Canadian Cyclist Spec We Win Road 247 Oct 6
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
D'Ornellas Xmas (+9516) Nov 29
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
WoB (+6935) - Oct 28
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 

 

 

 
Spec We Win Road CC1 Oct 6
 

Daily News


 

February 27/13 21:34 pm - Vuelta Indepencia: Stage 8 and Final GC


Posted by Editoress on 02/27/13
 

Results of stage 8 and final GC of the Vuelta Indepencia in the Dominican Republic.

Stage 8: Santo Domingo Circuit, 84 km
1 Jurgen Van Diemen (Ned) Global Cycling 1:53:41
2 Diego Milan (Dom) Team Inteja
3 Andres M. Diaz (Col) Alcaldia Stgo./Edenorte
4 Jose Rodriguez (Dom) Team Inteja
5 Rafael A. Meran (Dom) Ochoa Finauto/La Campagna
6 Adam Farabaugh (USA) Garneau Quebecor
7 Juan J. Cueto (Dom) Arco Iris
8 Euri Vidal (Dom) La Vega-C.N.Energia all s.t.
9 Rigoberto Rodriguez (Dom) Asocipe/Moca 0:03
10 Augusto Sanchez (Dom) Team Inteja
11 Etienne Samson (Can) Pro Team Canada
12 Anthony Rodriguez (Dom) Asocipe/Moca
13 Jean Michel Lachance (Can) Pro Team Canada
14 Jordan Brochu (Can) Pro Team Canada
15 Daniel Balsero (Col) Formensan/Colombia
16 Fabricio Quiros (CRc) Team Costa Rica all s.t.
17 Emile Abraham (Tri) Predator/Puerto Rico 0:06
18 Josiel Rodriguez (Dom) Alcaldia Stgo./Edenorte
19 Felix Baron (Col) Formensan/Colombia
20 Cesar Grajales (Col) Predator/Puerto Rico
21 Edwin Sanchez (Col) Team Guadalupe
22 Oscar Pachon (Col) Formensan/Colombia
23 Enmanuel Fernandez (Dom) Arco Iris all s.t.
24 Ismael Collado (Dom) Ochoa Finauto/La Campagna 0:09
25 Juan C. Polanco (Dom) La Vega-C.N.Energia
26 Juan C. De Jesus (Dom) Arco Iris
27 Charli Hernandez (Dom) Asocipe/Moca
28 Pablo Mudarra (CRc) Team Costa Rica
29 Cesar Montoya (CRc) Team Costa Rica
30 William Guzman (Dom) Asocipe/Moca
31 Cory Wallace (Can) Pro Team Canada
32 Kelvin Pujolps (Dom) Alcaldia Stgo./Edenorte
33 Ismael Sanchez (Dom) La Vega-C.N.Energia
34 Pedro N. Torres (Col) La Vega-C.N.Energia
35 Mickael Clarico (Fra) A.S.C.Vetiver
36 Agustin Font (Pur) Predator/Puerto Rico
37 Joel Garcia (Dom) Fenix
38 Koos Kers (Ned) Global Cycling
39 Sergio Hernandez (USA) Predator/Puerto Rico
40 Erizon Peña (Dom) Cocuyos/Drinks 2 Go
41 Jorge Cordero (Dom) San Pedro de Macoris
42 Coulton Harstich (USA) Team Inteja
43 Roberto Javier (Dom) Cocuyos/Drinks 2 Go
44 Remi Pelletier (Can) Garneau Quebecor
45 Alex Osborne (USA) Fundacion La Vega
46 Juan D. Vargas (Col) Formensan/Colombia all s.t.
47 Juan C. Almonte (Dom) Alcaldia Stgo./Edenorte 0:18
48 Bruno Langlois (Can) Garneau Quebecor
49 Michael Woods (Can) Garneau Quebecor
50 Adderlyn Cruz (Dom) Ochoa Finauto/La Campagna all s.t.
51 Jose A. Vega (CRc) Team Costa Rica 0:28
52 Juan Carlos Rojas (CRc) Team Costa Rica 0:32
53 Kerane Barolin (Fra) Team Guadalupe s.t.
54 Daniel Junon (Fra) Team Guadalupe 0:39
55 Harm Van Den Sanden (Ned) Global Cycling 0:47
56 Jaime Vergara (Col) Formensan/Colombia 0:51
57 Jorge L. Martinez (Dom) La Vega-C.N.Energia 1:22
58 Martial Gene (Fra) A.S.C.Vetiver 1:25
59 Franck Sartori (Fra) A.S.C.Vetiver 1:40
60 Andres Guerrero (Col) Ochoa Finauto/La Campagna 2:09
61 Kenny Darmyn (Fra) A.S.C.Vetiver
62 Michel Johnson (Dom) La Terrena/Aro & Pedal
63 Abbott Steve (Cay) Cocuyos/Drinks 2 Go
64 Wilbin Felix (Dom) Arco Iris
65 Thibault Fournier (Fra) Team Guadalupe
66 Norlandy Taveras (Dom) Ochoa Finauto/La Campagna
67 Gil Wilmi (Dom) La Terrena/Aro & Pedal
68 Serge Nipau (Fra) A.S.C.Vetiver
69 Maikol Evangelista (Dom) Fundacion La Vega
70 David Astacio (Dom) San Pedro de Macoris
71 Pierrick Naud (Can) Garneau Quebecor
72 Kilian Gonzalez (Dom) Fenix
73 Marcos A. Olivo (Dom) Fenix
74 Adrian Nuñez (Dom) Aguayo/San Cristobal
75 Jonathan Encarnacion (Dom) Fundacion La Vega
76 Jose Angel Peña (Dom) Alcaldia Stgo./Edenorte
77 Moise Selman (Dom) Cocuyos/Drinks 2 Go
78 Carlos Lorenzo (Dom) Aguayo/San Cristobal
79 Edgar Pimentel (Dom) Alcaldia Stgo./Edenorte
80 Cesar Marte (Dom) Team Inteja
81 Begnino De La Cruz (Dom) La Vega-C.N.Energia
82 Alexander Sastoque (Col) Formensan/Colombia
83 Braulio De Jesus (Dom) Ochoa Finauto/La Campagna
84 Joel Capellan (Dom) Fenix
85 Alejandro Guzman (USA) San Pedro de Macoris
86 Enmanuel Nuñez (Dom) Team Inteja all s.t.
DNF Rodny Minier (Dom) Fenix
 
