Canadian Cyclist Cervelo R3 24/7 1 - May 2
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
Wheels of Bloor - March 7
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
Williams Cycling March 28
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 


 

 

 
OGC Camelback CC - April 7
 

Daily News


 

May 20/00 8:45 am - Slovenia, U.S. Olympic Road Trials


Posted by Editor on 05/20/00
 

Tour of Slovenia

Stage 4 - Ribnica to Mangart 204 km

1 Mitja Mahoric (Slo) Perutnina Ptuj 3:39:49
2 Martin Derganc (Slo) Krka-Telekom Slovenije
3 Vladimir Miholjevic (Cro) Krka-Telekom Slovenije both s.t.
4 Igor Kranjec (Slo) Perutnina Ptuj Radenska Rog at 0:13
5 Cohut Seweryn (Pol) Amore & Vita-Bosch 0:30

11 Brian Walton (Can) Team Canada 1:07
13 Sylvain Beauchamp (Can) Team Canada s.t.
32 Michael Barry (Can) Team Canada 2:59
36 Charles Dionne (Can) Team Canada 3:12
43 Mark Walters (Can) Team Canada 4:17


GC

1 Martin Derganc (Slo) Krka-Telekom Slovenije 16.13.30
2 Vladimir Miholjevic (Cro) Krka-Telekom Slovenije at 0:16
3 Boris Premuiic (Slo) Krka-Telekom Slovenije 1:06
4 Sylvain Beauchamp (Can) Team Canada 1:34
5 Mitja Mahoric (Slo) Perutnina Ptuj 1:45

6 Brian Walton (Can) Team Canada 1:56
35 Mark Walters (Can) Team Canada 21:14
37 Michael Barry (Can) Team Canada 22:18
42 Charles Dionne (Can) Team Canada 25:04


Espoirs

1 Matej Gnezda (Slo) Perutnina Ptuj Radenska Rog 16:24:27
2 Matej Stare (Slo) Sava Kranj at 1:05
3 Matija Kotnik (Slo) Perutnina Ptuj Radenska Rog 4:46

8 Charles Dionne (Can) Team Canada 14:07

Points Jersey

1 Mitja Mahoric (Slo) Perutnina Ptuj 45 points
2 Martin Derganc (Slo) Krka-Telekom Slovenije 42
3 Vladimir Miholjevic (Cro) Krka-Telekom Slovenije 40

9 Sylvain Beauchamp (Can) Team Canada 24
11 Brian Walton (Can) Team Canada 21
23 Charles Dionne (Can) Team Canada 8


Sprints

1 Uros Murn (Slo) Krka-Telekom Slovenije 15 points
2 Mitja Mahoric (Slo) Perutnina Ptuj 13
3 Dario Cioni (Ita) Mapei-Quick Step 10

5 Charles Dionne (Can) Team Canada 6

Team GC

1 KRKA Telekom 48:39:34
2 Mapei-Quick Step at 12:51
3 Team Canada 24:11


U.S. Olympic Road Trials - Jackson, Mississippi

Men

1. Antonio Cruz (USA) Saturn 5:21:31
2. Derek Bouchard-Hall (USA) Mercury
3. Frank Andreu (USA) U.S. Postal Service
4. Frank McCormack (USA) Saturn
5. Dylan Casey (USA) U.S. Postal Service
6. Danny Pate (USA) Saeco-Valli & Valli all s.t.
7. Trent Klasna (USA) Saturn at 0:07
8. Chris Pic (USA) Mercury s.t.
9. Mark McCormack (USA) Saturn 0:11
10. John Peters (USA) Mercury s.t.

Women

1 Nicole Freedman (USA) Charles Schwab 2:38:56
2 Pam Schuster (USA) Autotrader.com
3 Mina Pizzini (USA) Team Procter & Gamble
4 Jen Dial (USA) Proteus.ASI
5 Kim Smith (USA) Timex all s.t.
6 Julie Hanson (USA) Saturn at 0:05
7 Kim Morrow (USA) International Christian 0:09
8 Tina Mayolo (USA) Autotrader.com
9 Jenny Eyerman (USA) Jane Cosmetics
10 Karen Dunne (USA) Team Elita all s.t.

 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
D'Ornellas (+4767) - July 20
 
Norco Tactic - April 1
 

 
Bikesports - August 12
 

 


 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login