t.
81 Jean-Lou Paiani (Fra) Sojasun 0:32
82 Leopold Konig (Cze) Team NetApp - Endura
83 David Tanner (Aus) Blanco Pro Cycling
84 Bartlomiej Matysiak (Pol) CCC Polsat Polkowice all s.t.
85 Mark Renshaw (Aus) Blanco Pro Cycling 0:33
86 Mikel Landa (Esp) Euskaltel - Euskadi 0:34
87 Will Routley (Can) Accent Jobs-Wanty
88 Cyril Lemoine (Fra) Sojasun both s.t.
89 Martijn Maaskant (Ned) Garmin - Sharp 0:35
90 Mikel Nieve (Esp) Euskaltel - Euskadi 0:36
91 Moisés Dueñas (Esp) Burgos BH-Castilla y Leon
92 Igor Anton (Esp) Euskaltel - Euskadi 0:37
93 Tristan Valentin (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits
94 Johannes Fröhlinger (Ger) Argos - Shimano both s.t.
95 Marcos García (Esp) Caja Rural 0:38
96 Francesco Gavazzi (Ita) Astana
97 Yury Trofimov (Rus) Katusha 0:39
98 Bartosz Huzarski (Pol) Team NetApp - Endura
99 Eliot Lietaer (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloise both s.t.
100 Maxime Mederel (Fra) Sojasun 0:41
101 Jurgen Francois (Bel) Colba Superano Ham
102 Francesco Lasca (Ita) Caja Rural
103 Pablo Torres (Esp) Burgos BH-Castilla y Leon all s.t.
104 Andy Cappelle (Bel) Accent Jobs-Wanty 0:42
105 Cheng Ji (Chn) Argos - Shimano
106 Jurgen van Goolen (Bel) Accent Jobs-Wanty both s.t.
107 Niels van Dorsselaer (Bel) Colba Superano Ham 0:43
108 Jelle Vanendert (Bel) Lotto Belisol
109 Victor Fobert (Fra) Colba Superano Ham
110 Robert Gesink (Ned) Blanco Pro Cycling all s.t.
111 Guillaume Levarlet (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 0:45
112 Enrico Gasparotto (Ita) Astana 0:46
113 Aron Kremer (Ned) Colba Superano Ham 0:50
114 David Arroyo (Esp) Caja Rural 0:51
115 Dario Hernandez (Esp) Burgos BH-Castilla y Leon s.t.
116 David Belda (Esp) Burgos BH-Castilla y Leon 0:55
117 Danilo Napolitano (Ita) Accent Jobs-Wanty s.t.
118 Jesus Del Pino (Esp) Burgos BH-Castilla y Leon 1:01
119 Stefan van Dijk (Ned) Accent Jobs-Wanty 1:03
120 Steven Caethoven (Bel) Accent Jobs-Wanty 1:04
121 James Mowatt (Aus) Colba Superano Ham 1:05
122 Simone Ponzi (Ita) Astana 1:08
123 Steve Bekaert (Bel) Burgos BH-Castilla y Leon 1:09
124 Sven Jodts (Bel) Colba Superano Ham 1:13
125 Nicolas Edet (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits s.t.
126 Grzegorz Stepniak (Pol) CCC Polsat Polkowice 1:49

 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
Coach Chris November 19
 
ARG button Sept 17.14
 

 
Bikesports - August 12
 

 

 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login