FInal GC
1 Edwin Sanchez (Col) Team Guadalupe 22:25:34
2 Oscar Pachon (Col) Formensan/Colombia at 1:16
3 Bruno Langlois (Can) Garneau Quebecor 1:48
4 Ismael Sanchez (Dom) La Vega-C.N.Energia 3:11
5 Andres M. Diaz (Col) Alcaldia Stgo./Edenorte 3:21
6 Pablo Mudarra (CRc) Team Costa Rica 4:38
7 Cesar Grajales (Col) Predator/Puerto Rico 4:56
8 Diego Milan (Dom) Team Inteja 6:50
9 Daniel Balsero (Col) Formensan/Colombia 9:01
10 Coulton Harstich (USA) Team Inteja 9:11
11 Pedro N. Torres (Col) La Vega-C.N.Energia 9:53
12 Augusto Sanchez (Dom) Team Inteja 11:48
13 Rafael A. Meran (Dom) Ochoa Finauto/La Campagna 12:18
14 Adderlyn Cruz (Dom) Ochoa Finauto/La Campagna 14:32
15 Jorge Cordero (Dom) San Pedro de Macoris 23:27
16 Remi Pelletier (Can) Garneau Quebecor 24:37
17 Fabricio Quiros (CRc) Team Costa Rica 25:06
18 Braulio De Jesus (Dom) Ochoa Finauto/La Campagna 25:19
19 Felix Baron (Col) Formensan/Colombia 26:54
20 William Guzman (Dom) Asocipe/Moca 28:08
21 Sergio Hernandez (USA) Predator/Puerto Rico 29:50
22 Juan D. Vargas (Col) Formensan/Colombia 30:10
23 Roberto Javier (Dom) Cocuyos/Drinks 2 Go 31:04
24 Alexander Sastoque (Col) Formensan/Colombia 31:29
25 Kenny Darmyn (Fra) A.S.C.Vetiver 32:35
26 Cesar Montoya (CRc) Team Costa Rica 34:12
27 Pierrick Naud (Can) Garneau Quebecor 34:27
28 Harm Van Den Sanden (Ned) Global Cycling 36:31
29 Jean Michel Lachance (Can) Pro Team Canada 37:39
30 Josiel Rodriguez (Dom) Alcaldia Stgo./Edenorte 41:29
31 Alejandro Guzman (USA) San Pedro de Macoris 44:58
32 Michael Woods (Can) Garneau Quebecor 45:25
33 Jorge L. Martinez (Dom) La Vega-C.N.Energia 46:17
34 Juan J. Cueto (Dom) Arco Iris 47:22
35 Juan C. De Jesus (Dom) Arco Iris 47:31
36 Enmanuel Fernandez (Dom) Arco Iris 47:57
37 Jaime Vergara (Col) Formensan/Colombia 48:33
38 Ismael Collado (Dom) Ochoa Finauto/La Campagna 49:19
39 Adam Farabaugh (USA) Garneau Quebecor 50:13
40 Cory Wallace (Can) Pro Team Canada 50:32
41 Koos Kers (Ned) Global Cycling 50:41
42 Joel Garcia (Dom) Fenix 51:49
43 Erizon Peña (Dom) Cocuyos/Drinks 2 Go 52:25
44 Jurgen Van Diemen (Ned) Global Cycling 54:50
45 Kelvin Pujolps (Dom) Alcaldia Stgo./Edenorte 57:28
46 Jordan Brochu (Can) Pro Team Canada 57:28
