Canadian Cyclist ARG banner 247-2 Sept 17.14
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
Wheels of Bloor - March 7
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
Williams Cycling March 28
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 


 

 

 
IMBA Canada
 

Daily News


 

February 24/13 19:41 pm - Clasica de Almeria results


Posted by Editoress on 02/24/13
 

Results from today's Clasica de Almeria in Spain

Almería to Roquetas de Mar, 182.30
1 Mark Renshaw (Aus) Blanco Pro Cycling Team 4:30:14
2 Re. Janse Van Ren. (RSA) Team Argos-Shimano
3 Francesco Lasca (Ita) Caja Rural
4 Juan Jose Lobato (Esp) Euskatel Euskadi
5 Estephane Poulhies (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credit
6 Francisco Jos Ventoso (Esp) Movistar Team
7 Bartlomiej Matyusiak (Pol) Ccc.Polsat
8 Dennis Vanendert (Bel) Lotto Belisol
9 Fabien Schmidt (Fra) Sojasun
10 Pim Ligthart (Ned) Vacansoleil DCM Pro
11 Carlos Barbero (Esp) Euskadi
12 Luis Angel Mate (Esp) Cofidis, Solutions Credit
13 Lluis Mas (Esp) Burgos BH
14 Jose Joaquin Rojas (Esp) Movistar Team
15 Ruben Perez (Esp) Euskatel Euskadi
16 Simone Ponzi (Ita) Astana Pro Team
17 Pablo Torres (Esp) Burgos BH
18 Daniel Schorn (Aut) Team Netapp Endura
19 Karol Domagalski (Pol) Caja Rural
20 Tanel Kan Gert (Est) Astana Pro Team
21 Adrian Kurek (Pol) Ccc.Polsat
22 Juan Jose Cobo (Esp) Movistar Team
23 David Tanner (Aus) Blanco Pro Cycling Team
24 Jesus Herrada (Esp) Movistar Team
25 Moises Dueñas (Esp) Burgos BH
26 Janez Brajkovic (Sol) Astana Pro Team
27 Danail Petrov (Bul) Caja Rural
28 Tom Dumouilin (Ned) Team Argos-Shimano
29 Nicolas Edet (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credit
30 Jerome Popeel (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credit
31 Enzo Josue Moyano (Arg) Caja Rural
32 Imanol Erviti (Esp) Movistar Team
33 Adrian Honkisz (Pol) Ccc.Polsat
34 Jose Ivan Gutierrez (Esp) Movistar Team
35 Jose Herrada (Esp) Movistar Team
36 David Arroyo (Esp) Caja Rural
37 Javier Moreno (Esp) Movistar Team
38 Egor Silin (Rus) Astana Pro Team
39 Bar De Clercq (Bel) Lotto Belisol
40 Igor Anton (Esp) Euskatel Euskadi
41 Bartosz Huzarski (Pol) Team Netapp Endura
42 Davide Revbellin (Ita) Ccc.Polsat
43 Cesare Benedetti (Ita) Team Netapp Endura
44 Maxime Mederel (Fra) Sojasun
45 Fredrik Kessiakoff (Swe) Astana Pro Team
46 Daniel Navarro (Esp) Cofidis, Solutions Credit
47 Tim Wellens (Bel) Lotto Belisol all s.t.
48 Jurgen Van De Walle (Bel) Lotto Belisol 0:08
49 Samuel Sanchez (Esp) Euskatel Euskadi s.t.
50 Marek Rutkiewicz (Pol) Ccc.Polsat 0:16
51 Francis De Greef (Bel) Lotto Belisol s.t.
52 Cyril Bessy (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credit 0:19
53 Juan Jose Oroz (Esp) Euskatel Euskadi s.t.
54 Jelle Vanenbdert (Bel) Lotto Belisol 0:21
55 François Parisien (Can) Team Argos-Shimano 0:42
56 Kevin Seeledraeyers (Bel) Astana Pro Team
57 Simon Geschke (Ger) Team Argos-Shimano
58 Bauke Mollema (Ned) Blanco Pro Cycling Team all s.t.
59 Wilco Kelerman (Ned) Blanco Pro Cycling Team 1:22
60 Laurens Ten Dam (Ned) Blanco Pro Cycling Team s.t.
61 Marcos Garcia (Esp) Caja Rural 2:21
62 Robert Gesink (Ned) Blanco Pro Cycling Team 2:48
63 David De La Cruz (Esp) Team Netapp Endura s.t.
64 Ricvardo Mestre (Por) Euskatel Euskadi 2:51
65 Pablo Urtasun (Esp) Euskatel Euskadi
66 Jonathan Hivert (Fra) Sojasun
67 Brice Feillu (Fra) Sojasun
68 Steve Bekaert (Bel) Burgos BH
69 Dirk Bellemakers (Ned) Lotto Belisol
70 Paul Poux (Fra) Sojasun
71 Rob Ruijgh (Ned) Vacansoleil DCM Pro
72 Martijn Keizer (Ned) Vacansoleil DCM Pro
73 Jphanes Fröhlinger (Ger) Team Argos-Shimano
74 Patrick Gretsch (Ger) Team Argos-Shimano
75 Stef Clement (Ned) Blanco Pro Cycling Team
76 Mikel Bizkarra (Esp) Euskadi
77 Jakob Fuglsang (Dan) Astana Pro Team
78 Iker Camano (Esp) Team Netapp Endura
79 Juanma Garate (Esp) Blanco Pro Cycling Team
80 David Belda (Esp) Burgos BH
81 Andrey Zeits (Kaz) Astana Pro Team
82 Aritz Bagües (Esp) Euskadi
83 Jose Joao Mendez (Por) Team Netapp Endura
84 Lukasz Owsian (Pol) Ccc.Polsat
85 Leopold Koenig (Cze) Team Netapp Endura
86 Yannick Talabardon (Fra) Sojasun
87 Wout Poels (Ned) Vacansoleil DCM Pro
88 Yelco Gomez (Pan) Caja Rural
89 Antonio Piedra (Esp) Caja Rural all s.t.
90 Unai Iparraguirre (Esp) Euskadi 3:51
91 Mikel Iturria (Esp) Euskadi 3:52
92 Igor Merino (Esp) Euskadi s.t.
93 Grzegorz Stepniak (Pol) Ccc.Polsat 3:57
94 Illart Zuazubiskar (Esp) Euskadi
95 Barry Markus (Ned) Vacansoleil DCM Pro
96 Danny Van Poppel (Ned) Vacansoleil DCM Pro
97 Jaroslaw Marycz (Pol) Ccc.Polsat
98 Federico Butto (Ita) Burgos BH
99 Nikita Novikov (Rus) Vacansoleil DCM Pro
100 Maurits Lammertink (Ned) Vacansoleil DCM Pro
101 Tarik Chaoufi (Mar) Euskatel Euskadi
102 Jan Barta (Cze) Team Netapp Endura
103 Jon Larrinaga (Esp) Euskadi
104 Gert Joeaar (Est) Cofidis, Solutions Credit
105 Tristan Valentin (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credit
106 Jonas Ahlstrand (Swe) Team Argos-Shimano
107 Jesus Del Pino (Esp) Burgos BH
108 Dario Hernandez (Esp) Burgos BH all s.t.
109 Joost Van Leijen (Ned) Lotto Belisol 7:59

 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
D'Ornellas (+7451) - Oct 21
 
ARG button Sept 17.14
 

 
Bikesports - August 12
 

 


 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login