47 Juan Carlos Rojas (CRc) Team Costa Rica 57:50
48 Andres Guerrero (Col) Ochoa Finauto/La Campagna 58:41
49 Euri Vidal (Dom) La Vega-C.N.Energia 58:53
50 Edgar Pimentel (Dom) Alcaldia Stgo./Edenorte 1:01:02
51 Carlos Lorenzo (Dom) Aguayo/San Cristobal 1:03:22
52 Charli Hernandez (Dom) Asocipe/Moca 1:03:57
53 Emile Abraham (Tri) Predator/Puerto Rico 1:04:33
54 Jose Rodriguez (Dom) Team Inteja 1:05:04
55 Kerane Barolin (Fra) Team Guadalupe 1:05:56
56 Moise Selman (Dom) Cocuyos/Drinks 2 Go 1:08:37
57 Anthony Rodriguez (Dom) Asocipe/Moca 1:10:26
58 Adrian Nuñez (Dom) Aguayo/San Cristobal 1:11:36
59 Enmanuel Nuñez (Dom) Team Inteja 1:11:54
60 Jose A. Vega (CRc) Team Costa Rica 1:13:07
61 Juan C. Polanco (Dom) La Vega-C.N.Energia 1:14:49
62 Cesar Marte (Dom) Team Inteja 1:20:15
63 Joel Capellan (Dom) Fenix 1:21:45
64 David Astacio (Dom) San Pedro de Macoris 1:22:45
65 Kilian Gonzalez (Dom) Fenix 1:26:41
66 Agustin Font (Pur) Predator/Puerto Rico 1:29:23
67 Mickael Clarico (Fra) A.S.C.Vetiver 1:30:07
68 Etienne Samson (Can) Pro Team Canada 1:31:35
69 Maikol Evangelista (Dom) Fundacion La Vega 1:32:35
70 Daniel Junon (Fra) Team Guadalupe 1:33:42
71 Jonathan Encarnacion (Dom) Fundacion La Vega 1:33:43
72 Alex Osborne (USA) Fundacion La Vega 1:36:38
73 Martial Gene (Fra) A.S.C.Vetiver 1:38:59
74 Serge Nipau (Fra) A.S.C.Vetiver 1:46:51
75 Thibault Fournier (Fra) Team Guadalupe 1:48:00
76 Juan C. Almonte (Dom) Alcaldia Stgo./Edenorte 1:49:21
77 Wilbin Felix (Dom) Arco Iris 1:52:17
78 Abbott Steve (Cay) Cocuyos/Drinks 2 Go 1:56:15
79 Begnino De La Cruz (Dom) La Vega-C.N.Energia 2:02:48
80 Marcos A. Olivo (Dom) Fenix 2:03:09
81 Gil Wilmi (Dom) La Terrena/Aro & Pedal 2:05:09
82 Norlandy Taveras (Dom) Ochoa Finauto/La Campagna 2:12:01
83 Franck Sartori (Fra) A.S.C.Vetiver 2:18:38
84 Jose Angel Peña (Dom) Alcaldia Stgo./Edenorte 2:37:10
85 Michel Johnson (Dom) La Terrena/Aro & Pedal 2:45:49
86 Rigoberto Rodriguez (Dom) Asocipe/Moca 3:02:29

 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
Coach Chris November 19
 
BikeSports Xmas Dec 3
 
ARG button Sept 17.14
 

 

 

 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login